Search:  
topLogin
-
2018

2019»81st Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Deinze  ›  Wevelgem  

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale9823
2 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team9445
3 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data7828
4 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo7209
5 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie70210
6 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe66212
7 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step65713
8 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step65114
9 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates64815
10 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert58817
11 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 56818
12 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo52421
13 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step43526
14 van Aert WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma41428
15 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale40230
16 Moscon GianniTeam Sky40132
17 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo37534
18 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert35838
19 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step34641
20 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott33843
21 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First33344
22 Nõmmela AkselWallonie-Bruxelles32746
23 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 31348
24 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team29851
25 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma29652
26 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29353
27 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team28454
28 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data28455
29 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits27359
30 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus27061
31 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma26763
32 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma26066
33 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma25868
34 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step25173
35 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team23577
36 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data23179
37 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Charles22980
38 Politt NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin22383
39 Dehaes KennyWallonie-Bruxelles21192
40 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 20096
41 De Gendt AiméWanty - Groupe Gobert19998
42 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus197102
43 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise186108
44 Doull OwainTeam Sky185109
45 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise184111
46 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 183113
47 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ174120
48 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 169123
49 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal167126
50 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale167125
51 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates167127
52 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus165129
53 Ista KevynWallonie-Bruxelles150143
54 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma149144
55 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus141156
56 Liepiņš EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles141155
57 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott140158
58 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 139160
59 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles138161
60 Ligthart PimDirect Energie138162
61 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie121167
62 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal116176
63 Rowe LukeTeam Sky111180
64 Bernas PawełCCC Team109181
65 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ105184
66 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ104185
67 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team103189
68 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team103187
69 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team102192
70 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky96207
71 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky95208
72 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise95209
73 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky93212
74 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits90219
75 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles88222
76 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise85229
77 Phinney TaylorEF Education First85228
78 Modolo SachaEF Education First83235
79 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo80239
80 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe79246
81 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert76252
82 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First75258
83 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step73264
84 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ73265
85 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles70277
86 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ69281
87 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal69283
88 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin68284
89 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 68286
90 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 68285
91 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert67290
92 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data66296
93 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles65301
94 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits65304
95 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal65299
96 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo64307
97 Schär MichaelCCC Team62310
98 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin61318
99 Hansen Lasse Norman Corendon - Circus61316
100 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First60327
101 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal60324
102 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team60326
103 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits60322
104 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale60323
105 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe59329
106 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits59328
107 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise58333
108 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott54354
109 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates53358
110 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 53360
111 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates52366
112 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie51371
113 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert50375
114 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team44414
115 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe39449
116 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ39450
117 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates38454
118 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus36465
119 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates36471
120 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data34486
121 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data32498
122 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles31521
123 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin30529
124 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step29541
125 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin29536
126 Gradek KamilCCC Team26566
127 Hofland MorenoEF Education First26576
128 Scully TomEF Education First26567
129 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin25577
130 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise24599
131 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team24602
132 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb 24607
133 Spengler LukasWallonie-Bruxelles23613
134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma22619
135 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 21635
136 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 21642
137 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale21647
138 Gatto OscarBORA - hansgrohe19679
139 Petit AdrienDirect Energie19681
140 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits18686
141 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott18691
142 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale18687
143 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise18696
144 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe17723
145 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team17740
146 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin17737
147 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott17720
148 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo17735
149 Stannard IanTeam Sky16742
150 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team16753
151 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin15762
152 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott13855
153 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team13852
154 Steels StijnRoompot - Charles12874
155 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 11904
156 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal10946
157 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data10927
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05437 sec.