2007
2005

2006»49th E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.HC)

2006  One day race  »  Harelbeke  ›  Harelbeke   (198k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic1254:43:384:43:38
2 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital850:020:02
3 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 36Skil - Shimano601:321:32
4 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago50,,1:32
5 Hoste LeifDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 45,,1:32
6 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam401:421:42
7 Paolini LucaLiquigas 29Liquigas35,,1:42
8 Hammond RogerDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 30,,1:42
9 van Petegem PeterDavitamon - Lotto 36Davitamon - Lotto26,,1:42
10 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 27Unibet.com22,,1:42
11 Carrara MatteoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital20,,1:42
12 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 35Team Milram18,,1:42
13 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam16,,1:42
14 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14,,1:42
15 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 34Française des Jeux12,,1:42
16 Petito RobertoTenax - Salmilano 35Tenax - Salmilano10,,1:42
17 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team9,,1:42
18 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8,,1:42
19 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux71:511:51
20 Ivanov SergeiT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team62:482:48
21 McEwen RobbieDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto53:593:59
22 Baldato FabioTenax - Salmilano 37Tenax - Salmilano4,,3:59
23 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom3,,3:59
24 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner2,,3:59
25 Scheirlinckx BertJartazi-7 Mobile  31Jartazi-7 Mobile 1,,3:59
26 van Heeswijk MaxDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel ,,3:59
27 Gonzalo EduardoAgritubel 22Agritubel,,3:59
28 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team,,3:59
29 Murro ChristianTenax - Salmilano 27Tenax - Salmilano,,3:59
30 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:59
31 Kopp DavidGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,3:59
32 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel ,,3:59
33 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:59
34 Wesemann SteffenT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team,,3:59
35 Van den Broeck JurgenDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel ,,3:59
36 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:59
37 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,3:59
38 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital,,3:59
39 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,3:59
40 Vanlandschoot JamesLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7:067:06
41 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,7:06
42 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,7:06
43 Pronk MatthéUnibet.com 31Unibet.com,,7:06
44 Canouet GillesAgritubel 30Agritubel,,7:06
45 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,7:06
46 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 32Team Milram,,7:06
47 Baranauskas AivarasAgritubel 25Agritubel8:418:41
48 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,8:41
49 Knaven ServaisQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,8:41
50 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 32Team Milram,,8:41
51 Van Mingeroet JarnoJartazi-7 Mobile  28Jartazi-7 Mobile ,,8:41
52 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,8:41
53 Glomser GerritTeam Vorarlberg 30Team Vorarlberg,,8:41
54 den Bakker MaartenTeam Milram 37Team Milram,,8:41
55 Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,8:41
56 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,8:41
57 Marichal ThierryCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,8:41
58 Ronsse PeterJartazi-7 Mobile  26Jartazi-7 Mobile ,,8:41
59 Serpellini MarcoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com,,8:41
60 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,8:41
61 Simon Jean-PaulLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,8:41
62 Wilson MatthewUnibet.com 28Unibet.com,,8:41
63 McPartland DavidTenax - Salmilano 25Tenax - Salmilano,,8:41
64 Eisel BernhardFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,8:41
65 Pérez Marlon AlirioTenax - Salmilano 30Tenax - Salmilano,,8:41
66 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner,,8:41
67 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,8:41
68 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 25Liquigas,,8:41
69 Auger LudovicFrançaise des Jeux 35Française des Jeux,,8:41
70 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom,,8:41
71 Flickinger AndyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom,,8:41
72 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,8:41
73 Vansevenant WimDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto,,8:41
74 Høj FrankGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner,,8:41
75 Konychev DmitriLPR - Nava 40LPR - Nava,,8:41
76 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,8:41
77 Maccanti MicheleLPR - Nava 26LPR - Nava,,8:41
78 De Vocht WimDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto,,8:41
79 Steegmans GertDavitamon - Lotto 25Davitamon - Lotto,,8:41
80 Mattan NicoDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto,,8:41
81 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital,,8:41
82 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 35Lampre-Fondital,,8:41
83 Mikhaylov GennadyDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,8:41
84 Vaitkus TomasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,8:41
85 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital,,8:41
86 Kleynen StevenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,8:41
87 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team,,8:41
88 Khalilov MikhayloLPR - Nava 30LPR - Nava,,8:41
89 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 26Agritubel,,8:41
90 Hunt JeremyUnibet.com 32Unibet.com,,8:41
DNF van Loocke JurgenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago--
DNF Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 24Liquigas,,-
DNF Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Cadamuro SimoneTeam Milram 29Team Milram,,-
DNF Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Sieberg MarcelTeam Wiesenhof Akud 23Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Pichot AlexandreBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Gajek ArturTeam Wiesenhof Akud 20Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Cucinotta ClaudioTenax - Salmilano 24Tenax - Salmilano,,-
DNF Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Casper JimmyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Kano TomoyaSkil - Shimano 32Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Mondory LloydAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Chavanel SébastienBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Lener ChristianTeam Vorarlberg 20Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF Criquielion MathieuLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Steels TomDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Milesi MarcoLiquigas 36Liquigas,,-
DNF Müller MartinTeam Milram 31Team Milram,,-
DNF Traficante RobertoLPR - Nava 21LPR - Nava,,-
DNF Schmidt TorstenTeam Wiesenhof Akud 34Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Larsson Gustav ErikFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 21Agritubel,,-
DNF Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Maserati AlessandroLPR - Nava 26LPR - Nava,,-
DNF Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Urán RigobertoTenax - Salmilano 19Tenax - Salmilano,,-
DNF Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Bono MatteoLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital,,-
DNF Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 37Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Pedersen MartinCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Morscher HaraldTeam Vorarlberg 33Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF Riebenbauer WernerTeam Vorarlberg 31Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF Renders JensChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 31Liquigas,,-
DNF Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 32Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Righetto MarcoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,-
DNF Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 28Team Milram,,-
DNF Wackernagel LarsTeam Wiesenhof Akud 30Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof Akud 27Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Detilloux ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Robin DenisAgritubel 26Agritubel,,-
DNF Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Ermeti GiairoLPR - Nava 24LPR - Nava,,-
DNF Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Reinerink RikSkil - Shimano 32Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Farrar TylerCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 21Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Dekkers HansAgritubel 24Agritubel,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Gadret JohnAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital,,-
DNF Riblon ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Michaelsen LarsCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Riedesser PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 30Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF De Fauw DimitriChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Colli DanieleLiquigas 23Liquigas,,-
DNF Müller ChristianCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Zanini StefanoLiquigas 37Liquigas,,-
DNF Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 35Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Willwohl GregorTeam Wiesenhof Akud 25Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Odebrecht FelixTeam Wiesenhof Akud 21Team Wiesenhof Akud,,-
DNF Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 37Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Bertuola AlessandroTenax - Salmilano 26Tenax - Salmilano,,-
DNF Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Weissinger RenéSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Patour KilianCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Shinagawa MasahiroSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Coyot ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Vandenbroucke FrankUnibet.com 31Unibet.com,,-
DNF Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Vastaranta JukkaRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 25th March 2006
Avg. speed winner: 41.89 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 40*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: HarelbekeHarelbeke

Websites:
www.e3harelbeke.be
twitter.com/E3BinckClassic
www.facebook.com/pages/E3-HARELBEKE/106249926136319