2019»Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE (1.WWT)

2019  One day race  »  Ieper  ›  Wevelgem   (136.8k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1231 Wild KirstenWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 36WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2001003:33:343:33:34
2186 Wiebes LorenaParkhotel Valkenburg  20Parkhotel Valkenburg 15070,,0:00
3214 Paternoster LetiziaTrek-Segafredo Women  19Trek-Segafredo Women 12540,,0:00
41 Bastianelli MartaTeam Virtu Cycling 31Team Virtu Cycling10030,,0:00
524 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 27Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team8525,,0:00
615 Kopecky LotteLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies7020,,0:00
741 Balducci MichelaAromitalia Vaiano 24Aromitalia Vaiano6015,,0:00
893 Cecchini ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing 26Canyon SRAM Racing5010,,0:00
9221 Balsamo ElisaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling409,,0:00
10222 Cavalli MartaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling358,,0:00
11116 Vandenbulcke JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 23Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport307,,0:00
12142 Mustonen SaraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team 38Health Mate - Cyclelive Team256,,0:00
13101 Vos MarianneCCC - Liv 31CCC - Liv205,,0:00
1456 Sierra ArlenisAstana Womens Team 26Astana Womens Team154,,0:00
15212 Henttala LottaTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women 103,,0:00
16204 Kessler NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB5,,0:00
1763 Colborne HenriettaBiehler Pro Cycling Team 20Biehler Pro Cycling Team5,,0:00
18134 Fahlin EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 30FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,0:00
19172 Fournier RoxaneMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,0:00
2071 Leth JulieBigla Pro Cycling 26Bigla Pro Cycling5,,0:00
2132 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 5,,0:00
22113 Jeuland-Tranchant PascaleDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 31Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport5,,0:00
23195 Rivera CorynTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb5,,0:00
24193 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb5,,0:00
25203 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB5,,0:00
2644 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia Vaiano 30Aromitalia Vaiano5,,0:00
27223 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaValcar Cylance Cycling 26Valcar Cylance Cycling5,,0:00
28105 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv5,,0:00
2973 Sperotto Maria VittoriaBigla Pro Cycling 22Bigla Pro Cycling5,,0:00
30206 Slik RozanneTeam TIBCO - SVB 27Team TIBCO - SVB5,,0:00
3195 Klein LisaCanyon SRAM Racing 22Canyon SRAM Racing3,,0:00
3281 Boogaard MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana 20BTC City Ljubljana3,,0:00
33163 Elvin GracieMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:00
3416 Van Den Steen KellyLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies3,,0:00
35185 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 3,,0:00
3613 de Jong DemiLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies3,,0:00
37132 Bravard CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 27FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3,,0:00
38164 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:00
3943 Cipriani CarmelaAromitalia Vaiano 22Aromitalia Vaiano3,,0:00
4061 van Gogh NatalieBiehler Pro Cycling Team 44Biehler Pro Cycling Team3,,0:00
41122 Holden ElizabethDrops 21Drops,,0:00
4225 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 22Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:00
4342 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano,,0:00
44111 Reis DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 25Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,0:00
45124 Parkinson Abby-MaeDrops 21Drops,,0:00
4684 Nilsson HannaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana,,0:00
47135 Kitchen LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,0:00
4826 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:00
4911 Dom AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies 32Lotto Soudal Ladies,,0:00
5052 Pirrone ElenaAstana Womens Team 20Astana Womens Team,,0:00
51165 Tenniglo MoniekMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
526 Koster AnouskaTeam Virtu Cycling 25Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
53194 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
5475 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling 23Bigla Pro Cycling,,0:00
5533 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini ,,0:00
56162 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
573 Guarischi BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling 28Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
5822 Schneider SkylarBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:00
59173 González AliciaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
60133 Duval EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,0:00
61171 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
62174 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
63235 Vieceli LaraWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 25WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,0:00
6436 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  27Alé Cipollini ,,0:00
65182 Raaijmakers MaritParkhotel Valkenburg  19Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,0:00
66184 Knetemann RoxaneParkhotel Valkenburg  31Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,0:00
6746 Beggin SofiaAromitalia Vaiano 21Aromitalia Vaiano,,0:00
68131 Becker CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 35FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,0:00
69191 Brand LucindaTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,0:00
7074 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 29Bigla Pro Cycling,,0:00
7121 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:00
7223 van den Bos JipBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 22Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:00
73236 Brennauer LisaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,0:00
74234 Rijkes SarahWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 27WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,0:00
75102 Korevaar JeanneCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv,,0:00
76211 van Dijk EllenTrek-Segafredo Women  32Trek-Segafredo Women ,,0:00
77213 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women ,,0:00
7891 Barnes AliceCanyon SRAM Racing 23Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:00
79166 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
8034 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini ,,0:00
81103 Kuijpers EvyCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv,,0:00
82201 Chapman BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB 27Team TIBCO - SVB,,0:00
83225 Persico SilviaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling,,0:00
8494 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:00
8596 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:00
862 Bertizzolo SofiaTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
8792 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 25Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:00
88156 Uneken LonnekeHitec Products 19Hitec Products2:502:50
89143 Schweinberger ChristinaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team 22Health Mate - Cyclelive Team,,2:50
90183 Buysman NinaParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:024:02
91112 Eraud SéverineDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 24Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport5:535:53
92233 Koster ClaudiaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 27WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,5:53
93181 Duyck Ann-SophieParkhotel Valkenburg  31Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:595:59
9476 Wright SophieBigla Pro Cycling 20Bigla Pro Cycling,,5:59
95123 Christian AnnaDrops 23Drops,,5:59
9631 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  30Alé Cipollini 13:3013:30
97144 Schweinberger KathrinHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team 22Health Mate - Cyclelive Team,,13:30
9854 Salazar Lizbeth YareliAstana Womens Team 22Astana Womens Team,,13:30
9935 Trevisi AnnaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini ,,13:30
100216 Worrack TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women  37Trek-Segafredo Women ,,13:30
101226 Sanguineti IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling,,13:30
DNF5 Siggaard ChristinaTeam Virtu Cycling 25Team Virtu Cycling--
DNF66 Wasmus NienkeBiehler Pro Cycling Team 19Biehler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF125 Payton HannahDrops 25Drops,,-
DNF62 Beekhuis TeuntjeBiehler Pro Cycling Team 23Biehler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF202 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB 32Team TIBCO - SVB,,-
DNF51 Blais Marie-SoleilAstana Womens Team 30Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF141 Defour LaraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team 21Health Mate - Cyclelive Team,,-
DNF115 Vandenbroucke SaartjeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 23Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,-
DNF161 Allen JessicaMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF4 Kröger MiekeTeam Virtu Cycling 25Team Virtu Cycling,,-
DNF65 Ton QuintyBiehler Pro Cycling Team 20Biehler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF104 Lach MartaCCC - Liv 21CCC - Liv,,-
DNF85 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 33BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF205 Ryan KendallTeam TIBCO - SVB 26Team TIBCO - SVB,,-
DNF224 Pollicini SilviaValcar Cylance Cycling 20Valcar Cylance Cycling,,-
DNF155 Stougje ChanellaHitec Products 22Hitec Products,,-
DNF82 Simmonds HayleyBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF136 Richioud GretaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,-
DNF196 Soek JuliaTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,-
DNF152 Gaskjenn IngvildHitec Products 20Hitec Products,,-
DNF55 Shekel OlgaAstana Womens Team 24Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF151 van der Haar LucyHitec Products 24Hitec Products,,-
DNF114 Van Velzen BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,-
DNF192 Mathiesen PernilleTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,-
DNF14 Castrique AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies 19Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
DNF45 Marchesini GiuliaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNF121 Anderson GraceDrops 21Drops,,-
DNF154 Solvang Julie MeyerHitec Products 29Hitec Products,,-
DNF232 Pilote-Fortin GabrielleWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 25WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,-
DNF53 Umutzhanova MakhabbatAstana Womens Team 24Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF145 Szabó ZsófiaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team 22Health Mate - Cyclelive Team,,-
DNF83 Chursina AnastasiiaBTC City Ljubljana 23BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF176 Rodríguez GloriaMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,-
DNF12 Christmas DaniLotto Soudal Ladies 31Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
DNF72 Harvey MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling 20Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF126 Shaw LucyDrops 21Drops,,-
DNF64 Hofman MerelBiehler Pro Cycling Team 21Biehler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF153 Heine VitaHitec Products 34Hitec Products,,-
DNF215 Hanson LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women  24Trek-Segafredo Women ,,-
DNF146 van Haaften KirstieHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team 20Health Mate - Cyclelive Team,,-
DNF106 Demey ValerieCCC - Liv 25CCC - Liv,,-
DNF175 Jasinska MałgorzataMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNS86 van de Ree MoniqueBTC City Ljubljana 31BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 31st March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 38.433 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: F-CDM
Start/finish: IeperWevelgem

Race profile



Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be