2022
2024
«
»
2023»72nd

Flèche du Sud

(2.2)
2023»Prologue»Esch-sur-AlzetteEsch-sur-Alzette(3.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:0041
TT
RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions
21Baloise - Trek Lions750:04:4740.139
22+0:01173
TT
GROLIER Lucas Vendée U
23Vendée U 320:01
0:01
40
33+0:03175
Climber
HUBY Antoine Vendée U
22Vendée U 110:03
0:03
39.724
44+0:0442
Sprint
VAN DER HAAR Lars Baloise - Trek Lions
31Baloise - Trek Lions0:04
0:04
39.588
55+0:0612
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
0:06
39.317
66+0:0643
Classic
NIEUWENHUIS Joris Baloise - Trek Lions
27Baloise - Trek Lions,,
0:06
39.317
77+0:0625
Sprint
DE JONG Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team
24VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:06
39.317
88+0:0673
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:06
39.317
99+0:072
GC
MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT
23ABLOC CT0:07
0:07
39.184
1010+0:08165
TT
SCOTT Robert Cross Team Legendre
24Cross Team Legendre0:08
0:08
39.051
1111+0:0823
Sprint
COLEMAN Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team
24VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:08
39.051
1212+0:0832
GC
DINA Márton ATT Investments
27ATT Investments,,
0:08
39.051
1313+0:0971
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg0:09
0:09
38.919
1414+0:0953
Sprint
KAMP Ryan Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:09
38.919
1515+0:0951
GC
ISERBYT Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:09
38.919
1616+0:0974
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
0:09
38.919
1717+0:09141
Climber
PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics
24Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:09
38.919
1818+0:10111
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Global 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling0:10
0:10
38.788
1919+0:10103
TT
EDDY Patrick Development Team DSM
20Development Team DSM,,
0:10
38.788
2020+0:104
Sprint
PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT
25ABLOC CT,,
0:10
38.788
2121+0:1192
Climber
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:11
0:11
38.658
2222+0:116
Climber
SCHUCH Mike ABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT,,
0:11
38.658
2323+0:1183
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
25Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:11
38.658
2424+0:1245
Sprint
MARIËN Daan Baloise - Trek Lions
24Baloise - Trek Lions0:12
0:12
38.528
2525+0:12176
TT
20Vendée U ,,
0:12
38.528
2626+0:1254
TT
LAURYSSEN Yorben Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:12
38.528
2727+0:12162
Sprint
BROWN Jim Cross Team Legendre
22Cross Team Legendre,,
0:12
38.528
2828+0:1263
Sprint
NOLDE Tobias P&S Benotti
24P&S Benotti,,
0:12
38.528
2929+0:1326
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
19VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:13
0:13
38.4
3030+0:13163
Sprint
DE MOYER Kenay Cross Team Legendre
18Cross Team Legendre,,
0:13
38.4
3131+0:13121
TT
CENTRONE Ivan Materiel-Velo.com
27Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:13
38.4
3232+0:1382
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
27Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:13
38.4
3333+0:1424
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
24VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:14
0:14
38.272
3434+0:14156
Sprint
ŤOUPALÍK Jakub EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
21EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:14
38.272
3535+0:1486
Climber
WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
20Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:14
38.272
3636+0:153
Climber
WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT0:15
0:15
38.146
3737+0:15105
GC
KÄLLBERG Axel Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:15
38.146
3838+0:1572
Climber
BERLIN Antoine Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg,,
0:15
38.146
3939+0:15142
GC
RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics
28Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:15
38.146
4040+0:1695
TT
HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
0:16
38.02
4141+0:1661
Sprint
RÖBER Dominik P&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti,,
0:16
38.02
4242+0:1721
Sprint
SCHULTING Peter VolkerWessels Cycling Team
35VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:17
0:17
37.895
4343+0:1755
Sprint
DE BRUYCKERE Kay Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:17
37.895
4444+0:17172
Climber
COWAN Quentin Vendée U
19Vendée U ,,
0:17
37.895
4545+0:1766
Climber
PETER Jannis P&S Benotti
22P&S Benotti,,
0:17
37.895
4646+0:171
Sprint
JOHANNINK Jelle ABLOC CT
26ABLOC CT,,
0:17
37.895
4747+0:17104
Climber
HICKS Dylan Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:17
37.895
4848+0:17153
Climber
PRITZEN Marc Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
23EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:17
37.895
4949+0:18131
TT
BROŻYNA Piotr Voster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team0:18
0:18
37.77
5050+0:1991
GC
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
0:19
37.647
5151+0:1915
Climber
ZANGERLE Emanuel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
0:19
37.647
5252+0:1981
Sprint
BETTENDORFF Loïc Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
22Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:19
37.647
5353+0:19152
Climber
PERRY Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
23EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:19
37.647
5454+0:2011
TT
DIRNBAUER Josef Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:20
0:20
37.524
5555+0:20112
Sprint
BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling,,
0:20
37.524
5656+0:20205
Sprint
SCHMITZ Jo Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
19Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:20
37.524
5757+0:2096
GC
GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:20
37.524
5858+0:21184
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon0:21
0:21
37.403
5959+0:21145
Climber
VERZA Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics
25Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:21
37.403
6060+0:2275
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg0:22
0:22
37.282
6161+0:2285
Sprint
PRIES Cedric Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
22Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:22
37.282
6262+0:22136
Sprint
STOSZ Patryk Voster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team,,
0:22
37.282
6363+0:2213
Climber
REUTIMANN Mathias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
0:22
37.282
6464+0:2244
Climber
GODFROID Olivier Baloise - Trek Lions
28Baloise - Trek Lions,,
0:22
37.282
6565+0:2236
TT
KAŠPAR Jan ATT Investments
22ATT Investments,,
0:22
37.282
6666+0:22201
GC
KARIER Rik Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
23Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:22
37.282
6767+0:23181
Climber
RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon0:23
0:23
37.161
6868+0:2376
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:23
37.161
6969+0:2334
GC
SCHURAN Michal ATT Investments
26ATT Investments,,
0:23
37.161
7070+0:23125
Classic
VAN DER EYCKEN Brent Materiel-Velo.com
24Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:23
37.161
7171+0:2364
TT
OELKE Tim P&S Benotti
22P&S Benotti,,
0:23
37.161
7272+0:24164
TT
DEBORD Romain Cross Team Legendre
19Cross Team Legendre0:24
0:24
37.042
7373+0:2584
TT
HEIDEMANN Miguel Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
25Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling0:25
0:25
36.923
7474+0:25101
Climber
BRENNER Mauro Development Team DSM
18Development Team DSM,,
0:25
36.923
7575+0:26146
Sprint
LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics
32Team Hrinkow Advarics0:26
0:26
36.805
7676+0:26161
TT
COMBES Simon Cross Team Legendre
25Cross Team Legendre,,
0:26
36.805
7777+0:26204
TT
PEREIRA MARQUES Rafael Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
21Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:26
36.805
7878+0:2631
Climber
CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments
21ATT Investments,,
0:26
36.805
7979+0:26206
Classic
URY Noé Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
19Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:26
36.805
8080+0:26171
Climber
CIALONE Alessio Vendée U
19Vendée U ,,
0:26
36.805
8181+0:26133
Sprint
KOSTAŃSKI Mateusz Voster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team,,
0:26
36.805
8282+0:2733
GC
KIVISTIK Gert ATT Investments
27ATT Investments0:27
0:27
36.688
8383+0:2722
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo VolkerWessels Cycling Team
27VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:27
36.688
8484+0:28191
TT
DIEDERICH Tim Team Snooze - VSD
33Team Snooze - VSD0:28
0:28
36.571
8585+0:28135
Sprint
PATERSKI Maciej Voster ATS Team
36Voster ATS Team,,
0:28
36.571
8686+0:28194
Sprint
VALTEY Max Team Snooze - VSD
28Team Snooze - VSD,,
0:28
36.571
8787+0:28123
Sprint
DHAEYE Enrico Materiel-Velo.com
22Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:28
36.571
8888+0:29143
GC
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael Team Hrinkow Advarics
27Team Hrinkow Advarics0:29
0:29
36.456
8989+0:29122
Sprint
BONNET Theo Materiel-Velo.com
21Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:29
36.456
9090+0:29166
Sprint
WHITEHEAD Josh Cross Team Legendre
22Cross Team Legendre,,
0:29
36.456
9191+0:29126
Classic
SCHERPENBERGH Tristan Materiel-Velo.com
24Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:29
36.456
9292+0:29155
Climber
TODOME Yuhi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
20EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:29
36.456
9393+0:295
GC
22ABLOC CT,,
0:29
36.456
9494+0:2916
GC
ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
35Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
0:29
36.456
9595+0:30193
GC
WALLENBORN Arno Team Snooze - VSD
20Team Snooze - VSD0:30
0:30
36.341
9696+0:31115
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling0:31
0:31
36.226
9797+0:3293
TT
THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:32
0:32
36.113
9898+0:32186
Climber
DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:32
36.113
9999+0:32144
TT
HORVAT Žiga Team Hrinkow Advarics
24Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:32
36.113
100100+0:33114
Climber
MORENO Iván Global 6 Cycling
26Global 6 Cycling0:33
0:33
36
101101+0:33192
Climber
FETTES Stefan Team Snooze - VSD
34Team Snooze - VSD,,
0:33
36
102102+0:34182
Sprint
DIK Calvin Team Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon0:34
0:34
35.888
103103+0:34154
TT
ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
19EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:34
35.888
104104+0:3452
TT
VANDERLINDEN Lukas Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:34
35.888
105105+0:3435
TT
CHÝLE Filip ATT Investments
18ATT Investments,,
0:34
35.888
106106+0:36134
Sprint
RUDYK Bartosz Voster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team0:36
0:36
35.666
107107+0:3756
Sprint
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Angelo Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
26Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal0:37
0:37
35.556
108108+0:3894
Sprint
WÜNSTEL Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:38
0:38
35.446
109109+0:38174
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Vendée U
22Vendée U ,,
0:38
35.446
110110+0:39203
TT
LARRY Max Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
26Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:39
0:39
35.337
111111+0:39151
TT
LANGE Tyler EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
19EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:39
35.337
112112+0:4046
TT
HUYBS Ward Baloise - Trek Lions
20Baloise - Trek Lions0:40
0:40
35.229
113113+0:40124
Sprint
GLOESENER Jacques Materiel-Velo.com
21Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:40
35.229
114114+0:4114
TT
RITZINGER Felix Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:41
0:41
35.122
115115+0:41132
TT
PAPIERSKI Damian Voster ATS Team
23Voster ATS Team,,
0:41
35.122
116116+0:42185
TT
SARNOWSKI Tillman Team Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon0:42
0:42
35.015
117117+0:4365
TT
LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti0:43
0:43
34.909
118118+0:44202
TT
KARIER Tim Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
21Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:44
0:44
34.804
119119+0:45183
TT
GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon0:45
0:45
34.699
120120+0:4962
TT
WILK Luke P&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti0:49
0:49
34.286
121121+0:51106
TT
URSELLA Lorenzo Development Team DSM
20Development Team DSM0:51
0:51
34.083
122122+0:54113
TT
BILYARD Louis Global 6 Cycling
21Global 6 Cycling0:54
0:54
33.783
123123+1:00195
TT
SCHMIT Sven Team Snooze - VSD
27Team Snooze - VSD1:00
1:00
33.199
DNS196
Sprint
WEBER Sascha Team Snooze - VSD
35Team Snooze - VSD-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
141
TT
RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions
21Baloise - Trek Lions10:04:47..
2173
TT
GROLIER Lucas Vendée U
23Vendée U 0:01
0:01
..
3175
Climber
HUBY Antoine Vendée U
22Vendée U 0:03
0:03
..
442
Sprint
VAN DER HAAR Lars Baloise - Trek Lions
31Baloise - Trek Lions0:04
0:04
..
512
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
0:06
..
643
Classic
NIEUWENHUIS Joris Baloise - Trek Lions
27Baloise - Trek Lions,,
0:06
..
725
Sprint
DE JONG Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team
24VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:06
..
873
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:06
..
92
GC
MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT
23ABLOC CT0:07
0:07
..
10165
TT
SCOTT Robert Cross Team Legendre
24Cross Team Legendre0:08
0:08
..
1123
Sprint
COLEMAN Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team
24VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:08
..
1232
GC
DINA Márton ATT Investments
27ATT Investments,,
0:08
..
1371
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg0:09
0:09
..
1453
Sprint
KAMP Ryan Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:09
..
1551
GC
ISERBYT Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:09
..
1674
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
0:09
..
17141
Climber
PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Team Hrinkow Advarics
24Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:09
..
18111
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Global 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling0:10
0:10
..
19103
TT
EDDY Patrick Development Team DSM
20Development Team DSM,,
0:10
..
204
Sprint
PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT
25ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
2192
Climber
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:11
0:11
..
226
Climber
SCHUCH Mike ABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT,,
0:11
..
2383
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
25Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:11
..
2445
Sprint
MARIËN Daan Baloise - Trek Lions
24Baloise - Trek Lions0:12
0:12
..
25176
TT
20Vendée U ,,
0:12
..
2654
TT
LAURYSSEN Yorben Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:12
..
27162
Sprint
BROWN Jim Cross Team Legendre
22Cross Team Legendre,,
0:12
..
2863
Sprint
NOLDE Tobias P&S Benotti
24P&S Benotti,,
0:12
..
2926
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
19VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:13
0:13
..
30163
Sprint
DE MOYER Kenay Cross Team Legendre
18Cross Team Legendre,,
0:13
..
31121
TT
CENTRONE Ivan Materiel-Velo.com
27Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:13
..
3282
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
27Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:13
..
3324
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
24VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:14
0:14
..
34156
Sprint
ŤOUPALÍK Jakub EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
21EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:14
..
3586
Climber
WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
20Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:14
..
363
Climber
WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT0:15
0:15
..
37105
GC
KÄLLBERG Axel Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:15
..
3872
Climber
BERLIN Antoine Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg,,
0:15
..
39142
GC
RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics
28Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:15
..
4095
TT
HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
0:16
..
4161
Sprint
RÖBER Dominik P&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti,,
0:16
..
4221
Sprint
SCHULTING Peter VolkerWessels Cycling Team
35VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:17
0:17
..
4355
Sprint
DE BRUYCKERE Kay Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:17
..
44172
Climber
COWAN Quentin Vendée U
19Vendée U ,,
0:17
..
4566
Climber
PETER Jannis P&S Benotti
22P&S Benotti,,
0:17
..
461
Sprint
JOHANNINK Jelle ABLOC CT
26ABLOC CT,,
0:17
..
47104
Climber
HICKS Dylan Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:17
..
48153
Climber
PRITZEN Marc Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
23EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:17
..
49131
TT
BROŻYNA Piotr Voster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team0:18
0:18
..
5091
GC
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
0:19
..
5115
Climber
ZANGERLE Emanuel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
0:19
..
5281
Sprint
BETTENDORFF Loïc Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
22Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:19
..
53152
Climber
PERRY Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
23EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:19
..
5411
TT
DIRNBAUER Josef Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:20
0:20
..
55112
Sprint
BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling,,
0:20
..
56205
Sprint
SCHMITZ Jo Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
19Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:20
..
5796
GC
GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:20
..
58184
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon0:21
0:21
..
59145
Climber
VERZA Riccardo Team Hrinkow Advarics
25Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:21
..
6075
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg0:22
0:22
..
6185
Sprint
PRIES Cedric Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
22Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:22
..
62136
Sprint
STOSZ Patryk Voster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team,,
0:22
..
6313
Climber
REUTIMANN Mathias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
0:22
..
6444
Climber
GODFROID Olivier Baloise - Trek Lions
28Baloise - Trek Lions,,
0:22
..
6536
TT
KAŠPAR Jan ATT Investments
22ATT Investments,,
0:22
..
66201
GC
KARIER Rik Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
23Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:22
..
67181
Climber
RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon0:23
0:23
..
6876
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:23
..
6934
GC
SCHURAN Michal ATT Investments
26ATT Investments,,
0:23
..
70125
Classic
VAN DER EYCKEN Brent Materiel-Velo.com
24Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:23
..
7164
TT
OELKE Tim P&S Benotti
22P&S Benotti,,
0:23
..
72164
TT
DEBORD Romain Cross Team Legendre
19Cross Team Legendre0:24
0:24
..
7384
TT
HEIDEMANN Miguel Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
25Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling0:25
0:25
..
74101
Climber
BRENNER Mauro Development Team DSM
18Development Team DSM,,
0:25
..
75146
Sprint
LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics
32Team Hrinkow Advarics0:26
0:26
..
76161
TT
COMBES Simon Cross Team Legendre
25Cross Team Legendre,,
0:26
..
77204
TT
PEREIRA MARQUES Rafael Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
21Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:26
..
7831
Climber
CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments
21ATT Investments,,
0:26
..
79206
Classic
URY Noé Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
19Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:26
..
80171
Climber
CIALONE Alessio Vendée U
19Vendée U ,,
0:26
..
81133
Sprint
KOSTAŃSKI Mateusz Voster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team,,
0:26
..
8233
GC
KIVISTIK Gert ATT Investments
27ATT Investments0:27
0:27
..
8322
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo VolkerWessels Cycling Team
27VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:27
..
84191
TT
DIEDERICH Tim Team Snooze - VSD
33Team Snooze - VSD0:28
0:28
..
85135
Sprint
PATERSKI Maciej Voster ATS Team
36Voster ATS Team,,
0:28
..
86194
Sprint
VALTEY Max Team Snooze - VSD
28Team Snooze - VSD,,
0:28
..
87123
Sprint
DHAEYE Enrico Materiel-Velo.com
22Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:28
..
88143
GC
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael Team Hrinkow Advarics
27Team Hrinkow Advarics0:29
0:29
..
89122
Sprint
BONNET Theo Materiel-Velo.com
21Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:29
..
90166
Sprint
WHITEHEAD Josh Cross Team Legendre
22Cross Team Legendre,,
0:29
..
91126
Classic
SCHERPENBERGH Tristan Materiel-Velo.com
24Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:29
..
92155
Climber
TODOME Yuhi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
20EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:29
..
935
GC
22ABLOC CT,,
0:29
..
9416
GC
ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
35Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
0:29
..
95193
GC
WALLENBORN Arno Team Snooze - VSD
20Team Snooze - VSD0:30
0:30
..
96115
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling0:31
0:31
..
9793
TT
THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:32
0:32
..
98186
Climber
DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:32
..
99144
TT
HORVAT Žiga Team Hrinkow Advarics
24Team Hrinkow Advarics,,
0:32
..
100114
Climber
MORENO Iván Global 6 Cycling
26Global 6 Cycling0:33
0:33
..
101192
Climber
FETTES Stefan Team Snooze - VSD
34Team Snooze - VSD,,
0:33
..
102182
Sprint
DIK Calvin Team Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon0:34
0:34
..
103154
TT
ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
19EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:34
..
10452
TT
VANDERLINDEN Lukas Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:34
..
10535
TT
CHÝLE Filip ATT Investments
18ATT Investments,,
0:34
..
106134
Sprint
RUDYK Bartosz Voster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team0:36
0:36
..
10756
Sprint
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Angelo Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
26Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal0:37
0:37
..
10894
Sprint
WÜNSTEL Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:38
0:38
..
109174
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Vendée U
22Vendée U ,,
0:38
..
110203
TT
LARRY Max Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
26Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:39
0:39
..
111151
TT
LANGE Tyler EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
19EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:39
..
11246
TT
HUYBS Ward Baloise - Trek Lions
20Baloise - Trek Lions0:40
0:40
..
113124
Sprint
GLOESENER Jacques Materiel-Velo.com
21Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:40
..
11414
TT
RITZINGER Felix Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:41
0:41
..
115132
TT
PAPIERSKI Damian Voster ATS Team
23Voster ATS Team,,
0:41
..
116185
TT
SARNOWSKI Tillman Team Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon0:42
0:42
..
11765
TT
LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti0:43
0:43
..
118202
TT
KARIER Tim Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
21Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:44
0:44
..
119183
TT
GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon0:45
0:45
..
12062
TT
WILK Luke P&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti0:49
0:49
..
121106
TT
URSELLA Lorenzo Development Team DSM
20Development Team DSM0:51
0:51
..
122113
TT
BILYARD Louis Global 6 Cycling
21Global 6 Cycling0:54
0:54
..
123195
TT
SCHMIT Sven Team Snooze - VSD
27Team Snooze - VSD1:00
1:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1173
TT
GROLIER Lucas Vendée U
23Vendée U 5+5
241
TT
RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions
21Baloise - Trek Lions3+3
3175
Climber
HUBY Antoine Vendée U
22Vendée U 1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint | Dieswee (1.37 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 GROLIER LucasVendée U 5
2 RONHAAR PimBaloise - Trek Lions3
3 HUBY AntoineVendée U 1


RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
141
TT
RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions
21Baloise - Trek Lions0:04:47..
2175
Climber
HUBY Antoine Vendée U
22Vendée U 0:03
0:03
..
3103
TT
EDDY Patrick Development Team DSM
20Development Team DSM0:10
0:10
..
492
Climber
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:11
0:11
..
56
Climber
SCHUCH Mike ABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT,,
0:11
..
6176
TT
20Vendée U 0:12
0:12
..
754
TT
LAURYSSEN Yorben Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:12
..
826
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
19VolkerWessels Cycling Team0:13
0:13
..
9163
Sprint
DE MOYER Kenay Cross Team Legendre
18Cross Team Legendre,,
0:13
..
10156
Sprint
ŤOUPALÍK Jakub EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
21EF Education-NIPPO Development Team0:14
0:14
..
1186
Climber
WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
20Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:14
..
12105
GC
KÄLLBERG Axel Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM0:15
0:15
..
1355
Sprint
DE BRUYCKERE Kay Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal0:17
0:17
..
14172
Climber
COWAN Quentin Vendée U
19Vendée U ,,
0:17
..
15104
Climber
HICKS Dylan Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:17
..
1691
GC
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
0:19
..
1781
Sprint
BETTENDORFF Loïc Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
22Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:19
..
18205
Sprint
SCHMITZ Jo Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
19Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:20
0:20
..
1964
TT
OELKE Tim P&S Benotti
22P&S Benotti0:23
0:23
..
20164
TT
DEBORD Romain Cross Team Legendre
19Cross Team Legendre0:24
0:24
..
21101
Climber
BRENNER Mauro Development Team DSM
18Development Team DSM0:25
0:25
..
22204
Climber
PEREIRA MARQUES Rafael Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
21Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:26
0:26
..
2331
Climber
CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments
21ATT Investments,,
0:26
..
24206
Classic
URY Noé Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
19Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
0:26
..
25171
Climber
CIALONE Alessio Vendée U
19Vendée U ,,
0:26
..
26123
Sprint
DHAEYE Enrico Materiel-Velo.com
22Materiel-Velo.com0:28
0:28
..
27122
Sprint
BONNET Theo Materiel-Velo.com
21Materiel-Velo.com0:29
0:29
..
28155
Climber
TODOME Yuhi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
20EF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
0:29
..
29193
Climber
WALLENBORN Arno Team Snooze - VSD
20Team Snooze - VSD0:30
0:30
..
3093
TT
THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:32
0:32
..
31186
Climber
DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon,,
0:32
..
32154
TT
ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
19EF Education-NIPPO Development Team0:34
0:34
..
3352
TT
VANDERLINDEN Lukas Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
0:34
..
3435
TT
CHÝLE Filip ATT Investments
18ATT Investments,,
0:34
..
3594
TT
WÜNSTEL Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:38
0:38
..
36151
TT
LANGE Tyler EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
19EF Education-NIPPO Development Team0:39
0:39
..
3746
TT
HUYBS Ward Baloise - Trek Lions
20Baloise - Trek Lions0:40
0:40
..
38124
Sprint
GLOESENER Jacques Materiel-Velo.com
21Materiel-Velo.com,,
0:40
..
39185
Sprint
SARNOWSKI Tillman Team Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon0:42
0:42
..
4065
Sprint
LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti0:43
0:43
..
41202
Sprint
KARIER Tim Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg
21Regional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:44
0:44
..
42183
Sprint
GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon0:45
0:45
..
4362
Sprint
WILK Luke P&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti0:49
0:49
..
44106
Sprint
URSELLA Lorenzo Development Team DSM
20Development Team DSM0:51
0:51
..
45113
Sprint
BILYARD Louis Global 6 Cycling
21Global 6 Cycling0:54
0:54
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 RONHAAR PimBaloise - Trek Lions0:04:47
2 HUBY AntoineVendée U 0:03
3 EDDY PatrickDevelopment Team DSM0:10
4 KOCKELMANN MathieuTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:11
5 SCHUCH MikeABLOC CT,,
6 ROUSSET-FAVIER NicolasVendée U 0:12
7 LAURYSSEN YorbenPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
8 BUITER RindertVolkerWessels Cycling Team0:13
9 DE MOYER KenayCross Team Legendre,,
10 ŤOUPALÍK JakubEF Education-NIPPO Development Team0:14
11 WENZEL MatsLeopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
12 KÄLLBERG AxelDevelopment Team DSM0:15
13 DE BRUYCKERE KayPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal0:17
14 COWAN QuentinVendée U ,,
15 HICKS DylanDevelopment Team DSM,,
16 DREßLER LucaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
17 BETTENDORFF LoïcLeopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
18 SCHMITZ JoRegional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:20
19 OELKE TimP&S Benotti0:23
20 DEBORD RomainCross Team Legendre0:24
21 BRENNER MauroDevelopment Team DSM0:25
22 PEREIRA MARQUES RafaelRegional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:26
23 CAMRDA KarelATT Investments,,
24 URY NoéRegional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg,,
25 CIALONE AlessioVendée U ,,
26 DHAEYE EnricoMateriel-Velo.com0:28
27 BONNET TheoMateriel-Velo.com0:29
28 TODOME YuhiEF Education-NIPPO Development Team,,
29 WALLENBORN ArnoTeam Snooze - VSD0:30
30 THEILER OleTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:32
31 DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon,,
32 ROGORA KiyaEF Education-NIPPO Development Team0:34
33 VANDERLINDEN LukasPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
34 CHÝLE FilipATT Investments,,
35 WÜNSTEL FabianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:38
36 LANGE TylerEF Education-NIPPO Development Team0:39
37 HUYBS WardBaloise - Trek Lions0:40
38 GLOESENER JacquesMateriel-Velo.com,,
39 SARNOWSKI TillmanTeam Dauner | Akkon0:42
40 LUTTER EricP&S Benotti0:43
41 KARIER TimRegional Ekipp Lëtzebuerg0:44
42 GEHRKE PaulTeam Dauner | Akkon0:45
43 WILK LukeP&S Benotti0:49
44 URSELLA LorenzoDevelopment Team DSM0:51
45 BILYARD LouisGlobal 6 Cycling0:54


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Baloise - Trek LionsP-CRO0:14:31..
2 Vendée U CLUB0:06
0:06
..
3 Team VorarlbergCT0:14
0:14
..
4 VolkerWessels Cycling TeamCT0:17
0:17
..
5 ABLOC CTCT0:18
0:18
..
6 Pauwels Sauzen - BingoalP-CRO0:20
0:20
..
7 Cross Team LegendreP-CRO0:23
0:23
..
8 Leopard TOGT Pro CyclingCT0:28
0:28
..
9 Development Team DSMCT0:32
0:32
..
10 Team Felbermayr - Simplon WelsCT0:35
0:35
..
11 P&S BenottiCT,,
0:35
..
12 Team Hrinkow AdvaricsCT,,
0:35
..
13 Team Lotto - Kern HausCT0:36
0:36
..
14 EF Education-NIPPO Development TeamCT0:40
0:40
..
15 ATT InvestmentsCT0:43
0:43
..
16 Global 6 CyclingCT0:51
0:51
..
17 Materiel-Velo.comCT0:54
0:54
..
18 Voster ATS TeamCT0:56
0:56
..
19 Regional Ekipp LëtzebuergREG0:58
0:58
..
20 Team Dauner | AkkonCLUB1:06
1:06
..
21 Team Snooze - VSDCLUB1:16
1:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    17 May 2023
  • Start time:
    17:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.139 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    3.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    13
  • Vert. meters:
    65
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile