2020
2018
»
«

2019»49th Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)

2019  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
11+0:0011 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits142041.02215:3915:39
22+0:1633 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ51241.022,,0:00
33+0:29135 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus3740.4620:130:13
44+0:2924 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo540.462,,0:13
55+0:3447 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First440.2510:180:18
67+0:3644 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First340.1670:200:20
76+0:36166 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93240.0420:230:23
89+0:4622 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo139.7520:300:30
98+0:4332 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ39.752,,0:30
1010+0:48102 Lietaer EliotWallonie-Bruxelles 28Wallonie-Bruxelles39.6700:320:32
1111+0:4853 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie39.5890:340:34
1213+0:51115 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic39.5480:350:35
1314+0:5137 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ39.548,,0:35
1412+0:5157 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie39.4270:380:38
1516+0:541 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale39.427,,0:38
1671+2:0175 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels39.3870:390:39
1718+0:58123 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team39.2660:420:42
1896+13:3725 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo39.266,,0:42
1997+13:37132 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus39.266,,0:42
2020+1:01143 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo39.1460:450:45
2121+1:0274 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels39.1070:460:46
2222+1:026 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale39.107,,0:46
2323+1:03122 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team39.0670:470:47
2415+0:5334 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ39.067,,0:47
2519+0:5952 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie38.9480:500:50
2624+1:0596 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence38.948,,0:50
2795+13:3314 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38.9090:510:51
2817+0:5871 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels38.8310:530:53
2926+1:10197 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole38.7920:540:54
3089+6:2431 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ38.7530:550:55
3127+1:1164 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal38.753,,0:55
3228+1:11105 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles38.753,,0:55
3329+1:13111 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic38.6750:570:57
3498+13:5246 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First38.675,,0:57
3530+1:1443 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First38.6360:580:58
3631+1:15103 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles38.5970:590:59
3732+1:1562 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal38.597,,0:59
3825+1:095 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale38.597,,0:59
3933+1:16125 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team38.5591:001:00
4034+1:1741 Bennett SeanEF Education First 22EF Education First38.5201:011:01
4190+6:3023 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo38.520,,1:01
4235+1:1893 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence38.4821:021:02
4336+1:1883 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38.482,,1:02
4499+13:5713 Mathis MarcoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38.482,,1:02
4537+1:18157 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy38.482,,1:02
4691+6:3321 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo38.4051:041:04
4738+1:2277 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels38.3281:061:06
4839+1:2226 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo38.328,,1:06
49100+14:01136 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus38.328,,1:06
5040+1:23104 Mortier JulienWallonie-Bruxelles 21Wallonie-Bruxelles38.2901:071:07
51101+14:0327 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo38.2521:081:08
5241+1:2536 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ38.2141:091:09
53102+14:04167 Van Niekerk MorneSt Michel - Auber93 23St Michel - Auber9338.214,,1:09
5443+1:25162 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber9338.214,,1:09
5544+1:264 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale38.1761:101:10
5642+1:2591 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence38.176,,1:10
5745+1:26112 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic38.176,,1:10
5846+1:277 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale38.1391:111:11
59134+18:3845 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First38.139,,1:11
6048+1:28114 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic38.1011:121:12
61126+15:4612 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38.0631:131:13
6249+1:2954 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie38.063,,1:13
6347+1:273 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale38.063,,1:13
64103+14:09147 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo38.0261:141:14
6550+1:30141 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo38.026,,1:14
6651+1:3382 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37.9131:171:17
6752+1:35201 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack37.8391:191:19
68104+14:1766 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal37.7281:221:22
6953+1:38151 Cataford AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy37.728,,1:22
7054+1:3855 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie37.728,,1:22
7155+1:3986 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37.6911:231:23
7257+1:402 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale37.6541:241:24
73105+14:20177 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37.6171:251:25
7456+1:3981 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37.5441:271:27
7558+1:4397 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence37.5071:281:28
7659+1:45145 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo37.4711:291:29
7761+1:46152 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy37.4341:301:30
7862+1:46161 Baldo NicolasSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber9337.434,,1:30
7963+1:48211 Rebellin DavideSovac  47Sovac 37.3621:321:32
8064+1:4963 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal37.3261:331:33
8160+1:45172 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37.326,,1:33
8265+1:5087 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37.2891:341:34
8366+1:51113 Hardy RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic37.2531:351:35
84106+14:31175 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37.2171:361:36
8567+1:54165 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9337.1461:381:38
86107+14:3394 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence 24Delko Marseille Provence37.146,,1:38
8768+1:54193 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole37.146,,1:38
8869+1:5684 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37.0741:401:40
8975+2:0876 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels37.074,,1:40
9094+11:0117 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37.0381:411:41
91133+17:57146 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo37.0031:421:42
9287+3:40196 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole36.9321:441:44
9370+2:0051 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie36.932,,1:44
94108+14:4092 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence36.8971:451:45
9572+2:02202 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack36.8611:461:46
96109+14:42107 Spengler LukasWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles36.8261:471:47
97110+14:42131 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus36.826,,1:47
98111+14:4335 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ36.7911:481:48
9973+2:06144 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo36.7211:501:50
100112+14:4515 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36.721,,1:50
101113+14:45182 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir36.721,,1:50
10274+2:0865 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal36.6511:521:52
10376+2:08154 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy36.651,,1:52
10488+3:50163 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber9336.5811:541:54
10586+2:4972 Morice JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels36.581,,1:54
10677+2:1173 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels36.5461:551:55
10778+2:14206 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack36.4431:581:58
10892+7:2816 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36.4081:591:59
109114+14:55127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team36.3742:002:00
11079+2:17153 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy36.3402:012:01
11180+2:1885 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise36.3052:022:02
11281+2:18126 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team36.305,,2:02
113115+14:5956 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 28Direct Energie36.2372:042:04
114116+15:0395 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence36.1012:082:08
11593+10:09117 Daniel MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic36.101,,2:08
11682+2:25156 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy36.0672:092:09
11783+2:25134 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus36.067,,2:09
11884+2:29137 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus35.9332:132:13
11985+2:30164 Hurel TonySt Michel - Auber93 31St Michel - Auber9335.8992:142:14
120118+15:12205 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 19Team Colpack35.7992:172:17
121117+15:0967 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal35.7662:182:18
122119+15:15142 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo35.7002:202:20
123131+16:28176 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35.5022:262:26
124121+15:25186 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir35.3722:302:30
125122+15:25171 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35.372,,2:30
126120+15:24195 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 25Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole35.3072:322:32
127132+16:51173 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35.0502:402:40
128123+15:36194 Vaubourzeix ThomasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole35.0182:412:41
129124+15:38181 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir34.9552:432:43
130125+15:39101 Dehaes KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles34.9232:442:44
131135+20:45217 Aurignac SamySovac  26Sovac 34.6712:522:52
132128+15:55191 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole34.4243:003:00
133129+15:55116 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic34.424,,3:00
134127+15:53192 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole34.3623:023:02
135130+16:13204 Colnaghi LucaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack33.8793:183:18
DNS+ - 10:29:35174 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias--
DNS+ - 10:29:35203 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 24Team Colpack,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-11 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits125100 10:29:35 10:29:35..
237▲3533 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ85700:160:16..
367▲64135 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus70500:290:29..
443▲3924 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6036,,0:29..
528▲2347 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First50280:340:34..
610▲4166 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9340240:360:36..
740▲3344 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First3520,,0:36..
88-32 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ30180:430:43..
965▲5622 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo25160:460:46..
1055▲45102 Lietaer EliotWallonie-Bruxelles 28Wallonie-Bruxelles20140:480:48..
1112▲153 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie1512,,0:48..
129▼357 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie10100:510:51..
1376▲63115 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic58,,0:51..
1463▲4937 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ57,,0:51..
153▼1234 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ560:530:53..
1674▲581 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale350:540:54..
172▼1571 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels340:580:58..
1854▲36123 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team33,,0:58..
194▼1552 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie320:590:59..
2048▲28143 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo311:011:01..
2164▲4374 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels31:021:02..
2244▲226 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3,,1:02..
2335▲12122 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team31:031:03..
2414▼1096 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence31:051:05..
255▼205 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale31:091:09..
2666▲40197 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:101:10..
2733▲664 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:111:11..
2825▼3105 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles,,1:11..
2973▲44111 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic1:131:13..
3082▲5243 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First1:141:14..
3156▲25103 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles1:151:15..
3259▲2762 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,1:15..
3339▲6125 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:161:16..
3447▲1341 Bennett SeanEF Education First 22EF Education First1:171:17..
3578▲4393 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence1:181:18..
3641▲583 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:18..
3718▼19157 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,1:18..
3872▲3477 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:221:22..
3942▲326 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:22..
4030▼10104 Mortier JulienWallonie-Bruxelles 21Wallonie-Bruxelles1:231:23..
4136▼536 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:251:25..
4215▼2791 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,1:25..
4353▲10162 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber93,,1:25..
4468▲244 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:261:26..
4551▲6112 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:26..
4626▼207 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:271:27..
4711▼363 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,1:27..
4845▼3114 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic1:281:28..
4971▲2254 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:291:29..
5070▲20141 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:301:30..
5119▼3282 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:331:33..
5280▲28201 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack1:351:35..
5352▼1151 Cataford AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:381:38..
5460▲655 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,1:38..
5522▼3386 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:391:39..
567▼4981 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:39..
5761▲42 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:401:40..
5813▼4597 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence1:431:43..
5921▼38145 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo1:451:45..
606▼54172 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:45..
6150▼11152 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:461:46..
6279▲17161 Baldo NicolasSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber93,,1:46..
6369▲6211 Rebellin DavideSovac  47Sovac 1:481:48..
6449▼1563 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal1:491:49..
6534▼3187 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:501:50..
6683▲17113 Hardy RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic1:511:51..
6723▼44165 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber931:541:54..
6824▼44193 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:54..
6977▲884 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:561:56..
7016▼5451 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie2:002:00..
7186▲1575 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2:012:01..
7238▼34202 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2:022:02..
7358▼15144 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo2:062:06..
7420▼5465 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal2:082:08..
7584▲976 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,2:08..
7681▲5154 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,2:08..
7775▼273 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2:112:11..
7857▼21206 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack2:142:14..
7929▼50153 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:172:17..
8027▼5385 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:182:18..
8131▼50126 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:18..
8232▼50156 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy2:252:25..
8317▼66134 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,2:25..
8446▼38137 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus2:292:29..
8562▼23164 Hurel TonySt Michel - Auber93 31St Michel - Auber932:302:30..
8685▼172 Morice JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2:492:49..
8787-196 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:403:40..
8888-163 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber933:503:50..
8992▲331 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ6:246:24..
9089▼123 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo6:306:30..
9190▼121 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo6:336:33..
9291▼116 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:287:28..
9393-117 Daniel MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic10:0910:09..
9494-17 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:0111:01..
9596▲114 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:3313:33..
96115▲1925 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo13:3713:37..
97128▲31132 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus,,13:37..
98116▲1846 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First13:5213:52..
99119▲2013 Mathis MarcoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:5713:57..
100104▲4136 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus14:0114:01..
101103▲227 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo14:0314:03..
102126▲24167 Van Niekerk MorneSt Michel - Auber93 23St Michel - Auber9314:0414:04..
103109▲6147 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo14:0914:09..
104122▲1866 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal14:1714:17..
105113▲8177 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:2014:20..
106108▲2175 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:3114:31..
107106▼194 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence 24Delko Marseille Provence14:3314:33..
108110▲292 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence14:4014:40..
109124▲15107 Spengler LukasWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles14:4214:42..
110118▲8131 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,14:42..
111111-35 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ14:4314:43..
112129▲1715 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:4514:45..
113107▼6182 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,14:45..
114125▲11127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team14:5514:55..
115105▼1056 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 28Direct Energie14:5914:59..
116112▼495 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence15:0315:03..
11798▼1967 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal15:0915:09..
118123▲5205 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 19Team Colpack15:1215:12..
119117▼2142 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo15:1515:15..
12099▼21195 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 25Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole15:2415:24..
121121-186 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir15:2515:25..
122114▼8171 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,15:25..
123130▲7194 Vaubourzeix ThomasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole15:3615:36..
124127▲3181 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir15:3815:38..
125100▼25101 Dehaes KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles15:3915:39..
126134▲812 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:4615:46..
12797▼30192 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole15:5315:53..
128120▼8191 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole15:5515:55..
129102▼27116 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,15:55..
130101▼29204 Colnaghi LucaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack16:1316:13..
131132▲1176 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:2816:28..
132133▲1173 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:5116:51..
133135▲2146 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo17:5717:57..
134136▲245 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First18:3818:38..
135137▲2217 Aurignac SamySovac  26Sovac 20:4520:45..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-11 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits82+82
22-34 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ45+45
33-71 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels39+39
44-5 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale35+35
55-51 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie33+33
66-134 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus29+29
77-192 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole26+26
88-45 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First21+21
9-33 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ20+20
109▼167 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal18+18
1110▼1101 Dehaes KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles18+18
12-135 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus16+16
1311▼2172 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16+16
1422▲8166 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9315+15
1512▼352 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie14+14
16-24 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo14+14
1713▼481 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14+14
1820▲232 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ13+13
1914▼5153 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy13+13
20-47 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First12+12
21-44 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First10+10
2215▼7157 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy10+10
2316▼787 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10+10
2427▲353 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie9+9
2517▼826 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo9+9
2621▼557 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie8+8
27-22 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo8+8
2818▼10116 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic8+8
2919▼10105 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles7+7
3023▼7195 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 25Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole6+6
31-102 Lietaer EliotWallonie-Bruxelles 28Wallonie-Bruxelles6+6
3224▼886 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6+6
3325▼814 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6+6
34-115 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic4+4
3526▼93 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4+4
3629▼7152 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy4+4
3728▼965 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal4+4
3830▼8117 Daniel MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic4+4
39-37 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ3+3
4031▼983 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3+3
4132▼9136 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus3+3
4233▼992 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence3+3
4335▼896 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence2+2
4436▼891 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence2+2
4534▼1197 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence2+2
4637▼9193 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole2+2
4738▼9204 Colnaghi LucaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2+2
48-1 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1+1
4939▼1082 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:4332 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ 10:30:18 10:30:18
28▲613+0:51115 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic0:080:08
37▲431+1:15103 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles0:320:32
46▲234+1:1741 Bennett SeanEF Education First 22EF Education First0:340:34
53▼240+1:23104 Mortier JulienWallonie-Bruxelles 21Wallonie-Bruxelles0:400:40
69▲352+1:35201 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack0:520:52
72▼555+1:3986 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:560:56
84▼465+1:5087 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:071:07
95▼472+2:02202 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:191:19
1010-87+3:40196 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:572:57
1117▲698+13:5246 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First13:0913:09
1216▲4105+14:20177 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:3713:37
1315▲2113+14:45182 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir14:0214:02
1412▼2117+15:0967 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal14:2614:26
1518▲3118+15:12205 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 19Team Colpack14:2914:29
1611▼5127+15:53192 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole15:1015:10
1714▼3129+15:55116 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic15:1215:12
1813▼5130+16:13204 Colnaghi LucaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack15:3015:30
1919-133+17:57146 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo17:1417:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-84 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22+22
22-83 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14+14
33-81 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12+12
44-14 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8+8
55-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale6+6
66-37 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ4+4
77-75 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4+4
810▲222 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2+2
98▼152 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie2+2
109▼191 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence2+2
1111-4 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2+2
1212-173 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Groupama - FDJ  31:30:38 31:30:38
214▲12 Trek - Segafredo 0:200:20
34▲1 EF Education First 0:300:30
45▲1 Corendon - Circus 0:560:56
516▲11 Direct Energie 0:570:57
617▲11 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1:131:13
77- AG2R La Mondiale 1:181:18
89▲1 Wallonie-Bruxelles 1:211:21
98▼1 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:241:24
1011▲1 St Michel - Auber93 1:361:36
1118▲7 Team Arkéa Samsic 1:371:37
126▼6 Delko Marseille Provence 1:571:57
1315▲2 Gazprom-RusVelo 2:082:08
1410▼4 Lotto Soudal 2:112:11
151▼14 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:372:37
162▼14 Israel Cycling Academy 2:492:49
1712▼5 Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 3:113:11
1813▼5 Team Colpack 3:583:58
1919- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15:0515:05
2020- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 28:4728:47
2121- Amore & Vita - Prodir 43:5543:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Etoile de Bessèges logoDate: 10th February 2019
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Race profile



Websites:
www.etoiledebesseges.com/
twitter.com/Etoile_Besseges
www.facebook.com/EtoiledeBesseges/

Race ranking position
79th
265 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.