The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 15 | 3:41:04 | ||
2 | 25 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 20 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 15 | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | VANREYTEN Joachim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 10 | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | 5 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | PEDERSEN Casper Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | SIX Franklin Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | EENKHOORN Pascal BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
13 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||
15 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:00 | ||
16 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||
18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | KAISE Julien Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:00 | ||
20 | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||
21 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:00 | ||
22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 0:05 0:05 | ||
26 | HENN Luca Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:07 0:07 | ||
27 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
30 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
31 | KÖTTING Marvin Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:07 | ||
32 | BRAYBROOKE Alex Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:07 | ||
33 | DE WINTER Hugo Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:07 | ||
34 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
35 | LOY Antoine Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | 0:12 0:12 | ||
36 | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:12 | ||
37 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
38 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
39 | SPENGLER Lukas BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:12 | ||
40 | DA SILVA Tiago Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:12 | ||
41 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
42 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
43 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
44 | BRAUN Julian Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:12 | ||
45 | SCHOTTEN Joshua Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:12 | ||
46 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | ||
47 | BACKOFEN Moritz Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:12 | ||
48 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
49 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
50 | RAPPS Dario Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:12 | ||
51 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
52 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
53 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
54 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
55 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
56 | TASSET Marvin Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:12 | ||
57 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||
58 | ,, 0:18 | ||||
59 | BÆKHØJ Emil Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||
60 | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
61 | DRUMM Felix Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:24 | ||
62 | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
63 | HERMANS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:27 | ||
64 | ,, 0:27 | ||||
65 | INKELAAR Kevin Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:27 | ||
66 | ,, 0:27 | ||||
67 | MUNK Steffen Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||
68 | ,, 0:27 | ||||
69 | CRAS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:27 | ||
70 | GHYS Robbe Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
71 | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
72 | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
73 | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
74 | SPENGLER Mario BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||
75 | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
76 | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
77 | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
78 | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | KRIKAVA Jakub AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | ||
DNF | SVATEK Miroslav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | ||
DNF | HONZIK Jakub AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | ||
DNF | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | ||
DNF | MALÁN Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | ||
DNF | VINKEL Jesper Bundgaard Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | BERO Wallace Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | - | ||
DNF | ARIMONT Charlie Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | - | ||
DNF | DE WINTER Gordon Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | - | ||
DNF | APPELT Leo BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | - | ||
DNF | LÖER Lukas Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | WEINZHEIMER Richard Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | SCHNEIDER Stefan Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | - | ||
DNF | AYTEKIN Tunahan Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.06 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:147.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:88
- Vert. meters:2691
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: