2006
2004

2005»60th Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.1)

2005  One day race  »  Kortrijk  ›  Waregem   (202k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques - T Interim 34Chocolade Jacques - T Interim754:43:154:43:15
2 Hammond RogerDiscovery Channel  31Discovery Channel 55,,0:00
3 Balducci GabrieleAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil40,,0:00
4 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 21T-Mobile Team32,,0:00
5 Cooke BadenFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux28,,0:00
6 Nuyens NickQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic24,,0:00
7 Vierhouten AartDavitamon - Lotto 35Davitamon - Lotto20,,0:00
8 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam180:080:08
9 Mattan NicoDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto160:460:46
10 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance141:041:04
11 Capelle LudovicLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12,,1:04
12 Vaitkus TomasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance10,,1:04
13 Steels TomDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto8,,1:04
14 Přecechtěl MichaleD'system - ZVVZ 27eD'system - ZVVZ7,,1:04
15 Abakoumov IgorJartazi - Granville Team 23Jartazi - Granville Team6,,1:04
16 Vanlandschoot JamesLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,1:04
17 Baumann EricT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team4,,1:04
18 Detilloux ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux3,,1:04
19 Kraft DennisIntel - Action 23Intel - Action2,,1:04
20 Coyot ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1,,1:04
21 Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team,,1:04
22 Michaelsen LarsCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,1:04
23 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,1:04
24 Bertolini DenisAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 27Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,1:04
25 van Dijk StefanMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 29Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,1:04
26 Stevens ChristopheTeam Skil-Moser 30Team Skil-Moser,,1:04
27 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,1:04
28 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof 26Team Wiesenhof,,1:04
29 Kirsipuu JaanCrédit Agricole 35Crédit Agricole,,1:04
30 Wilson MatthewFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,1:04
31 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole,,1:04
32 Mondory LloydAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance,,1:04
33 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques - T Interim 24Chocolade Jacques - T Interim,,1:04
34 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 32Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:04
35 Dion RenaudRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 27RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,1:04
36 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:04
37 De Schrooder BennyChocolade Jacques - T Interim 24Chocolade Jacques - T Interim,,1:04
38 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux,,1:04
39 Longo Borghini PaoloTeam Barloworld - Valsir 24Team Barloworld - Valsir,,1:04
40 Bucciero AntonioAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,1:04
41 Scheirlinckx BertFlanders 30Flanders,,1:04
42 Grabsch RalfTeam Wiesenhof 31Team Wiesenhof,,1:04
43 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam,,1:04
44 Koerts JansCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,1:04
45 Van Impe KevinChocolade Jacques - T Interim 23Chocolade Jacques - T Interim,,1:04
46 Hunt JeremyMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 31Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,1:04
47 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,1:04
48 Schumacher StefanShimano - Memory Corp 23Shimano - Memory Corp,,1:04
49 Giling BasT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team,,1:04
50 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,1:04
51 Bondariew BogdanIntel - Action 30Intel - Action,,1:04
52 Duque Leonardo FabioJartazi - Granville Team 24Jartazi - Granville Team,,1:04
53 Minard SébastienRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 22RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,1:04
54 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,1:04
55 Coenen JohanMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 26Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,1:04
56 Lloyd DanielFlanders 24Flanders,,1:04
57 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux,,1:04
58 Roulston HaydenDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 1:081:08
59 Willems FrederikChocolade Jacques - T Interim 25Chocolade Jacques - T Interim,,1:08
60 Ronsse PeterJartazi - Granville Team 25Jartazi - Granville Team,,1:08
61 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 31Davitamon - Lotto,,1:08
62 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,1:08
63 Hesjedal RyderDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel ,,1:08
64 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 25Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil1:101:10
65 Sijmens NicoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:10
66 Kobzarenko ValeryAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 28Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,1:10
67 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,1:10
68 Dierckxsens LudoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 40Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:10
69 Müller MartinTeam Wiesenhof 30Team Wiesenhof,,1:10
70 Knees ChristianTeam Wiesenhof 24Team Wiesenhof,,1:10
71 Amorison FrédéricDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto,,1:10
72 Chmielewski PiotrIntel - Action 34Intel - Action,,1:10
73 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,1:10
74 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,1:10
75 Trouvé KristofMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 28Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,1:10
76 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,1:10
77 Steegmans GertDavitamon - Lotto 24Davitamon - Lotto,,1:10
78 Lotz MarcQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:10
79 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:10
80 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:10
81 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel ,,1:10
82 Knaven ServaisQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:10
83 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,1:10
84 Farazijn PeterCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 36Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,1:10
85 Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,1:10
86 van Petegem PeterDavitamon - Lotto 35Davitamon - Lotto,,1:10
87 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam1:171:17
88 Heppner JensTeam Wiesenhof 40Team Wiesenhof,,1:17
89 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole1:211:21
90 Salomone AntonioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 28Team Barloworld - Valsir1:261:26
91 Gusev VladimirCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam1:351:35
92 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole2:192:19
93 Kleynen StevenChocolade Jacques - T Interim 27Chocolade Jacques - T Interim2:272:27
94 Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam2:422:42
95 Casper JimmyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:42
DNF de Spiegelaere BartFlanders 26Flanders--
DNF Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques - T Interim 23Chocolade Jacques - T Interim,,-
DNF De Smet AndyTeam Skil-Moser 35Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Rudnicki DariuszTeam Skil-Moser 23Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Boucher DavidMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 25Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,-
DNF Adamsson StefanTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir,,-
DNF Krzywy KrzysztofIntel - Action 26Intel - Action,,-
DNF Mercken KennethFlanders 28Flanders,,-
DNF Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Mangel LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 19CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Luhovyy RomanRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF van Katwijk AlainShimano - Memory Corp 26Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Soukup JosefeD'system - ZVVZ 23eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Astolfi ClaudioAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 26Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Southam TomTeam Barloworld - Valsir 23Team Barloworld - Valsir,,-
DNF Lernould GuillaumeRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 20RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF Gardeyn GorikMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 25Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,-
DNF Kaupas VytautasJartazi - Granville Team 22Jartazi - Granville Team,,-
DNF Coutts AlexFlanders 21Flanders,,-
DNF Pache XaviereD'system - ZVVZ 24eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Patour KilianCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Reinerink RikShimano - Memory Corp 31Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF Siedler SebastianTeam Wiesenhof 27Team Wiesenhof,,-
DNF De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Marichal ThierryCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Bodnar ŁukaszIntel - Action 22Intel - Action,,-
DNF Kadlec MichaleD'system - ZVVZ 19eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Bruun Eriksen ThomasCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Schoonacker JehudiTeam Skil-Moser 26Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Poitschke EnricoTeam Wiesenhof 35Team Wiesenhof,,-
DNF Mazur PiotrTeam Skil-Moser 22Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Meul RobbyJartazi - Granville Team 23Jartazi - Granville Team,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiDiscovery Channel  21Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Lewandowski MarcinIntel - Action 27Intel - Action,,-
DNF Kuyckx JanDavitamon - Lotto 25Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Smink JuliënShimano - Memory Corp 28Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF Kaisen OlivierRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 21RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF Lagutin SergeyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Wadecki AdamIntel - Action 27Intel - Action,,-
DNF Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  29Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Rutkiewicz MarekIntel - Action 23Intel - Action,,-
DNF Hiemstra BertTeam Skil-Moser 31Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Hérrine XavierRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 21RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF D'Hollander GlennLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Vrána KamileD'system - ZVVZ 25eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Poelvoorde RonnyFlanders 36Flanders,,-
DNF Broniš RomaneD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Cornelissen BjornFlanders 29Flanders,,-
DNF Zrimšek JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Yamamoto MasamichiShimano - Memory Corp 26Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF le Boulanger YoannRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 29RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF Blanchy MichaëlJartazi - Granville Team 23Jartazi - Granville Team,,-
DNF Nazon DamienCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Mol WouterTeam Skil-Moser 22Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Sullivan SeanTeam Barloworld - Valsir 26Team Barloworld - Valsir,,-
DNF Kemna RudiShimano - Memory Corp 37Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF van der Wal EelkeShimano - Memory Corp 24Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF D'Andrea AlessandroAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 26Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Omloop GeertMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 31Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,-
DNF Lochowski RobertoTeam Wiesenhof 29Team Wiesenhof,,-
DNF Efimkin VladimirTeam Barloworld - Valsir 23Team Barloworld - Valsir,,-
DNF Bos MarcoShimano - Memory Corp 25Shimano - Memory Corp,,-
DNF Vilčinskas RaimondasJartazi - Granville Team 27Jartazi - Granville Team,,-
DNF Pronk MatthéMrbookmaker.com - Sportstech 30Mrbookmaker.com - Sportstech,,-
DNF Vana JindricheD'system - ZVVZ 29eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Klaus MarceleD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ,,-
DNF van Heeswijk MaxDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Wesoły MarekTeam Skil-Moser 27Team Skil-Moser,,-
DNF Tomi GiulioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir,,-
DNF Ista KevynRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 20RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF Rudenko MaximJartazi - Granville Team 25Jartazi - Granville Team,,-
DNF Masschelein ThierryFlanders 31Flanders,,-
DNF van Speybroeck WesleyChocolade Jacques - T Interim 26Chocolade Jacques - T Interim,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 23rd March 2005
Avg. speed winner: 42.789 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: KortrijkWaregem
Dwars door Vlaanderen logo

Websites:
www.ddvl.eu/
twitter.com/DwarsdrVlaander
www.facebook.com/dwarsdoorvlaanderen