2018»

Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

(1.WWT)
2018»One day race»IeperWevelgem(142.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
172 BASTIANELLI MartaAlé Cipollini 30Alé Cipollini 2001003:41:00
221 D'HOORE JolienMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott15070,,
0:00
3104 KLEIN LisaCanyon SRAM Racing21Canyon SRAM Racing12540,,
0:00
481 SIERRA ArlenisAstana Womens Team25Astana Womens Team10030,,
0:00
514 PIETERS AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team26Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team8525,,
0:00
6102 BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing24Canyon SRAM Racing7020,,
0:00
75 MOOLMAN AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling32Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling6015,,
0:00
8143 MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb5010,,
0:00
9156 GUARISCHI BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women27Team Virtu Cycling Women409,,
0:00
1085 PATERNOSTER LetiziaAstana Womens Team18Astana Womens Team358,,
0:00
11204 BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team26Movistar Team307,,
0:00
1261 VOS MarianneWaowDeals Pro Cycling30WaowDeals Pro Cycling256,,
0:00
1343 DOM AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies31Lotto Soudal Ladies205,,
0:00
1484 BERTIZZOLO SofiaAstana Womens Team20Astana Womens Team154,,
0:00
15154 MOBERG EmilieTeam Virtu Cycling Women26Team Virtu Cycling Women103,,
0:00
1641 DEMEY ValerieLotto Soudal Ladies24Lotto Soudal Ladies5,,
0:00
17224 JACKSON AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB29Team TIBCO - SVB5,,
0:00
18125 SLIK RozanneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
0:00
19155 PAWLOWSKA KatarzynaTeam Virtu Cycling Women28Team Virtu Cycling Women5,,
0:00
2063 KOSTER AnouskaWaowDeals Pro Cycling24WaowDeals Pro Cycling5,,
0:00
2166 KOREVAAR JeanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling21WaowDeals Pro Cycling5,,
0:00
2212 GUARNIER MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team5,,
0:00
23144 VAN DIJK EllenTeam Sunweb31Team Sunweb50:03
0:03
24142 KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb5,,
0:03
2571 HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini 27Alé Cipollini 5,,
0:03
2615 MAJERUS ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team50:07
0:07
2722 ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott5,,
0:07
2875 KNETEMANN RoxaneAlé Cipollini 30Alé Cipollini 5,,
0:07
2916 VAN DEN BOS JipBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team21Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team5,,
0:07
3023 ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott5,,
0:07
3111 VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team3,,
0:07
32151 SIGGAARD ChristinaTeam Virtu Cycling Women24Team Virtu Cycling Women30:19
0:19
33146 BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb28Team Sunweb3,,
0:19
34175 WILD KirstenWiggle High535Wiggle High531:48
1:48
35114 GUTIÉRREZ SheylaCylance Pro Cycling24Cylance Pro Cycling3,,
1:48
36132 FRAPPORTI SimonaHitec Products29Hitec Products3,,
1:48
37124 KITCHEN LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope27FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3,,
1:48
38231 BUURMAN EvaTrek - Drops23Trek - Drops3,,
1:48
39163 CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar PBM24Valcar PBM3,,
1:48
4033 ERAUD SéverineExperza-Footlogix23Experza-Footlogix3,,
1:48
41203 JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team34Movistar Team,,
1:48
42213 SOLOVEI GannaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team26Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
1:48
43126 TENNIGLO MoniekFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope29FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
1:48
4493 BOOGAARD MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana19BTC City Ljubljana,,
1:48
45202 GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team22Movistar Team,,
1:48
4696 CHURSINA AnastasiiaBTC City Ljubljana22BTC City Ljubljana,,
1:48
4754 REIS DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport24Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
1:48
4886 VIECELI LaraAstana Womens Team24Astana Womens Team,,
1:48
4946 VAN DEN STEEN KellyLotto Soudal Ladies22Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
1:48
5091 BUJAK EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana28BTC City Ljubljana,,
1:48
51123 DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope24FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
1:48
5262 MARKUS RiejanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling23WaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
1:48
53103 CECCHINI ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing25Canyon SRAM Racing,,
1:48
54161 BALSAMO ElisaValcar PBM20Valcar PBM,,
1:48
55222 DREXEL IngridTeam TIBCO - SVB24Team TIBCO - SVB,,
1:48
56122 BRAVARD CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
1:48
5724 ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott32Mitchelton-Scott1:52
1:52
58131 GUDERZO TatianaHitec Products33Hitec Products,,
1:52
59111 BRONZINI GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling34Cylance Pro Cycling,,
1:52
6073 ENSING JannekeAlé Cipollini 31Alé Cipollini ,,
1:52
61172 BRENNAUER LisaWiggle High529Wiggle High5,,
1:52
6274 KASPER RomyAlé Cipollini 29Alé Cipollini ,,
1:52
6326 VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott35Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:52
6442 DE JONG DemiLotto Soudal Ladies23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
1:52
654 LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling22Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
1:52
661 HENTTALA LottaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling28Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
1:52
67186 LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia Vaiano29Aromitalia Vaiano,,
1:52
6883 BEGGIN SofiaAstana Womens Team20Astana Womens Team,,
1:52
69141 RIVERA CorynTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb1:56
1:56
70205 RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team26Movistar Team,,
1:56
71135 KESSLER NinaHitec Products29Hitec Products2:03
2:03
