2021»

Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

(1.WWT)
2021»One day race»YpresWevelgem(141.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1151
VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
33Team Jumbo-Visma Women4001003:45:08
211
KOPECKY LotteLiv Racing
25Liv Racing32070,,
0:00
3106
BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
32Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling26040,,
0:00
4221
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service22030,,
0:00
521
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
33Alé BTC Ljubljana18025,,
0:00
644
FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
32FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope14020,,
0:00
7214
FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB
28Team TIBCO - SVB12015,,
0:00
866
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange10010,,
0:00
951
NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team
21Movistar Team809,,
0:00
10216
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB688,,
0:00
115
PIETERS AmySD Worx
29SD Worx567,,
0:00
1274
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM486,,
0:00
1324
REUSSER MarlenAlé BTC Ljubljana
29Alé BTC Ljubljana405,,
0:00
14232
RAGUSA KatiaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
23A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team324,,
0:00
15234
SIERRA ArlenisA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
28A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team283,,
0:00
16231
NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
21A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team24,,
0:00
1783
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women24,,
0:00
1833
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
27Canyon SRAM Racing24,,
0:00
197525Team DSM24,,
0:00
2084
VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women
34Trek-Segafredo Women24,,
0:00
2193
DE JONG ThalitaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
27Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 16,,
0:00
2262
BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange16,,
0:00
2322
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
31Alé BTC Ljubljana16,,
0:00
24434SD Worx16,,
0:00
2534
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
27Canyon SRAM Racing16,,
0:00
2642
CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope16,,
0:00
2732
CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing
32Canyon SRAM Racing16,,
0:00
28223
GUAZZINI VittoriaValcar - Travel & Service
20Valcar - Travel & Service16,,
0:00
2915
KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing
24Liv Racing16,,
0:00
30114
KASTELIJN YaraPlantur-Pura
23Plantur-Pura16,,
0:00
31228SD Worx8,,
0:00
32329SD Worx8,,
0:00
3381
LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women
29Trek-Segafredo Women8,,
0:00
3485
WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women
27Trek-Segafredo Women8,,
0:00
3516
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
27Liv Racing80:05
0:05
3646
LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8,,
0:05
3736
NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing8,,
0:05
38102
CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
27Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling80:10
0:10
39152
KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
32Team Jumbo-Visma Women80:44
0:44
40155
VAN DER BURG NancyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
28Team Jumbo-Visma Women80:49
0:49
41212
GIGANTE SarahTeam TIBCO - SVB
20Team TIBCO - SVB2:55
2:55
42156
HENDERSON AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
22Team Jumbo-Visma Women4:05
4:05
43101
WILD KirstenCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
38Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:09
4:09
4435
KLEIN LisaCanyon SRAM Racing
24Canyon SRAM Racing,,
4:09
45136
VAN DER DUIN MaikeDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
19Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
4:09
46166
VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies
25Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
4:09
4713
JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing
32Liv Racing,,
4:09
48103
LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
23Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
4:09
497320Team DSM,,
4:09
5041
BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
30FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:09
5118419NXTG Racing,,
4:09
52124
SCHWEINBERGER KathrinDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
24Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
4:09
53132
MARTINS MariaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
21Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
4:09
54146
LUTRO AmalieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
4:09
55233
SALAZAR Lizbeth YareliA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
24A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team,,
4:09
5664
FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
4:09
57125
STEIGENGA NicoleDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
23Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
4:09
58173
DELBAERE FienMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
4:09
59176
WATERREUS KylieMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
23Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
4:09
60211
BUURMAN EvaTeam TIBCO - SVB
26Team TIBCO - SVB,,
4:09
61194
NOOIJEN LiekeParkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
4:09
6271
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
4:09
6343
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
27FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:09
64131SD Worx,,
4:09
6511122Plantur-Pura,,
4:09
66174
DUYCK Ann-SophieMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
33Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
4:09
67205
SHARPE AliceTeam Rupelcleaning
26Team Rupelcleaning,,
4:09
68153
MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
26Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
4:09
69112
BAKKER ManonPlantur-Pura
21Plantur-Pura,,
4:09
70195
RAAIJMAKERS MaritParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
4:09
71104
LETH JulieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
4:09
72154
SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
22Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
4:09
73192
BUYSMAN NinaParkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
4:09
74193
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
4:09
7545
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:09
76183
SHARPE AmeliaNXTG Racing
19NXTG Racing,,
4:09
77222
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
21Valcar - Travel & Service,,
4:09
78163
NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies
29Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
4:09
79165
PLICHTA AnnaLotto Soudal Ladies
29Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
4:09
80134
PENTON SaraDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
32Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
4:09
8126
GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana
36Alé BTC Ljubljana4:13
4:13
82224
PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service,,
4:13
83226
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service,,
4:13
8454
GUARISCHI BarbaraMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
4:13
8531
AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing
32Canyon SRAM Racing,,
4:13
86123
SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
24Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
4:13
8756
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
4:13
88191
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
4:13
89113
CANT SannePlantur-Pura
30Plantur-Pura,,
4:13
90215
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
32Team TIBCO - SVB8:05
8:05
91122
VAN EYNDE FienDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
22Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
8:05
927230Team DSM,,
8:05
9312
KUIJPERS EvyLiv Racing
26Liv Racing,,
8:05
9452
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
8:05
9595
VAN DEN STEEN KellyBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
25Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 11:01
11:01
9663
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
23Team BikeExchange,,
11:01
9755
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
11:01
987622Team DSM,,
11:01
99213
ERATH TanjaTeam TIBCO - SVB
31Team TIBCO - SVB11:50
11:50
10096
VAN GOGH NatalieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
46Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team ,,
11:50
101133
MOBERG EmilieDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
29Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
11:50
102172
DE SMEDT MarijkeMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
49Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
11:50
103115
SÜßEMILCH LauraPlantur-Pura
24Plantur-Pura,,
11:50
104186
WADSWORTH EmilyNXTG Racing
21NXTG Racing,,
11:50
105181
DE ZOETE MyleneNXTG Racing
22NXTG Racing,,
11:50
106235
SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
24A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team,,
11:50
107144
KRÖGER MiekeTeam Coop - Hitec Products
27Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
11:50
108175
VAN HOUTUM CélineMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
11:50
10982
DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek-Segafredo Women
24Trek-Segafredo Women,,
11:50
11061
TENNIGLO MoniekTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange,,
11:50
11153
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
11:50
DNF621SD Worx-
DNF23
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana-
DNF65
ROBERTS JessicaTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange-
DNF91
SLIK RozanneBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
29Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF94
DRUYTS LennyBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
23Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF11621Plantur-Pura-
DNF126
VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
24Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT-
DNF135
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.-
DNF142
GÅSKJENN IngvildTeam Coop - Hitec Products
22Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF145
OLSEN Ann HelenTeam Coop - Hitec Products
23Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF164
PARKINSON Abby-MaeLotto Soudal Ladies
23Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF182
BORGSTRÖM JuliaNXTG Racing
19NXTG Racing-
DNF196
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF202
GRÖNDAHL AntoniaTeam Rupelcleaning
25Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF204
GRIFFIN MiaTeam Rupelcleaning
22Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF225
GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service
19Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF14
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
23Liv Racing-
DNF25
TREVISI AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana
28Alé BTC Ljubljana-
DNF86
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
30Trek-Segafredo Women-
DNF92
DE JONG DemiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
26Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF105
RIJKES SarahCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
29Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling-
DNF121
DE GROOT MariekeDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
35Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT-
DNF131
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.-
DNF141
ANDERSSON CarolineTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF143
GJØS MartineTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF162
CASTRIQUE AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies
21Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF171
BADEGRUBER AnnaMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team-
DNF185
KOOL CharlotteNXTG Racing
21NXTG Racing-
DNF201
BETZ SvenjaTeam Rupelcleaning
25Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF203
BECKERS IsabelleTeam Rupelcleaning
38Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF206
VAN DE VEL SaraTeam Rupelcleaning
26Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF236
TEOLIS JadeA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
19A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 March 2021, 14:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.76 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    141.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    889
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    224
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites