2020
2022
2021»63rd

E3 Saxo Bank Classic

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»HarelbekeHarelbeke(203.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step4002254:42:56
25
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step3201500:32
0:32
3191
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix260110,,
0:32
432
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team22090,,
0:32
51
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step18080,,
0:32
631
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team14070,,
0:32
796
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers12060,,
0:32
8231
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team100501:28
1:28
9197
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix80461:30
1:30
10113
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious6842,,
1:30
1141
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5638,,
1:30
12226
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie48341:34
1:34
132
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step40302:12
2:12
1481
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3226,,
2:12
1571
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM
27Team DSM2822,,
2:12
1615
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal24202:47
2:47
1714
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2418,,
2:47
18181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates2417,,
2:47
19103
Classic
CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS2416,,
2:47
20153
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2415,,
2:47
21131
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis
31Cofidis16142:49
2:49
2274
Classic
25Team DSM16132:56
2:56
23165
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1612,,
2:56
2424
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1611,,
2:56
2591
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1610,,
2:56
264
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1693:04
3:04
27163
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
25Movistar Team168,,
3:04
2825
Classic
KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux167,,
3:04
2912
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal166,,
3:04
3061
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation165,,
3:04
31116
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious85,,
3:04
32107
Classic
GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS85,,
3:04
33187
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates85,,
3:04
34186
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates85,,
3:04
3587
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo85,,
3:04
36203
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB85,,
3:04
3735
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team85,,
3:04
38157
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ85,,
3:04
3927
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux85,,
3:04
40213
Classic
DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,,
3:04
41227
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie85,,
3:04
4273
TT
26Team DSM85,,
3:04
4392
Classic
DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers85,,
3:04
44141
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo85,,
3:04
45101
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS85,,
3:04
46221
Classic
TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie85,,
3:04
4734
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team853:09
3:09
48236
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team856:30
6:30
4946
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma8510:18
10:18
5033
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team85,,
10:18
5162
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation4510:50
10:50
52192
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix45,,
10:50
53164
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team
21Movistar Team45,,
10:50
54166
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
31Movistar Team45,,
10:50
5543
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma45,,
10:50
56177
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange25,,
10:50
57111
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious25,,
10:50
5826
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25,,
10:50
59232
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25,,
10:50
6044
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma25,,
10:50
61152
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:50
6286
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:50
63173
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Team BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange5,,
10:50
6416
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal512:47
12:47
65123
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:47
66183
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates5,,
12:47
67233
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:47
683
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
12:47
69155
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
12:47
7064
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
12:47
71184
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates5,,
12:47
72137
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
26Cofidis5,,
12:47
73222
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie5,,
12:47
74202
Classic
MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:47
75154
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
12:47
76127
GC
PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:47
77133
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis5,,
12:47
78121
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:47
79234
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:47
80217
GC
VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
12:47
8167
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
12:47
82212
Classic
COLMAN Alex Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
12:47
83136
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
23Cofidis5,,
12:47
8442
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:47
8517
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
12:47
8693
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:47
8747
Classic
WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma
38Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:47
88205
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:47
8995
Classic
BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:47
90176
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange5,,
12:47
9123
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
12:47
92162
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
37Movistar Team5,,
12:47
9385
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:47
9413
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal5,,
12:47
95151
TT
BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
12:47
96135
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis
23Cofidis5,,
12:47
9737
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team5,,
12:47
98106
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
12:47
99193
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix5,,
12:47
100195
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix5,,
12:47
101201
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:47
DNF36
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF194
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix-
DNF196
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix-
DNF132
TT
BOHLI Tom Cofidis
27Cofidis-
DNF134
Sprint
DRUCKER Jempy Cofidis
34Cofidis-
DNF225
TT
GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF223
Classic
MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF224
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF242
TT
26Vini Zabù-
DNF241
GC
DI RENZO Andrea Vini Zabù
26Vini Zabù-
DNF243
Sprint
TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF245
Sprint
SCHNEITER Joab Vini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF246
GC
VAN ELZAKKER Wout Vini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF247
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù
26Vini Zabù-
DNF244
TT
PETELIN Jan Vini Zabù
24Vini Zabù-
DNF156
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF175
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF171
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange-
DNF172
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange-
DNF174
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF185
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF182
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates-
DNF84
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF83
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF82
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF104
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF105
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF6
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF45
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF77
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM
28Team DSM-
DNF76
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF75
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF72
Climber
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM-
DNF124
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF125
GC
HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF126
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF122
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF237
Sprint
WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF235
Climber
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF94
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF97
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF211
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF215
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF216
GC
VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF214
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF206
TT
SUTER Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF204
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF207
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF22
Sprint
DE WINTER Ludwig Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF21
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF167
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF161
Sprint
CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF11
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal-
DNF66
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF65
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF63
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF114
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF112
Classic
FENG Chun Kai Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF117
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF115
Sprint
SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF143
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo-
DNF147
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo-
DNF144
Classic
BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo
37EF Education - Nippo-
DNF145
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo-
DNF142
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo-
DNF146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo-
DNS56
Sprint
WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS51
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS54
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS55
Classic
SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS53
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS57
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS52
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    26 March 2021
  • Start time:
    12:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.24 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    203.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    59
  • Vert. meters:
    2000
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    5 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile