2021
«
»
2022»37th

Deutschland Tour

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 1»WeimarMeiningen(171.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
130+0:1271
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal20304:01:54
23+0:0365
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1018,,
0:00
316+0:08153
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team512,,
0:00
414+0:0896
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates7,,
0:00
529+0:1224
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4,,
0:00
622+0:1011
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:00
724+0:10146
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM2,,
0:00
840+0:1310620Germany1,,
0:00
935+0:13115
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
1048+0:144321Team DSM,,
0:00
1127+0:11122
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
1211+0:07135
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
135+0:05166
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1423+0:1025
VAN TRICHT StanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
159+0:0635
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1674+0:20195
STOCKMAN AbramSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
26Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:00
1719+0:095
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1887+0:24194
MÜNSTERMANN PerSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
23Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:00
1957+0:17132
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
207+0:06131
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
2154+0:15193
KNOLLE JonSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
22Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:00
2290+0:25143
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
2318+0:0915
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
244+0:031
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2560+0:17112
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2642+0:1482
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck
22Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
2763+0:1854
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2839+0:1316
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
2986+0:23105
RAPP JonasGermany
28Germany,,
0:00
3037+0:13114
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3117+0:08125
SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3253+0:1583
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
3371+0:19142
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
3444+0:1436
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3545+0:14126
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3693+0:30185
TARLTON AlexanderTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
3720+0:1074
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
3868+0:1992
BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3925+0:10111
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4065+0:1822
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
4169+0:19104
PETER JannisGermany
21Germany,,
0:00
421+0:0034
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
438+0:06163
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
4456+0:16182
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
4550+0:1595
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4673+0:20172
DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon
20Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:00
4776+0:2114
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
4831+0:1261
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4933+0:1241
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM,,
0:00
506+0:0631
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5180+0:2251
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5232+0:1213
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
5334+0:12164
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
5472+0:19124
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5588+0:24196
STOCKMAN MichielSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
26Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:00
5666+0:18155
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
5789+0:25174
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:00
5846+0:1493
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5991+0:25151
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
6070+0:1994
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6162+0:1726
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
6236+0:13144
HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
6328+0:123
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6459+0:1766
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6578+0:2110136Germany,,
0:00
6682+0:2285
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Deceuninck
32Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
6779+0:21175
MUNTON ByronTeam Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:00
6885+0:23156
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
6952+0:15152
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
7077+0:21191
ADAMIETZ JohannesSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
24Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:00
7161+0:172
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7283+0:226
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7381+0:22154
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
7415+0:084
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7567+0:18133
EIKING Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
7658+0:17116
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
7775+0:21141
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
7812+0:0781
BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
7926+0:1112
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
8013+0:0864
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8151+0:15192
BORRESCH JulianSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
20Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:00
8241+0:1445
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:00
832+0:02121
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8449+0:1476
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
8547+0:14136
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
8610+0:07162
BOVEN LarsJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
8738+0:1375
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
8821+0:107333Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
8984+0:23181
GEßNER JakobTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
9064+0:18113
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
9155+0:1672
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
9243+0:1433
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9392+0:2863
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious0:14
0:14
9496+4:1946
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM4:10
4:10
9597+4:2186
UHLIG HenriAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
4:10
96107+4:3755
NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:10
97103+4:33184
MEISEN MarcelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
33Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
4:10
98101+4:30186
THEILER OleTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
4:10
99102+4:32176
URY NoéTeam Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon,,
4:10
100106+4:37102
BENZ PirminGermany
21Germany,,
4:10
101105+4:3653
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:10
102104+4:33171
RAßMANN FrederikTeam Dauner | Akkon
22Team Dauner | Akkon,,
4:10
10394+4:15134
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost,,
4:10
10499+4:2342
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM,,
4:10
10598+4:22165
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
4:10
10695+4:1923
LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:14
4:14
107100+4:2721
JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
4:14
108113+8:39173
GEHRKE PaulTeam Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon8:18
8:18
109115+8:54123
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
8:18
110112+8:3710320Germany,,
8:18
111109+8:33183
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
27Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
8:18
112108+8:3156
KOGUT OdedIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
8:18
113110+8:3444
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
8:18
114111+8:3532
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:18
115114+8:4091
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates8:23
8:23
116116+19:47145
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM19:18
19:18
OTL84
MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Deceuninck
28Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
19:18
DNF52
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNS161
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 12%, or 4:30:56 (+29:02)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-34
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers54:04:50..
22-121
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo0:02
0:02
..
318▲1565
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0:03
0:03
..
43▼11
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:03
..
54▼1166
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma0:05
0:05
..
67▲131
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers0:06
0:06
..
78▲1131
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:06
..
89▲1163
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
0:06
..
910▲135
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:06
..
1011▲1162
BOVEN LarsJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma0:07
0:07
..
1112▲1135
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:07
..
1213▲181
BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:07
..
1314▲164
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:08
0:08
..
1415▲196
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:08
..
1516▲14
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:08
..
1637▲21153
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:08
..
1717-125
SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:08
..
1819▲115
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:09
0:09
..
1921▲25
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:09
..
2022▲274
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal0:10
0:10
..
2123▲27333Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
2224▲211
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
2325▲225
VAN TRICHT StanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:10
..
2426▲2146
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:10
..
2527▲2111
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
2629▲312
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:11
0:11
..
2730▲3122
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:11
..
2831▲33
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:12
0:12
..
2932▲324
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:12
..
3094▲6471
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
0:12
..
3134▲361
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:12
..
3235▲313
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:12
..
3336▲341
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM,,
0:12
..
3438▲4164
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:12
..
3539▲4115
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team0:13
0:13
..
3640▲4144
HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:13
..
3743▲6114
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
..
3844▲675
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:13
..
3946▲716
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:13
..
4047▲710620Germany,,
0:13
..
4148▲745
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
25Team DSM0:14
0:14
..
4250▲882
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck
22Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:14
..
4351▲833
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:14
..
4452▲836
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:14
..
4553▲8126
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:14
..
4654▲893
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:14
..
4755▲8136
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:14
..
4856▲84321Team DSM,,
0:14
..
4957▲876
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:14
..
5058▲895
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates0:15
0:15
..
5160▲9192
BORRESCH JulianSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
20Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:15
..
5261▲9152
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:15
..
5362▲983
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:15
..
5463▲9193
KNOLLE JonSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
22Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:15
..
5564▲972
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal0:16
0:16
..
5665▲9182
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:16
..
5767▲10132
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost0:17
0:17
..
5869▲11116
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:17
..
5970▲1166
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:17
..
6071▲11112
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:17
..
6172▲112
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:17
..
6274▲1226
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:17
..
6376▲1354
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech0:18
0:18
..
6475▲11113
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:18
..
6577▲1222
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:18
..
6678▲12155
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:18
..
6779▲12133
EIKING Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:18
..
6881▲1392
BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:19
0:19
..
6982▲13104
PETER JannisGermany
21Germany,,
0:19
..
7083▲1394
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:19
..
7184▲13142
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:19
..
7285▲13124
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
73100▲27172
DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon
20Team Dauner | Akkon0:20
0:20
..
7486▲12195
STOCKMAN AbramSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
26Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:20
..
7588▲13141
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM0:21
0:21
..
7689▲1314
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:21
..
7790▲13191
ADAMIETZ JohannesSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
24Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:21
..
7891▲1310136Germany,,
0:21
..
7993▲14175
MUNTON ByronTeam Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:21
..
8095▲1551
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech0:22
0:22
..
8196▲15154
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:22
..
8298▲1685
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Deceuninck
32Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:22
..
8399▲166
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
84106▲22181
GEßNER JakobTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:23
0:23
..
85104▲19156
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:23
..
86105▲19105
RAPP JonasGermany
28Germany,,
0:23
..
87107▲20194
MÜNSTERMANN PerSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
23Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:24
0:24
..
88111▲23196
STOCKMAN MichielSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
26Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:24
..
89108▲19174
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon0:25
0:25
..
90109▲19143
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:25
..
91110▲19151
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:25
..
9249▼4363
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious0:28
0:28
..
93116▲23185
TARLTON AlexanderTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:30
0:30
..
946▼88134
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost4:15
4:15
..
955▼9023
LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:19
4:19
..
9620▼7646
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
4:19
..
9728▼6986
UHLIG HenriAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck4:21
4:21
..
9833▼65165
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma4:22
4:22
..
9941▼5842
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM4:23
4:23
..
10042▼5821
JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:27
4:27
..
10187▼14186
THEILER OleTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus4:30
4:30
..
10297▼5176
URY NoéTeam Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon4:32
4:32
..
103101▼2184
MEISEN MarcelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
33Team Lotto - Kern Haus4:33
4:33
..
104103▼1171
RAßMANN FrederikTeam Dauner | Akkon
22Team Dauner | Akkon,,
4:33
..
105112▲753
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech4:36
4:36
..
106113▲7102
BENZ PirminGermany
21Germany4:37
4:37
..
107114▲755
NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:37
..
10845▼6356
KOGUT OdedIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech8:31
8:31
..
10959▼50183
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
27Team Lotto - Kern Haus8:33
8:33
..
11066▼4444
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
23Team DSM8:34
8:34
..
11173▼3832
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers8:35
8:35
..
11280▼3210320Germany8:37
8:37
..
11392▼21173
GEHRKE PaulTeam Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon8:39
8:39
..
11468▼4691
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates8:40
8:40
..
115118▲3123
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo8:54
8:54
..
116115▼1145
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM19:47
19:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-34
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers15-
2-71
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal15+15
32▼1121
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo12-
4-65
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious12+12
53▼21
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9-
6-153
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team9+9
74▼3166
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma7-
8-96
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates7+7
9-196
STOCKMAN MichielSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
26Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team6+6
10-24
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6+6
11-181
GEßNER JakobTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus6+6
125▼723
LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6-
13-183
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
27Team Lotto - Kern Haus5+5
14-11
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5+5
156▼9134
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost5-
167▼931
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers4-
17-146
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM4+4
188▼10131
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost3-
19-10620Germany3+3
209▼11163
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2-
21-115
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2+2
2210▼1235
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
23-4321Team DSM1+1
24-172
DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon
20Team Dauner | Akkon1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-181
GEßNER JakobTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus11+11
2-172
DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon
20Team Dauner | Akkon7+7
3-196
STOCKMAN MichielSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
26Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team3+3
42▼234
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers2-
53▼2121
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
111▲1065
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious4:04:53..
21▼1166
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma0:02
0:02
..
33-163
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma0:03
0:03
..
44-35
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:03
..
55-162
BOVEN LarsJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma0:04
0:04
..
66-135
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:04
..
77-81
BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:04
..
88-64
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:05
0:05
..
99-96
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:05
..
1016▲6153
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:05
..
1110▼1125
SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:05
..
1212-15
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:06
0:06
..
1313-25
VAN TRICHT StanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:07
0:07
..
1415▲113
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:09
0:09
..
1517▲2164
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:09
..
1618▲2144
HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM0:10
0:10
..
1719▲275
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
1821▲316
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
1922▲310620Germany,,
0:10
..
2023▲345
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
25Team DSM0:11
0:11
..
2124▲382
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck
22Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:11
..
2225▲336
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:11
..
2326▲393
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
2427▲3136
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:11
..
2528▲34321Team DSM,,
0:11
..
2629▲376
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:11
..
2730▲3192
BORRESCH JulianSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
20Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:12
0:12
..
2831▲3152
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:12
..
2932▲3193
KNOLLE JonSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
22Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:12
..
3033▲3182
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:13
0:13
..
3135▲4112
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:14
0:14
..
3237▲526
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:14
..
3339▲6104
PETER JannisGermany
21Germany0:16
0:16
..
3440▲694
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
3541▲6142
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:16
..
3642▲6124
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
..
3749▲12172
DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon
20Team Dauner | Akkon0:17
0:17
..
3844▲614
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:18
0:18
..
3945▲6191
ADAMIETZ JohannesSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
24Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
0:18
..
4047▲7175
MUNTON ByronTeam Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:18
..
4152▲11181
GEßNER JakobTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:20
0:20
..
4251▲9156
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
4353▲10194
MÜNSTERMANN PerSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
23Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:21
0:21
..
4454▲10174
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon0:22
0:22
..
4555▲10143
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:22
..
4656▲10151
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:22
..
4759▲12185
TARLTON AlexanderTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:27
0:27
..
482▼46134
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost4:12
4:12
..
4914▼3586
UHLIG HenriAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck4:18
4:18
..
5043▼7186
THEILER OleTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus4:27
4:27
..
5148▼3176
URY NoéTeam Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon4:29
4:29
..
5250▼2171
RAßMANN FrederikTeam Dauner | Akkon
22Team Dauner | Akkon4:30
4:30
..
5357▲453
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech4:33
4:33
..
5458▲4102
BENZ PirminGermany
21Germany4:34
4:34
..
5520▼3556
KOGUT OdedIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech8:28
8:28
..
5634▼2244
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
23Team DSM8:31
8:31
..
5736▼2132
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers8:32
8:32
..
5838▼2010320Germany8:34
8:34
..
5946▼13173
GEHRKE PaulTeam Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon8:36
8:36
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious04:01:54
2 KANTER MaxMovistar Team,,
3 GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates,,
4 TEUTENBERG Tim TornGermany,,
5 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
6 QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost,,
7 VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma,,
8 VAN TRICHT StanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
9 HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers,,
10 MÜNSTERMANN PerSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
11 KNOLLE JonSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
12 CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - KTM,,
13 PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
14 BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team,,
15 BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck,,
16 ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
17 SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo,,
18 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels - KTM,,
19 TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers,,
20 TARLTON AlexanderTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
21 PETER JannisGermany,,
22 FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma,,
23 HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
24 DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon,,
25 HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
26 DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
27 LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma,,
28 HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo,,
29 MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon,,
30 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates,,
31 SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team,,
32 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates,,
33 VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
34 HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM,,
35 MUNTON ByronTeam Dauner | Akkon,,
36 RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team,,
37 HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team,,
38 ADAMIETZ JohannesSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
39 BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck,,
40 MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious,,
41 BORRESCH JulianSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
42 STORK FlorianTeam DSM,,
43 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal,,
44 RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost,,
45 BOVEN LarsJumbo-Visma,,
46 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal,,
47 GEßNER JakobTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
48 UHLIG HenriAlpecin-Deceuninck4:10
49 THEILER OleTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,,
50 URY NoéTeam Dauner | Akkon,,
51 BENZ PirminGermany,,
52 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
53 RAßMANN FrederikTeam Dauner | Akkon,,
54 HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost,,
55 GEHRKE PaulTeam Dauner | Akkon8:18
56 KRETSCHY MoritzGermany,,
57 KOGUT OdedIsrael - Premier Tech,,
58 NABERMAN TimTeam DSM,,
59 BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers,,
1005 BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech-5:0-2:0-54
1006 KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
13▲2 EF Education-EasyPostWT 12:05:42..
216▲14 Saris Rouvy Sauerland TeamCT,,
0:00
..
314▲11 B&B Hotels - KTMPRT,,
0:00
..
45▲1 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:00
..
52▼3 Jumbo-VismaWT,,
0:00
..
615▲9 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:00
..
718▲11 Team Lotto - Kern HausCT,,
0:00
..
820▲12 Team Dauner | AkkonCT,,
0:00
..
91▼8 INEOS GrenadiersWT9:00
9:00
..
104▼6 BORA - hansgroheWT9:08
9:08
..
116▼5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT9:15
9:15
..
127▼5 Bahrain - VictoriousWT9:17
9:17
..
138▼5 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT9:18
9:18
..
149▼5 Alpecin-DeceuninckPRT9:20
9:20
..
1510▼5 Lotto SoudalWT9:21
9:21
..
1611▼5 Team DSMWT9:22
9:22
..
1712▼5 AG2R Citroën TeamWT9:24
9:24
..
1813▼5 UAE Team EmiratesWT9:25
9:25
..
1917▼2 GermanyNAT9:39
9:39
..
2019▼1 Israel - Premier TechWT13:51
13:51
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    25 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.588 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    171.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    62
  • Vert. meters:
    2103
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Deutschland Tour / Roth-Foto