The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KRON Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 7 | 5 | 3:14:12 | |
2 | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | COBBAERT Robby Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 1 | 1 | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | KERKHOF Tim DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:10 | |||
5 | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:10 | |||
6 | OTTEMA Rick Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | |||
7 | LISSON Christoffer BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 0:10 | |||
8 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
9 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:10 | |||
10 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | |||
11 | VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 0:10 | |||
12 | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:10 | |||
13 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:10 | |||
14 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
15 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | KLARIS Magnus Bak BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 0:10 | |||
17 | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:10 | |||
18 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:10 | |||
19 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
20 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:10 | |||
21 | PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:10 | |||
22 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | |||
23 | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:10 | |||
24 | ISERBYT Eli Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 0:10 | |||
25 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | |||
26 | CHURSIN Pavel DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:10 | |||
27 | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:10 | |||
28 | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:10 | |||
29 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
30 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
31 | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:10 | |||
32 | PAUWELS Kevin Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 0:10 | |||
33 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:10 | |||
34 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:10 | |||
35 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
36 | 0:25 0:25 | |||||
37 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:32 0:32 | |||
38 | OOSTRA Folkert Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | |||
39 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 1:49 1:49 | |||
40 | 5:42 5:42 | |||||
41 | 5:46 5:46 | |||||
42 | ,, 5:46 | |||||
43 | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 5:46 | |||
44 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 5:46 | |||
45 | WIRTGEN Luc Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 5:46 | |||
46 | ,, 5:46 | |||||
47 | BREGNHØJ Mathias BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 5:46 | |||
48 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 5:46 | |||
49 | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 5:46 | |||
50 | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:46 | |||
51 | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 5:46 | |||
52 | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 5:46 | |||
53 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 5:46 | |||
54 | ,, 5:46 | |||||
55 | DOETS Marco Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 5:46 | |||
56 | ,, 5:46 | |||||
57 | ,, 5:46 | |||||
58 | HOOGHIEMSTER René Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 5:46 | |||
59 | 5:55 5:55 | |||||
60 | VERMEER Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 5:55 | |||
61 | BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6:00 6:00 | |||
62 | ,, 6:00 | |||||
63 | DEKKER Sjors Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | |||
64 | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 6:01 6:01 | |||
65 | DOMBROWSKI Frederik Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 6:01 | |||
66 | VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | 6:05 6:05 | |||
67 | RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 6:12 6:12 | |||
68 | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 6:16 6:16 | |||
69 | JOSEPH Thomas Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | 6:18 6:18 | |||
70 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 6:22 6:22 | |||
71 | DE LANGE Thijs Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 6:22 | |||
72 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 7:17 7:17 | |||
73 | BEARD Cameron DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | 11:50 11:50 | |||
74 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 11:50 | |||
75 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 11:51 11:51 | |||
76 | ,, 11:51 | |||||
77 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 11:51 | |||
78 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 11:51 | |||
79 | ,, 11:51 | |||||
80 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 11:51 | |||
81 | ,, 11:51 | |||||
82 | CHIKATANI Ryo Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | |||
83 | ,, 11:51 | |||||
84 | IMAMURA Shunsuke Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | |||
85 | MOLENAAR Alex DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 11:51 | |||
86 | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | |||
87 | TASSET Marvin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 11:51 | |||
88 | BUSKERMOLEN Jordy Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 13:32 13:32 | |||
89 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 13:32 | |||
90 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
91 | VAN DER KOOIJ Bas Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 13:32 | |||
92 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 13:32 | |||
93 | NORSGAARD Mathias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 13:32 | |||
94 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
95 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
96 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
97 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 13:32 | |||
98 | LECHNER Patrick BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 13:32 | |||
99 | PLUTO Mārtiņš Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 13:32 | |||
100 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 13:32 | |||
101 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
102 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
103 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
104 | DEKKER David Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 13:32 | |||
105 | MANDRYSCH John Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 13:32 | |||
106 | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 13:32 | |||
107 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
108 | ARIMONT Charlie AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 13:32 | |||
109 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
110 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
111 | GARCIA SAUBI Guillem DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 13:32 | |||
112 | MEILER Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 13:32 | |||
113 | HASHIMOTO Eiya Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 13:32 | |||
114 | VAN WIJK Oscar DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 13:32 | |||
115 | COENEN Dennis Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 13:32 | |||
116 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
117 | DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 13:32 | |||
118 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
119 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 13:32 | |||
120 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 13:32 | |||
121 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
122 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 13:32 | |||
123 | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 13:32 | |||
124 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
125 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
126 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
127 | ,, 13:32 | |||||
128 | 14:07 14:07 | |||||
OTL | 28:00 28:00 | |||||
OTL | ICHIMARU Shogo Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 28:00 | |||
OTL | HIRSCHBICHLER Johannes Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 28:00 | |||
OTL | KUESTERS Alexander Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 28:00 | |||
OTL | SAWADA Keitaro Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 31:41 31:41 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | LÖER Lukas Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | - | |||
DNS | DE CLERCQ Angelo Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.48 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:84
- Vert. meters:2097
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: