2020
«
»
2021»36th

Deutschland Tour

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 1»StralsundSchwerin(191.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe20304:07:01
22+0:0441
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious1018,,
0:00
33+0:0642
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious512,,
0:00
47+0:1025
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step7,,
0:00
58+0:1026
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step4,,
0:00
69+0:10115
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix3,,
0:00
710+0:10135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM2,,
0:00
811+0:10145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1,,
0:00
912+0:1071
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
1013+0:10191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
1114+0:1083
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
1215+0:10126
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
1316+0:10105
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:00
1417+0:1032
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
1518+0:1063
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
1619+0:10104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
1720+0:10142
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
1821+0:1024
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
1922+0:1092
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2023+0:10146
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2124+0:1016
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2225+0:103
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2326+0:1011
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2427+0:10166
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:00
2528+0:1055
RUTSCH JonasGermany
23Germany,,
0:00
2629+0:10144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2730+0:106
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2831+0:1091
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2932+0:1081
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
3033+0:10212
ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:00
3134+0:1095
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3235+0:10141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3336+0:1012
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
3437+0:1021
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
3538+0:105
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3639+0:1045
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3740+0:1074
LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
3841+0:1072
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
3942+0:10136
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
4043+0:10214
LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik
19P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:00
4144+0:10206
STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
4245+0:10151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
4346+0:10103
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:00
4447+0:10185
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:00
4548+0:10205
STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
4649+0:10152
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
4750+0:10203
HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
4851+0:10183
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:00
4952+0:10154
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5053+0:10153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5154+0:1017227Bike Aid,,
0:00
5255+0:10186
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:00
5356+0:1015
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
5457+0:10174
LINO JulianBike Aid
25Bike Aid,,
0:00
5558+0:10195
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
5659+0:1065
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5760+0:1062
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5861+0:1075
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
5962+0:1022
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
6063+0:10123
DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
6164+0:1064
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6265+0:1076
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
6366+0:1073
DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
6467+0:1082
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
18Team DSM,,
0:00
6568+0:10133
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
6669+0:10132
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
6770+0:1094
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6871+0:10161
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:00
6972+0:1035
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
7073+0:1044
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
7174+0:10156
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
7275+0:10121
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
7376+0:10143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
7477+0:10125
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
7578+0:10131
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
7679+0:10134
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
7780+0:10112
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
7881+0:10113
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
796+0:09204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
805+0:08175
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid,,
0:00
8182+0:1096
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
8283+0:10216
RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:00
8384+0:108420Team DSM,,
0:00
8485+0:10215
NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik
22P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:00
8586+0:1017334Bike Aid,,
0:00
8687+0:10181
BOMMEL HenningDauner D&DQ-Akkon
38Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:00
8788+0:10162
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
0:00
8889+0:1046
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8990+0:10176
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid,,
0:00
9091+0:10211
STARK ImmanuelP&S Metalltechnik
26P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:00
9192+0:1043
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
9293+0:10194
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
9394+0:10106
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
9495+0:1061
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
9596+0:10201
ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
23Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
9697+0:1014
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
9798+0:10192
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
9899+0:105321Germany,,
0:00
994+0:07193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
100100+0:10182
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:00
101101+0:1052
BENZ PirminGermany
20Germany,,
0:00
102102+0:1085
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
103103+0:1086
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:00
104104+0:1056
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany,,
0:00
105105+0:1031
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
106106+0:10184
RASMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:00
107107+0:10164
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:00
108108+0:1013
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
109109+0:10196
SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
110110+0:10165
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:00
111111+0:10102
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:00
112112+0:10101
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
113113+0:10163
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:00
114114+0:10155
MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
115125+2:36213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik2:26
2:26
116115+0:10111
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix0:00
0:00
117126+2:404
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe2:30
2:30
118116+0:105132Germany0:00
0:00
119127+2:402
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:30
2:30
120117+0:1023
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step0:00
0:00
121118+0:1034
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
122119+0:10116
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
123120+0:10114
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
124128+4:04202
GIESSELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW3:54
3:54
125121+0:1054
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany0:00
0:00
126122+0:10122
DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
18Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
127123+0:1033
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
128124+0:1036
GROß FelixUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
129129+6:58124
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:48
6:48
130130+12:0317130Bike Aid11:53
11:53
DNS93
HOELGAARD DanielUno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 12%, or 4:36:40 (+29:39)
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe54:06:51..
241
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious0:04
0:04
..
342
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious0:06
0:06
..
4193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:07
0:07
..
5175
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid0:08
0:08
..
6204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW0:09
0:09
..
725
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step0:10
0:10
..
826
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
9115
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
10135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
11145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
1271
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
13191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:10
..
1483
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:10
..
15126
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
16105
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
1732
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
1863
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
19104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
20142
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
2124
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
2292
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
23146
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
2416
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
253
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2611
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
27166
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
2855
RUTSCH JonasGermany
23Germany,,
0:10
..
29144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
306
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
3191
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
3281
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
33212
ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:10
..
3495
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
35141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
3612
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
3721
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
385
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
3945
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
4074
LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
4172
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
42136
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
43214
LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik
19P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:10
..
44206
STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
45151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
..
46103
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
47185
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:10
..
48205
STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
49152
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
..
50203
HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
51183
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:10
..
52154
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
..
53153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
..
5417227Bike Aid,,
0:10
..
55186
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:10
..
5615
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
57174
LINO JulianBike Aid
25Bike Aid,,
0:10
..
58195
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:10
..
5965
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
6062
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
6175
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
6222
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
63123
DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
6464
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
6576
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
6673
DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
6782
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
18Team DSM,,
0:10
..
68133
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
69132
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
7094
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
71161
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
7235
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
7344
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
74156
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
..
75121
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
76143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
77125
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
78131
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
79134
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
80112
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
81113
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
8296
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
83216
RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:10
..
848420Team DSM,,
0:10
..
85215
NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik
22P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:10
..
8617334Bike Aid,,
0:10
..
87181
BOMMEL HenningDauner D&DQ-Akkon
38Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:10
..
88162
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
8946
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
90176
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid,,
0:10
..
91211
STARK ImmanuelP&S Metalltechnik
26P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:10
..
9243
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
93194
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:10
..
94106
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
9561
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
96201
ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
23Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
9714
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
98192
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:10
..
995321Germany,,
0:10
..
100182
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:10
..
10152
BENZ PirminGermany
20Germany,,
0:10
..
10285
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
10386
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:10
..
10456
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany,,
0:10
..
10531
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
106184
RASMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:10
..
107164
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
10813
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
109196
SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:10
..
110165
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
111102
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
112101
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
113163
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
114155
MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
..
115111
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
1165132Germany,,
0:10
..
11723
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
11834
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
119116
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
120114
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
12154
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany,,
0:10
..
122122
DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
18Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
12333
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
12436
GROß FelixUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
125213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik2:36
2:36
..
1264
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe2:40
2:40
..
1272
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:40
..
128202
GIESSELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW4:04
4:04
..
129124
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:58
6:58
..
13017130Bike Aid12:03
12:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe15+15
241
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious12+12
342
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious9+9
425
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step7+7
5175
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid6+6
626
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
7193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus5+5
8115
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5+5
9135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM4+4
10213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik3+3
11204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW3+3
12145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3+3
1371
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo2+2
14191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus1+1
1556
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik3+3
2193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus2+2
3143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW4:07:00..
226
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step0:01
0:01
..
3135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:01
..
4145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:01
..
5191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:01
..
683
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:01
..
7104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:01
..
8142
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:01
..
992
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
..
10146
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:01
..
11166
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:01
..
1255
RUTSCH JonasGermany
23Germany,,
0:01
..
13144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:01
..
1491
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
..
1581
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:01
..
16212
ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:01
..
17141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:01
..
1874
LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:01
..
19214
LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik
19P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:01
..
20206
STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:01
..
21151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:01
..
22103
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:01
..
23185
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:01
..
24205
STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:01
..
25152
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:01
..
26203
HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:01
..
27183
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:01
..
28154
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:01
..
29153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:01
..
30186
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:01
..
31195
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:01
..
3265
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:01
..
3362
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:01
..
3475
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:01
..
3522
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:01
..
36123
DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:01
..
3773
DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:01
..
3882
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
18Team DSM,,
0:01
..
3994
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
..
40156
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:01
..
41121
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:01
..
42143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:01
..
43125
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:01
..
4496
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
..
45216
RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:01
..
468420Team DSM,,
0:01
..
47215
NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik
22P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:01
..
48176
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid,,
0:01
..
49194
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:01
..
50201
ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
23Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:01
..
51192
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:01
..
525321Germany,,
0:01
..
53182
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:01
..
5452
BENZ PirminGermany
20Germany,,
0:01
..
5585
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:01
..
5686
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:01
..
5756
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany,,
0:01
..
58184
RASMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
0:01
..
59196
SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:01
..
60155
MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:01
..
6134
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:01
..
62114
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:01
..
6354
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany,,
0:01
..
64122
DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
18Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:01
..
6536
GROß FelixUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:01
..
66213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik2:27
2:27
..
67202
GIESSELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW3:55
3:55
..
68124
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:49
6:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT 12:21:03..
2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
0:00
..
3 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT,,
0:00
..
4 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:00
..
5 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:00
..
6 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:00
..
7 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
8 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT,,
0:00
..
9 Team DSMWT,,
0:00
..
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT,,
0:00
..
11 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
0:00
..
12 Team SKS Sauerland NRWCT,,
0:00
..
13 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:00
..
14 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT,,
0:00
..
15 Dauner D&DQ-AkkonCT,,
0:00
..
16 P&S MetalltechnikCT,,
0:00
..
17 Team Lotto - Kern HausCT,,
0:00
..
18 Alpecin-FenixPRT,,
0:00
..
19 Rally CyclingPRT,,
0:00
..
20 Bike AidCT,,
0:00
..
21 UAE-Team EmiratesWT,,
0:00
..
22 GermanyNAT,,
0:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    26 August 2021, 12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.491 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    191.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    13
  • Vert. meters:
    906
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    60
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©Deutschland Tour_MarcelHilger