2020
2018

2019»74th Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Roeselare  ›  Waregem   (182.6k)

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team11391
2 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo9612
3 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data9583
4 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale9085
5 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie8768
6 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe74812
7 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates73713
8 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step72115
9 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ68516
10 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal62118
11 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team54823
12 Moscon GianniTeam Sky54824
13 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo51926
14 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale38334
15 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits38235
16 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step37836
17 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step36538
18 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step35639
19 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin35041
20 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma33445
21 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team31751
22 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe31152
23 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data30457
24 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma28561
25 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma26963
26 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma25369
27 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie25070
28 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida24573
29 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels22181
30 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step22082
31 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy22083
32 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates21984
33 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin21586
34 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team20990
35 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus20989
36 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team20891
37 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus19797
38 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb185101
39 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal184104
40 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida182105
41 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb180107
42 Modolo SachaEF Education First179108
43 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise176110
44 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale171116
45 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus162124
46 Koch JonasCCC Team158127
47 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma145142
48 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy145141
49 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus145143
50 Ligthart PimDirect Energie142149
51 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits139155
52 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team134159
53 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo130167
54 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise130166
55 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida123175
56 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits119183
57 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ115192
58 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal113195
59 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo111197
60 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team109198
61 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ109199
62 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy109200
63 Doull OwainTeam Sky106205
64 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise102209
65 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie100215
66 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky98218
67 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data97222
68 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott95227
69 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels94229
70 Phinney TaylorEF Education First92236
71 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal90239
72 Petit AdrienDirect Energie90241
73 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott90240
74 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin88246
75 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky87248
76 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data84252
77 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe84253
78 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo84251
79 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky82256
80 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale80259
81 Bernas PawełCCC Team79262
82 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team78265
83 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ78266
84 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels76270
85 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team76273
86 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ75275
87 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida74281
88 Schär MichaelCCC Team73283
89 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie69296
90 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale68301
91 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step65321
92 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise65314
93 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus64324
94 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma63330
95 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida62340
96 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates61344
97 Gradek KamilCCC Team61342
98 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale56361
99 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels56360
100 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits55364
101 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team55363
102 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First55366
103 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida53373
104 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe52379
105 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb47403
106 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data45413
107 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ44418
108 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits44415
109 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin43422
110 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team43425
111 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott42430
112 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin39455
113 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates38464
114 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates37477
115 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin35496
116 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates35497
117 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels33520
118 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team32524
119 Fortin FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits32534
120 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb32533
121 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott31542
122 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal31538
123 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe27581
124 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida26598
125 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits26600
126 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25613
127 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus24624
128 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy24633
129 Rowe LukeTeam Sky23649
130 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe23658
131 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal23655
132 Knees ChristianTeam Sky23645
133 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie22672
134 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step22671
135 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo21677
136 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team20713
137 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin20703
138 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team20695
139 Docker MitchellEF Education First19728
140 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo19719
141 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma19718
142 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe19729
143 Scully TomEF Education First18734
144 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team18753
145 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First18738
146 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team18746
147 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott16783
148 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy16796
149 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team16780
150 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb16800
151 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy15856
152 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal15865
153 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy15835
154 Mas LluísMovistar Team14870
155 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data13889
156 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb13886
157 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates12924
158 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team12930
159 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise10959