2018
2020
2019»62nd

E3 BinckBank Classic

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»HarelbekeHarelbeke(204km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
33Deceuninck - Quick Step4002254:46:05
261
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma320150,,
0:00
331
Classic
33CCC Team260110,,
0:00
4112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First
25EF Education First22090,,
0:00
514
TT
JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step180800:03
0:03
6146
Classic
POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin140701:04
1:04
781
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott12060,,
1:04
841
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale10050,,
1:04
977
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team
26Movistar Team8046,,
1:04
10162
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb6842,,
1:04
1113
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step56381:33
1:33
12115
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First
34EF Education First4834,,
1:33
13101
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida4030,,
1:33
1422
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal3226,,
1:33
151
Classic
TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie
34Direct Energie28221:37
1:37
1621
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal24201:42
1:42
1751
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2418,,
1:42
1811
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step24171:45
1:45
19143
Classic
HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin
27Team Katusha Alpecin24162:49
2:49
2097
Hills
CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2415,,
2:49
21181
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1614,,
2:49
22172
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1613,,
2:49
23102
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida1612,,
2:49
24205
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles1611,,
2:49
2516
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1610,,
2:49
2673
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team169,,
2:49
27105
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida168,,
2:49
28237
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy167,,
2:49
2925
Sprint
MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal166,,
2:49
30144
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin165,,
2:49
31197
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,,
2:49
3246
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale85,,
2:49
3366
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma85,,
2:49
34121
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ85,,
2:49
3547
Classic
VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale85,,
2:49
3623
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal85,,
2:49
3755
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe85,,
2:49
3844
Classic
DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale85,,
2:49
39134
Classic
VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data85,,
2:49
4056
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe85,,
2:49
4176
Hills
PRADES Eduard Movistar Team
31Movistar Team85,,
2:49
42211
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team85,,
2:49
43203
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles85,,
2:49
4493
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team85,,
2:49
4562
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma85,,
2:49
462
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie
26Direct Energie85,,
2:49
47183
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates85,,
2:49
4815
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step85,,
2:49
49196
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,,
2:49
5082
GC
BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott
33Mitchelton-Scott85,,
2:49
5164
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma45,,
2:49
5237
Classic
27CCC Team45,,
2:49
5396
GC
HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team45,,
2:49
54155
Classic
ROWE Luke Team Sky
29Team Sky45,,
2:49
5534
Classic
23CCC Team45,,
2:49
56124
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ25,,
2:49
5786
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott25,,
2:49
58171
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo25,,
2:49
59103
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida
35Bahrain Merida25,,
2:49
6012
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step25,,
2:49
61177
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5,,
2:49
62106
Classic
PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida5,,
2:49
63104
Classic
KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida
32Bahrain Merida52:59
2:59
64137
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data53:46
3:46
65145
Sprint
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
3:46
66245
Classic
STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles5,,
3:46
67233
Sprint
DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy5,,
3:46
68226
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
3:46
6972
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
3:46
70224
Sprint
VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
3:46
7126
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal5,,
3:46
72236
Sprint
RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy5,,
3:46
73207
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
3:46
7432
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
32CCC Team5,,
3:46
75204
Sprint
NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles
24Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
3:46
76176
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:46
7763
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma53:48
3:48
7854
Sprint
DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe5,,
3:48
79151
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Team Sky
24Team Sky5,,
3:48
80231
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy510:39
10:39
8175
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team
23Movistar Team5,,
10:39
82193
Classic
DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:39
835
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie
30Direct Energie5,,
10:39
84202
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
10:39
85227
Sprint
WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:39
8667
Classic
WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
10:39
87126
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:39
88243
GC
LEYSEN Senne Roompot - Charles
23Roompot - Charles5,,
10:39
89167
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb5,,
10:39
90156
Classic
STANNARD Ian Team Sky
31Team Sky5,,
10:39
91154
TT
GANNA Filippo Team Sky
22Team Sky5,,
10:39
92216
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
10:39
93241
TT
BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles5,,
10:39
9485
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott5,,
10:39
95213
Sprint
DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
10:39
96132
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data5,,
10:39
9765
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
10:39
98117
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education First
29EF Education First5,,
10:39
99184
Sprint
MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates5,,
10:39
DNF43
Hills
DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF45
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF42
Sprint
BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF36
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
28CCC Team-
DNF35
Classic
28CCC Team-
DNF33
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team
27CCC Team-
DNF221
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF222
Sprint
FORTIN Filippo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF225
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF223
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF4
TT
GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie
32Direct Energie-
DNF6
Sprint
PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie
36Direct Energie-
DNF3
Sprint
TULIK Angélo Direct Energie
28Direct Energie-
DNF7
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie
24Direct Energie-
DNF122
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF127
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ-
DNF125
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ-
DNF123
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF84
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF83
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF87
GC
SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF141
Classic
SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF147
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF142
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF185
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates-
DNF187
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates-
DNF186
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF182
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates-
DNF175
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF174
Sprint
FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF173
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF136
GC
VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data-
DNF131
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data-
DNF135
Classic
THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data-
DNF133
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data-
DNF165
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb-
DNF161
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
30Team Sunweb-
DNF163
Classic
CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb
39Team Sunweb-
DNF164
Sprint
26Team Sunweb-
DNF166
GC
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb-
DNF92
Classic
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF91
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team-
DNF94
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team-
DNF95
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team-
DNF53
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF57
Classic
SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF52
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF152
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Team Sky
25Team Sky-
DNF153
Classic
DOULL Owain Team Sky
25Team Sky-
DNF157
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris Team Sky
23Team Sky-
DNF191
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF194
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF192
Classic
DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF195
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF206
Sprint
SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles
24Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF201
Sprint
JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles
32Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF212
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF217
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF214
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF215
Classic
BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF74
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF71
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team
33Movistar Team-
DNF27
Sprint
VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF24
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF244
Sprint
TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot - Charles
22Roompot - Charles-
DNF246
Sprint
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles-
DNF242
Sprint
ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles-
DNF247
Sprint
VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot - Charles
24Roompot - Charles-
DNF235
Classic
GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF232
Sprint
DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF234
Sprint
ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF107
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida-
DNF114
Sprint
HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First
27EF Education First-
DNF111
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First
30EF Education First-
DNF116
Sprint
OWEN Logan EF Education First
24EF Education First-
DNF113
Sprint
DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First
32EF Education First-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    29 March 2019
  • Start time:
    12:21
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.785 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    204 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    79
  • Vertical meters:
    2619
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 44 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile