Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
-
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME
»
Stages
menu
Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME
(1.UWT)
Oldest stage winners
Season
>=
=
<=
Active riders:
Nationality
-
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Belarus
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Denmark
Ecuador
Great Britain
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Greece
Ireland
Indonesia
Iran
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Croatia
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Morocco
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Romania
South Africa
Russia
Rwanda
Serbia
Slovenia
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
Thailand
Czech Republic
Türkiye
Ukraine
United States
Venezuela
South Korea
Sweden
Azerbaijan
Hongkong
Guatemala
Nr
Rider
Age
Season
Stage
1
Schotte
Briek
35y + 223d
1955
Stage 2b (ITT) | Waregem - Waregem
2
Mertens
René
35y + 56d
1957
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
3
Maelbrancke
André
33y + 363d
1952
Stage 2 | Eisden - Waregem
4
Close
Alex
33y + 141d
1955
Stage 1 | Waregem - Eisden
5
Sterckx
Ernest
33y + 136d
1956
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
6
Rondelé
Florent
32y + 96d
1954
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
7
Van Geneugden
Martin
30y + 91d
1962
Stage 1 | Waregem - Ciney
8
van Est
Wim
30y + 26d
1953
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
9
Vanderveken
Émile
30y + 8d
1950
Stage 2 | Eisden - Waregem
10
Desmet
Roger
29y + 6d
1949
Stage 2 | Genk - Waregem
11
Vercauteren
Etienne
28y + 235d
1964
Stage 1 | Waregem - Ciney
12
van Est
Piet
27y + 254d
1962
Stage 2 | Ciney - Waregem
13
Meuleman
Maurice
27y + 12d
1961
| -
14
De Boever
Jaak
26y + 214d
1964
Stage 2 | Ciney - Waregem
15
Heyvaert
Ernest
25y + 360d
1958
Stage 1 | Waregem - Ciney
16
Desimpelaere
Maurice
25y + 314d
1946
Stage 2 | Sint-Truiden - Waregem
17
Baens
Roger
25y + 246d
1959
Stage 1 | Waregem - Ciney
18
Peeters
Ward
25y + 222d
1949
Stage 1 | Waregem - Genk
19
Impanis
Raymond
25y + 191d
1951
Stage 1 | Waregem - Eisden
20
Rosseel
André
25y + 157d
1950
Stage 1 | Waregem - Eisden
21
Noyelle
André
25y + 151d
1957
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
22
Roman
Clément
25y + 44d
1963
| -
23
Zagers
Jan
25y + 26d
1956
Stage 1 | Waregem - Eisden
24
Vandecaveye
Robert
24y + 329d
1964
Stage 2 | Ciney - Waregem
25
De Bruyne
Alfred
24y + 178d
1955
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
26
Derycke
Germain
24y + 169d
1954
Stage 2b (ITT) | Waregem - Waregem
27
Van Looy
Rik
24y + 93d
1958
Stage 2 | Ciney - Waregem
28
Demunster
Lucien
23y + 239d
1956
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
29
Wagtmans
Wout
23y + 160d
1953
Stage 2a | Eisden - Waregem
30
Schepens
Julien
23y + 124d
1959
Stage 2 | Ciney - Waregem
31
Taillieu
Lucien
23y + 107d
1957
Stage 1 | Waregem - Eisden
32
Hendrickx
Marcel
22y + 341d
1948
Stage 1 | Waregem - Spa
33
Wouters
Lode
22y + 328d
1952
Stage 1 | Waregem - Eisden
show more
Menu
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Last back-to-back wins
Winners in leader jersey
Best without win
World champion wins
National champion wins
Last wins from break
Biggest margin win
Most stage starts
PCS Pro (7)
GC
Most leader jerseys
Youngest leader