2017
2019
2018»80th

Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»DeinzeWevelgem(251.1k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe5002255:53:37
234 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors400150,,
0:00
381 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ325110,,
0:00
4221 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27590,,
0:00
523 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal22580,,
0:00
641 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale17570,,
0:00
791 TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott15060,,
0:00
836 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors12550,,
0:00
9161 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo10046,,
0:00
10201 VAN AERT WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 8542,,
0:00
1175 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7038,,
0:00
12236 VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6034,,
0:00
13151 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb5030,,
0:00
141 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team4026,,
0:00
15117 VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data3522,,
0:00
16125 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin3020,,
0:00
1731 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors3018,,
0:00
1813 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe3017,,
0:00
19235 VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3016,,
0:00
2033 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors26Quick-Step Floors30150:05
0:05
2171 VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20140:08
0:08
22194 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert2013,,
0:08
2397 MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott20120:12
0:12
2456 CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team20111:01
1:01
25171 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates2010,,
1:01
2657 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team2091:14
1:14
27185 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2081:22
1:22
28121 MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin2072:49
2:49
29212 JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2063:14
3:14
30192 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert205,,
3:14
31214 KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 105,,
3:14
32157 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb1053:17
3:17
33107 SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team25Movistar Team105,,
3:17
34156 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb105,,
3:17
35184 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise105,,
3:17
36162 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo105,,
3:17
37226 VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,
3:17
38134 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
3:17
3937 TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors105,,
3:17
4024 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal105,,
3:17
4127 WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal105,,
3:17
42137 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
3:17
43174 GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates105,,
3:17
4414 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe105,,
3:17
45141 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky23Team Sky105,,
3:17
4655 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team105,,
3:17
4735 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors105,,
3:17
48166 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo105,,
3:17
4964 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team105,,
3:17
5073 LANGEVELD SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale105,,
3:17
51237 VERMELTFOORT CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij555:34
5:34
5243 BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale55,,
5:34
53112 GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data55,,
5:34
54127 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin55,,
5:34
5515 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe55,,
5:34
56136 VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo35,,
5:34
57245 LECROQ JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club22Vital Concept Cycling Club35,,
5:34
58183 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
5:34
5925 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal35,,
5:34
6026 SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal35,,
5:34
6145 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale5,,
5:34
62204 DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,
5:34
63182 NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
5:34
645 KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team5,,
5:34
654 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team5,,
5:34
66153 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb38Team Sunweb5,,
5:34
67206 DEVOLDER StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,
5:34
68102 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team25Movistar Team5,,
5:34
69207 WAEYTENS ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,
5:34
70142 DOULL OwainTeam Sky24Team Sky5,,
5:34
7186 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ5,,
5:34
72167 VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo5,,
5:34
7354 HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team5,,
5:34
7451 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team5,,
5:34
75103 BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team26Movistar Team5,,
5:34
76106 OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team29Movistar Team5,,
5:34
77144 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky5,,
5:34
787 VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team35BMC Racing Team5,,
5:34
7953 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team32Astana Pro Team5,,
5:34
80146 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky33Team Sky5,,
5:34
81111 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data5,,
5:34
82233 LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
5:34
83101 AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team31Movistar Team55:39
5:39
8465 KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
5:39
8585 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ5,,
5:39
86213 DUQUENNOY JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,
5:39
8784 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ5,,
5:39
88173 CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates5,,
5:39
89105 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team22Movistar Team5,,
5:39
90145 STANNARD IanTeam Sky30Team Sky5,,
5:39
91195 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
5:39
92132 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
5:39
93131 GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
5:39
94135 VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
5:39
952 ROELANDTS JürgenBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team5,,
5:39
9677 SCULLY TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
5:39
9794 HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott39Mitchelton-Scott5,,
5:39
98224 LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
5:39
99147 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky25Team Sky5,,
5:39
10092 BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott32Mitchelton-Scott5,,
5:39
10193 EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott5,,
5:39
10244 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale511:47
11:47
103232 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
11:47
104186 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:47
10596 DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott5,,
11:47
106114 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data5,,
11:47
10747 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale5,,
11:47
10883 DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ5,,
11:47
109247 TURGIS TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club19Vital Concept Cycling Club5,,
11:47
11087 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ5,,
11:47
111115 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data5,,
11:47
112243 DE BACKER BertVital Concept Cycling Club33Vital Concept Cycling Club5,,
11:47
113216 SPENGLER LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,
11:47
114223 SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
11:47
115193 MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
11:47
11642 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale5,,
11:47
117227 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
11:47
118175 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates5,,
11:47
119225 VAN STAEYEN MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
11:47
120234 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
11:47
1213 BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team5,,
11:47
12263 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:47
123143 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky21Team Sky5,,
11:47
12461 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:47
125215 STASSEN JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,
11:47
126177 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates5,,
11:47
127176 SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates5,,
11:47
128123 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
11:47
12966 PER DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:47
130122 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
11:47
13162 BOŽIČ BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:47
13295 HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott5,,
11:47
133113 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data5,,
11:47
13467 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
11:47
135205 GOOLAERTS MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan 23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,
11:47
13676 PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
11:47
137196 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
11:47
13832 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors5,,
11:47
1396 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team5,,
11:47
140133 LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
11:47
141242 COQUARD BryanVital Concept Cycling Club25Vital Concept Cycling Club5,,
11:47
14212 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe5,,
11:47
14352 GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team5,,
11:47
144211 DEHAES KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,
11:47
14522 DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal5,,
11:47
14646 GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale5,,
11:47
147241 BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept Cycling Club31Vital Concept Cycling Club5,,
11:47
148203 DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,
11:47
149246 MORICE JulienVital Concept Cycling Club26Vital Concept Cycling Club511:56
11:56
DNF155 STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF104 BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team37Movistar Team-
DNF197 OFFREDO YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF217 VANTOMME MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF163 REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo-
DNF124 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF21 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF222 CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF16 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF164 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF126 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF72 DOCKER MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF231 WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF17 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF165 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF152 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb-
DNF74 MCLAY DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF244 LE BON JohanVital Concept Cycling Club27Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF181 CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF172 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF154 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF82 CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ-
DNF187 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF202 LEYSEN SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan 22Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNS191 DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    25 March 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.61 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    251.1 km
  • Race ranking:
    11

Race profile