Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»FBD Insurance Ras (2.2)

2009  Stage 8  »  Clara  ›  Skerries   (155.3k)

RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Kirsipuu JaanLetua Cycling Team 39Letua Cycling Team5
2 Eeckhout Niko 382
3 Wilkinson Ian 301
4 Downing RussellCandiTV - Marshalls Pasta 30CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
5 Healion Paul 30
6 Bennett Sam 18
7 Jogert Espen 
8 Venter JacoTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
9 Bibby Ian 22
10 Ganser StefanKuota Senges 29Kuota Senges
11 Didier LaurentTeam Designa Kokken 24Team Designa Kokken
12 Cassidy MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 24An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
13 Jebjerg KasperTeam Designa Kokken 24Team Designa Kokken
14 Sybrandy Wouter 24
15 Gyurov SpasHeraklion - Nessebar 23Heraklion - Nessebar
16 Kugler JosefKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers
17 Walker NickCinelli - Down Under 20Cinelli - Down Under
18 Nugent Mark 
19 McNally Mark 19
20 Kenneally Brian 34
21 Downey Sean Patrick 18
22 Mcnamara Christopher 34
23 Moss James 24
24 Ronsse PeterCinelli - Down Under 29Cinelli - Down Under
25 Gottfried AlexanderKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges
26 McCann David 36
27 O'Loughlin DavidAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 31An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
28 Moriarty Eugene 34
29 Sampson JamesCandiTV - Marshalls Pasta 22CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
30 van de Meent EricTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 23Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
31 Lacey Seán 27
32 de Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
33 Richardson SimonRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 25Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
34 Stoytchev BogdanHeraklion - Nessebar 24Heraklion - Nessebar
35 Newton ChristopherRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 35Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
36 Dempsey John 29
37 Halpin Stephen 20
38 Drake Daniel 
39 Pöll StefanKtm - Junkers  22Ktm - Junkers
40 Mccauley Richard 37
41 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 21Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
42 Wardell Robert 23
43 Lavery Philip 18
44 Griffin Paul 36
45 Concannon Miceal 25
46 Surdival Stephen 34
47 Grashev MartinHeraklion - Nessebar 22Heraklion - Nessebar
48 Lapthorne DarrenRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 26Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
49 Mason John 
50 Christensen MadsTeam Designa Kokken 25Team Designa Kokken
51 Kipling Matthew 26
52 Bárta JanKtm - Junkers  24Ktm - Junkers
53 Delahaye Neill 33
54 O'Brien PaídiAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
55 Partridge Rob 23
56 Fletcher David 
57 Spragg JamesTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 21Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
58 Murphy Conor 26
59 Brady Tony 
60 Lampier Steven 25
61 Reihs MichaelTeam Designa Kokken 30Team Designa Kokken
62 Fenlon Joe 38
63 Gründlinger HannesKtm - Junkers  31Ktm - Junkers
64 Brink Morten KruseTeam Designa Kokken 21Team Designa Kokken
65 Jogert Rune 
66 Southam TomRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 27Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
67 House KristianRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 29Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
68 Coyle Chris 
69 Hurley Graham 35
70 Gilham Kit 29
71 Williams PeterCandiTV - Marshalls Pasta 22CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
72 Kelly Robin 30
73 Geraghty Ruaidhri 
74 Lynch John 29
75 Prior Christian 
76 Keane Kieran 
77 Power Mark 33
78 Crowley Aidan 34
79 Mcgreevy Sean 
80 Heaton-armstrong John 
81 Winter LukasKtm - Junkers  22Ktm - Junkers
82 Clarke Patrick 21
83 Clifford Daniel 21
84 Williams Gareth 
85 Williamson JamesSubway-avanti Cycling Team 20Subway-avanti Cycling Team
86 Buggle Arron 18
87 Cawley David 
88 Troy Chris 39
89 Brosnan Nialll 31
90 Mccarthy Cathal 
91 Gill Martin 
92 Lacey Brendan 23
93 Rafter Dylan 
94 Storan Michael 30
95 Gater Keith 
96 Butler Michael 34
97 Stewart James 23
98 Barrett Stephen 
99 Mcallister Conor 
100 McQuaid Andrew 24
101 Hennessy Michael 33
102 Mckinley Mark 
103 Monks Urban 21
104 Hedderman Adrian 35
105 Carroll Danny 32
106 Burke Derek 22
107 Robinson Colin 32
108 Gibson Jonathan 
109 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 32Kuota Senges
110 Petrov Georgiev GeorgiHeraklion - Nessebar 23Heraklion - Nessebar
111 Tolles JoachimKuota Senges 22Kuota Senges
112 Last Tom 20
113 Clarke Ray 36
114 Glasner BjörnKuota Senges 36Kuota Senges
115 Byrne Llewellyn 35
116 Quinn Colm 
117 Calland Steve 
118 Considine Eoghan 
119 De Weerdt SvenCinelli - Down Under 31Cinelli - Down Under
120 Hurley Shane 34
121 Bracken Colm 42
122 Steed Ciaran 
123 Peelo David 42
124 Fox Keith 
125 Kirk Thomas 26
126 Mckinley Drew 
127 Fitzgerald MichaelCinelli - Down Under 20Cinelli - Down Under
128 Feighery Don 35
129 O Keeffe Paul 
130 Monaghan Barry 
131 Connors Odhran 
132 Doyle Paul 
133 Shelly Kevin 
134 Malone Richard 31
135 Dunne Paul 
136 Hoult Richard 


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Richardson SimonRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 25Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk25
2 Christensen MadsTeam Designa Kokken 25Team Designa Kokken18
3 Bárta JanKtm - Junkers  24Ktm - Junkers 14
4 Lapthorne DarrenRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 26Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk11
5 Wilkinson Ian 308
6 Newton ChristopherRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 35Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk6
7 Downing RussellCandiTV - Marshalls Pasta 30CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta4
8 McCann David 363
9 Gottfried AlexanderKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges2
10 O'Loughlin DavidAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 31An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team1
11 Jogert Rune 
12 Kugler JosefKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers
13 de Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
14 McNally Mark 19
15 Kenneally Brian 34
16 Walker NickCinelli - Down Under 20Cinelli - Down Under
17 Bennett Sam 18
18 Venter JacoTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
19 Sybrandy Wouter 24
20 Didier LaurentTeam Designa Kokken 24Team Designa Kokken
21 Pöll StefanKtm - Junkers  22Ktm - Junkers
22 Eeckhout Niko 38
23 Halpin Stephen 20
24 O'Brien PaídiAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
25 Griffin Paul 36
26 Downey Sean Patrick 18
27 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 21Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
28 Brink Morten KruseTeam Designa Kokken 21Team Designa Kokken
29 House KristianRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 29Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
30 Southam TomRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 27Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
31 Spragg JamesTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 21Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
32 Ronsse PeterCinelli - Down Under 29Cinelli - Down Under
33 Lavery Philip 18
34 Concannon Miceal 25
35 Jebjerg KasperTeam Designa Kokken 24Team Designa Kokken
36 Ganser StefanKuota Senges 29Kuota Senges
37 Gyurov SpasHeraklion - Nessebar 23Heraklion - Nessebar
38 Moss James 24
39 Fenlon Joe 38
40 Mcnamara Christopher 34
41 Williams PeterCandiTV - Marshalls Pasta 22CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
42 Drake Daniel 
43 Healion Paul 30
44 Gilham Kit 29
45 Sampson JamesCandiTV - Marshalls Pasta 22CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
46 Jogert Espen 
47 Lampier Steven 25
48 Nugent Mark 
49 Delahaye Neill 33
50 Dempsey John 29
51 Last Tom 20
52 Moriarty Eugene 34
53 Glasner BjörnKuota Senges 36Kuota Senges
54 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 32Kuota Senges
55 Gründlinger HannesKtm - Junkers  31Ktm - Junkers
56 Mason John 
57 Kirsipuu JaanLetua Cycling Team 39Letua Cycling Team
58 Stoytchev BogdanHeraklion - Nessebar 24Heraklion - Nessebar
59 Clifford Daniel 21
60 Murphy Conor 26
61 Clarke Ray 36
62 Lacey Seán 27
63 Partridge Rob 23
64 Grashev MartinHeraklion - Nessebar 22Heraklion - Nessebar
65 Bibby Ian 22
66 van de Meent EricTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 23Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
67 Kipling Matthew 26
68 Coyle Chris 
69 Lynch John 29
70 Fletcher David 
71 Barrett Stephen 
72 Brady Tony 
73 Mcallister Conor 
74 Buggle Arron 18
75 Hurley Graham 35
76 Heaton-armstrong John 
77 De Weerdt SvenCinelli - Down Under 31Cinelli - Down Under
78 Crowley Aidan 34
79 Burke Derek 22
80 Tolles JoachimKuota Senges 22Kuota Senges
81 Petrov Georgiev GeorgiHeraklion - Nessebar 23Heraklion - Nessebar
82 Clarke Patrick 21
83 Hedderman Adrian 35
84 Williamson JamesSubway-avanti Cycling Team 20Subway-avanti Cycling Team
85 Hennessy Michael 33
86 Kelly Robin 30
87 Power Mark 33
88 Troy Chris 39
89 Storan Michael 30
90 Winter LukasKtm - Junkers  22Ktm - Junkers
91 Monaghan Barry 
92 Mccauley Richard 37
93 Reihs MichaelTeam Designa Kokken 30Team Designa Kokken
94 Calland Steve 
95 Monks Urban 21
96 Gater Keith 
97 Surdival Stephen 34
98 Cawley David 
99 Cassidy MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 24An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
100 Prior Christian 
101 Butler Michael 34
102 Mckinley Mark 
103 Stewart James 23
104 Mccarthy Cathal 
105 Carroll Danny 32
106 Feighery Don 35
107 Fitzgerald MichaelCinelli - Down Under 20Cinelli - Down Under
108 Keane Kieran 
109 Wardell Robert 23
110 Gill Martin 
111 Steed Ciaran 
112 Bracken Colm 42
113 Fox Keith 
114 Brosnan Nialll 31
115 McQuaid Andrew 24
116 Hurley Shane 34
117 Peelo David 42
118 Rafter Dylan 
119 Geraghty Ruaidhri 
120 Mcgreevy Sean 
121 Mckinley Drew 
122 Malone Richard 31
123 Robinson Colin 32
124 Shelly Kevin 
125 Gibson Jonathan 
126 Hoult Richard 
127 Doyle Paul 
128 O Keeffe Paul 
129 Connors Odhran 
130 Kirk Thomas 26
131 Lacey Brendan 23
132 Williams Gareth 
133 Quinn Colm 
134 Byrne Llewellyn 35
135 Dunne Paul 
136 Considine Eoghan 


Race information

FBD Insurance Ras  logoDate: 24th May 2009
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Clara › Skerries
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07522 sec.