2022
2024
2023»65th

E3 Saxo Classic

(1.UWT)
2023»One day race»HarelbekeHarelbeke(204.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma4002254:44:59
221
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck320150,,
0:00
3175
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates260110,,
0:00
4103
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team220900:33
0:33
5107
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
27Movistar Team180800:44
0:44
691
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ140700:56
0:56
756
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious12060,,
0:56
895
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ100501:25
1:25
924
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck80461:31
1:31
10161
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers6842,,
1:31
117
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma5638,,
1:31
12227
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech4834,,
1:31
1366
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe40302:12
2:12
14142
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo3226,,
2:12
1581
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost2822,,
2:12
1614
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2420,,
2:12
17221
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech2418,,
2:12
1847
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team24172:14
2:14
19115
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic24163:33
3:33
2082
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost2415,,
3:33
21114
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic1614,,
3:33
22176
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1613,,
3:33
232
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma1612,,
3:33
24181
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1611,,
3:33
2592
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ16103:36
3:36
2685
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1697:06
7:06
27132
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla168,,
7:06
2817
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step1677:37
7:37
2951
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious166,,
7:37
3034
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty165,,
7:37
3157
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious85,,
7:37
3226
Classic
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck85,,
7:37
3363
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe85,,
7:37
34121
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
34Team DSM85,,
7:37
35203
Hills
MERTENS Julian Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB85,,
7:37
3664
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe85,,
7:37
37172
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates85,,
7:37
38212
Classic
BONNET Thomas TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies85,,
7:37
39183
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny85,,
7:37
4093
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ85,,
7:37
4183
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost85,,
7:37
42117
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic85,,
7:37
43184
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny85,,
7:37
44247
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team85,,
7:37
45222
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech85,,
7:37
4644
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team85,,
7:37
4742
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team857:40
7:40
48167
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers857:47
7:47
49143
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo85,,
7:47
50141
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo85,,
7:47
5112
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step45,,
7:47
52217
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies45,,
7:47
5371
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis458:26
8:26
54226
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech45,,
8:26
5574
Sprint
28Cofidis45,,
8:26
56237
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team25,,
8:26
57235
Classic
COLOMBO Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team25,,
8:26
5823
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck25,,
8:26
59163
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers25,,
8:26
60213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies25,,
8:26
61205
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB5,,
8:26
62145
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo57:47
7:47
63196
Classic
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise58:26
8:26
64102
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
8:26
65191
Hills
BERCKMOES Jenno Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
8:26
6694
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ5,,
8:26
6736
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5,,
8:26
6813
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step5,,
8:26
6925
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
8:26
70185
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny5,,
8:26
7127
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
8:26
72193
Classic
COLMAN Alex Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
8:26
73133
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla5,,
8:26
74104
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5,,
8:26
75243
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
8:26
76105
TT
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team5,,
8:26
7746
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team5,,
8:26
78127
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
22Team DSM5,,
8:26
79134
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla5,,
8:26
8022
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
8:26
8137
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5,,
8:26
82164
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers5,,
8:26
83166
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5,,
8:26
84124
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Team DSM
29Team DSM5,,
8:26
8584
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost5,,
8:26
86131
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla58:31
8:31
876
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:31
8835
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5,,
8:31
89177
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates5,,
8:31
9032
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
19Intermarché - Circus - Wanty511:54
11:54
91234
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:54
92231
GC
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:54
9373
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Cofidis
32Cofidis511:58
11:58
9443
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team5,,
11:58
95137
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla5,,
11:58
96154
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
11:58
97197
Hills
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
11:58
9852
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5,,
11:58
99111
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
11:58
100153
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
11:58
10186
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost5,,
11:58
DNF3
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma-
DNF4
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma-
DNF5
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma-
DNF11
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF15
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF16
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal Quick-Step
26Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF31
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF33
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
20Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF41
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF45
Hills
RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF53
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF54
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF55
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF61
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF62
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF65
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF67
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF72
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis-
DNF75
Classic
36Cofidis-
DNF76
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis-
DNF77
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis
33Cofidis-
DNF87
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF96
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF97
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ-
DNF106
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team-
DNF101
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF112
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF113
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF116
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF122
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM
25Team DSM-
DNF123
TT
HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF125
TT
BEVIN Patrick Team DSM
32Team DSM-
DNF126
GC
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF135
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF136
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF144
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF146
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo-
DNF147
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF151
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF152
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF156
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF157
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF162
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF165
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF171
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates-
DNF173
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF174
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates-
DNF182
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny-
DNF186
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny-
DNF187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny-
DNF192
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF194
Classic
DE VYLDER Lindsay Team Flanders - Baloise
27Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF195
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF201
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB-
DNF202
Classic
DESAL Ceriel Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB-
DNF204
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal WB
28Bingoal WB-
DNF206
Classic
32Bingoal WB-
DNF207
Sprint
DE MAEGHT Dorian Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB-
DNF211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies-
DNF214
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies-
DNF215
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies-
DNF216
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF224
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF225
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF232
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF233
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
20Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF236
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF241
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
35Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF242
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF244
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF245
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF246
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNS155
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNS223
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 5:07:47 (+22:48)

Race information

  • Date:
    24 March 2023
  • Start time:
    12:22
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.971 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    204.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    58
  • Vertical meters:
    2017
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Wout van Aert winning E3 Saxo Classic .
    © Cor Vos