Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
-
«

1999»23rd KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde

1999  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
12+0:05 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis3047.95417:3117:31
21+0:00 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites1847.8630:020:02
391+13:39 Streel MarcTeam Home - Jack & Jones 27Team Home - Jack & Jones1247.3680:130:13
44+0:20 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam747.2800:150:15
53+0:19 Zanette DenisPolti 29Polti447.1470:180:18
65+0:24 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites347.1030:190:19
76+0:25 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux247.0590:200:20
893+13:49 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom146.9270:230:23
97+0:29 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam46.8840:240:24
1064+9:51 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago46.7970:260:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites150 10:04:17 10:04:17
2 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis1100:050:05
3 Zanette DenisPolti 29Polti900:190:19
4 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam800:200:20
5 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites700:240:24
6 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux600:250:25
7 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam550:290:29
8 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam500:330:33
9 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom450:430:43
10 Larsen Nicolaj BoTeam Home - Jack & Jones 27Team Home - Jack & Jones400:450:45
11 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago36,,0:45
12 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale320:520:52
13 Conte BiagioLiquigas-Pata 30Liquigas-Pata280:530:53
14 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata240:540:54
15 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio200:570:57
16 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux160:590:59
17 Gontchenkov AlexanderAlessio - Ballan 28Alessio - Ballan141:011:01
18 Silovs JurisTeam Home - Jack & Jones 26Team Home - Jack & Jones12,,1:01
19 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar101:021:02
20 Pieri DarioNavigare - Gaerne 23Navigare - Gaerne81:051:05
21 Casarotto DavideTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites61:161:16
22 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar4,,1:16
23 Guidi FabrizioPolti 26Polti31:191:19
24 Vanhaecke MichelTönissteiner - Colnago 27Tönissteiner - Colnago21:221:22
25 Koerts JansTeam Cologne 29Team Cologne11:261:26
26 Van Dijk Hendrik 1:271:27
27 Feys WimLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar1:301:30
28 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:361:36
29 Piziks ArvisTeam Home - Jack & Jones 29Team Home - Jack & Jones1:401:40
30 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar1:451:45
31 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis2:062:06
32 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom2:122:12
33 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service2:142:14
34 de Jongh StevenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites,,2:14
35 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites2:252:25
36 Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti2:432:43
37 Loda NicolaAlessio - Ballan 27Alessio - Ballan2:572:57
38 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3:143:14
39 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam3:343:34
40 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam3:543:54
41 Trouvé KristofVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx4:044:04
42 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 36Lotto - Mobistar4:164:16
43 Brasi RossanoPolti 26Polti4:314:31
44 De Waele FabianLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar5:335:33
45 Colonna FedericoTeam Home - Jack & Jones 26Team Home - Jack & Jones5:365:36
46 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 22US Postal Service5:395:39
47 Pianegonda GianlucaLampre - Daikin - Colnago 30Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5:565:56
48 Hiemstra BertRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam6:226:22
49 Guns JurgenVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 23Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx6:236:23
50 Petacchi AlessandroNavigare - Gaerne 25Navigare - Gaerne7:227:22
51 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service7:297:29
52 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec7:457:45
53 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,7:45
54 Tosatto MatteoAlessio - Ballan 24Alessio - Ballan7:467:46
55 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago8:158:15
56 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec8:188:18
57 Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale8:298:29
58 Desmet TomCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 29Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen8:508:50
59 De Clercq HansPalmans - Ideal 30Palmans - Ideal8:578:57
60 Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux9:149:14
61 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis9:229:22
62 Lochowski RobertoTeam Nürnberger 23Team Nürnberger9:309:30
63 Glomser GerritNavigare - Gaerne 24Navigare - Gaerne9:379:37
64 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago9:519:51
65 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale9:539:53
66 Strole DariusPalmans - Ideal 24Palmans - Ideal9:569:56
67 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale10:1510:15
68 DELME DavyTönissteiner - Colnago 26Tönissteiner - Colnago10:2110:21
69 Ferrigato AndreaAlessio - Ballan 29Alessio - Ballan10:2210:22
70 Fofonov DmitriyCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 22Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen10:3610:36
71 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10:4710:47
72 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites10:5710:57
73 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux10:5910:59
74 Cretskens WilfriedVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx11:0211:02
75 Calzolari AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 27Mobilvetta Design - Northwave11:0311:03
76 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec11:0811:08
77 Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 24Liquigas-Pata11:3811:38
78 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec11:4311:43
79 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti11:4411:44
80 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago11:5411:54
81 van de Walle JurgenPalmans - Ideal 22Palmans - Ideal11:5611:56
82 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom12:0512:05
83 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom12:1112:11
84 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 26Cofidis12:3412:34
85 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata12:5712:57
86 Štangelj GorazdMobilvetta Design - Northwave 26Mobilvetta Design - Northwave12:5912:59
87 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar13:1513:15
88 White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec13:1713:17
89 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio13:2413:24
90 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti13:3613:36
91 Streel MarcTeam Home - Jack & Jones 27Team Home - Jack & Jones13:3913:39
92 Dietz BertTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger13:4613:46
93 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom13:4913:49
94 Leon Marco Antonio 3614:0214:02
95 Smirnov MaximAlessio - Ballan 23Alessio - Ballan14:2914:29
96 Smirnov VladimirPalmans - Ideal 20Palmans - Ideal14:3614:36
97 Sironi GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14:5014:50
98 Zinetti MauroPolti 23Polti14:5114:51
99 Guerra AlessandroSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale14:5214:52
100 Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,14:52
101 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom15:0115:01
102 Pretot ArnaudCofidis 27Cofidis15:0415:04
103 Vanderaerden GertPalmans - Ideal 26Palmans - Ideal15:1415:14
104 Grishkine OlegAlessio - Ballan 24Alessio - Ballan15:3615:36
105 Stremersch TomVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 23Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx15:3715:37
106 Müller RolandTeam Nürnberger 25Team Nürnberger15:4215:42
107 De Geyter JohanTönissteiner - Colnago 26Tönissteiner - Colnago16:0016:00
108 Della Valle GabrieleMobilvetta Design - Northwave 27Mobilvetta Design - Northwave16:0516:05
109 Lelekin SergueïMobilvetta Design - Northwave 26Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,16:05
110 Poppe JanIpso - Euroclean 28Ipso - Euroclean16:0816:08
111 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom16:1016:10
112 Dubbeldam DavyTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne16:1816:18
113 Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux16:2116:21
114 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata16:3416:34
115 Morscher HaraldSaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale17:1017:10
116 Marichal ThierryLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar17:2217:22
117 Mazzanti LucaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio17:2917:29
118 Roesems BertTönissteiner - Colnago 26Tönissteiner - Colnago17:3617:36
119 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago17:4217:42
120 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam17:5517:55
121 Quaranta IvanMobilvetta Design - Northwave 24Mobilvetta Design - Northwave17:5717:57
122 Colombo GabrieleCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio18:0018:00
123 D'Hollander GlennVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 24Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx18:0718:07
124 Simoni GilbertoAlessio - Ballan 27Alessio - Ballan18:0918:09
125 De Buyst FrankyTönissteiner - Colnago 29Tönissteiner - Colnago18:3118:31
126 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom18:3518:35
127 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis18:4218:42
128 Crepaldi MircoPolti 26Polti18:4618:46
129 Gerits KrisVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 27Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx18:4818:48
130 Pauwels KarlPalmans - Ideal 27Palmans - Ideal18:5818:58
131 Mizurov AndreyCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 26Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen18:5918:59
132 Baeyens DannyCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 25Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen19:0219:02
133 Grabsch BertTeam Cologne 23Team Cologne19:1219:12
134 Schlickau MichaelTeam Cologne 30Team Cologne19:1319:13
135 Brognara AndreaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,19:13
136 Huvaere WesleyVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 21Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx19:1519:15
137 Meijs RaymondTeam Cologne 31Team Cologne19:1719:17
138 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service19:1819:18
139 Heirewegh BartIpso - Euroclean 31Ipso - Euroclean19:2119:21
140 Zemke JensTeam Nürnberger 32Team Nürnberger19:3519:35
141 Pierdomenico GermanoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 31Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio19:3619:36
142 Zanetti AldoNavigare - Gaerne 23Navigare - Gaerne19:3819:38
143 van der Wolf MichaelTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne19:4719:47
144 Valoti PaoloMobilvetta Design - Northwave 27Mobilvetta Design - Northwave19:4819:48
145 Vansevenant WimCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 27Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen19:5019:50
146 Daelman DannyCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 29Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen19:5419:54
147 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service19:5519:55
148 Vereecke PhilipIpso - Euroclean 24Ipso - Euroclean19:5619:56
149 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec19:5819:58
150 Kastenhuber AlexanderTeam Nürnberger 31Team Nürnberger20:0020:00
151 Hordijk JanTeam Nürnberger 24Team Nürnberger20:0220:02
152 Panetta StefanoNavigare - Gaerne 23Navigare - Gaerne20:0920:09
153 Bracke TonyCollstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen 27Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen20:1620:16
154 Minali NicolaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio20:3320:33
155 Coudray NicolasTönissteiner - Colnago 31Tönissteiner - Colnago22:3322:33
156 Verreth DavidIpso - Euroclean 23Ipso - Euroclean34:4834:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde logoDate: 1st April 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
www.sport.be/driedaagse
twitter.com/Driedaagse_
www.facebook.com/driedaagse
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11909 sec.