72173 CORDON-RAGOT AudreyWiggle High528Wiggle High53:39
3:39
73171 LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High526Wiggle High5,,
3:39
74233 PARKINSON Abby-MaeTrek - Drops20Trek - Drops,,
3:39
75236 WILES TaylerTrek - Drops28Trek - Drops,,
3:39
76211 BUYSMAN NinaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team20Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
3:39
772 DUYCK Ann-SophieCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling30Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
3:39
78215 VAN GOGH NatalieParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team43Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
3:39
7964 STULTIENS SabrinaWaowDeals Pro Cycling24WaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
3:39
8025 CROOKS JenelleMitchelton-Scott23Mitchelton-Scott,,
3:39
81165 PERSICO SilviaValcar PBM20Valcar PBM,,
3:39
8235 RIJKES SarahExperza-Footlogix26Experza-Footlogix,,
3:39
83192 GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias27Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
3:39
84206 TERUEL AlbaMovistar Team21Movistar Team,,
3:39
8556 VANDENBROUCKE SaartjeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
3:39
8676 PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini 24Alé Cipollini ,,
3:39
DNF166 SANGUINETI IlariaValcar PBM23Valcar PBM-
DNF145 SOEK JuliaTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb-
DNF185 LAIZANE LijaAromitalia Vaiano24Aromitalia Vaiano-
DNF55 RIABCHENKO TetyanaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport28Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport-
DNF116 TAGLIAFERRO MartaCylance Pro Cycling28Cylance Pro Cycling-
DNF6 NORSGAARD EmmaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling18Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling-
DNF194 COLBORNE HenriettaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias19Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias-
DNF106 WORRACK TrixiCanyon SRAM Racing36Canyon SRAM Racing-
DNF223 GRANT EmmaTeam TIBCO - SVB26Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF13 DIDERIKSEN AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team21Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team-
DNF53 JEULAND-TRANCHANT PascaleDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport30Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport-
DNF32 DRUYTS JessyExperza-Footlogix24Experza-Footlogix-
DNF36 ZORZI SusannaExperza-Footlogix26Experza-Footlogix-
DNF52 INGHELBRECHT SarahDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport25Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport-
DNF121 FOURNIER RoxaneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope-
DNF212 DE GAST BelleParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team27Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team-
DNF195 IRIARTE AneBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias22Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias-
DNF112 BRECK HollyCylance Pro Cycling25Cylance Pro Cycling-
DNF3 KOPPENBURG ClaraCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling22Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling-
DNF184 DE RANIERI LisaAromitalia Vaiano20Aromitalia Vaiano-
DNF65 VAN DE REE MoniqueWaowDeals Pro Cycling30WaowDeals Pro Cycling-
DNF232 HOLDEN ElizabethTrek - Drops20Trek - Drops-
DNF176 LETH JulieWiggle High525Wiggle High5-
DNF162 CAVALLI MartaValcar PBM20Valcar PBM-
DNF95 PINTAR UršaBTC City Ljubljana32BTC City Ljubljana-
DNF201 OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team23Movistar Team-
DNF193 LEKUONA LierniBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias22Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias-
DNF136 GULLIKSEN Line MarieHitec Products27Hitec Products-
DNF221 CHAPMAN BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB26Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF44 VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinLotto Soudal Ladies21Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF45 VAN DE VELDE JulieLotto Soudal Ladies24Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF235 VAN TWISK AbigailTrek - Drops21Trek - Drops-
DNF234 SHAW LucyTrek - Drops20Trek - Drops-
DNF51 DRUYTS KellyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport28Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport-
DNF174 VAN DER HAAR LucyWiggle High523Wiggle High5-
DNF183 DALTON HeidiAromitalia Vaiano23Aromitalia Vaiano-
DNF152 PENTON SaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women29Team Virtu Cycling Women-
DNF134 HEINE VitaHitec Products33Hitec Products-
DNF216 HOEKSMA IlonaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team26Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team-
DNF34 MUSTONEN SaraExperza-Footlogix37Experza-Footlogix-
DNF101 RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing23Canyon SRAM Racing-
DNF226 RYAN KendallTeam TIBCO - SVB25Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF181 BALDUCCI MichelaAromitalia Vaiano22Aromitalia Vaiano-
DNF164 CONSONNI ChiaraValcar PBM18Valcar PBM-
DNF82 ALZINI MartinaAstana Womens Team21Astana Womens Team-
DNF31 DE JONG ThalitaExperza-Footlogix24Experza-Footlogix-
DNF153 KRÖGER MiekeTeam Virtu Cycling Women24Team Virtu Cycling Women-
DNF133 ANDERSEN SusanneHitec Products19Hitec Products-
DNF214 STOUGJE ChanellaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team21Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team-
DNF191 ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias19Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias-
DNF105 BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing22Canyon SRAM Racing-
DNF225 MALSEED ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB23Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF182 BROGI AngelicaAromitalia Vaiano19Aromitalia Vaiano-
 1005 94 PAVLUKHINA OlenaBTC City Ljubljana29BTC City Ljubljana,,
-4:0-41:00
DNS113 ERIĆ JelenaCylance Pro Cycling22Cylance Pro Cycling-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    25 March 2018, 10:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.71 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    142.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    1
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites