Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»59th E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)

2016  One day race  »  Harelbeke  ›  Harelbeke   (206k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1167 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky804002254:49:344:49:34
21 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff603201500:040:04
3161 Stannard IanTeam Sky 28Team Sky502601100:110:11
4171 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo4022090,,0:11
5174 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3018080,,0:11
642 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2214070,,0:11
726 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1412060,,0:11
8151 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1010050,,0:11
953 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team68046,,0:11
1055 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team26842,,0:11
1181 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling5638,,0:11
1216 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step4834,,0:11
1315 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step40300:150:15
1411 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step3226,,0:15
1514 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step28222:322:32
1683 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling24204:484:48
17197 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert2418,,4:48
18108 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2417,,4:48
1967 van Baarle DylanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2416,,4:48
 20 204 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,4:48
2052 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2415,,4:48
21157 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1614,,4:48
22165 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 26Team Sky1613,,4:48
2317 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step1612,,4:48
24213 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1611,,4:48
2533 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1610,,4:48
2641 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team169,,4:48
2757 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team168,,4:48
28111 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE167,,4:48
29153 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo166,,4:48
3018 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step165,,4:48
3158 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team85,,4:48
32215 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 23Direct Energie85,,4:48
33162 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky85,,4:48
34208 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1885,,4:48
35107 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team85,,4:48
36114 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE85,,4:48
3743 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team85,,4:48
38164 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky85,,4:48
39241 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast85,,4:48
405 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff854:524:52
4128 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal856:186:18
42186 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise856:546:54
43194 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,6:54
44103 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team85,,6:54
45222 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept85,,6:54
46196 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,6:54
47148 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 85,,6:54
4827 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal85,,6:54
49172 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo85,,6:54
50105 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team85,,6:54
51147 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 45,,6:54
52141 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 45,,6:54
5325 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal45,,6:54
54156 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo45,,6:54
55152 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo45,,6:54
5695 Kump MarkoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida25,,6:54
57173 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo25,,6:54
58235 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton25,,6:54
5938 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale25,,6:54
6071 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ25,,6:54
61154 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,6:54
623 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff5,,6:54
636 Gogl MichaelTinkoff 22Tinkoff5,,6:54
6454 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team58:598:59
65236 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,8:59
6644 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team5,,8:59
67134 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 33Team Giant - Alpecin5,,8:59
68195 Demoitie AntoineWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,8:59
6948 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,8:59
702 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff5,,8:59
71226 Gérard ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,8:59
72131 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin511:3511:35
73207 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 185,,11:35
7484 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5,,11:35
75212 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie5,,11:35
764 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff5,,11:35
777 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff5,,11:35
78238 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,11:35
7961 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,11:35
80135 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin5,,11:35
8176 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ5,,11:35
82124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data5,,11:35
83206 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 185,,11:35
84183 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,11:35
85185 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,11:35
86184 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,11:35
87224 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,11:35
88228 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,11:35
89211 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie5,,11:35
9085 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling5,,11:35
91145 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,11:35
92133 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin5,,11:35
93125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,11:35
94132 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin5,,11:35
95142 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5,,11:35
96158 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,11:35
97136 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin5,,11:35
9823 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5,,11:35
9988 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling5,,11:35
10075 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ5,,11:35
10172 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ5,,11:35
10212 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step5,,11:35
10345 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5,,11:35
104128 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5,,11:35
105176 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo5,,11:35
DNF248 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF127 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF118 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Schwarzmann Michael 25,,-
DNF187 Van Meirhaeghe JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF74 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,-
DNF97 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF13 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF237 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF62 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF146 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF98 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF221 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 22Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF198 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF112 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF32 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF246 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF92 Xu GangLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF68 Mullen RyanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 21Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF202 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF123 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF137 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF121 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF214 Gène YohannDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,-
DNF188 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF77 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,-
DNF21 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF242 Dal Col AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF63 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF155 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF82 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF223 Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF177 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF113 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF178 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF34 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF247 Trosino MirkoWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF93 Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF73 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,-
DNF203 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF8 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,-
DNF138 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF122 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF216 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,-
DNF191 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF78 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,-
DNF22 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF243 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF86 Enger Sondre Holst IAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,-
DNF64 Wippert WouterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF163 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,-
DNF225 McLay DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF175 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF116 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF181 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF35 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF232 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF94 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF46 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF233 Reus KaiRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF47 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF143 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,-
DNF102 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF217 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,-
DNF192 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF104 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,-
DNF24 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF244 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF87 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,-
DNF65 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF166 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,-
DNF227 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 20Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF168 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF117 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF231 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF182 De Pauw MorenoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF36 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF96 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF37 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF234 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF56 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF144 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF101 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF218 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,-
DNF193 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF106 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF31 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF245 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF91 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF66 Skjerping KristofferCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF201 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNS51 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

E3 Harelbeke logoDate: 25th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.68 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Harelbeke › Harelbeke
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.e3harelbeke.be
twitter.com/E3BinckClassic
www.facebook.com/pages/E3-HARELBEKE/106249926136319

Attackers of the day:
Antoine Demoitie
Bert de Backer
Jay Robert Thomson
Nico Denz
Reto Hollenstein
Sjoerd van Ginneken
Tony Hurel
Wouter Wippert
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07776 sec.