2020
2022
«
»
2021»36th

Deutschland Tour

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 2»SangerhausenIlmenau(180.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:0431
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates20304:24:12
22+0:0241
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious1018,,
0:00
31+0:001
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe512,,
0:00
48+0:1626
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step70:02
0:02
511+0:1632
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4,,
0:02
614+0:1691
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:02
712+0:16126
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2,,
0:02
813+0:16104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team1,,
0:02
910+0:16135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:02
109+0:1625
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:02
1138+0:165132Germany,,
0:02
1228+0:1662
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:02
1318+0:1695
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:02
144+0:1142
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:02
156+0:13193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:02
1629+0:1622
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:02
1725+0:16214
LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik
19P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:02
187+0:143
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:02
1933+0:1646
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:02
205+0:13121
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:02
2132+0:1635
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:02
2224+0:1621
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:02
2339+0:1623
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:02
2416+0:1624
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:02
2543+0:4611
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:02
2615+0:16105
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:02
2721+0:1655
RUTSCH JonasGermany
23Germany,,
0:02
2817+0:1663
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:02
2926+0:16141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:02
3041+0:1633
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:02
3140+0:1634
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:02
3230+0:16103
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:02
3335+0:168420Team DSM,,
0:02
3437+0:16106
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:02
3542+0:16114
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:02
3623+0:16142
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:02
3731+0:16151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:02
3819+0:1671
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:02
3920+0:16145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:02
4036+0:16112
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:02
4122+0:1683
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:02
4227+0:16146
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:02
4334+0:1644
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:02
4444+0:49175
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid0:37
0:37
4545+0:5115
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:37
4646+0:55115
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix0:41
0:41
4748+1:07164
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling0:53
0:53
4847+1:07152
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:53
4950+1:12206
STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW0:58
0:58
5049+1:1274
LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:58
5152+1:12125
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:58
5251+1:12136
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:58
5353+1:2012
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:06
1:06
5454+1:205321Germany,,
1:06
5555+1:2052
BENZ PirminGermany
20Germany,,
1:06
5656+1:34166
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling1:20
1:20
5757+1:34203
HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
1:20
5858+1:34174
LINO JulianBike Aid
25Bike Aid,,
1:20
5959+1:3792
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:23
1:23
6060+1:5714
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
1:43
6161+2:28134
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM2:14
2:14
6262+2:46212
ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik2:32
2:32
6363+2:46183
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
2:32
6464+2:4682
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
2:32
6566+3:32123
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:18
3:18
6668+3:3256
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany,,
3:18
6765+3:32144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:18
6867+3:32162
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
3:18
6971+3:3445
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious3:20
3:20
7072+3:3443
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:20
7175+3:34116
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
3:20
7270+3:3481
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
3:20
7374+3:34102
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
3:20
7469+3:34191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
3:20
7573+3:34201
ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
23Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
3:20
7676+4:03205
STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW3:49
3:49
7777+4:03195
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
3:49
7878+4:505
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4:36
4:36
7984+6:03111
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix5:49
5:49
8080+6:03113
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:49
8181+6:03216
RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
5:49
8279+6:0373
DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
5:49
8382+6:0396
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:49
8483+6:03165
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
5:49
8585+6:06215
NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik
22P&S Metalltechnik5:52
5:52
8686+6:19156
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma6:05
6:05
8787+7:05153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma6:51
6:51
8889+8:13186
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon7:59
7:59
8992+8:13143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
7:59
9088+8:13185
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
7:59
9190+8:13161
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
7:59
9293+8:13194
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
7:59
9391+8:13132
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
7:59
9495+8:18211
STARK ImmanuelP&S Metalltechnik
26P&S Metalltechnik8:04
8:04
9596+8:1854
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany,,
8:04
9694+8:1872
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
8:04
97105+8:2161
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team8:07
8:07
98104+8:21131
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8:07
99101+8:2164
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:07
100100+8:2165
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:07
10199+8:21154
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:07
102102+8:21133
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8:07
103112+10:514
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:07
104108+8:2136
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
8:07
10598+8:216
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:07
10697+8:20204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
8:07
107107+8:21155
MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:07
108106+8:21101
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
8:07
109103+8:2176
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
8:07
110113+10:512
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:07
111111+10:47213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik,,
8:07
112120+13:10202
GIEßELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW9:02
9:02
113109+9:4794
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:33
9:33
114110+9:4713
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:33
115114+11:2217227Bike Aid11:08
11:08
116124+23:1517130Bike Aid,,
11:08
117118+13:07196
SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus12:53
12:53
118116+13:0785
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
12:53
119117+13:0786
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
12:53
120115+13:0717334Bike Aid,,
12:53
121119+13:07184
RAßMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
12:53
122121+15:31181
BOMMEL HenningDauner D&DQ-Akkon
38Dauner D&DQ-Akkon15:17
15:17
123122+16:10182
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon15:56
15:56
124123+19:33176
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid19:19
19:19
DNF163
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling-
DNF124
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF75
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF192
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF16
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS122
DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
18Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 12%, or 4:55:54 (+31:42)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe58:30:59..
22-41
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious0:02
0:02
..
3105▲10231
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:04
0:04
..
43▼142
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious0:11
0:11
..
575▲70121
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:13
0:13
..
64▼2193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:13
..
725▲183
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:14
0:14
..
88-26
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
0:16
..
97▼225
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
1010-135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:16
..
1117▲632
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
1215▲3126
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:16
..
1319▲6104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:16
..
1431▲1791
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
1516▲1105
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:16
..
1621▲524
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
1718▲163
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:16
..
1834▲1695
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
1912▼771
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:16
..
2011▼9145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
2128▲755
RUTSCH JonasGermany
23Germany,,
0:16
..
2214▼883
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:16
..
2320▼3142
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
2437▲1321
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
2543▲18214
LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik
19P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:16
..
2635▲9141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
2723▼4146
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
2860▲3262
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:16
..
2962▲3322
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
3046▲16103
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:16
..
3145▲14151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:16
..
3272▲4035
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
3389▲5646
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:16
..
3473▲3944
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:16
..
3584▲498420Team DSM,,
0:16
..
3680▲44112
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:16
..
3794▲57106
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:16
..
38116▲785132Germany,,
0:16
..
39117▲7823
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
40118▲7834
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
41123▲8233
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
42120▲78114
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:16
..
4326▼1711
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation0:46
0:46
..
445▼39175
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid0:49
0:49
..
4556▲1115
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation0:51
0:51
..
469▼37115
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix0:55
0:55
..
4749▲2152
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:07
1:07
..
48107▲59164
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
1:07
..
4940▼974
LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo1:12
1:12
..
5044▼6206
STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
1:12
..
5142▼9136
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:12
..
5277▲25125
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:12
..
5336▼1712
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:20
1:20
..
5499▲455321Germany,,
1:20
..
55101▲4652
BENZ PirminGermany
20Germany,,
1:20
..
5627▼29166
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling1:34
1:34
..
5750▼7203
HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
1:34
..
5857▼1174
LINO JulianBike Aid
25Bike Aid,,
1:34
..
5922▼3792
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:37
1:37
..
6097▲3714
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation1:57
1:57
..
6179▲18134
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM2:28
2:28
..
6233▼29212
ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik2:46
2:46
..
6351▼12183
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
2:46
..
6467▲382
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
2:46
..
6529▼36144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:32
3:32
..
6663▼3123
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:32
..
6788▲21162
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
3:32
..
68104▲3656
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany,,
3:32
..
6913▼56191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus3:34
3:34
..
7032▼3881
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
3:34
..
7139▼3245
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:34
..
7292▲2043
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:34
..
7396▲23201
ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
23Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
3:34
..
74111▲37102
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
3:34
..
75119▲44116
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
3:34
..
7648▼28205
STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW4:03
4:03
..
7758▼19195
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
4:03
..
7838▼405
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4:50
4:50
..
7966▼1373
DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo6:03
6:03
..
8081▲1113
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
6:03
..
8183▲2216
RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
6:03
..
8282-96
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
6:03
..
83110▲27165
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
6:03
..
84115▲31111
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix,,
6:03
..
8585-215
NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik
22P&S Metalltechnik6:06
6:06
..
8674▼12156
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma6:19
6:19
..
8753▼34153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma7:05
7:05
..
8847▼41185
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon8:13
8:13
..
8955▼34186
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
8:13
..
9071▼19161
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
8:13
..
9169▼22132
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8:13
..
9276▼16143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
8:13
..
9393-194
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
8:13
..
9441▼5372
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo8:18
8:18
..
9591▼4211
STARK ImmanuelP&S Metalltechnik
26P&S Metalltechnik,,
8:18
..
96121▲2554
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany,,
8:18
..
976▼91204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW8:20
8:20
..
9830▼686
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe8:21
8:21
..
9952▼47154
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:21
..
10059▼4165
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:21
..
10164▼3764
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:21
..
10268▼34133
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8:21
..
10365▼3876
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
8:21
..
10478▼26131
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8:21
..
10595▼1061
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:21
..
106112▲6101
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
8:21
..
107114▲7155
MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:21
..
108124▲1636
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
8:21
..
10970▼3994
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:47
9:47
..
110108▼213
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:47
..
111125▲14213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik10:47
10:47
..
112126▲144
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe10:51
10:51
..
113127▲142
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:51
..
11454▼6017227Bike Aid11:22
11:22
..
11586▼2917334Bike Aid13:07
13:07
..
116102▼1485
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
13:07
..
117103▼1486
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
13:07
..
118109▼9196
SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
13:07
..
119106▼13184
RAßMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
13:07
..
120128▲8202
GIEßELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW13:10
13:10
..
12187▼34181
BOMMEL HenningDauner D&DQ-Akkon
38Dauner D&DQ-Akkon15:31
15:31
..
122100▼22182
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon16:10
16:10
..
12390▼33176
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid19:33
19:33
..
124130▲617130Bike Aid23:15
23:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe24+9
22-41
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious24+12
3-31
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates15+15
46▲226
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step13+7
53▼242
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious9-
64▼225
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step8+1
75▼2175
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid6-
89▲1135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM6+2
9-32
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates6+6
107▼3193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus5-
11-116
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5+5
12-101
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team5+5
13-91
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5+5
148▼6115
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5-
15-126
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4+4
16-104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team3+3
1712▼5145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
18-44
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious3+3
19-54
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany3+3
2011▼9204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW3-
2110▼11213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik3-
2213▼971
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo2-
2315▼856
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany1-
2414▼10191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus1-
25-43
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious1+1
26-153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1+1
--11
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation-3+-3
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-164
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling5+5
2-116
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5+5
31▼2213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik3-
42▼2193
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus2-
5-141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1+1
63▼3143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1-
7-54
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany1+1
--11
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation-1+-1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

KOM Sprint | Kyffhäuser (18 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MURPHY KyleRally Cycling3
2 VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix2
3 PETER JannisGermany1


KOM Sprint | Unterpörlitz (162.6 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix3
2 MURPHY KyleRally Cycling2
3 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
141▲40121
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:31:12..
22-26
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
0:03
..
33-135
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:03
..
47▲3104
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:03
..
514▲991
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:03
..
64▼2145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:03
..
712▲555
RUTSCH JonasGermany
23Germany,,
0:03
..
86▼283
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:03
..
98▼1142
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:03
..
1019▲9214
LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik
19P&S Metalltechnik,,
0:03
..
1117▲6141
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:03
..
1210▼2146
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:03
..
1333▲2062
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:03
..
1435▲2122
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:03
..
1522▲7103
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:03
..
1621▲5151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:03
..
1746▲298420Team DSM,,
0:03
..
1861▲4334
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:03
..
1962▲43114
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:03
..
2025▲5152
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:54
0:54
..
2118▼374
LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo0:59
0:59
..
2220▼2206
STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:59
..
2343▲20125
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:59
..
2452▲285321Germany1:07
1:07
..
2554▲2952
BENZ PirminGermany
20Germany,,
1:07
..
2611▼15166
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling1:21
1:21
..
2726▼1203
HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
1:21
..
289▼1992
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:24
1:24
..
2916▼13212
ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik2:33
2:33
..
3027▼3183
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
2:33
..
3138▲782
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
2:33
..
3213▼19144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:19
3:19
..
3336▲3123
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:19
..
3457▲2356
UHLIG HenriGermany
20Germany,,
3:19
..
355▼30191
HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus3:21
3:21
..
3615▼2181
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
3:21
..
3750▲13201
ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
23Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
3:21
..
3824▼14205
STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
25Team SKS Sauerland NRW3:50
3:50
..
3931▼8195
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
3:50
..
4037▼373
DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo5:50
5:50
..
4145▲4216
RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik
21P&S Metalltechnik,,
5:50
..
4244▲296
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:50
..
4347▲4215
NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik
22P&S Metalltechnik5:53
5:53
..
4440▼4156
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma6:06
6:06
..
4529▼16153
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma6:52
6:52
..
4623▼23185
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon8:00
8:00
..
4730▼17186
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
8:00
..
4842▼6143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
8:00
..
4949-194
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
8:00
..
5063▲1354
PETER JannisGermany
20Germany8:05
8:05
..
511▼50204
KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW8:07
8:07
..
5228▼24154
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma8:08
8:08
..
5332▼2165
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:08
..
5460▲6155
MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:08
..
5565▲1036
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
8:08
..
5639▼1794
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:34
9:34
..
5766▲9213
JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik
25P&S Metalltechnik10:34
10:34
..
5855▼385
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM12:54
12:54
..
5956▼386
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
12:54
..
6059▼1196
SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
12:54
..
6158▼3184
RAßMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
12:54
..
6267▲5202
GIEßELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW12:57
12:57
..
6353▼10182
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon15:57
15:57
..
6448▼16176
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid19:20
19:20
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step04:24:14
2 TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
3 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team,,
4 MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5 BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team,,
6 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
7 LINDNER TomP&S Metalltechnik,,
8 ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:03
9 RUTSCH JonasGermany,,
10 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
11 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates,,
12 HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team,,
13 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
14 TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix,,
15 APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
16 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma,,
17 REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
18 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM,,
19 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
20 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma0:51
21 STOCKMAN MichielTeam SKS Sauerland NRW0:56
22 LUNDER EirikGazprom - RusVelo,,
23 JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
24 GEßNER JakobGermany1:04
25 BENZ PirminGermany,,
26 ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling1:18
27 HODAPP JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW,,
28 HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:21
29 ASCHENBRENNER MichelP&S Metalltechnik2:30
30 DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
31 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM,,
32 DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:16
33 UHLIG HenriGermany,,
34 DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
35 KANTER MaxTeam DSM3:18
36 HEIDUK KimTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
37 ADAMIETZ JohannesTeam SKS Sauerland NRW,,
38 STOCKMAN AbramTeam SKS Sauerland NRW3:47
39 KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
40 RÖBER DominikP&S Metalltechnik5:47
41 DVERSNES FredrikGazprom - RusVelo,,
42 WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
43 NOLDE TobiasP&S Metalltechnik5:50
44 VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma6:03
45 GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma6:49
46 THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon7:57
47 COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
48 TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
49 KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
50 PETER JannisGermany8:02
51 RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team8:05
52 LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
53 GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates,,
54 KNOLLE JonTeam SKS Sauerland NRW,,
55 MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma,,
56 JÄGELER RobertP&S Metalltechnik,,
57 GIEßELMANN MichelTeam SKS Sauerland NRW9:00
58 JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team9:31
59 SPENGLER MarioTeam Lotto - Kern Haus12:51
60 SALMON MartinTeam DSM,,
61 STORK FlorianTeam DSM,,
62 RAßMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
63 BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon15:54
64 YEMANE DawitBike Aid19:17
1005 HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus-5:0-25:0-14
1005 RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo,,
1005 EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1006 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
121▲20 UAE Team EmiratesWT 25:33:43..
22- Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
0:00
..
31▼2 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT0:02
0:02
..
43▼1 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT,,
0:02
..
55- Movistar TeamWT,,
0:02
..
618▲12 Alpecin-FenixPRT0:41
0:41
..
714▲7 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT0:58
0:58
..
822▲14 GermanyNAT1:06
1:06
..
97▼2 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:23
1:23
..
106▼4 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:41
1:41
..
119▼2 Team DSMWT2:32
2:32
..
1210▼2 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT3:10
3:10
..
134▼9 BORA - hansgroheWT4:34
4:34
..
1419▲5 Rally CyclingPRT5:27
5:27
..
1512▼3 Team SKS Sauerland NRWCT5:34
5:34
..
168▼8 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT6:45
6:45
..
1713▼4 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT6:56
6:56
..
1817▼1 Team Lotto - Kern HausCT7:07
7:07
..
1911▼8 AG2R Citroën TeamWT8:07
8:07
..
2016▼4 P&S MetalltechnikCT8:19
8:19
..
2120▼1 Bike AidCT13:01
13:01
..
2215▼7 Dauner D&DQ-AkkonCT18:26
18:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    27 August 2021
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.014 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    180.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    74
  • Vert. meters:
    2082
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © ©Deutschland Tour_ReneVigneron