2010
2008

2009»71st Gent - Wevelgem (PT)

2009  One day race  »  Deinze  ›  Wevelgem   (210k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC2255:00:155:00:15
2 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas150,,0:00
3 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 1100:530:53
4 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam90,,0:53
5 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team800:570:57
6 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi701:491:49
7 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC602:142:14
8 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam50,,2:14
9 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas46,,2:14
10 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team42,,2:14
11 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream38,,2:14
12 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano34,,2:14
13 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux30,,2:14
14 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 26,,2:14
15 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 22,,2:14
16 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC20,,2:14
17 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas18,,2:14
18 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana17,,2:14
19 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team16,,2:14
20 Lodewyck KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15,,2:14
21 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam14,,2:14
22 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne13,,2:14
23 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream12,,2:14
24 Knaven ServaisMilram 38Milram112:302:30
25 Napolitano DaniloTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 102:342:34
26 Elijzen MichielSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto98:018:01
27 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team8,,8:01
28 Lloyd DanielCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team710:2010:20
29 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team6,,10:20
30 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5,,10:20
31 Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale511:3411:34
32 Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne511:3511:35
33 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:35
34 Weissinger RenéTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 30Team Vorarlberg-Corratec5,,11:35
35 Traksel BobbieVacansoleil 27Vacansoleil5,,11:35
36 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:35
37 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana5,,11:35
38 Božič BorutVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil5,,11:35
39 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:35
40 Mol WouterVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil5,,11:35
41 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5,,11:35
42 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:35
43 Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,11:35
44 Maes NikolasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,11:35
45 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC5,,11:35
46 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:35
47 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC5,,11:35
48 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5,,11:35
49 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto5,,11:35
50 Förster RobertMilram 31Milram5,,11:35
51 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC5,,11:35
52 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne5,,11:35
53 Markov AlexeiTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,11:35
54 Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,11:35
55 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 23Team Columbia - HTC5,,11:35
56 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:35
57 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:35
58 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas5,,11:35
59 Da Dalto MauroLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC5,,11:35
60 Dekkers HansTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,11:35
61 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano5,,11:35
62 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC5,,11:35
63 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 5,,11:35
64 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil5,,11:35
65 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 5,,11:35
66 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 5,,11:35
67 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,11:35
68 Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:35
69 Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:35
70 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:35
71 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:35
72 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 5,,11:35
73 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:35
74 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team5,,11:35
75 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas5,,11:35
76 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC5,,11:35
77 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:35
78 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 5,,11:35
79 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5,,11:35
80 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:35
81 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:35
82 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana5,,11:35
83 Villa RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:35
84 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:35
85 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 5,,11:35
86 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil5,,11:35
87 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:35
DNF Bailetti PaoloFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto--
DNF Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Neyens MaartenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne 20Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana,,-
DNF Ludescher PhilippTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 22Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Jufré JosepFuji-Servetto 33Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,-
DNF Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF van Groen ArnoudVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram,,-
DNF Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Goddaert KristofTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Hollenstein RetoTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 23Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Gómez ÁngelFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas,,-
DNF Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Honig ReinierVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Vanheule BartTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram,,-
DNF Ji ChengSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 37Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Ackermann SilvereTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 24Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Gourgue BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Domínguez IvánFuji-Servetto 32Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Kupeshov BerikAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Strgar MaticTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 26Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram,,-
DNF Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Shpilevsky BorisFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Benetseder JosefTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 26Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Peeters KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,-
DNF Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Van Huffel WimTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 29Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 33Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana,,-
DNF Musiol DanielTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 26Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,-
DNF Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Nardello DanieleFuji-Servetto 36Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 34Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Flahaut DenisLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Velits MartinMilram 24Milram,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 8th April 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.97 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: DeinzeWevelgem

Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be/
twitter.com/GentWevelgem
www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem