2005
2003

2004»47th E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.1)

2004  One day race  »  Harelbeke  ›  Harelbeke   (195k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon754:31:004:31:00
2 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance55,,0:00
3 Naudužs AndrisDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze40,,0:00
4 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam32,,0:00
5 Ljungqvist MarcusAlessio - Bianchi 29Alessio - Bianchi28,,0:00
6 Balducci GabrieleSaeco 28Saeco24,,0:00
7 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team20,,0:00
8 Hammond RogerMrbookmaker.com - Palmans 30Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans18,,0:00
9 van Bon LéonLotto - Domo 32Lotto - Domo16,,0:00
10 Baldato FabioAlessio - Bianchi 35Alessio - Bianchi14,,0:00
11 Bruylandts DaveChocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 27Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf12,,0:00
12 Vainšteins RomānsLampre 31Lampre10,,0:00
13 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8,,0:00
14 McEwen RobbieLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo7,,0:00
15 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam6,,0:00
16 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon5,,0:00
17 Vanlandschoot JamesRelax - Bodysol 25Relax - Bodysol4,,0:00
18 Devolder StijnUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service3,,0:00
19 Wesemann SteffenT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team2,,0:00
20 Ivanov SergeiT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team1,,0:00
21 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
22 Ludewig JörgSaeco 28Saeco,,0:00
23 Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,0:00
24 Mattan NicoRelax - Bodysol 32Relax - Bodysol,,0:00
25 Bortolami GianlucaLampre 35Lampre,,0:00
26 Trampusch GerhardAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 25Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo,,0:00
27 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team,,0:00
28 Verheyen GeertChocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 31Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf,,0:00
29 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team,,0:00
30 Van Huffel WimVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega,,0:00
31 Hoffman TristanTeam CSC 34Team CSC,,0:00
32 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi 33De Nardi,,0:00
33 Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team,,0:00
34 Peers ChrisChocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 34Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf,,0:00
35 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo,,0:00
36 Engoulvent JimmyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
37 Bartoli MicheleTeam CSC 33Team CSC,,0:00
38 Nardello DanieleT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team0:220:22
39 Museeuw JohanQuickstep - Davitamon 38Quickstep - Davitamon,,0:22
40 Hoste LeifLotto - Domo 26Lotto - Domo,,0:22
41 van Heeswijk MaxUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,0:22
42 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon0:360:36
43 Sciandri MaximilianTeam CSC 37Team CSC,,0:36
44 Löwik GerbenChocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 26Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf,,0:36
45 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,0:36
46 De Clercq HansLotto - Domo 35Lotto - Domo,,0:36
47 Vierhouten AartLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo1:421:42
48 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon2:062:06
49 O'Grady StuartCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3:453:45
50 Guidi FabrizioTeam CSC 31Team CSC,,3:45
51 Jurčo MatejDe Nardi 19De Nardi6:256:25
52 Mengin ChristopheFdjeux.com 35Fdjeux.com6:466:46
53 Michaelsen LarsTeam CSC 35Team CSC,,6:46
54 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,6:46
55 Wilson MatthewFdjeux.com 26Fdjeux.com,,6:46
56 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 23Brioches La Boulangère,,6:46
57 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,6:46
58 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon,,6:46
59 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre 26Lampre,,6:46
60 Mori MassimilianoDomina Vacanze 30Domina Vacanze,,6:46
61 Marinangeli SergioDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze,,6:46
62 Hunter RobertRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,6:46
63 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 33Saeco,,6:46
64 Bossoni PaoloLampre 27Lampre,,6:46
65 Pieri DarioSaeco 28Saeco,,6:46
66 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 32Fdjeux.com,,6:46
67 Skelde MichaelAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi,,6:46
68 Johansen AllanBankgiroloterij 32Bankgiroloterij,,6:46
69 Ballan AlessandroLampre 24Lampre,,6:46
70 De Smet AndyMrbookmaker.com - Palmans 34Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans,,6:46
71 Dierckxsens LudoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 39Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,6:46
72 Aerts MarioT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team,,6:46
73 Sunderland ScottAlessio - Bianchi 37Alessio - Bianchi,,6:46
74 Bäckstedt MagnusAlessio - Bianchi 29Alessio - Bianchi,,6:46
75 Rodriguez FredAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 30Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo,,6:46
76 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,6:46
77 Gardeyn GorikLotto - Domo 24Lotto - Domo,,6:46
78 Vanhaecke MichelMrbookmaker.com - Palmans 32Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans,,6:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 27th March 2004
Avg. speed winner: 43.173 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 40*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: HarelbekeHarelbeke

Websites:
www.e3harelbeke.be
twitter.com/E3BinckClassic
www.facebook.com/pages/E3-HARELBEKE/106249926136319