The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGDONAS Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 8 | 5 | 3:15:56 | |
2 | BENNETT Sam An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | LANG Pirmin Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | FORBORD Kristian Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | KUIPER Bouke Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | HUNAL Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | CLARKE David Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | VINGERLING Michael Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | LANG Richard Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | MCCANN David RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | MCCONVEY Connor An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | HAGEN Krister Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | SYBRANDY Wouter Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | ASJES Jelmer Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | RICHARDSON Simon Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | IRVINE Martyn RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
42 | MOSS James Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
50 | CREIGHTON Scott Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | VIERBERGEN Lars Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | JENNINGS Christopher Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
60 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
70 | COUTTS Alex RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
71 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
73 | STEVENSON Christofer Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | 0:13 0:13 | |||
74 | LAVERY Philip Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | |||
75 | CHANG Wei Kei RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | |||
76 | HURUM Sondre Moen Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | |||
77 | 1:51 1:51 | |||||
78 | 1:52 1:52 | |||||
79 | ,, 1:52 | |||||
80 | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 2:03 2:03 | |||
81 | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 2:03 | |||
82 | 2:11 2:11 | |||||
83 | ,, 2:11 | |||||
84 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Blue Water Cycling | Blue Water Cycling | ,, 2:11 | |||
85 | ,, 2:11 | |||||
86 | 5:16 5:16 | |||||
87 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
88 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
89 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
90 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
91 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
92 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
93 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
94 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
95 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
96 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
97 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
98 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
99 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
100 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
101 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
102 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
103 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
104 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
105 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
106 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
107 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
108 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
109 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
110 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
111 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
112 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
113 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
114 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
115 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
116 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
117 | PAVEK Ondrej AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 5:16 | |||
118 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
119 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
120 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
121 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
122 | VEJMELKA Daniel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 5:28 5:28 | |||
123 | GRENDA Ben Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 5:28 | |||
124 | JERSILD JENSEN Christian Blue Water Cycling | Blue Water Cycling | ,, 5:28 | |||
125 | 9:54 9:54 | |||||
126 | ,, 9:54 | |||||
127 | ,, 9:54 | |||||
128 | ,, 9:54 | |||||
130 | 9:57 9:57 | |||||
131 | AREGGER Marcel Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 12:34 12:34 | |||
132 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 12:34 | |||
133 | 13:55 13:55 | |||||
134 | ,, 13:55 | |||||
135 | 14:31 14:31 | |||||
136 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
137 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
138 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
139 | 17:22 17:22 | |||||
140 | 17:53 17:53 | |||||
141 | NESVEDA Jiří AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 43:55 43:55 | |||
142 | 44:31 44:31 | |||||
143 | 47:48 47:48 | |||||
144 | ,, 47:48 | |||||
145 | ,, 47:48 | |||||
DNF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.302 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: