Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»32nd Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (2.HC)

2008  General classification  »  De Panne - De Panne (14k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
187+17:47 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia302:53:362:53:36
2+ - 14:15:05 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 27Liquigas18,,0:00
392+18:44 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop12,,0:00
4+ - 14:15:05 Napolitano DaniloLampre 27Lampre7,,0:00
5103+20:11 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic4,,0:00
630+2:00 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux3,,0:00
746+2:57 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux2,,0:00
822+1:51 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom1,,0:00
913+1:27 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld,,0:00
1010+1:04 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone,,0:00
1133+2:15 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
12100+19:40 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
1312+1:15 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana,,0:00
14+ - 14:15:05 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:00
1555+4:27 Milán Diego 22,,0:00
1679+12:43 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 29Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:00
1729+1:59 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto,,0:00
1816+1:29 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:00
1977+12:08 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,0:00
2057+5:10 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
21+ - 14:15:05 Pagliarini Luciano AndréScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,0:00
2299+19:31 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,0:00
2376+12:05 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:00
24+ - 14:15:05 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
2591+18:42 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
263+0:08 Gasparotto EnricoBarloworld 26Barloworld,,0:00
278+0:58 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:00
2842+2:37 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,0:00
2921+1:48 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
3019+1:41 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
31+ - 14:15:05 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop,,0:00
322+0:02 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:00
3343+2:38 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop,,0:00
344+0:10 Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram,,0:00
351+0:00 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
3635+2:23 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre,,0:00
376+0:46 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
3890+18:41 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:00
397+0:53 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre,,0:00
4084+15:22 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana,,0:00
415+0:40 Špilak SimonLampre 21Lampre,,0:00
4241+2:36 Mikhaylov GennadyMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:00
4371+10:57 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
4411+1:13 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,0:00
45+ - 14:15:05 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
469+0:59 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,0:00
4717+1:34 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram,,0:00
4866+9:17 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:00
4928+1:59 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
50+ - 14:15:05 Riccio BernardoTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems0:120:12
51+ - 14:15:05 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:12
5238+2:30 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef0:170:17
5344+2:38 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld,,0:17
5415+1:29 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:17
5539+2:31 Grabsch RalfMilram 34Milram,,0:17
5660+6:48 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef,,0:17
5747+3:03 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank,,0:17
5886+17:26 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:17
5914+1:28 Gusev VladimirAstana 25Astana0:190:19
6051+3:16 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,0:19
6137+2:26 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano,,0:19
6298+19:10 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:19
6345+2:50 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:19
6470+10:53 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:19
6556+4:40 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux,,0:19
6665+9:01 Gottfried AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:19
6727+1:58 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,0:19
6888+18:30 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:19
6964+8:24 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank,,0:19
7094+18:55 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:19
7118+1:38 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,0:19
7249+3:08 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,0:19
7395+18:55 Kloucek FrantisekPSK Whirlpool-Author 22PSK Whirlpool-Author,,0:19
7475+12:02 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,0:19
7531+2:03 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:19
76+ - 14:15:05 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Chipotle 25Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:19
7726+1:57 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,0:19
7893+18:46 Kozubek StanislavPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author,,0:19
7925+1:57 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana,,0:19
8034+2:21 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,0:19
8120+1:42 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia,,0:19
8224+1:55 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia,,0:19
8352+3:42 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana,,0:19
8440+2:32 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 20Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:19
8558+6:14 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,0:19
86101+19:46 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 35Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:19
8772+11:20 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:19
88104+20:31 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:19
8989+18:31 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,0:19
90+ - 14:15:05 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,0:19
9132+2:08 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:19
9296+19:06 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:19
9350+3:09 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas,,0:19
94+ - 14:15:05 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,0:19
9562+7:57 Kux ChristianMilram 22Milram,,0:19
9682+13:01 Bandiera MarcoLampre 23Lampre,,0:19
9783+13:25 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 37Lampre,,0:19
9873+11:47 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:19
9923+1:53 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:19
100+ - 14:15:05 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom,,0:19
101+ - 14:15:05 Gajek ArturMilram 22Milram,,0:19
10263+8:13 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram,,0:19
10397+19:09 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano,,0:19
104+ - 14:15:05 Schulze AndréPSK Whirlpool-Author 33PSK Whirlpool-Author,,0:19
10554+3:52 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:370:37
10636+2:25 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems0:440:44
107+ - 14:15:05 Willems FrederikLiquigas 28Liquigas0:480:48
108+ - 14:15:05 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic0:530:53
109+ - 14:15:05 Calcagni PatrickBarloworld 30Barloworld,,0:53
110109+21:33 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:291:29
111102+19:50 Chernetsky IlyaTinkoff Credit Systems 24Tinkoff Credit Systems,,1:29
112106+20:33 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon,,1:29
113+ - 14:15:05 Dlouhý VojtěchPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author,,1:29
114+ - 14:15:05 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 37Cycle Collstrop,,1:29
115108+21:15 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,1:29
11653+3:50 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam1:321:32
117105+20:31 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,1:32
11848+3:05 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,1:32
119107+20:44 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,1:32
120+ - 14:15:05 Mouris JensMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,1:32
121+ - 14:15:05 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,1:32
122+ - 14:15:05 Hunter RobertBarloworld 30Barloworld2:292:29
123+ - 14:15:05 Thurau BjörnELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon4:394:39
124+ - 14:15:05 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone,,4:39
125+ - 14:15:05 Curtolo AlbertoLiquigas 23Liquigas,,4:39
126+ - 14:15:05 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems,,4:39
127+ - 14:15:05 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone,,4:39
128+ - 14:15:05 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,4:39
129+ - 14:15:05 Murer WolfgangELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon,,4:39
13067+10:09 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana,,4:39
13168+10:10 Turgot SébastienBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,4:39
132+ - 14:15:05 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,4:39
13380+12:49 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank,,4:39
134+ - 14:15:05 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,4:39
135+ - 14:15:05 Ludescher PhilippTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank,,4:39
13678+12:25 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 30PSK Whirlpool-Author,,4:39
13781+12:54 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,4:39
139+ - 14:15:05 Bečka RadekPSK Whirlpool-Author 28PSK Whirlpool-Author,,4:39
140+ - 14:15:05 Kolesnikov SergeyCycle Collstrop 21Cycle Collstrop,,4:39
141+ - 14:15:05 Andrle RenéPSK Whirlpool-Author 34PSK Whirlpool-Author,,4:39
142+ - 14:15:05 Alarcón RaúlScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef,,4:39
143+ - 14:15:05 del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef,,4:39
144+ - 14:15:05 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,4:39
145+ - 14:15:05 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre,,4:39
146+ - 14:15:05 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,4:39
147+ - 14:15:05 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre,,4:39
148+ - 14:15:05 Impey DarylBarloworld 23Barloworld,,4:39
14985+16:13 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,4:39
150+ - 14:15:05 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 33Bouygues Telecom,,4:39
15159+6:41 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,4:39
15261+7:08 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,4:39
15374+12:00 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop,,4:39
154+ - 14:15:05 Capelli ErmanoScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef,,4:39
155+ - 14:15:05 Keller PatrickPSK Whirlpool-Author 22PSK Whirlpool-Author,,4:39
156+ - 14:15:05 Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,4:39
157+ - 14:15:05 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 30ELK Haus-Simplon,,4:39
158+ - 14:15:05 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5:065:06
159+ - 14:15:05 Jin LongSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5:115:11
16069+10:44 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:00 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam3051.01216:2816:28
28+0:58 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle1850.2490:150:15
386+17:26 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic1250.1990:160:16
49+0:59 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia750.0500:190:19
52+0:02 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas449.9010:220:22
64+0:10 Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram349.7040:260:26
714+1:28 Gusev VladimirAstana 25Astana249.704,,0:26
815+1:29 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems149.5580:290:29
911+1:13 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia49.5090:300:30
1012+1:15 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana49.4120:320:32
116+0:46 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam49.3630:330:33
123+0:08 Gasparotto EnricoBarloworld 26Barloworld49.2670:350:35
1370+10:53 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic49.267,,0:35
1418+1:38 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto49.2190:360:36
1560+6:48 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef49.1230:380:38
167+0:53 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre49.0270:400:40
175+0:40 Špilak SimonLampre 21Lampre48.9320:420:42
1816+1:29 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle48.7430:460:46
1948+3:05 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas48.5550:500:50
2023+1:53 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic48.5080:510:51
2117+1:34 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram48.508,,0:51
2224+1:55 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia48.4150:530:53
2325+1:57 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana48.3220:550:55
2426+1:57 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto48.322,,0:55
2527+1:58 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas48.2760:560:56
2636+2:25 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems48.1840:580:58
2771+10:57 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic48.184,,0:58
2831+2:03 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle48.0461:011:01
2972+11:20 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam48.0001:021:02
3021+1:48 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner47.8631:051:05
3132+2:08 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen47.8181:061:06
3222+1:51 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom47.7271:081:08
3387+17:47 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia47.727,,1:08
3428+1:59 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic47.3681:161:16
3529+1:59 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto47.368,,1:16
3688+18:30 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen47.368,,1:16
3789+18:31 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop47.3241:171:17
3859+6:41 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom47.2351:191:19
3934+2:21 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas47.235,,1:19
4067+10:09 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana47.1471:211:21
4130+2:00 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux47.147,,1:21
4268+10:10 Turgot SébastienBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom47.1031:221:22
4337+2:26 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano47.0151:241:24
4420+1:42 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia46.9711:251:25
45102+19:50 Chernetsky IlyaTinkoff Credit Systems 24Tinkoff Credit Systems46.9271:261:26
4610+1:04 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone46.927,,1:26
4774+12:00 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop46.8401:281:28
4873+11:47 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux46.7971:291:29
4956+4:40 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux46.797,,1:29
5013+1:27 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld46.797,,1:29
5119+1:41 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen46.797,,1:29
5240+2:32 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 20Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner46.7531:301:30
5338+2:30 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef46.753,,1:30
5439+2:31 Grabsch RalfMilram 34Milram46.7101:311:31
5547+3:03 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank46.710,,1:31
5633+2:15 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon46.6671:321:32
5793+18:46 Kozubek StanislavPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author46.667,,1:32
5885+16:13 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone46.5371:351:35
5953+3:50 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam46.537,,1:35
6044+2:38 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld46.4091:381:38
6135+2:23 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre46.3241:401:40
6294+18:55 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux46.2811:411:41
6369+10:44 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic46.281,,1:41
6495+18:55 Kloucek FrantisekPSK Whirlpool-Author 22PSK Whirlpool-Author46.281,,1:41
6575+12:02 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto46.1541:441:44
6662+7:57 Kux ChristianMilram 22Milram46.1121:451:45
6790+18:41 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi46.0691:461:46
6861+7:08 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia46.069,,1:46
6958+6:14 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux46.0271:471:47
7045+2:50 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam45.9851:481:48
7192+18:44 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop45.8601:511:51
7296+19:06 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi45.8181:521:52
7341+2:36 Mikhaylov GennadyMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi45.7771:531:53
7478+12:25 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 30PSK Whirlpool-Author45.777,,1:53
7542+2:37 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia45.7351:541:54
7666+9:17 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano45.735,,1:54
7797+19:09 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano45.6941:551:55
7843+2:38 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop45.694,,1:55
7991+18:42 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner45.694,,1:55
8098+19:10 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon45.6521:561:56
8163+8:13 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram45.4462:012:01
82105+20:31 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner45.3242:042:04
8354+3:52 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi45.2832:052:05
8476+12:05 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano45.2422:062:06
8549+3:08 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto45.242,,2:06
8650+3:09 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas45.2022:072:07
8777+12:08 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano45.1212:092:09
88106+20:33 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon45.121,,2:09
8964+8:24 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank45.0002:122:12
9046+2:57 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux44.9202:142:14
9151+3:16 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano44.920,,2:14
9280+12:49 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank44.8002:172:17
93107+20:44 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner44.800,,2:17
9457+5:10 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner44.7602:182:18
9582+13:01 Bandiera MarcoLampre 23Lampre44.6412:212:21
9681+12:54 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom44.6022:222:22
97101+19:46 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 35Mitsubishi-Jartazi44.2112:322:32
9855+4:27 Milán Diego 2244.0942:352:35
9999+19:31 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto44.0562:362:36
10084+15:22 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana43.9022:402:40
10152+3:42 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana43.902,,2:40
10279+12:43 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 29Mitsubishi-Jartazi43.7502:442:44
103100+19:40 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon43.7122:452:45
10483+13:25 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 37Lampre43.712,,2:45
10565+9:01 Gottfried AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems43.5612:492:49
106108+21:15 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto43.4862:512:51
107109+21:33 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano42.8213:093:09
108103+20:11 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic42.5683:163:16
109104+20:31 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen42.4243:203:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam150 14:15:05 14:15:05
2 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas1100:020:02
3 Gasparotto EnricoBarloworld 26Barloworld900:080:08
4 Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram800:100:10
5 Špilak SimonLampre 21Lampre700:400:40
6 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam600:460:46
7 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre550:530:53
8 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle500:580:58
9 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia450:590:59
10 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone401:041:04
11 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia361:131:13
12 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana321:151:15
13 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld281:271:27
14 Gusev VladimirAstana 25Astana241:281:28
15 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems201:291:29
16 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle16,,1:29
17 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram141:341:34
18 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto121:381:38
19 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen101:411:41
20 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia81:421:42
21 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner61:481:48
22 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom41:511:51
23 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic31:531:53
24 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia21:551:55
25 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana11:571:57
26 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,1:57
27 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas1:581:58
28 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic1:591:59
29 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto,,1:59
30 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux2:002:00
31 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle2:032:03
32 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen2:082:08
33 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon2:152:15
34 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas2:212:21
35 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre2:232:23
36 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems2:252:25
37 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano2:262:26
38 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef2:302:30
39 Grabsch RalfMilram 34Milram2:312:31
40 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 20Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2:322:32
41 Mikhaylov GennadyMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi2:362:36
42 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia2:372:37
43 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop2:382:38
44 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld,,2:38
45 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam2:502:50
46 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux2:572:57
47 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank3:033:03
48 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas3:053:05
49 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto3:083:08
50 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas3:093:09
51 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3:163:16
52 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana3:423:42
53 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam3:503:50
54 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi3:523:52
55 Milán Diego 224:274:27
56 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux4:404:40
57 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner5:105:10
58 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux6:146:14
59 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom6:416:41
60 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef6:486:48
61 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia7:087:08
62 Kux ChristianMilram 22Milram7:577:57
63 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram8:138:13
64 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank8:248:24
65 Gottfried AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems9:019:01
66 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano9:179:17
67 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana10:0910:09
68 Turgot SébastienBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom10:1010:10
69 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic10:4410:44
70 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic10:5310:53
71 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic10:5710:57
72 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam11:2011:20
73 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux11:4711:47
74 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop12:0012:00
75 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto12:0212:02
76 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano12:0512:05
77 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano12:0812:08
78 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 30PSK Whirlpool-Author12:2512:25
79 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 29Mitsubishi-Jartazi12:4312:43
80 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank12:4912:49
81 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom12:5412:54
82 Bandiera MarcoLampre 23Lampre13:0113:01
83 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 37Lampre13:2513:25
84 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana15:2215:22
85 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone16:1316:13
86 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic17:2617:26
87 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia17:4717:47
88 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen18:3018:30
89 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop18:3118:31
90 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi18:4118:41
91 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner18:4218:42
92 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop18:4418:44
93 Kozubek StanislavPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author18:4618:46
94 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux18:5518:55
95 Kloucek FrantisekPSK Whirlpool-Author 22PSK Whirlpool-Author,,18:55
96 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi19:0619:06
97 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano19:0919:09
98 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon19:1019:10
99 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto19:3119:31
100 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon19:4019:40
101 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 35Mitsubishi-Jartazi19:4619:46
102 Chernetsky IlyaTinkoff Credit Systems 24Tinkoff Credit Systems19:5019:50
103 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic20:1120:11
104 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen20:3120:31
105 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,20:31
106 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon20:3320:33
107 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner20:4420:44
108 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto21:1521:15
109 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano21:3321:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde  logoDate: 3rd April 2008
Avg. speed winner: 0.982 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: De Panne - De Panne
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Links
Websites:
www.sport.be/driedaagse
twitter.com/Driedaagse_
www.facebook.com/driedaagse
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10833 sec.