2003
2001
»
«

2002»26th KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (2.2)

2002  Stage 2  »  Zottegem  ›  Koksijde   (232k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Ruškys SauliusGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner305:10:125:10:12
2+0:00 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep18,,0:00
3+0:00 Eeckhout NikoLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco12,,0:00
4+0:00 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo7,,0:00
5+0:00 van Dijk StefanLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco4,,0:00
6+0:00 Tombak JanekCofidis 25Cofidis3,,0:00
7+0:00 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep2,,0:00
8+0:00 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin1,,0:00
9+0:00 Galli DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:00
10+0:00 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,0:00
11+0:00 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
12+0:00 Casarotto DavideAlessio 30Alessio,,0:00
13+0:00 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 28Palmans - Collstrop,,0:00
14+0:00 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 30Bonjour,,0:00
15+0:00 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:00
16+0:00 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,0:00
17+0:00 Zinetti MauroIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:00
18+0:00 Vanhaecke MichelLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:00
19+0:00 Koerts JansDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
20+0:00 Desmet TomMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 32Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,0:00
21+0:00 Serina CorradoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:00
22+0:00 Minali NicolaTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,0:00
23+0:00 Vanlandschoot JamesVlaanderen - T-Interim 23Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
24+0:00 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis,,0:00
25+0:00 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,0:00
26+0:00 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 23Alessio,,0:00
27+0:00 Beyens YoeriVlaanderen - T-Interim 23Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
28+0:00 Zanotti MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
29+0:00 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:00
30+0:00 VERBAKEL RuudVlaanderen - T-Interim 23Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
31+0:00 Blijlevens JeroenDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
32+0:00 Ivanov SergeiFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
33+0:00 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
34+0:00 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport 31Tacconi Sport,,0:00
35+0:00 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport 25Tacconi Sport,,0:00
36+0:00 Van Hyfte PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
37+0:00 Verstraeten JanVlaanderen - T-Interim 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
38+0:00 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
39+0:00 Boonen TomUS Postal Service 21US Postal Service,,0:00
40+0:00 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
41+0:00 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
42+0:00 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:00
43+0:00 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,0:00
44+0:00 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,0:00
45+0:00 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 33Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:00
46+0:00 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
47+0:00 Mondini GianpaoloUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:00
48+0:00 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:00
49+0:00 Flammang TomCofidis 24Cofidis,,0:00
50+0:00 Hiemstra BertBankgiroloterij 28Bankgiroloterij,,0:00
51+0:00 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
52+0:00 Hoste LeifDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
53+0:00 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
54+0:00 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
55+0:00 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,0:00
56+0:00 Leysen BartPalmans - Collstrop 33Palmans - Collstrop,,0:00
57+0:00 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,0:00
58+0:00 Pencolé FranckLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,0:00
59+0:00 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,0:00
60+0:00 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
61+0:00 Giunti MassimoAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,0:00
62+0:00 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport,,0:00
63+0:00 Hvastija MartinAlessio 32Alessio,,0:00
64+0:00 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux,,0:00
65+0:00 Clinger DavidUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,0:00
66+0:00 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
67+0:00 Cappelle AndyMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 22Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,0:00
68+0:00 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 29Cofidis,,0:00
69+0:00 Bartoli MicheleFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
70+0:00 Wilson MatthewLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,0:00
71+0:00 Engoulvent JimmyBonjour 22Bonjour,,0:00
72+0:00 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:00
73+0:00 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 37Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
74+0:00 van Petegem PeterLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
75+0:00 Tankink BramDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
76+0:00 Hoffman TristanCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
77+0:00 Van Dyck HendrikPalmans - Collstrop 28Palmans - Collstrop,,0:00
78+0:00 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:00
79+0:00 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,0:00
80+0:00 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport,,0:00
81+0:00 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
82+0:00 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
83+0:00 Nitsche TorstenSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:00
84+0:00 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 33Tacconi Sport,,0:00
85+0:00 van der Ven RemcoBankgiroloterij 26Bankgiroloterij,,0:00
86+0:00 De Waele FabianMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
87+0:00 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:00
88+0:00 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,0:00
89+0:00 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:00
90+0:00 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,0:00
91+0:00 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
92+0:00 Omloop GeertPalmans - Collstrop 28Palmans - Collstrop,,0:00
93+0:00 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
94+0:00 Vansevenant WimPalmans - Collstrop 30Palmans - Collstrop,,0:00
95+0:00 Leukemans BjörnPalmans - Collstrop 24Palmans - Collstrop,,0:00
96+0:00 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
97+0:00 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
98+0:00 Padrnos PavelUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,0:00
99+0:00 Kuyckx JanVlaanderen - T-Interim 22Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
100+0:00 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,0:00
101+0:00 Löwik GerbenBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij,,0:00
102+0:00 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 36Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
103+0:00 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 32Cofidis,,0:00
104+0:00 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,0:00
105+0:00 Planckaert JoCofidis 31Cofidis,,0:00
106+0:00 Pollack OlafGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner,,0:00
107+0:00 Salermo MarekRDM - Flanders  24RDM - Flanders ,,0:00
108+0:00 Balducci GabrieleTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport0:320:32
109+0:00 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo,,0:32
110+0:00 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo0:350:35
111+0:00 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam0:540:54
112+0:00 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,0:54
113+0:00 Wiggins BradleyLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux,,0:54
114+0:00 McCauley GordonRDM - Flanders  30RDM - Flanders ,,0:54
115+0:00 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,0:54
116+0:00 Jeune RaphaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:54
117+0:00 Voeckler ThomasBonjour 22Bonjour,,0:54
118+0:00 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:54
119+0:00 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,0:54
120+0:00 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 35La Française des Jeux,,0:54
121+0:00 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:54
122+0:00 Roodhooft ChristophRDM - Flanders  28RDM - Flanders ,,0:54
123+0:00 Demeyere GeoffreyVlaanderen - T-Interim 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:54
124+0:00 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio,,0:54
125+0:00 Devolder StijnVlaanderen - T-Interim 22Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:54
126+0:00 Larsen Nicolaj BoGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,0:54
127+0:00 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:54
128+0:00 Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,0:54
129+0:00 Derame PascalBonjour 31Bonjour,,0:54
130+0:00 Nikacevic Aleksandar 24,,0:54
131+0:00 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:54
132+0:00 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:54
133+0:00 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:54
134+0:00 Van Bondt GeertCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:271:27
135+0:00 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:281:28
136+0:00 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin2:052:05
137+0:00 Landrie JurgenRDM - Flanders  26RDM - Flanders ,,2:05
138+0:00 Sweet CoreyBankgiroloterij 25Bankgiroloterij2:172:17
139+0:00 van der Kooij VincentBankgiroloterij 22Bankgiroloterij,,2:17
140+0:00 Reinerink RikBankgiroloterij 28Bankgiroloterij,,2:17
141+0:00 Schmitz BramBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij,,2:17
142+0:00 Mainguenaud FrédéricBonjour 27Bonjour3:093:09
143+0:00 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio5:175:17
144+0:00 Andriotto DarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio,,5:17
145+0:00 Piziks ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,5:17
146+0:00 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:17
147+0:00 Chanoine MarcMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 26Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,5:17
148+0:00 De Clercq EricPalmans - Collstrop 34Palmans - Collstrop,,5:17
149+0:00 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio7:257:25
150+0:00 Boerman CoenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,7:25
151+0:00 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport15:0915:09
152+0:00 Tonge ChrisRDM - Flanders  30RDM - Flanders 19:3619:36
153+0:00 Di Cintio Cesare 25,,19:36
154+0:00 Ludewig JörgSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,19:36
155+0:00 Louder JeffLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,19:36
156+0:00 Wegmann ChristianSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,19:36
157+0:00 Nys SvenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,19:36
158+0:00 Pepoli CristianSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport20:1020:10
159+0:00 Peña AugustínAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone23:4823:48
DNF+0:00 Peers ChrisCofidis 32Cofidis,,-
DNF+0:00 Debremaecker DavidMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 27Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,-
DNF+0:00 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 29Alessio,,-
DNF+0:00 Dekkers JohanMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 23Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,-
DNF+0:00 van Landeghem KurtLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF+0:00 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 39Lotto - Adecco,,-
DNF+0:00 Bennati DanieleAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF+0:00 Trouvé KristofPalmans - Collstrop 25Palmans - Collstrop,,-
DNF+0:00 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,-
DNF+0:00 Matthijs KrisMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 28Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,-
DNF+0:00 Salomone AntonioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 25Index - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF+0:00 Sassone RobertCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF+0:00 Masschelein ThierryMarlux - Ville de Charleroi 28Marlux - Ville de Charleroi,,-
DNF+0:00 Pieri DarioAlessio 26Alessio,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde logoDate: 3rd April 2002
Avg. speed winner: 44.87 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: ZottegemKoksijde

Websites:
www.sport.be/driedaagse
twitter.com/Driedaagse_
www.facebook.com/driedaagse