The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZBERG Beat Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 100 | 15:14:25 | |
2 | NELISSEN Danny PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 70 | 0:34 0:34 | |
3 | PENSEC Ronan R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 50 | 0:39 0:39 | |
4 | HEULOT Stephane R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 36 | 1:38 1:38 | |
5 | DUFAUX Laurent Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 28 | 2:15 2:15 | |
6 | LAURENT Thierry R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 24 | 2:32 2:32 | |
7 | GARCÍA Federico Seur | Seur | 20 | 2:38 2:38 | |
8 | MULDERS Rob Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 18 | 2:55 2:55 | |
9 | VAN DEN AKKER John PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 16 | 3:13 3:13 | |
10 | GOUVENOU Thierry Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 14 | 3:24 3:24 | |
11 | CAPELLE Christophe Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 12 | 3:39 3:39 | |
12 | KOERTS Jans PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10 | 5:16 5:16 | |
13 | MOREAU Francis GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 8 | 5:54 5:54 | |
14 | MONCASSIN Frédéric Castorama | Castorama | 7 | 6:39 6:39 | |
15 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 6 | 7:05 7:05 | |
16 | HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 5 | 7:39 7:39 | |
17 | ALDAG Rolf Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 4 | 7:45 7:45 | |
18 | DOJWA Jean-Philippe R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 3 | 8:15 8:15 | |
19 | VERBEKEN Peter Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 2 | 8:32 8:32 | |
20 | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Banesto | Banesto | 1 | ,, 8:32 | |
21 | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 8:38 8:38 | ||
22 | DE SANTOS Jose Luis Banesto | Banesto | 8:48 8:48 | ||
23 | PHILIPOT Fabrice Banesto | Banesto | ,, 8:48 | ||
24 | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 8:52 8:52 | ||
25 | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | Castorama | 9:02 9:02 | ||
26 | GONZALEZ Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 9:03 9:03 | ||
27 | GOROSPE Ruben Banesto | Banesto | 9:09 9:09 | ||
28 | MOTTET Charly R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 9:10 9:10 | ||
29 | VAN HOOYDONCK Gino Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 9:11 9:11 | ||
30 | TRUMHELLER Heinrich Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 9:17 9:17 | ||
31 | FOREST Robert Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 9:24 9:24 | ||
32 | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
33 | VERSTREPEN Johan GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 9:31 9:31 | ||
34 | USABIAGA Xabier CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 9:41 9:41 | ||
35 | BOUILLON Marc Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 9:44 9:44 | ||
36 | LAMMERTS Johan Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 9:47 9:47 | ||
37 | CARITOUX Éric R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 9:59 9:59 | ||
38 | GUAZZINI Gerard Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 10:00 10:00 | ||
39 | LEMOND Greg Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 10:06 10:06 | ||
40 | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 10:18 10:18 | ||
41 | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 10:38 10:38 | ||
42 | SCHURER Eddy TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 11:19 11:19 | ||
43 | IN'T VEN Danny Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 11:46 11:46 | ||
44 | DURST Thomas PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 12:25 12:25 | ||
45 | FURLAN Luigi Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 12:41 12:41 | ||
46 | JAKOBS Gert PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 12:46 12:46 | ||
47 | 13:14 13:14 | ||||
48 | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
49 | BARTH Thomas TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 13:24 13:24 | ||
50 | DURAND Jacky Castorama | Castorama | 13:27 13:27 | ||
51 | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | Banesto | 13:49 13:49 | ||
52 | LINO Pascal R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 13:50 13:50 | ||
53 | PEERS Chris Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 14:23 14:23 | ||
54 | VAN PETEGEM Peter PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 14:34 14:34 | ||
55 | STEVENSON Clayton R.M.O. | R.M.O. | ,, 14:34 | ||
56 | LUKIN Luis Javier Banesto | Banesto | 14:35 14:35 | ||
57 | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 15:01 15:01 | ||
58 | SOUCASE Juan Seur | Seur | 15:05 15:05 | ||
59 | ANDERSEN Kim Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 15:15 15:15 | ||
60 | VOS John PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 15:17 15:17 | ||
61 | DE KEULENAER Ludo Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 15:24 15:24 | ||
62 | WIJNANDS Ad TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 15:30 15:30 | ||
63 | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
64 | DOMÍNGUEZ Manuel Jorge CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 15:51 15:51 | ||
65 | JENTNER Jens Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 16:39 16:39 | ||
66 | MULLER Jörg Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 17:57 17:57 | ||
67 | IRUSTA Alfredo Seur | Seur | 18:08 18:08 | ||
68 | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 18:40 18:40 | ||
69 | VAN DER PAS Jos TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 18:53 18:53 | ||
70 | DAVY Thomas Castorama | Castorama | 21:27 21:27 | ||
71 | BASTIANELLI Christophe Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | ,, 21:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 February 1992
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:127 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: