2023
2024»86th

Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

(1.UWT)
2024»One day race»IeperWevelgem(253.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1131
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek5002255:36:00
211
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck400150,,
0:00
371
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3251100:16
0:16
412
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck27590,,
0:16
5136
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek22580,,
0:16
62
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike17570,,
0:16
721
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty15060,,
0:16
831
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step12550,,
0:16
9163
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla10046,,
0:16
10241
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team8542,,
0:16
1191
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team7038,,
0:16
12101
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost6034,,
0:16
1361
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious5030,,
0:16
14111
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4026,,
0:16
1544
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels3522,,
0:16
1624
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3020,,
0:16
17186
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech3018,,
0:16
18245
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team3017,,
0:16
19173
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3016,,
0:16
20202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility3015,,
0:16
2167
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2014,,
0:16
22115
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2013,,
0:16
23206
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility2012,,
0:16
24233
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies2011,,
0:16
25127
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2010,,
0:16
26116
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ209,,
0:16
27176
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates208,,
0:16
2886
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
24Cofidis207,,
0:16
29198
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny206,,
0:16
3081
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis205,,
0:16
31214
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team105,,
0:16
32167
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla105,,
0:16
33175
Classic
MORGADO António UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates105,,
0:16
34231
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies105,,
0:16
3595
Classic
GAUTHERAT Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team105,,
0:16
36106
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost105,,
0:16
37237
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies105,,
0:16
38157
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL105,,
0:16
3922
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty105,,
0:16
401
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike105,,
0:16
41137
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek105,,
0:16
42132
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek105,,
0:16
43234
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies105,,
0:16
44124
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers105,,
0:16
457
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike105,,
0:16
4677
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe105,,
0:16
47133
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1050:28
0:28
4817
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck105,,
0:28
4935
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step105,,
0:28
5014
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck105,,
0:28
5113
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck550:39
0:39
5233
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step550:50
0:50
5323
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty55,,
0:50
5436
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step551:42
1:42
5573
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe551:48
1:48
5632
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step35,,
1:48
5726
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty353:09
3:09
58147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team354:20
4:20
5972
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe35,,
4:20
6041
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels35,,
4:20
61246
Climber
PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team5,,
4:20
62161
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla5,,
4:20
63125
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
4:20
64113
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ5,,
4:20
65105
Climber
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost5,,
4:20
6642
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels55:17
5:17
67204
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility5,,
5:17
68187
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech5,,
5:17
6965
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious5,,
5:17
70146
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team5,,
5:17
71235
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies5,,
5:17
7237
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step5,,
5:17
7384
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
23Cofidis5,,
5:17
74212
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
5:17
7552
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
5:17
76142
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
5:17
77195
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny5,,
5:17
7853
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
5:17
79221
Classic
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
5:17
8093
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
32Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5,,
5:17
8143
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
5:17
82207
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility5,,
5:17
83227
Classic
VANDENSTORME Dylan Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
5:17
84184
Classic
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech5,,
5:17
856
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike5,,
5:17
86134
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek5,,
5:17
87112
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
5:17
88182
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech5,,
5:17
89143
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
5:17
90191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny55:32
5:32
9127
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty57:17
7:17
92211
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
7:17
93215
Classic
MONK Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
7:17
9492
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5,,
7:17
95196
GC
SLOCK Liam Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny5,,
7:17
964
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike5,,
7:17
97151
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5,,
7:17
9851
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
7:17
DNF75
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF57
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF3
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF74
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF47
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF76
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF55
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF5
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF56
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF64
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF16
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
35Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF34
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF66
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF25
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF45
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF62
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF46
TT
SCOTSON Miles Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF63
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF15
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF244
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF181
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF164
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF165
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF166
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF193
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny-
DNF194
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny-
DNF197
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny-
DNF203
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
21Uno-X Mobility-
DNF205
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility-
DNF217
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF236
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies-
DNF153
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF242
Sprint
KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF247
TT
ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF243
Classic
ERIKSSON Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF171
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates-
DNF172
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF174
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF177
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates-
DNF222
Sprint
DEJAEGHER Jasper Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF223
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF224
Sprint
HESTERS Jules Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF225
TT
VANDENBRANDEN Noah Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF226
Sprint
VANDEVELDE Yentl Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF232
Sprint
BONIFACE Lucas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies-
DNF117
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF83
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis-
DNF85
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis-
DNF87
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis-
DNF94
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
25Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF96
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF97
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF103
Classic
ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF104
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF107
Climber
TODOME Yuhi EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF114
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ-
DNF213
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF183
Sprint
KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF162
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF185
Climber
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF82
Sprint
27Cofidis-
DNF121
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF122
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF123
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
40INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF126
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF135
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek-
DNF141
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF145
Classic
MORO Manlio Movistar Team
22Movistar Team-
DNF144
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team-
DNF152
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF154
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF155
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNS201
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility-
DNS54
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 6:02:53 (+26:53)

Race information

  • Date:
    24 March 2024
  • Start time:
    10:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.196 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    253.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    34
  • Vert. meters:
    1309
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Mads Pedersen winning Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME .
    © Getty images Sport