2024»57th

Flèche Ardennaise

(1.2)
2024»One day race»StavelotStavelot(174km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
123
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team40154:32:28
226
Climber
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team30100:38
0:38
3131
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy257,,
0:38
4136
Climber
MACKELLAR Alastair Hagens Berman Jayco
22Hagens Berman Jayco2041:16
1:16
5152
Climber
TUCKWELL Luke Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing1521:41
1:41
632
Climber
DOCKX Aaron Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
19Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team101,,
1:41
711
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord51:46
1:46
81
Climber
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development33:19
3:19
982
Climber
VAN LOOVEREN Thijs RB Zelfbouw UCT
21RB Zelfbouw UCT33:22
3:22
1038
Climber
JACQUES Lucas Bingoal WB Devo Team
20Bingoal WB Devo Team33:59
3:59
1129
Climber
VERSTRYNGE Emiel Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
22Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team3:58
3:58
1291
GC
MARSMAN Tim Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
23Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel4:01
4:01
13129
Climber
LIMA Daniel Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy4:06
4:06
143
Climber
NORDHAGEN Jørgen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development4:26
4:26
1510
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord4:39
4:39
1689
Classic
MOURIS Wessel Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
21Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel4:57
4:57
172
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development4:59
4:59
1833
Climber
MEEUSSEN Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
23Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team7:45
7:45
1942
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB Devo Team
21Bingoal WB Devo Team8:04
8:04
20127
Climber
BENTAL Aviv Israel Premier Tech Academy
21Israel Premier Tech Academy8:18
8:18
2190
Sprint
HABETS Jordan Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
22Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel9:10
9:10
2228
Climber
BAERS Arne Lotto Dstny Development Team
22Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
9:10
23133
Climber
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel Premier Tech Academy
21Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
9:10
248
Classic
AREFAYNE Aklilu Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
9:10
2525
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny Development Team
24Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
9:10
2635
Climber
MICHELS Jente Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
21Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team,,
9:10
2754
Climber
HEREMANS Joppe Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
20Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
9:10
289
Sprint
HANNES Victor Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
9:10
2986
Sprint
REINDERINK Joris Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
20Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
9:10
3073
Sprint
DHOOGE Thibau Mini Discar Cycling Team
21Mini Discar Cycling Team9:15
9:15
3193
Sprint
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
9:15
3252
Sprint
THONNON Senne Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
21Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
9:15
336
TT
SCHELLEKENS Tom Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
9:15
3434
TT
VAN DEN EIJNDEN Guus Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
18Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team,,
9:15
35137
Climber
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco,,
9:15
36163
Climber
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
9:15
374
GC
PATTINSON Tomos Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
9:15
3851
GC
BOLLE Bert Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
20Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
9:15
3943
GC
DESMARETS Julien Stageco Cycling Team
24Stageco Cycling Team,,
9:15
4081
GC
TIRRY Arthur RB Zelfbouw UCT
18RB Zelfbouw UCT,,
9:15
41128
GC
GARCIA Alvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
9:15
4294
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg9:28
9:28
4312
Classic
VIDTS Obie Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord9:30
9:30
4464
Climber
DE CLERCQ Seppe Basso Team Flanders
22Basso Team Flanders9:26
9:26
4530
Sprint
BELMANS Lennert Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
22Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team9:31
9:31
4637
Sprint
NENNEN Thomas Bingoal WB Devo Team
19Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
9:31
47158
Climber
PEACE Oliver Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
9:31
4876
Climber
LOWAGIE Arthur Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
9:31
4922
Climber
CUYLITS Mauro Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team11:31
11:31
5013
Climber
GRAFF William Wanty - ReUz - Technord
18Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
11:31
51123
Classic
WARD Jack Team BridgeLane
19Team BridgeLane,,
11:31
5259
Classic
MACKIE Ewan Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
21Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel,,
11:31
53134
Climber
PLACE Maxence Hagens Berman Jayco
20Hagens Berman Jayco11:42
11:42
5461
Climber
SORLI Esteban Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
19Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel11:45
11:45
557
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development11:48
11:48
5680
GC
ROGGEMAN Sieben RB Zelfbouw UCT
21RB Zelfbouw UCT12:08
12:08
57161
Sprint
VAN DER WERFF Thom Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL13:43
13:43
5885
Sprint
TIJSSEN Viego Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
19Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel13:33
13:33
59110
Sprint
JOCHUM Ben Felix Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank12:33
12:33
6024
Climber
EEMAN Kamiel Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team13:33
13:33
6141
Sprint
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB Devo Team
20Bingoal WB Devo Team14:54
14:54
6270
Climber
DE VET Sander Basso Team Flanders
23Basso Team Flanders,,
14:54
63154
Climber
HARVEY Dean Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing,,
14:54
64132
GC
VALENTI Luke Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
14:54
DNF156
GC
BUSH Jacob Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
18Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF157
GC
GAL Ryan Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF122
Classic
SCHOUTEN Jack Team BridgeLane
22Team BridgeLane-
DNF121
GC
SAUNDERS Tristan Team BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane-
DNF155
GC
BODET Vincent Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
18Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF36
TT
BERNARD Thibaut Bingoal WB Devo Team
21Bingoal WB Devo Team-
DNF159
GC
KÄLLBERG Axel Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF40
GC
WERTZ Hugo Bingoal WB Devo Team
19Bingoal WB Devo Team-
DNF153
GC
HOLDEN Ralf Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing-
DNF44
GC
PUT Lars Stageco Cycling Team
24Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF45
GC
RADEMAKER Franck Stageco Cycling Team
19Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF46
GC
VERVOORT Wout Stageco Cycling Team
23Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF48
GC
PAUL Loïs Stageco Cycling Team
20Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF49
GC
DEVRY Mats Stageco Cycling Team
19Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF47
GC
SCHARRE Stef Stageco Cycling Team
22Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF39
Climber
MELOTTE Matteo Bingoal WB Devo Team
20Bingoal WB Devo Team-
DNF138
Climber
WIGGINS Ben Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco-
DNF97
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF96
Sprint
OOSTERVELD Steijn Parkhotel Valkenburg
18Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF95
Sprint
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF5
Sprint
HØYDAHL Jonas Kind Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development-
DNF130
Climber
MARIS Jesse Israel Premier Tech Academy
20Israel Premier Tech Academy-
DNF65
Climber
NAESSENS Henri Basso Team Flanders
18Basso Team Flanders-
DNF164
Climber
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF168
Climber
POZZA Ettore General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
24General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF124
Climber
MCKEE Samuel Team BridgeLane
19Team BridgeLane-
DNF135
Climber
DE JONG Nino Hagens Berman Jayco
20Hagens Berman Jayco-
DNF31
Climber
BOGNA Alex Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team
22Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team-
DNF14
Climber
GIRMAY Mewael Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord-
DNF125
Climber
STRETTON Dalton Team BridgeLane
20Team BridgeLane-
DNF166
Sprint
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF165
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF162
Climber
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF27
Climber
YAKOVLEV Daniil Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team-
DNF148
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing-
DNF160
Climber
VLOT Mees Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Development Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF50
Climber
FIERENS Seppe Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
20Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF167
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF141
Sprint
BOUCHARD Alexis Team Ecoflo Chronos
19Team Ecoflo Chronos-
DNF78
Sprint
DE NEVE Hannes RB Zelfbouw UCT
18RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF79
Sprint
DE WEERT Robbe RB Zelfbouw UCT
23RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF146
Sprint
TURGEMAN Yonatan Team Ecoflo Chronos
18Team Ecoflo Chronos-
DNF145
Classic
JACOB Philippe Team Ecoflo Chronos
20Team Ecoflo Chronos-
DNF98
GC
HOPPEZAK Vincent Parkhotel Valkenburg
25Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF84
GC
VAN DE VELDE Senne RB Zelfbouw UCT
21RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF144
Classic
HAMEL Félix Team Ecoflo Chronos
20Team Ecoflo Chronos-
DNF87
Classic
HAYMA Karst Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
18Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel-
DNF149
Classic
UNWIN Luca Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing-
DNF142
Classic
BERGERON Charles Team Ecoflo Chronos
18Team Ecoflo Chronos-
DNF75
Classic
LUITEN Niels Mini Discar Cycling Team
21Mini Discar Cycling Team-
DNF140
Classic
SAMBINELLO Mattia Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco-
DNF106
Classic
BÁRTA Martin Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank-
DNF107
Classic
ALBRECHT Toni Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank-
DNF109
Classic
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank-
DNF111
Sprint
PAJUR Romet Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank-
DNF113
Sprint
GUEFVENEU Swann Vendée U
18Vendée U -
DNF114
Climber
CIALONE Alessio Vendée U
20Vendée U -
DNF115
Climber
19Vendée U -
DNF88
Climber
VAN VLIET Michiel Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
20Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel-
DNF60
Climber
DESIMPELAERE Arne Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
19Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF62
Climber
DE BOEL Jona Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
18Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF53
Climber
BERO Sean Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
25Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF117
TT
MARAIS Benjamin Vendée U
21Vendée U -
DNF55
TT
LAURENT Giovanni Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
23Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF56
TT
DELBARGE Victor Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
19Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF57
TT
JOWETT Lucas Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
19Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF58
Sprint
KOS Robin Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
20Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF83
Sprint
WOLFS Gert-Jan RB Zelfbouw UCT
22RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF118
TT
20Vendée U -
DNF63
TT
NOREILDE Kobe Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
22Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF77
TT
NEERINCKX Sam Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team-
DNF119
TT
SANCHEZ Clément Vendée U
18Vendée U -
DNF66
TT
HAWKINS Liam Basso Team Flanders
19Basso Team Flanders-
DNF67
TT
VAN RAEMDONCK Cédric Basso Team Flanders
21Basso Team Flanders-
DNF68
TT
DINGEMANS Marijn Basso Team Flanders
19Basso Team Flanders-
DNF71
TT
DE GRAEF Noah Mini Discar Cycling Team
22Mini Discar Cycling Team-
DNF72
TT
ARCHAMBEAU Oscar Mini Discar Cycling Team
20Mini Discar Cycling Team-
DNF147
TT
POWELL Ethan Team Ecoflo Chronos
19Team Ecoflo Chronos-
DNF74
Classic
TASSET Marvin Mini Discar Cycling Team
26Mini Discar Cycling Team-
DNF120
Classic
WALSH Liam Team BridgeLane
22Team BridgeLane-
DNS150
Climber
PIDCOCK Joseph Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    12 May 2024
  • Start time:
    12:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.317 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    174 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    214
  • Vert. meters:
    3500
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    90 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile