2012
2010

2011»73rd Gent - Wevelgem (WT)

2011  One day race  »  Deinze  ›  Wevelgem   (204.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team802254:35:004:35:00
2 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek60150,,0:00
3 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo50110,,0:00
4 Greipel AndréOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 4090,,0:00
5 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3080,,0:00
6 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano2270,,0:00
7 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1460,,0:00
8 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1050,,0:00
9 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team646,,0:00
10 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard242,,0:00
11 Offredo YoannFDJ 24FDJ38,,0:00
12 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne34,,0:00
13 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team30,,0:00
14 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale26,,0:00
15 Petit AdrienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 20Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne22,,0:00
16 Chavanel SébastienTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar20,,0:00
17 Geslin AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ18,,0:00
18 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale17,,0:00
19 Hunter RobertRadioShack 33RadioShack16,,0:00
20 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano15,,0:00
21 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road14,,0:00
22 Keukeleire JensCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne13,,0:00
23 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM12,,0:00
24 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team11,,0:00
   Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale10,,0:00
26 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM9,,0:00
27 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD8,,0:00
28 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar7,,0:00
29 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack6,,0:00
30 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,0:00
31 Steegmans GertQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team5,,0:00
32 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale5,,0:00
33 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling5,,0:00
34 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team5,,0:00
35 Stannard IanSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling5,,0:00
36 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 50:090:09
37 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 29RadioShack5,,0:09
38 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,0:09
39 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,0:09
40 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM5,,0:09
41 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,0:09
42 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar50:140:14
43 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team50:160:16
44 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team50:200:20
45 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar5,,0:20
46 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale5,,0:20
47 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team50:230:23
48 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team5,,0:23
49 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale50:280:28
50 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 50:440:44
51 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team50:550:55
52 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,0:55
53 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 28Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator52:422:42
54 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM5,,2:42
55 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM5,,2:42
56 van Dijk StefanVeranda's Willems - Accent 35Veranda's Willems - Accent53:153:15
57 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator53:173:17
58 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 24Movistar Team53:183:18
59 Commeyne DavyLandbouwkrediet 30Landbouwkrediet5,,3:18
60 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road5,,3:18
61 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,3:18
62 Haddou SaïdTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar5,,3:18
63 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack5,,3:18
64 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,3:18
65 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet 33Landbouwkrediet5,,3:18
66 Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana5,,3:18
67 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5,,3:18
68 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling5,,3:18
69 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team5,,3:18
70 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,3:18
71 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,3:18
72 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,3:18
73 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,3:18
74 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD5,,3:18
75 Kwiatkowski MichałRadioShack 20RadioShack5,,3:18
76 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana5,,3:18
77 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,3:18
78 Juodvalkis EgidijusLandbouwkrediet 22Landbouwkrediet5,,3:18
79 Vaitkus TomasPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana5,,3:18
80 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 31RadioShack5,,3:18
81 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team5,,3:18
82 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team5,,3:18
83 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5,,3:18
84 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard511:2811:28
85 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,11:28
86 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 5,,11:28
87 Ista KevynCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:28
88 Helminen MattiLandbouwkrediet 35Landbouwkrediet5,,11:28
89 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:28
90 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,11:28
91 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:28
92 Huguet YannSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5,,11:28
93 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:28
94 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:28
95 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,11:28
96 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD5,,11:28
97 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,11:28
98 Cappelle DieterVeranda's Willems - Accent 27Veranda's Willems - Accent5,,11:28
99 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 5,,11:28
100 Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:28
101 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:28
102 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,11:28
103 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 5,,11:28
104 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM5,,11:28
105 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD5,,11:28
106 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM5,,11:28
107 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,11:28
108 De Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,11:28
109 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,11:28
110 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,11:28
111 Grivko AndreyPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana5,,11:28
112 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ 27FDJ5,,11:28
113 van Vooren StevenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,11:28
114 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,11:28
115 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling5,,11:28
116 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5,,11:28
117 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 27RadioShack5,,11:28
118 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 29RadioShack5,,11:28
119 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team5,,11:28
120 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team5,,11:28
121 Henderson GregorySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling5,,11:28
122 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,11:28
123 Langeveld SebastianRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team5,,11:28
124 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling5,,11:28
125 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling5,,11:28
126 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar5,,11:28
127 Guesdon FrédéricFDJ 39FDJ5,,11:28
128 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,11:28
129 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 28FDJ5,,11:28
130 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,11:28
131 van den Houte SvenVeranda's Willems - Accent 26Veranda's Willems - Accent5,,11:28
132 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar5,,11:28
133 García Acosta José VicenteMovistar Team 38Movistar Team5,,11:28
134 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,11:28
135 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team516:3016:30
136 Stauff AndreasQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team5,,16:30
137 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,16:30
138 Pate DannyHTC - High Road 32HTC - High Road5,,16:30
139 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,16:30
140 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,16:30
141 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,16:30
142 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,16:30
143 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,16:30
144 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM5,,16:30
145 Caethoven StevenVeranda's Willems - Accent 29Veranda's Willems - Accent5,,16:30
146 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,16:30
147 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,16:30
148 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 21Movistar Team5,,16:30
149 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5,,16:30
150 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano5,,16:30
151 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,16:30
152 Stallaert JoeriLandbouwkrediet 20Landbouwkrediet5,,16:30
153 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,16:30
154 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 37Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,16:30
155 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team5,,16:30
156 Rasch GabrielTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,16:30
157 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale5,,16:30
158 Kruopis AidisLandbouwkrediet 24Landbouwkrediet5,,16:30
159 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,16:30
DNF Lorenzetto MircoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana--
DNF Van Melsen KévinVeranda's Willems - Accent 23Veranda's Willems - Accent,,-
DNF Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Kluge RogerSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet 28Landbouwkrediet,,-
DNF Mortensen MartinLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Bonnaire OlivierFDJ 28FDJ,,-
DNF Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Klemme DominicLeopard Trek 24Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Goris RobVeranda's Willems - Accent 29Veranda's Willems - Accent,,-
DNF Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Delage MickaëlFDJ 25FDJ,,-
DNF Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Kondrut VitaliyLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Drucker JempyVeranda's Willems - Accent 24Veranda's Willems - Accent,,-
DNF Weylandt WouterLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Brammeier MattHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 26FDJ,,-
DNF Gène YohannTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,-
DNF Szeghalmi BalintLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Schmitz BramVeranda's Willems - Accent 33Veranda's Willems - Accent,,-
DNF Hunt JeremySky Procycling 37Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Goss MatthewHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Traksel BobbieLandbouwkrediet 29Landbouwkrediet,,-
DNF Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 27th March 2011
Avg. speed winner: 44.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: DeinzeWevelgem
Gent - Wevelgem logo

Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be/
twitter.com/GentWevelgem
www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem