2022»5th

Exterioo Classic Brugge-De Panne WE

(1.WWT)
2022»One day race»BruggeDe Panne(162.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121
Classic
BALSAMO Elisa Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo4002253:52:11
291
Sprint
WIEBES Lorena Team DSM
23Team DSM320150,,
0:00
3101
Classic
BASTIANELLI Marta UAE Team ADQ
34UAE Team ADQ260110,,
0:00
415
Sprint
UNEKEN Lonneke Team SD Worx
22Team SD Worx22090,,
0:00
5172
Sprint
MARTINS Maria Le Col - Wahoo
22Le Col - Wahoo18080,,
0:00
661
Sprint
NORSGAARD Emma Movistar Team
22Movistar Team14070,,
0:00
7142
Sprint
CONSONNI Chiara Valcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service12060,,
0:00
831
TT
WOOD Alice Canyon//SRAM Racing
26Canyon//SRAM Racing10050,,
0:00
911
Classic
KOPECKY Lotte Team SD Worx
26Team SD Worx80460:03
0:03
103
Sprint
COPPONI Clara FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope6842,,
0:03
11224
Sprint
STEIGENGA Nicole Team Coop - Hitec Products
24Team Coop - Hitec Products5638,,
0:03
12111
Sprint
ANDERSEN Susanne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4834,,
0:03
13102
TT
BOOGAARD Maaike UAE Team ADQ
23UAE Team ADQ4030,,
0:03
14134
Classic
MARKUS Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg
25Parkhotel Valkenburg3226,,
0:03
1585
Sprint
FIDANZA Arianna Team BikeExchange - Jayco
27Team BikeExchange - Jayco2822,,
0:03
1625
Sprint
HOSKING Chloe Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2420,,
0:03
1741
Sprint
WILLIAMS Lily Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health2418,,
0:03
18126
Classic
TEUTENBERG Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
22Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2417,,
0:03
19214
Classic
DE WILDE Julie Plantur-Pura
19Plantur-Pura2416,,
0:03
2032
Sprint
BOSSUYT Shari Canyon//SRAM Racing
21Canyon//SRAM Racing24150:07
0:07
2164
Sprint
GUARISCHI Barbara Movistar Team
31Movistar Team16140:10
0:10
22192
Classic
SERNÉ Elisa Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
20Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team16130:12
0:12
23225
Classic
SWINKELS Sylvie Team Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products1612,,
0:12
24143
Climber
GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla Valcar - Travel & Service
19Valcar - Travel & Service1611,,
0:12
25186
Classic
WATERREUS Kylie Lotto Soudal Ladies
24Lotto Soudal Ladies1610,,
0:12
2635
Classic
CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing
33Canyon//SRAM Racing169,,
0:12
27145
Climber
PERSICO Silvia Valcar - Travel & Service
24Valcar - Travel & Service168,,
0:12
2814
Sprint
MAJERUS Christine Team SD Worx
35Team SD Worx167,,
0:12
29182
Classic
DOCX Mieke Lotto Soudal Ladies
25Lotto Soudal Ladies166,,
0:12
3044
Climber
MACPHERSON Makayla Human Powered Health
18Human Powered Health165,,
0:12
31174
Sprint
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Le Col - Wahoo
25Le Col - Wahoo85,,
0:12
32146
Sprint
SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service85,,
0:12
3362
TT
BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team
30Movistar Team85,,
0:12
3465
Climber
GONZÁLEZ Alicia Movistar Team
26Movistar Team850:19
0:19
3594
Classic
KIRCHMANN Leah Team DSM
31Team DSM85,,
0:19
36216
TT
SÜßEMILCH Laura Plantur-Pura
25Plantur-Pura85,,
0:19
37211
Sprint
CANT Sanne Plantur-Pura
31Plantur-Pura85,,
0:19
38195
Sprint
STOCKMAN Julie Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
22Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team85,,
0:19
39103
Classic
BUJAK Eugenia UAE Team ADQ
32UAE Team ADQ850:22
0:22
406
TT
FAHLIN Emilia FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
33FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope85,,
0:22
4145
Classic
RAAIJMAKERS Marit Human Powered Health
22Human Powered Health5,,
0:22
4266
TT
OYARBIDE Lourdes Movistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
0:22
4343
TT
KRÖGER Mieke Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health5,,
0:22
4446
Sprint
KUIJPERS Evy Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health5,,
0:22
45141
Classic
VIGIE Margaux Valcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service50:31
0:31
46116
Climber
OTTESTAD Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:31
4742
Climber
CHRISTIE Henrietta Human Powered Health
20Human Powered Health50:42
0:42
48133
Climber
VAN DER WOLF Rosalie Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg50:51
0:51
4926
Sprint
PATERNOSTER Letizia Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo50:53
0:53
5012
Classic
CECCHINI Elena Team SD Worx
29Team SD Worx51:16
1:16
51123
Classic
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
1:16
5234
Climber
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Canyon//SRAM Racing
28Canyon//SRAM Racing5,,
1:16
5395
Sprint
KOOL Charlotte Team DSM
22Team DSM51:51
1:51
54106
Sprint
TREVISI Anna UAE Team ADQ
29UAE Team ADQ51:53
1:53
5563
Sprint
ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
1:53
56202
Sprint
DE ZOETE Mylène AG Insurance - NXTG Team
23AG Insurance - NXTG Team52:00
2:00
57105
Classic
BERTIZZOLO Sofia UAE Team ADQ
24UAE Team ADQ5,,
2:00
58184
Classic
BURLOVÁ Kristýna Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Lotto Soudal Ladies5,,
2:00
5971
Classic
BUCH Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
19Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad52:01
2:01
6086
Sprint
KESSLER Nina Team BikeExchange - Jayco
33Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
2:01
61151
Sprint
BAKKER Minke Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
25Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport52:03
2:03
62191
Sprint
DELBAERE Fien Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
25Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team5,,
2:03
63114
TT
LUDWIG Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
2:03
64161
Classic
18IBCT5,,
2:03
65135
Sprint
VAN HAAFTEN Kirstie Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg5,,
2:03
66206
Classic
VAN DER MOLEN Yuli AG Insurance - NXTG Team
18AG Insurance - NXTG Team5,,
2:03
67164
Classic
21IBCT5,,
2:03
68152
Classic
COMMISSARIS Caren Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
27Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport5,,
2:03
69165
TT
27IBCT5,,
2:03
7023
Classic
DIDERIKSEN Amalie Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo5,,
2:03
7184
TT
WILLIAMS Georgia Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
2:03
72215
Climber
VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge Plantur-Pura
22Plantur-Pura5,,
2:03
7383
Classic
CAMPBELL Teniel Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco52:09
2:09
7451
Sprint
BARBIERI Rachele Liv Racing Xstra
25Liv Racing Xstra5,,
2:09
7554
Classic
JACKSON Alison Liv Racing Xstra
33Liv Racing Xstra52:57
2:57
76154
Classic
HENDRICKX Julie Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
18Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport5,,
2:57
7753
Classic
DEMEY Valerie Liv Racing Xstra
28Liv Racing Xstra5,,
2:57
78193
Sprint
MAES Sara Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
20Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team5,,
2:57
79222
Climber
NELSON Josie Team Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products5,,
2:57
80173
Classic
TACEY April Le Col - Wahoo
21Le Col - Wahoo5,,
2:57
81125
Sprint
SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
25Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
2:57
82175
Sprint
VAN DER DUIN Maike Le Col - Wahoo
20Le Col - Wahoo5,,
2:57
83124
Sprint
VIECELI Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
2:57
8413
Sprint
FOURNIER Roxane Team SD Worx
30Team SD Worx5,,
2:57
85171
Sprint
KING Eluned Le Col - Wahoo
19Le Col - Wahoo5,,
2:57
8652
Sprint
BUURMAN Eva Liv Racing Xstra
27Liv Racing Xstra5,,
2:57
87162
TT
26IBCT53:03
3:03
88132
Sprint
VAN ROOIJEN Sofie Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg53:08
3:08
89104
Climber
ZANETTI Linda UAE Team ADQ
20UAE Team ADQ5,,
3:08
90112
TT
KOERNER Rebecca Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
3:08
91115
GC
OLAUSSON Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
3:08
9222
Classic
VAN ANROOIJ Shirin Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:08
93183
TT
BRANDT Eefje Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Lotto Soudal Ladies5,,
3:08
94181
Sprint
DE CLERCQ Katrijn Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Lotto Soudal Ladies53:47
3:47
95156
Sprint
JONGERIUS Claudia Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
23Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport5,,
3:47
9624
TT
HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:47
97204
TT
KNAVEN Senne AG Insurance - NXTG Team
19AG Insurance - NXTG Team5,,
3:47
98131
TT
BOS Leonie Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg5,,
3:47
9956
Sprint
VAN DER HULST Amber Liv Racing Xstra
22Liv Racing Xstra54:00
4:00
10072
Climber
DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
28Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad5,,
4:00
10174
Sprint
KLIMOVA Diana Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
25Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad54:01
4:01
102226
Sprint
TVEIT Nora Team Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products5,,
4:01
103212
Classic
CRABBÉ Kiona Plantur-Pura
21Plantur-Pura5,,
4:01
1044
Classic
DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
4:01
105221
Classic
BOOGAARD Emma Team Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products5,,
4:01
106223
Climber
ANDERSSON Caroline Team Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products5,,
4:01
1071
Classic
BROWN Grace FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
4:01
1085
Classic
GROSSETÊTE Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
4:01
109194
Sprint
VAN HOUTUM Céline Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
25Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team5,,
4:01
110203
Sprint
VAN ROOIJEN Eline AG Insurance - NXTG Team
20AG Insurance - NXTG Team5,,
4:01
1112
Climber
BORGLI Stine FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
31FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
4:01
112205
Classic
MASETTI Gaia AG Insurance - NXTG Team
20AG Insurance - NXTG Team5,,
4:01
113113
Classic
NORMAN LETH Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
29Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
4:01
11482
TT
BAKER Georgia Team BikeExchange - Jayco
27Team BikeExchange - Jayco58:26
8:26
115153
Sprint
BRAAM Danique Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
26Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport5,,
8:26
116196
TT
VAN TEESELING Bente Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
22Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team5,,
8:26
117166
Classic
27IBCT5,,
8:26
11881
Classic
ALLEN Jessica Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco58:28
8:28
119121
Sprint
ALONSO Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
23Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
8:28
120122
TT
BRAUßE Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
23Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
8:28
12193
Classic
JASTRAB Megan Team DSM
20Team DSM5,,
8:28
12292
TT
CURINIER Léa Team DSM
20Team DSM5,,
8:28
123213
Climber
VAN DE VELDE Julie Plantur-Pura
28Plantur-Pura5,,
8:28
12496
TT
PEPERKAMP Esmée Team DSM
24Team DSM58:33
8:33
12555
Classic
RAGUSA Katia Liv Racing Xstra
24Liv Racing Xstra5,,
8:33
DNF185
Classic
VAN DE PAAR Ines Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF33
Climber
HARRIS Ella Canyon//SRAM Racing
23Canyon//SRAM Racing-
DNF136
Sprint
VANHOVE Marith Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF176
Classic
VERHULST-WILD Gladys Le Col - Wahoo
25Le Col - Wahoo-
DNF144
TT
KUMIEGA Karolina Valcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF73
GC
KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
27Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF76
GC
STERN Léa Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
20Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF201
TT
RIJNBEEK Maud AG Insurance - NXTG Team
19AG Insurance - NXTG Team-
DNF155
TT
SNIEZYNSKA Barbara Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
27Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport-
DNF163
TT
22IBCT-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:10:45 (+18:34)

Race information

  • Date:
    24 March 2022
  • Start time:
    13:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.07 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    162.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    195
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Sites