Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998

1999»61st Gent - Wevelgem

1999  One day race (208k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep2255:15:535:15:53
2 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago150,,,,
3 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites110,,,,
4 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service90,,,,
5 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec80,,,,
6 Silovs Juris 2670,,,,
7 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 36Lotto - Mobistar60,,,,
8 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago50,,,,
9 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom46,,,,
10 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam42,,,,
11 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam38,,,,
12 Guidi FabrizioPolti 26Polti34,,,,
13 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis30,,,,
14 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep26,,,,
15 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep22,,,,
16 O'Grady StuartCredit agricole 25Credit agricole202:102:10
17 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam18,,2:10
18 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux17,,2:10
19 Barthe StéphaneCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R163:203:20
20 Kirsipuu JaanCasino - AG2R 29Casino - AG2R15,,3:20
21 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar14,,3:20
22 De Waele FabianLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar13,,3:20
23 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom12,,3:20
24 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago11,,3:20
25 Moncassin FrédéricCredit agricole 30Credit agricole10,,3:20
26 Feys WimLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar9,,3:20
27 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam8,,3:20
28 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites7,,3:20
29 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep6,,3:20
30 Vogels HenkCredit agricole 25Credit agricole5,,3:20
31 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:20
32 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti5,,3:20
33 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar5,,3:20
34 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep5,,3:20
35 Cipollini MarioSaeco - Cannondale 32Saeco - Cannondale5,,3:20
36 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,,3:20
37 Minali NicolaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,3:20
38 Eeckhout Niko 2857:137:13
39 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar5,,7:13
40 van Schalen Paul 275,,7:13
41 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar5,,7:13
42 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio514:0014:00
43 Capelle Ludovic 235,,14:00
44 De Buysschere Jurgen 225,,14:00
45 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
46 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux5,,14:00
47 Assez Ronny 295,,14:00
48 Daelman Danny 295,,14:00
49 Van Haesebroucke Franky 285,,14:00
50 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
51 Vanderaerden Gert 265,,14:00
52 Zanette DenisPolti 29Polti5,,14:00
53 Hiemstra BertRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,14:00
54 Hoedemakers Berry 255,,14:00
55 Hennebert Stephane 295,,14:00
56 Reinerink Rik 255,,14:00
57 Smirnov Vladimir 205,,14:00
58 Flickinger AndyCasino - AG2R 20Casino - AG2R5,,14:00
59 Corvers Frank 295,,14:00
60 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti5,,14:00
61 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
62 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - AG2R 29Casino - AG2R5,,14:00
63 Perreaudeau OlivierCredit agricole 26Credit agricole5,,14:00
64 Everaert Bart 265,,14:00
65 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service5,,14:00
66 Lefevre DavidCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R5,,14:00
67 Pillon Laurent 355,,14:00
68 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux5,,14:00
69 Jeurissen Cees 225,,14:00
70 Roesems Bert 265,,14:00
71 Walzer AndreasGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
72 Vereecke Karel 235,,14:00
73 Gritsun EduardGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
74 Neuville JeromeCredit agricole 23Credit agricole5,,14:00
75 De Clercq Eric 315,,14:00
76 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep5,,14:00
77 Colonna Federico 265,,14:00
78 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,,14:00
79 Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux5,,14:00
80 Vereecke Philip 245,,14:00
81 Vansevenant Wim 275,,14:00
82 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,14:00
83 Ypenburg Renger 275,,14:00
84 Marichal ThierryLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar5,,14:00
85 Omloop Geert 255,,14:00
86 Chantyr AntonGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
87 Trouvé Kristof 225,,14:00
88 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,14:00
89 Sandstød Michael 305,,14:00
90 Di Renzo Marco AntonioCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,14:00
91 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,,14:00
92 Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service5,,14:00
93 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom5,,14:00
94 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom5,,14:00
95 Poppe Jan 285,,14:00
96 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom5,,14:00
97 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis5,,14:00
98 van Velzen Jan 235,,14:00
99 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,14:00
100 Deschoenmaecker Stijn 225,,14:00
101 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,14:00
102 Vidts Andy 215,,14:00
103 Huvaere Wesley 215,,14:00
104 Brognara AndreaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,14:00
105 Poli ErosCredit agricole 35Credit agricole5,,14:00
106 Aus LauriCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R5,,14:00
107 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service5,,14:00
108 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux5,,14:00
109 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis5,,14:00
110 Pretot ArnaudCofidis 27Cofidis5,,14:00
111 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5,,14:00
112 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,14:00
113 Hernandez Romeo 245,,14:00
114 Mazzanti LucaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,14:00
115 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service5,,14:00
116 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5,,14:00
117 Colombo GabrieleCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,14:00
118 Scirea MarioSaeco - Cannondale 34Saeco - Cannondale5,,14:00
119 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5,,14:00
120 Skibby Jesper 355,,14:00
121 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites5,,14:00
122 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service5,,14:00
123 Bäckstedt MagnusCredit agricole 24Credit agricole5,,14:00
124 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale5,,14:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 7th April 1999
Avg. speed winner: 39.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BGent - Wevelgem logo

Links
Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be/
twitter.com/GentWevelgem
www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08066 sec.