Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2021
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1949
2023
- stage -
Stage 1 | Kayl - Kayl
Stage 2 | Rumelange - Rumelange
Stage 3 | Bourscheid - Bourscheid
Stage 4 | Mondorf - Mondorf
Stage 5 | Esch-sur-Alzette - Esch-sur-Alzette
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Flèche du Sud
»
2022
»
Startlist
menu
2022
»
71st
Flèche du Sud
(2.2)
2022
»
5 Stages
»
Kayl
›
Esch-sur-Alzette
(671.4km)
National startlist quality
National startlist quality.
#
Rider
National ranking position
Points
1
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
0
2
HOMRIGHAUSEN Heiko
0
3
PESCHGES Marcel
0
4
KELLER Hermann
0
5
BENEDIX Anton
0
6
BEKAERT Yentl
0
7
AERTS Thijs
0
8
NYS Thibau
0
9
HUYBS Ward
0
10
RONHAAR Pim
0
11
VAN DER HAAR Lars
0
12
MEILER Lukas
0
13
AMANN Dominik
0
14
MEILER Martin
0
15
STARI Linus
0
16
MACLEOD Callum
0
17
WEULINK Meindert
0
18
KLUCKERS Arthur
0
19
MARIS Elias
0
20
MOBACH Jarno
0
21
PRIES Cedric
0
22
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn
0
23
LINDNER Tom
0
24
NOLDE Tobias
0
25
OELKE Tim
0
26
PETER Jannis
0
27
KIERNER Florian
0
28
STEININGER Fabian
0
29
TUREK Daniel
0
30
VERMEULEN Moran
0
31
SWEECK Laurens
0
32
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
0
33
KAMP Ryan
0
34
MEEUSSEN Witse
0
35
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo
0
36
BOUTS Jordy
0
37
DAEMEN Stijn
0
38
HOPPEZAK Vincent
0
39
JANSSEN Lucas
0
40
KERCKHAERT Jochem
0
41
SCHUERMANS Jens
0
42
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan
0
43
KLAVER Jente
0
44
DE JONG Timo
0
45
ANDERSEN Mads
0
46
MALMBERG Matias
0
47
BAK Simon
0
48
BERTAZZO Liam
0
49
FORTIN Filippo
0
50
MEO Felix James
0
51
REIßIG Patrick
0
52
KLABOUCH Petr
0
53
CAMRDA Karel
0
54
TYRPEKL Karel
0
55
ŠTOČEK Matúš
0
56
SHIPLEY Gabriel
0
57
JUSSAUME Tristan
0
58
BENZ Pirmin
0
59
BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias
0
60
HEINRICH Nicolas
0
61
KRETSCHY Moritz
0
62
REINHARDT Theo
0
63
ROHDE Leon
0
64
PAQUET Tom
0
65
PEREIRA MARQUES Rafael
0
66
BETTENDORFF Loïc
0
67
URY Noé
0
68
CENTRONE Ivan
0
69
DEVINS Matthew
0
70
CURLEY Liam
0
71
HARVEY Dean
0
72
DOOGAN Odhran
0
73
FEELEY Daire
0
74
BAUGNIES Jérôme
0
75
SEYE Guillaume
0
76
VERWILT Mauro
0
77
HEYNS Nils
0
78
KMIELIAUSKAS Rokas
0
79
DIEDERICH Tim
0
80
THILL Tom
0
81
CONTER Ken
0
82
VALTEY Max
0
83
SCHMITZ Jo
0
84
BRESER Pol
0
85
LARRY Max
0
86
KARIER Rik
0
87
KARIER Tim
0
88
SCHMIT Philippe
0
89
SCHMIT Sven
0
90
BONNET Thomas
0
91
DEVANNE Antoine
0
92
JEANNIÈRE Emilien
0
93
ROLLAND Brieuc
0
94
VERCHER Mattéo
0
95
VANDERLINDEN Lukas
0
96
HEMING Mika
0
97
SCHERMANN Peter
0
98
RÜEGG Lukas
0
99
RIEGLER Nikolas
0
100
JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi
0
101
APPEL Stijn
0
102
HERBEN Luuk
0
103
KOPECKÝ Tomáš
0
104
WOLF Justin
0
105
LUTTER Eric
0
106
WILK Luke
0
107
MANGERTSEDER Matthias
0
108
GAMPER Mario
0
109
LEMMEN Bart
0
110
COLEMAN Zak
0
111
ZIJLAARD Maikel
0
112
SØNDERGAARD Oliver
0
113
KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian
0
114
LUND SØRENSEN Lukas
0
115
WEBER Philip
0
116
WOLLENBERG Tim
0
117
KAŠPAR Jan
0
118
LECHNER Patrick
0
119
EMMERICH Jan
0
120
LENNEMANN Anton
0
121
ZUGER Adrian
0
122
HUND Yannick
0
123
ZETSCHE Luka
0
124
GULLICKSON Finn
0
125
JOHNSON Cooper
0
126
WIENKE Brooks
0
127
SCOTT Jared
0
128
GLOESENER Jacques
0
129
KELLY Adam
0
130
MEYERS Charel
0
131
MARCEROU Nicola
0
0
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)