The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GIL Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 150 | 19:56:45 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 110 | 0:44 0:44 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | DEL NERO Jesús 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 90 | 1:54 1:54 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Barloworld | Barloworld | 80 | ,, 1:54 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | EFIMKIN Alexander Barloworld | Barloworld | 70 | 2:11 2:11 | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | TONTI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 60 | 2:26 2:26 | |
7 | 34 | ▲27 | VILLEGAS Aarón Orbea | Orbea | 55 | 2:28 2:28 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50 | 2:32 2:32 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | TXURRUKA Amets Barloworld | Barloworld | 45 | 2:38 2:38 | |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | Kaiku | 40 | 3:02 3:02 | |
11 | 27 | ▲16 | MURAGLIA Giuseppe LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 36 | 3:07 3:07 | |
12 | 25 | ▲13 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 32 | 3:54 3:54 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | GALPARSORO Dionisio Kaiku | Kaiku | 28 | 4:36 4:36 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | RAMÍREZ Jesús Javier Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 24 | 4:59 4:59 | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | PLOUHINEC Samuel Agritubel | Agritubel | 20 | 5:50 5:50 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 16 | 6:10 6:10 | |
17 | 57 | ▲40 | BONILLA José Adrián Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 14 | 6:21 6:21 | |
18 | 32 | ▲14 | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 12 | 6:37 6:37 | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | LATASA David Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 10 | 6:41 6:41 | |
20 | 50 | ▲30 | OSA Aitor Würth Team | Würth Team | 8 | 7:32 7:32 | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 6 | 7:55 7:55 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Orbea | Orbea | 4 | 9:21 9:21 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3 | 9:38 9:38 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | BAILETTI Paolo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 2 | 10:01 10:01 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | AZANZA Jorge Kaiku | Kaiku | 1 | 11:06 11:06 | |
26 | 41 | ▲15 | BAZAYEV Assan Würth Team | Würth Team | 11:14 11:14 | ||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | VICIOSO Ángel Würth Team | Würth Team | 11:42 11:42 | ||
28 | 53 | ▲25 | ARROYO José Antonio Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 11:50 11:50 | ||
29 | 58 | ▲29 | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12:17 12:17 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | Agritubel | 12:22 12:22 | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | OARBEASKOA Rubén Kaiku | Kaiku | 12:32 12:32 | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | PALOMARES Adrián Kaiku | Kaiku | 13:27 13:27 | ||
33 | - | KLYUEV Konstantin Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 14:23 14:23 | |||
34 | 15 | ▼19 | BELOKI Joseba Würth Team | Würth Team | 14:35 14:35 | ||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | ALMAGRO José Mario Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 14:46 14:46 | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 15:17 15:17 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Orbea | Orbea | 15:50 15:50 | ||
38 | 10 | ▼28 | ETXEBARRIA David Würth Team | Würth Team | 16:20 16:20 | ||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | MONDELO Josu Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 17:32 17:32 | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 20:51 20:51 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21:28 21:28 | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 22:33 22:33 | ||
43 | 92 | ▲49 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23:10 23:10 | ||
44 | 64 | ▲20 | OLMO Juan Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 24:29 24:29 | ||
45 | 95 | ▲50 | ELÍAS José Miguel Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 25:06 25:06 | ||
46 | 69 | ▲23 | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25:23 25:23 | ||
47 | 18 | ▼29 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:28 25:28 | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:06 26:06 | ||
49 | 97 | ▲48 | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28:34 28:34 | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29:35 29:35 | ||
51 | 94 | ▲43 | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | Agritubel | 30:03 30:03 | ||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | OCHOA Carlos José LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 30:05 30:05 | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | OTXOTORENA Xabat Orbea | Orbea | 31:34 31:34 | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | REDONDO José Antonio Würth Team | Würth Team | 32:09 32:09 | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | ZUMETA Joseba Orbea | Orbea | 32:17 32:17 | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | TERCIADO Francisco José Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 33:05 33:05 | ||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:49 33:49 | ||
58 | - | MATA Martín Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 34:11 34:11 | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:27 35:27 | ||
60 | 102 | ▲42 | LEONET Iker Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 35:40 35:40 | ||
61 | 80 | ▲19 | DE PEDRO Pablo Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 36:00 36:00 | ||
62 | 82 | ▲20 | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 36:40 36:40 | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | CASERO Rafael 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 36:43 36:43 | ||
64 | 89 | ▲25 | OSELLA Marco Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 37:49 37:49 | ||
65 | 110 | ▲45 | MOSER Leonardo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 38:51 38:51 | ||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | HERNÁNDEZ BAETA Victor Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 39:15 39:15 | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:53 39:53 | ||
68 | 84 | ▲16 | COX Ryan Barloworld | Barloworld | 41:39 41:39 | ||
69 | - | LORCA Rubén 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 43:57 43:57 | |||
70 | 108 | ▲38 | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 46:10 46:10 | ||
71 | 96 | ▲25 | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | Barloworld | 46:19 46:19 | ||
72 | 107 | ▲35 | FERRARA Raffaele Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 49:35 49:35 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50:10 50:10 | ||
74 | 104 | ▲30 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 55:02 55:02 | ||
75 | 113 | ▲38 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 56:50 56:50 | ||
76 | 111 | ▲35 | ARTETXE Mikel 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 1:00:48 1:00:48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 June 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.27 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: