The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PEDERSEN Casper Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 70 | 20 | 3:31:04 |
2 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 55 | 14 | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | 40 | 8 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 30 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
5 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 25 | 6 | ,, 0:03 |
6 | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 20 | 5 | ,, 0:03 |
7 | 15 | 4 | ,, 0:03 | ||
8 | 10 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | WELTEN Bram BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 0:03 | |
10 | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |
11 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:03 | ||
13 | TOUZÉ Damien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:03 | ||
14 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||
18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||
20 | GROSSER Aaron Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:03 | ||
21 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:03 | ||
22 | ZUBENKO Mykyta ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:03 | ||
23 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||
25 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | RODENBERG Frederik Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 0:03 | ||
27 | SŁAWEK Damian Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:03 | ||
28 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | KANERVA Joni Memil Pro Cycling | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||
32 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:03 | ||
33 | FREIBERGER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||
34 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | LAUK Karl Patrick Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||
36 | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:03 | ||
37 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
39 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | KRIGBAUM Mathias ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:03 | ||
41 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:03 | ||
43 | PORZNER Manuel Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:03 | ||
44 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:03 | ||
47 | BJERG Mikkel Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 0:03 | ||
48 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||
49 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:03 | ||
50 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | UDOD Rinat ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:03 | ||
52 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | MONCASSIN Maxence AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:03 | ||
54 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
56 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:03 | ||
57 | FRIEDRICH Marco WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:03 | ||
58 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:03 | ||
60 | ERIKSSON Lucas SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||
61 | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
62 | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
63 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
64 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:12 | ||
65 | ALMEIDA João Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:12 | ||
66 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
67 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
68 | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:12 | ||
69 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:12 | ||
70 | ERMENAULT Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:12 | ||
71 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
72 | GOMEZ Antonio Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:16 0:16 | ||
73 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
74 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:16 | ||
75 | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 0:16 | ||
76 | ,, 0:16 | ||||
77 | ,, 0:16 | ||||
78 | ,, 0:16 | ||||
79 | ,, 0:16 | ||||
80 | ,, 0:16 | ||||
81 | ,, 0:16 | ||||
82 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | ||
83 | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
84 | NOLDE Tobias Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
85 | ANDERBERG Hampus T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:21 | ||
86 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:21 | ||
87 | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:21 | ||
88 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
89 | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
90 | ,, 0:24 | ||||
91 | GENIETS Kevin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:24 | ||
92 | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:24 | ||
93 | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:24 | ||
94 | ,, 0:24 | ||||
95 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:24 | ||
96 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:24 | ||
97 | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
98 | DE VRIES Hartthijs SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:29 | ||
99 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:33 0:33 | ||
100 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:35 0:35 | ||
101 | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
102 | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:41 | ||
103 | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
104 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:02 1:02 | ||
105 | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
106 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:09 | ||
107 | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
108 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||
109 | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
110 | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
111 | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
112 | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
113 | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:20 | ||
114 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:09 3:09 | ||
115 | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
116 | ,, 3:31 | ||||
117 | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 3:33 3:33 | ||
118 | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
119 | ,, 4:26 | ||||
120 | KESSLER Robert LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 4:26 | ||
121 | ,, 4:26 | ||||
122 | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
123 | ,, 4:58 | ||||
124 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 5:59 5:59 | ||
125 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 5:59 | ||
126 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 5:59 | ||
127 | ,, 5:59 | ||||
128 | ,, 5:59 | ||||
129 | ORCEAU Clément Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 8:45 8:45 | ||
130 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 9:49 9:49 | ||
131 | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
132 | ,, 10:09 | ||||
133 | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 12:38 12:38 | ||
134 | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
135 | ,, 15:35 | ||||
136 | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | SOLTASIUK Vladyslav Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | - | ||
DNF | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | - | ||
DNF | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | ||
DNF | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | - | ||
DNF | RUTSCH Jonas Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | - | ||
DNF | JANSSEN Adriaan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||
DNF | KALNINS Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 August 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:429
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: