The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40 | 25 | 11:02:23 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 0:31 0:31 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 25 | 14 | 0:39 0:39 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | BANASZEK Adrian Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 20 | 11 | 0:44 0:44 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | 8 | 0:45 0:45 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | NORSGAARD Mathias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 10 | 6 | ,, 0:45 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 5 | 4 | 0:46 0:46 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 3 | 0:47 0:47 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 3 | 2 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:48 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:48 | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | |||
13 | 13 | - | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | |||
14 | 14 | - | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 0:50 | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 0:51 0:51 | |||
16 | 16 | - | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:51 | |||
17 | 17 | - | ONESTI Emanuele d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:51 | |||
18 | 39 | ▲21 | 0:52 0:52 | |||||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:52 | |||
21 | 46 | ▲25 | 0:53 0:53 | |||||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | MARYCZ Jarosław Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 0:54 0:54 | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | BETTINI Francesco d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:54 | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 0:54 | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 0:55 0:55 | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | STACHOWIAK Adam Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 0:56 0:56 | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:56 | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |||
32 | 32 | - | ,, 0:56 | |||||
33 | 33 | - | BANASZEK Norbert Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 0:56 | |||
34 | 34 | - | ,, 0:56 | |||||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:56 | |||
36 | 36 | - | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:57 0:57 | |||
37 | 37 | - | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:57 | |||
38 | 38 | - | ,, 0:57 | |||||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 0:58 0:58 | |||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:58 | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 0:59 0:59 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 0:59 | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | MARTINELLI Ivan d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:59 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | LATOŃ Eryk Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 0:00 0:00 | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | KOMAR Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 0:01 0:01 | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:01 | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | VASYLYUK Andriy Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:01 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 0:02 0:02 | |||||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:03 0:03 | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:03 | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | NOWACZEK Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 0:04 0:04 | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:04 | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 0:05 0:05 | |||||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | ,, 0:05 | |||||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 0:06 0:06 | |||||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:06 | |||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:07 0:07 | |||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:07 | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 0:08 0:08 | |||||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 0:09 0:09 | |||
80 | 94 | ▲14 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
81 | 98 | ▲17 | 0:10 0:10 | |||||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
83 | 102 | ▲19 | MANOWSKI Mateusz Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 0:11 0:11 | |||
84 | 103 | ▲19 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
85 | 104 | ▲19 | PARMA Krzysztof Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 0:12 0:12 | |||
86 | 109 | ▲23 | 0:15 0:15 | |||||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | SOBIERAJ Przemyslaw Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 0:30 0:30 | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 0:34 0:34 | |||||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 0:37 0:37 | |||||
91 | 110 | ▲19 | 0:45 0:45 | |||||
92 | 111 | ▲19 | MØRKØV Jesper Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 0:19 0:19 | |||||
94 | 56 | ▼38 | SIGGAARD Søren Malling Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | |||
95 | 31 | ▼64 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | |||
96 | 53 | ▼43 | 0:04 0:04 | |||||
97 | 115 | ▲18 | 0:17 0:17 | |||||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 0:49 0:49 | |||||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:39 0:39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 July 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:303
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: