Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
-

 2018   »   48th Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Bellegarde  ›  Beaucaire   (157k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
114 Sarreau Marc24Groupama - FDJ14203:46:10 3:46:101+0:00
22 Boudat Thomas24Direct Energie512,, ,,2+0:04
361 Coquard Bryan26Vital Concept Cycling Club37,, ,,3+0:06
443 Laporte Christophe25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, ,,7+0:10
5121 de Bie Sean26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 4,, ,,8+0:10
681 Capiot Amaury24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, ,,9+0:10
7113 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF2,, ,,10+0:10
882 Warlop Jordi21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1,, ,,11+0:10
9101 Dehaes Kenny33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,12+0:10
10142 Feillu Romain34St Michel - Auber93,, ,,13+0:10
111 Calmejane Lilian25Direct Energie,, ,,14+0:10
12133 Barbier Pierre20Roubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,15+0:10
1323 Dumoulin Samuel37AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,16+0:10
1466 Manzin Lorrenzo23Vital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,17+0:10
1585 De Gendt Aime23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,18+0:10
16176 Gabburo Davide25Amore & Vita - Prodir,, ,,19+0:10
173 Chavanel Sylvain38Direct Energie,, ,,20+0:10
1851 Jones Brenton26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,21+0:10
1945 Turgis Jimmy26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,22+0:10
2096 Irisarri Jon22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,23+0:10
2121 Barbier Rudy25AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,24+0:10
22134 Dernies Tom27Roubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,25+0:10
2375 Kreder Wesley27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,26+0:10
24115 Maronese Marco23Bardiani - CSF,, ,,27+0:10
2571 Offredo Yoann31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,28+0:10
2656 Kasperkiewicz Przemysław24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,29+0:10
27163 Barthe Cyril22Euskadi - Murias ,, ,,30+0:10
28153 Coenen Dennis26Cibel - Cebon,, ,,31+0:10
29124 De Witte Mathias25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,32+0:10
3053 Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,33+0:10
31123 Waeytens Zico26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,34+0:10
3264 Le Bon Johan27Vital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,35+0:10
3354 El Fares Julien32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,36+0:10
34122 De Bondt Dries26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,37+0:10
3557 Siskevicius Evaldas29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,38+0:10
3625 Gallopin Tony30AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,39+0:10
3735 Delaplace Anthony28Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,40+0:10
38156 Marchand Gianni27Cibel - Cebon,, ,,41+0:10
3995 Ferrari Fabricio32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,42+0:10
4097 Serrano Gonzalo23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,43+0:10
4126 Gougeard Alexis25AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,44+0:10
4217 Vincent Léo22Groupama - FDJ,, ,,45+0:10
4392 Moreira Mauricio22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,46+0:10
4487 Menten Milan21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,4+0:07
4594 Benito Miguel Ángel24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,47+0:10
46127 Devolder Stijn38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,48+0:10
476 Grellier Fabien23Direct Energie,, ,,49+0:10
48112 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, ,,50+0:10
4931 Daniel Maxime26Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,51+0:10
5046 Vanbilsen Kenneth27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,52+0:10
5186 Farazijn Maxime23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,53+0:10
52152 Ruyters Brecht25Cibel - Cebon,, ,,54+0:10
53151 De Bock Stijn24Cibel - Cebon,, ,,55+0:10
5441 Bonnafond Guillaume30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,56+0:10
5533 Pichon Laurent31Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,57+0:10
56144 Le Cunff Kévin30St Michel - Auber93,, ,,58+0:10
5772 Backaert Frederik28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,59+0:10
5862 de Backer Bert34Vital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,60+0:10
5942 Claeys Dimitri30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,61+0:10
60135 Mainard Jerome31Roubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,62+0:10
6124 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,63+0:10
62136 Idjouadiene Pierre22Roubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,64+0:10
63173 Bernardinetti Marco26Amore & Vita - Prodir,, ,,65+0:10
64145 Levarlet Guillaume32St Michel - Auber93,, ,,66+0:10
65146 Paillot Yoann26St Michel - Auber93,, ,,67+0:10
6652 Combaud Romain27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,68+0:10
6727 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,69+0:10
6832 Fonseca Armindo29Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,70+0:10
6944 Turgis Anthony24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,71+0:10
70141 Baldo Nicolas33St Michel - Auber93,, ,,72+0:10
7137 Moinard Amaël36Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,73+0:10
72125 Van Breussegem Elias26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,74+0:10
73102 De Winter Ludwig25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,75+0:10
744 Cousin Jérôme28Direct Energie,, ,,76+0:10
757 Hivert Jonathan33Direct Energie,, ,,77+0:10
76126 Steels Stijn28Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,78+0:10
7783 Van Gestel Dries23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,79+0:10
7893 Schultz Nick23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,80+0:10
79*103 Ista Kevyn33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,81+0:10
79137 Vermeulen Emiel25Roubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,82+0:10
80117 Wackermann Luca26Bardiani - CSF,, ,,83+0:10
81111 Albanese Vincenzo21Bardiani - CSF,, ,,84+0:10
825 Gene Yohann36Direct Energie,, ,,85+0:10
8315 Thomas Benjamin22Groupama - FDJ,, ,,86+0:10
84172 Stüssi Colin24Amore & Vita - Prodir,, ,,87+0:10
8555 Finetto Mauro33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:00 1:00103+1:10
8647 van Staeyen Michael29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00 0:0088+0:10
8765 van Genechten Jonas31Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:0089+0:10
8836 Gerard Arnaud33Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:0090+0:10
89106 Six Franklin21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:0091+0:10
9011 Armirail Bruno24Groupama - FDJ,, 0:0092+0:10
9113 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ,, 0:0093+0:10
9216 Vaugrenard Benoit36Groupama - FDJ,, 0:0094+0:10
9322 Cosnefroy Benoit22AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:0095+0:10
94174 Nika Iltjan23Amore & Vita - Prodir1:11 1:11104+1:21
95116 Sterbini Simone24Bardiani - CSF1:17 1:17105+1:27
9676 van Keirsbulck Guillaume27Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:19 1:19106+1:29
9773 Devriendt Tom26Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00 0:0096+0:10
98143 Jakin Alo31St Michel - Auber931:22 1:22107+1:32
9974 Dupont Timothy30Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00 0:0097+0:10
10012 Madouas Valentin21Groupama - FDJ,, 0:0098+0:10
101157 Dieleman Michiel28Cibel - Cebon,, 0:005+0:08
10234 Vachon Florian33Fortuneo - Samsic2:06 2:06108+2:16
103107 Spengler Lukas23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:10 2:10109+2:20
104104 Kirsch Alex25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 2:10110+2:20
105132 Cabot Jeremy26Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 2:10111+2:20
10684 Planckaert Edward23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:13 2:13112+2:23
107154 Jans Roy27Cibel - Cebon0:00 0:0099+0:10
108162 Bagües Aritz28Euskadi - Murias ,, 0:006+0:09
10991 Oien Justin23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:00100+0:10
110114 Bresciani Michael23Bardiani - CSF2:37 2:37113+2:47
111161 Aberasturi Jon29Euskadi - Murias 0:00 0:00101+0:10
112166 Barcelo Fernando22Euskadi - Murias 2:57 2:57114+3:07
113147 Touze Damien 21St Michel - Auber93,, 2:57115+3:07
114155 Janssens Jimmy28Cibel - Cebon3:18 3:18116+3:28
115131 Antomarchi Julien34Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 3:18117+3:28
116175 Bogdanovics Maris26Amore & Vita - Prodir,, 3:18118+3:28
117105 Masson Christophe32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:55 3:55119+4:05
11877 Vanspeybrouck Pieter31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00 0:00102+0:10
11967 Mottier Justin24Vital Concept Cycling Club4:31 4:31120+4:41
120165 Iturria Mikel26Euskadi - Murias 7:13 7:13121+7:23
121177 Freuler Jan-andré26Amore & Vita - Prodir,, 7:13122+7:43
12263 Garel Adrien22Vital Concept Cycling Club10:07 10:07123+10:17
DNF164 Rodriguez Oscar23Euskadi - Murias -3:46:10 -3:46:10+ -3:46:00
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
114 Sarreau Marc24Groupama - FDJ33:46:00 3:46:001+0:00
22 Boudat Thomas24Direct Energie0:04 0:042+0:04
361 Coquard Bryan26Vital Concept Cycling Club0:06 0:063+0:06
487 Menten Milan21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07 0:074+0:07
5157 Dieleman Michiel28Cibel - Cebon0:08 0:085+0:08
6162 Bagües Aritz28Euskadi - Murias 0:09 0:096+0:09
743 Laporte Christophe25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10 0:107+0:10
8121 de Bie Sean26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:108+0:10
981 Capiot Amaury24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:109+0:10
10113 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1010+0:10
1182 Warlop Jordi21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:1011+0:10
12101 Dehaes Kenny33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:1012+0:10
13142 Feillu Romain34St Michel - Auber93,, 0:1013+0:10
141 Calmejane Lilian25Direct Energie,, 0:1014+0:10
15133 Barbier Pierre20Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:1015+0:10
1623 Dumoulin Samuel37AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1016+0:10
1766 Manzin Lorrenzo23Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:1017+0:10
1885 De Gendt Aime23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:1018+0:10
19176 Gabburo Davide25Amore & Vita - Prodir,, 0:1019+0:10
203 Chavanel Sylvain38Direct Energie,, 0:1020+0:10
2151 Jones Brenton26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:1021+0:10
2245 Turgis Jimmy26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:1022+0:10
2396 Irisarri Jon22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1023+0:10
2421 Barbier Rudy25AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1024+0:10
25134 Dernies Tom27Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:1025+0:10
2675 Kreder Wesley27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1026+0:10
27115 Maronese Marco23Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1027+0:10
2871 Offredo Yoann31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1028+0:10
2956 Kasperkiewicz Przemysław24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:1029+0:10
30163 Barthe Cyril22Euskadi - Murias ,, 0:1030+0:10
31153 Coenen Dennis26Cibel - Cebon,, 0:1031+0:10
32124 De Witte Mathias25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:1032+0:10
3353 Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:1033+0:10
34123 Waeytens Zico26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:1034+0:10
3564 Le Bon Johan27Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:1035+0:10
3654 El Fares Julien32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:1036+0:10
37122 De Bondt Dries26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:1037+0:10
3857 Siskevicius Evaldas29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:1038+0:10
3925 Gallopin Tony30AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1039+0:10
4035 Delaplace Anthony28Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:1040+0:10
41156 Marchand Gianni27Cibel - Cebon,, 0:1041+0:10
4295 Ferrari Fabricio32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1042+0:10
4397 Serrano Gonzalo23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1043+0:10
4426 Gougeard Alexis25AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1044+0:10
4517 Vincent Léo22Groupama - FDJ,, 0:1045+0:10
4692 Moreira Mauricio22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1046+0:10
4794 Benito Miguel Ángel24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1047+0:10
48127 Devolder Stijn38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:1048+0:10
496 Grellier Fabien23Direct Energie,, 0:1049+0:10
50112 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1050+0:10
5131 Daniel Maxime26Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:1051+0:10
5246 Vanbilsen Kenneth27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:1052+0:10
5386 Farazijn Maxime23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:1053+0:10
54152 Ruyters Brecht25Cibel - Cebon,, 0:1054+0:10
55151 De Bock Stijn24Cibel - Cebon,, 0:1055+0:10
5641 Bonnafond Guillaume30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:1056+0:10
5733 Pichon Laurent31Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:1057+0:10
58144 Le Cunff Kévin30St Michel - Auber93,, 0:1058+0:10
5972 Backaert Frederik28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1059+0:10
6062 de Backer Bert34Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:1060+0:10
6142 Claeys Dimitri30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:1061+0:10
62135 Mainard Jerome31Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:1062+0:10
6324 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1063+0:10
64136 Idjouadiene Pierre22Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:1064+0:10
65173 Bernardinetti Marco26Amore & Vita - Prodir,, 0:1065+0:10
66145 Levarlet Guillaume32St Michel - Auber93,, 0:1066+0:10
67146 Paillot Yoann26St Michel - Auber93,, 0:1067+0:10
6852 Combaud Romain27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:1068+0:10
6927 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1069+0:10
7032 Fonseca Armindo29Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:1070+0:10
7144 Turgis Anthony24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:1071+0:10
72141 Baldo Nicolas33St Michel - Auber93,, 0:1072+0:10
7337 Moinard Amaël36Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:1073+0:10
74125 Van Breussegem Elias26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:1074+0:10
75102 De Winter Ludwig25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:1075+0:10
764 Cousin Jérôme28Direct Energie,, 0:1076+0:10
777 Hivert Jonathan33Direct Energie,, 0:1077+0:10
78126 Steels Stijn28Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:1078+0:10
7983 Van Gestel Dries23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:1079+0:10
8093 Schultz Nick23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1080+0:10
81103 Ista Kevyn33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:1081+0:10
82137 Vermeulen Emiel25Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:1082+0:10
83117 Wackermann Luca26Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1083+0:10
84111 Albanese Vincenzo21Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1084+0:10
855 Gene Yohann36Direct Energie,, 0:1085+0:10
8615 Thomas Benjamin22Groupama - FDJ,, 0:1086+0:10
87172 Stüssi Colin24Amore & Vita - Prodir,, 0:1087+0:10
8847 van Staeyen Michael29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:1088+0:10
8965 van Genechten Jonas31Vital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:1089+0:10
9036 Gerard Arnaud33Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:1090+0:10
91106 Six Franklin21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:1091+0:10
9211 Armirail Bruno24Groupama - FDJ,, 0:1092+0:10
9313 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ,, 0:1093+0:10
9416 Vaugrenard Benoit36Groupama - FDJ,, 0:1094+0:10
9522 Cosnefroy Benoit22AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1095+0:10
9673 Devriendt Tom26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1096+0:10
9774 Dupont Timothy30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1097+0:10
9812 Madouas Valentin21Groupama - FDJ,, 0:1098+0:10
99154 Jans Roy27Cibel - Cebon,, 0:1099+0:10
10091 Oien Justin23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10100+0:10
101161 Aberasturi Jon29Euskadi - Murias ,, 0:10101+0:10
10277 Vanspeybrouck Pieter31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10102+0:10
10355 Finetto Mauro33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:10 1:10103+1:10
104174 Nika Iltjan23Amore & Vita - Prodir1:21 1:21104+1:21
105116 Sterbini Simone24Bardiani - CSF1:27 1:27105+1:27
10676 van Keirsbulck Guillaume27Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29 1:29106+1:29
107143 Jakin Alo31St Michel - Auber931:32 1:32107+1:32
10834 Vachon Florian33Fortuneo - Samsic2:16 2:16108+2:16
109107 Spengler Lukas23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:20 2:20109+2:20
110104 Kirsch Alex25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 2:20110+2:20
111132 Cabot Jeremy26Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 2:20111+2:20
11284 Planckaert Edward23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:23 2:23112+2:23
113114 Bresciani Michael23Bardiani - CSF2:47 2:47113+2:47
114166 Barcelo Fernando22Euskadi - Murias 3:07 3:07114+3:07
115147 Touze Damien 21St Michel - Auber93,, 3:07115+3:07
116155 Janssens Jimmy28Cibel - Cebon3:28 3:28116+3:28
117131 Antomarchi Julien34Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 3:28117+3:28
118175 Bogdanovics Maris26Amore & Vita - Prodir,, 3:28118+3:28
119105 Masson Christophe32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 4:05 4:05119+4:05
12067 Mottier Justin24Vital Concept Cycling Club4:41 4:41120+4:41
121165 Iturria Mikel26Euskadi - Murias 7:23 7:23121+7:23
122177 Freuler Jan-andré26Amore & Vita - Prodir7:43 7:43122+7:43
12363 Garel Adrien22Vital Concept Cycling Club10:17 10:17123+10:17
RnkBIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11:18:30 11:18:30+ -3:46:00
2 Direct Energie,, ,,+ -3:46:00
3 Vital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,+ -3:46:00
4 Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,+ -3:46:00
5 AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,+ -3:46:00
6 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,+ -3:46:00
7 Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,+ -3:46:00
8 Bardiani - CSF,, ,,+ -3:46:00
9 Roubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,+ -3:46:00
10 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,+ -3:46:00
11 Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,+ -3:46:00
12 Cibel - Cebon,, ,,+ -3:46:00
13 Groupama - FDJ,, ,,+ -3:46:00
14 St Michel - Auber93,, ,,+ -3:46:00
15 Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,+ -3:46:00
16 WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,+ -3:46:00
17 Amore & Vita - Prodir,, ,,+ -3:46:00
18 Euskadi - Murias ,, ,,+ -3:46:00

Race information

Etoile de Bessèges logoDate: 31st January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.65 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bellegarde › Beaucaire
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.etoiledebesseges.com/
twitter.com/Etoile_Besseges
www.facebook.com/EtoiledeBesseges/

Race ranking position
107th
184 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15214 sec.