The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RABOŇ František PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 4:03:06 | |
2 | LUND Anders Team GLS | Team GLS | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | INGELS Nick Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |
4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
5 | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:07 | |
6 | ,, 0:07 | |||
7 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:07 | |
8 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | ŠPILAK Simon KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | ,, 0:07 | |
10 | ,, 0:07 | |||
11 | ,, 0:07 | |||
12 | ,, 0:07 | |||
13 | VANENDERT Jelle Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |
14 | ,, 0:07 | |||
15 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:07 | |
16 | ,, 0:07 | |||
17 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
18 | 0:39 0:39 | |||
19 | ,, 0:39 | |||
20 | PUDÄNS Herberts Rietumu Bank | Rietumu Bank | ,, 0:39 | |
21 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:39 | |
22 | JANIACZYK Błażej Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi | ,, 0:39 | |
23 | ,, 0:39 | |||
24 | TROFIMOV Yuri Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:39 | |
25 | KOLLERT Michal PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | ,, 0:39 | |
26 | ,, 0:39 | |||
27 | JACOBS Pieter Amuzza.com - Davo | Amuzza.com - Davo | ,, 0:39 | |
28 | ,, 0:39 | |||
29 | ,, 0:39 | |||
30 | ,, 0:39 | |||
31 | ,, 0:39 | |||
32 | ,, 0:39 | |||
33 | ,, 0:39 | |||
34 | ANSONS Arturs Rietumu Bank | Rietumu Bank | ,, 0:39 | |
35 | PRONK Jos Eurogifts.com | Eurogifts.com | ,, 0:39 | |
36 | ,, 0:39 | |||
37 | ,, 0:39 | |||
38 | ,, 0:39 | |||
39 | DEHAES Kenny Amuzza.com - Davo | Amuzza.com - Davo | ,, 0:39 | |
40 | ,, 0:39 | |||
41 | ,, 0:39 | |||
42 | ,, 0:39 | |||
43 | ,, 0:39 | |||
44 | SÁ Rui Felipe Gomes de Barbot - Pascoal | Barbot - Pascoal | ,, 0:39 | |
45 | FUS Lukáš Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:39 | |
46 | POELS Norbert Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | ,, 0:39 | |
47 | ,, 0:39 | |||
48 | ,, 0:39 | |||
49 | LEBEN Christian AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | ,, 0:39 | |
50 | ,, 0:39 | |||
51 | ,, 0:39 | |||
52 | ,, 0:39 | |||
53 | ,, 0:39 | |||
54 | ,, 0:39 | |||
55 | ,, 0:39 | |||
56 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:39 | |
57 | ,, 0:39 | |||
58 | FLENS Rick Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten | ,, 0:39 | |
59 | ,, 0:39 | |||
60 | ,, 0:39 | |||
61 | ,, 0:39 | |||
62 | MACHADO Tiago Madeinox - A.R. Canelas | Madeinox - A.R. Canelas | ,, 0:39 | |
63 | BERGER Harald Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal | ,, 0:39 | |
64 | ,, 0:39 | |||
65 | ,, 0:39 | |||
66 | ,, 0:39 | |||
67 | ,, 0:39 | |||
68 | RENÄNG Viktor Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:39 | |
69 | ,, 0:39 | |||
70 | ,, 0:39 | |||
71 | ,, 0:39 | |||
72 | PAWLYTA Michał Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | ,, 0:39 | |
73 | ZITTA Pavel PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | ,, 0:39 | |
74 | ,, 0:39 | |||
75 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
76 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | ,, 1:02 | |
77 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | ,, 1:02 | |
78 | ,, 1:02 | |||
79 | ,, 1:02 | |||
80 | LASIS Normunds Rietumu Bank | Rietumu Bank | 1:16 1:16 | |
81 | HASANOVIĆ Esad Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe | Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe | 3:04 3:04 | |
82 | VELITS Martin Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 3:04 | |
83 | LIMA Bruno Antero Milaneza - Maia | Milaneza - Maia | ,, 3:04 | |
84 | ,, 3:04 | |||
85 | 6:12 6:12 | |||
86 | RĀCENĀJS Kristofers Rietumu Bank | Rietumu Bank | 12:31 12:31 | |
87 | 16:30 16:30 | |||
88 | 23:12 23:12 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | ŠVAB Miha KRKA - Adria Mobil | KRKA - Adria Mobil | - | |
DNF | CORNU Dominique Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | - | |
DNF | STUDNICKA David PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | - | |
DNF | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | - | |
DNF | VAN DULMEN Thom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | - | |
DNF | PEDERSEN Martin Team GLS | Team GLS | - | |
DNF | NIELSEN Kristoffer Gudmund Team GLS | Team GLS | - | |
DNF | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | - | |
DNF | ALALUUSUA Juha-Matti Team Moser / AH / Trentino | Team Moser / AH / Trentino | - | |
DNF | KLINGER Tim Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | - | |
DNF | WESTPHAL Carlo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | - | |
DNF | HOOGERLAND Johnny Eurogifts.com | Eurogifts.com | - | |
DNF | MAASKANT Martijn Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten | - | |
DNF | MARTINS José Miguel ASC - Chenco Jeans | ASC - Chenco Jeans | - | |
DNF | ERNESTOVSKIS Daniels Rietumu Bank | Rietumu Bank | - | |
DNF | EISAKS Gusts Rietumu Bank | Rietumu Bank | - | |
DNF | JERMAKOV Janar Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | - | |
DNF | MUSTONEN Andrei Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | - | |
DNF | MAKAROVIC Leon Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | - | |
DNF | KOCJAN Jure Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | - | |
DNF | VELITS Peter Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 July 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.3 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:163.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: