2012
2010

2011»66th Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.1)

2011  One day race  »  Roeselare  ›  Waregem   (201k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard754:39:554:39:55
2 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling55,,0:00
3 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo40,,0:00
4 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling32,,0:00
5 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard28,,0:00
6 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM24,,0:00
7 Hoste LeifTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 20,,0:00
8 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team18,,0:00
9 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team16,,0:00
10 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 28FDJ14,,0:00
11 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar12,,0:00
12 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale10,,0:00
13 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM8,,0:00
14 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet 36Landbouwkrediet7,,0:00
15 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano6,,0:00
16 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:00
17 Scheirlinckx StafVeranda's Willems - Accent 32Veranda's Willems - Accent4,,0:00
18 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
19 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano2,,0:00
20 Tuft SveinSpidertech Powered by C10 33Spidertech Powered by C101,,0:00
21 Offredo YoannFDJ 24FDJ,,0:00
22 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
23 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
24 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet 38Landbouwkrediet,,0:00
25 Stannard IanSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,0:00
26 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
27 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
28 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
29 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
30 Terpstra NikiQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
31 Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,0:00
32 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
33 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling0:050:05
34 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:05
35 Steegmans GertQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:05
36 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,0:05
37 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team0:110:11
38 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:11
39 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo0:140:14
40 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo0:170:17
41 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team0:210:21
42 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet 33Landbouwkrediet0:320:32
43 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo1:291:29
44 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 1:421:42
45 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard,,1:42
46 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:42
47 Ghyselinck JanHTC - High Road 23HTC - High Road,,1:42
48 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek,,1:42
49 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,1:42
50 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,1:42
51 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,1:42
52 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,1:42
53 Keukeleire JensCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:42
54 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team,,1:42
55 Goris RobVeranda's Willems - Accent 29Veranda's Willems - Accent,,1:42
56 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,1:42
57 Weylandt WouterLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,1:42
58 Poulhiès StéphaneSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun10:2010:20
59 Lemoine CyrilSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun,,10:20
60 De Backer BertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,10:20
61 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,10:20
62 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,10:20
63 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,10:20
64 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:20
65 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,10:20
66 van Dijk StefanVeranda's Willems - Accent 35Veranda's Willems - Accent,,10:20
67 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano,,10:20
68 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,10:20
69 Eeckhout NikoAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 40An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,10:20
70 Vanlandschoot JamesVeranda's Willems - Accent 32Veranda's Willems - Accent,,10:20
71 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,10:20
72 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard,,10:20
73 Rasch GabrielTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,10:20
74 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 37Team Garmin - Cervélo,,10:20
75 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun,,10:20
76 Neyens MaartenOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:20
77 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,10:20
78 Mortensen MartinLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,10:20
79 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:20
80 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,10:20
81 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,10:20
82 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,10:20
83 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek,,10:20
84 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,10:20
85 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,10:20
86 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:20
87 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ 27FDJ,,10:20
88 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,10:20
89 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp,,10:20
90 Roberts LukeSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,10:20
91 Ista KevynCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:20
92 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,10:20
93 De Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,10:20
94 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,10:20
95 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 26FDJ,,10:20
96 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:20
97 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:20
98 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:20
99 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet 35Landbouwkrediet,,10:20
100 Geslin AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ,,10:20
101 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,10:20
102 Chavanel SébastienTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,10:20
103 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,10:20
104 Martias RonySaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun,,10:20
105 Haddou SaïdTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,10:20
106 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 37Sky Procycling,,10:20
107 Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:20
108 Greipel AndréOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:20
109 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team10:5110:51
110 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet 30Landbouwkrediet11:2711:27
111 Boucher DavidOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,11:27
112 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,11:27
113 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,11:27
114 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,11:27
115 Janiszewski SylwesterCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 23CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,11:27
116 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,11:27
117 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,11:27
OTL McCarty Jonathan PatrickSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C10--
OTL Kiendyś TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 33CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,-
OTL Paiani Jean-LouSaur - Sojasun 22Saur - Sojasun,,-
OTL McNally MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 21An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
OTL Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,-
OTL Bagdonas GediminasAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
OTL Kluge RogerSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
OTL Cozza StevenTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp,,-
OTL Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
OTL Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet 27Landbouwkrediet,,-
OTL van Zandbeek RonanSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
OTL Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
OTL Brammeier MattHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road,,-
OTL Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
OTL Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,-
OTL Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,-
OTL Stauff AndreasQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,-
OTL Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - BMC 23Atlas Personal - BMC,,-
OTL Lambert-Lemay SimonSpidertech Powered by C10 20Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
OTL Zieliński KamilCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 23CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,-
OTL Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
OTL Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,-
OTL Baumann EricTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,-
OTL Caethoven StevenVeranda's Willems - Accent 29Veranda's Willems - Accent,,-
OTL Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,-
OTL Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
OTL Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
OTL Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,-
OTL Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
OTL Pate DannyHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road,,-
OTL Traksel BobbieLandbouwkrediet 29Landbouwkrediet,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 23rd March 2011
Avg. speed winner: 43.084 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: RoeselareWaregem
Dwars door Vlaanderen logo

Websites:
www.ddvl.eu/
twitter.com/DwarsdrVlaander
www.facebook.com/dwarsdoorvlaanderen