The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:03 | 3 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 20 | 30 | 3:44:48 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:12 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 17 | +1:06 | 61 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:15 | 111 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 86 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:20 | 66 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 57 | +17:39 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 18 | +1:26 | 45 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:21 | 165 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 12 | +0:23 | 141 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 19 | +1:26 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 20 | +1:26 | 11 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:23 | 43 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:23 | 32 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 9 | +0:22 | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 6 | +0:20 | 95 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 10 | +0:23 | 85 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +0:21 | 53 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 56 | +17:35 | 35 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 14 | +0:46 | 26 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +1:26 | 124 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 15 | +0:46 | 94 | GC | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 32 | +7:49 | 65 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
24 | 66 | +22:15 | 62 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:09 | ||||
25 | 22 | +1:42 | 56 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
26 | 25 | +3:57 | 122 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
27 | 75 | +29:40 | 116 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
28 | 24 | +3:05 | 143 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
29 | 31 | +7:30 | 23 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:17 | ||||
30 | 16 | +1:03 | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:17 | ||||
31 | 54 | +16:40 | 144 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
32 | 23 | +1:58 | 163 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
33 | 44 | +12:37 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
34 | 51 | +14:35 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
35 | 42 | +11:42 | 76 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:55 | ||||
36 | 47 | +13:56 | 2 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
37 | 58 | +18:23 | 91 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
38 | 46 | +13:31 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
39 | 77 | +30:18 | 34 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
40 | 30 | +7:23 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
41 | 88 | +37:06 | 84 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:35 | ||||
42 | 35 | +9:21 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:35 | ||||
43 | 52 | +14:50 | 41 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:35 | ||||
44 | 82 | +33:22 | 215 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
45 | 62 | +21:02 | 206 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Metalltechnik | 24 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 3:23 | ||||
46 | 61 | +20:20 | 153 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
47 | 28 | +7:05 | 155 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
48 | 49 | +14:29 | 4 | Classic | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:25 | ||||
49 | 78 | +30:31 | 15 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:25 | ||||
50 | 36 | +9:35 | 12 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:25 | ||||
51 | 26 | +4:51 | 162 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:25 | ||||
52 | 29 | +7:05 | 175 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:25 | ||||
53 | 71 | +26:13 | 14 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:25 | ||||
54 | 37 | +10:27 | 123 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:25 | ||||
55 | 63 | +21:14 | 63 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:25 | ||||
56 | 84 | +34:36 | 152 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
57 | 76 | +29:47 | 193 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 3:25 | ||||
58 | 79 | +30:31 | 145 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred CCC Team | 20 | CCC Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
59 | 53 | +15:15 | 146 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
60 | 91 | +38:14 | 154 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 4:10 | ||||
61 | 27 | +6:58 | 103 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 4:10 | ||||
62 | 41 | +11:36 | 214 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 4:10 | ||||
63 | 70 | +25:49 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
64 | 34 | +8:25 | 55 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:28 | ||||
65 | 83 | +33:42 | 33 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
66 | 65 | +22:08 | 46 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | ,, 4:33 | ||||
67 | 64 | +21:43 | 93 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:33 | ||||
68 | 85 | +35:26 | 192 | Sprint | HEIDUK Kim Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 19 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 4:33 | ||||
69 | 59 | +19:11 | 205 | Hills | RÖBER Dominik P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 4:33 | ||||
70 | 67 | +24:19 | 114 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:33 | ||||
71 | 40 | +11:35 | 115 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:33 | ||||
72 | 43 | +11:59 | 132 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:33 | ||||
73 | 45 | +12:46 | 75 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
74 | 80 | +32:06 | 74 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:20 | ||||
75 | 50 | +14:34 | 125 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:20 | ||||
76 | 86 | +36:31 | 216 | TT | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 5:20 | ||||
77 | 55 | +17:35 | 121 | Hills | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:20 | ||||
78 | 73 | +28:37 | 142 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 5:20 | ||||
79 | 39 | +10:47 | 134 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:20 | ||||
80 | 74 | +29:38 | 105 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 5:20 | ||||
81 | 81 | +33:20 | 171 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:20 | ||||
82 | 33 | +8:14 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
83 | 94 | +40:24 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
84 | 95 | +40:59 | 184 | Sprint | HEMING Mika Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 6:55 | ||||
85 | 69 | +24:51 | 191 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 6:55 | ||||
86 | 87 | +36:54 | 194 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 6:55 | ||||
87 | 48 | +13:57 | 131 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 6:55 | ||||
88 | 68 | +24:25 | 133 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 6:55 | ||||
89 | 98 | +46:16 | 174 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:07 9:07 | ||||
90 | 99 | +46:39 | 96 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:07 | ||||
91 | 60 | +20:12 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:07 | ||||
92 | 92 | +39:06 | 106 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 9:07 | ||||
93 | 100 | +47:06 | 112 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:07 | ||||
94 | 102 | +52:52 | 183 | TT | BRAUN Julian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 23 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 9:07 | ||||
95 | 97 | +45:14 | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 9:07 | ||||
96 | 89 | +37:07 | 113 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:07 | ||||
97 | 38 | +10:33 | 126 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:07 | ||||
98 | 72 | +28:19 | 52 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:07 | ||||
99 | 90 | +37:35 | 173 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:07 | ||||
100 | 105 | +56:45 | 212 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 31 | BIKE AID | 13:00 13:00 | ||||
101 | 103 | +56:45 | 213 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | ,, 13:00 | ||||
102 | 111 | +1:02:19 | 211 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 13:00 | ||||
103 | 96 | +43:27 | 186 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 13:00 | ||||
104 | 101 | +51:13 | 6 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 37 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 13:00 | ||||
105 | 110 | +1:02:13 | 185 | GC | STEIGNER Kilian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 13:00 | ||||
106 | 108 | +56:45 | 204 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 13:00 | ||||
107 | 93 | +40:23 | 195 | Sprint | KESSLER Robert Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 13:00 | ||||
108 | 106 | +56:45 | 196 | TT | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 26 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 13:00 | ||||
109 | 107 | +56:45 | 164 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:00 | ||||
110 | 112 | +1:06:22 | 166 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:00 | ||||
111 | 104 | +56:45 | 202 | Sprint | ASCHENBRENNER Michel P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 13:00 | ||||
112 | 109 | +56:45 | 203 | Sprint | JÄGELER Robert P&S Metalltechnik | 23 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 13:00 | ||||
DNF | 182 | Hills | BAUER Dominik Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | - | ||||||
DNF | 201 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNS | 102 | Hills | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 86 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 200 | 150 | 16:23:09 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 150 | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 125 | 90 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 80 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 85 | 70 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 70 | 60 | ,, 0:20 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 60 | 55 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40 | 45 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 85 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | 40 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 43 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 30 | 36 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 141 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 25 | 32 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 32 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 28 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 26 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | 24 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 94 | GC | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 20 | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 16 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 61 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 14 | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 5 | 12 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 10 | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 8 | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 6 | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 56 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 4 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 163 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 3 | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 143 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 5 | 2 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 122 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 162 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 103 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 5 | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 23 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 65 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
38 | 22 | ▼16 | 126 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 134 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:59 11:59 | .. | ||||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 75 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 2 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | 131 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 4 | Classic | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 125 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 146 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 144 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 121 | Hills | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 35 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:35 | .. | ||||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 17:39 17:39 | .. | ||||
58 | 58 | - | 91 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 18:23 18:23 | .. | ||||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 205 | Hills | RÖBER Dominik P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | 19:11 19:11 | .. | ||||
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Metalltechnik | 24 | P&S Metalltechnik | 21:02 21:02 | .. | ||||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:14 21:14 | .. | ||||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:43 21:43 | .. | ||||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 22:08 22:08 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 62 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:15 22:15 | .. | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 114 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 133 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:25 24:25 | .. | ||||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 191 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24:51 24:51 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 25:49 25:49 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:13 26:13 | .. | ||||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 28:19 28:19 | .. | ||||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 28:37 28:37 | .. | ||||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 29:38 29:38 | .. | ||||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 116 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 29:40 29:40 | .. | ||||
76 | 76 | - | 193 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 34 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:18 30:18 | .. | ||||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 15 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:31 30:31 | .. | ||||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 145 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred CCC Team | 20 | CCC Team | ,, 30:31 | .. | ||||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 32:06 32:06 | .. | ||||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 171 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:20 33:20 | .. | ||||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 215 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 33 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:42 33:42 | .. | ||||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | 152 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 34:36 34:36 | .. | ||||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 192 | Sprint | HEIDUK Kim Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 19 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 35:26 35:26 | .. | ||||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 216 | TT | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 36:31 36:31 | .. | ||||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 194 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 36:54 36:54 | .. | ||||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 84 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:06 37:06 | .. | ||||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 113 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 37:07 37:07 | .. | ||||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 37:35 37:35 | .. | ||||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 154 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 38:14 38:14 | .. | ||||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 39:06 39:06 | .. | ||||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 195 | Sprint | KESSLER Robert Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40:24 40:24 | .. | ||||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 184 | Sprint | HEMING Mika Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 40:59 40:59 | .. | ||||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 43:27 43:27 | .. | ||||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 45:14 45:14 | .. | ||||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 174 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:16 46:16 | .. | ||||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 96 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 46:39 46:39 | .. | ||||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 112 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 47:06 47:06 | .. | ||||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 6 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 37 | Bahrain Merida | 51:13 51:13 | .. | ||||
102 | 111 | ▲9 | 183 | TT | BRAUN Julian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 23 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 52:52 52:52 | .. | ||||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 213 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 56:45 56:45 | .. | ||||
104 | 113 | ▲9 | 202 | Sprint | ASCHENBRENNER Michel P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 56:45 | .. | ||||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 212 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 31 | BIKE AID | ,, 56:45 | .. | ||||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | 196 | TT | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 26 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 56:45 | .. | ||||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 56:45 | .. | ||||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 204 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 56:45 | .. | ||||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 203 | Sprint | JÄGELER Robert P&S Metalltechnik | 23 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 56:45 | .. | ||||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 185 | GC | STEIGNER Kilian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | .. | ||||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 211 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | .. | ||||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 166 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:06:22 1:06:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 37 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | +9 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | +6 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | +12 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | +3 | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | +5 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 11 | +4 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 10 | +3 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 95 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +2 | |
15 | - | 111 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 66 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +5 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 84 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 211 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 125 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 184 | Sprint | HEMING Mika Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 5 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 3 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 121 | Hills | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 11 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 43 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 141 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
33 | - | 131 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 4 | Classic | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 114 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 8 | +2 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
4 | - | 12 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | HEMING Mika Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 3 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 43 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
12 | - | 65 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
14 | - | 126 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 41 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 142 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 194 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 95 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 16:23:29 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 43 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 94 | GC | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 23 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 65 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 126 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 132 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 121 | Hills | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 91 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 205 | Hills | RÖBER Dominik P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Metalltechnik | 24 | P&S Metalltechnik | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 62 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 191 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 29:27 29:27 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 15 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 145 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred CCC Team | 20 | CCC Team | ,, 30:11 | .. | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 192 | Sprint | HEIDUK Kim Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 19 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 194 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 84 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 113 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 106 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | KESSLER Robert Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | HEMING Mika Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 43:07 43:07 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 45:56 45:56 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 46:19 46:19 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 183 | TT | BRAUN Julian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 23 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 52:32 52:32 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 213 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 56:25 56:25 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 202 | Sprint | ASCHENBRENNER Michel P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 56:25 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 204 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 56:25 | .. | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 203 | Sprint | JÄGELER Robert P&S Metalltechnik | 23 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 56:25 | .. | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 185 | GC | STEIGNER Kilian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 19 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:01:53 1:01:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 49:12:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:48 4:48 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Team Sunweb | WT | 5:31 5:31 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:34 6:34 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 6:58 6:58 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:09 7:09 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 8:56 8:56 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | CCC Team | WT | 11:36 11:36 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 13:35 13:35 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 26:04 26:04 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 29:35 29:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 34:01 34:01 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 37:17 37:17 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | EF Education First | WT | 42:59 42:59 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 50:00 50:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | CT | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 1:18:25 1:18:25 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | P&S Metalltechnik | CT | 1:31:01 1:31:01 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | CT | 2:09:32 2:09:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 September 2019
- Start time:11:50 (13:50 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.571 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:60
- Vert. meters:2282
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: