The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | 3:36:47 | |||
2 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 1 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 0:21 0:21 | |||
5 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:26 0:26 | |||
6 | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | |||
7 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | |||
8 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:30 0:30 | |||
9 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:30 | |||
10 | OSORIO Alejandro GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:30 | |||
11 | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 0:34 0:34 | |||
12 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:36 0:36 | |||
13 | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:38 0:38 | |||
14 | 0:51 0:51 | |||||
15 | MUÑOZ Daniel EPM | EPM | 0:53 0:53 | |||
16 | 0:54 0:54 | |||||
17 | ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed Astana City | Astana City | 0:58 0:58 | |||
18 | MOREY Drew Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:04 1:04 | |||
19 | ,, 1:04 | |||||
20 | ,, 1:04 | |||||
21 | WILDAUER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | |||
22 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:16 | |||
23 | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:24 1:24 | |||
24 | 1:28 1:28 | |||||
25 | 1:35 1:35 | |||||
26 | ,, 1:35 | |||||
27 | 1:39 1:39 | |||||
28 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | |||
29 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:52 1:52 | |||
30 | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 1:57 1:57 | |||
31 | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:45 2:45 | |||
32 | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:01 3:01 | |||
33 | 3:40 3:40 | |||||
34 | COLOMBO Raul Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 3:40 | |||
35 | ,, 3:40 | |||||
36 | 3:57 3:57 | |||||
37 | 4:21 4:21 | |||||
38 | ,, 4:21 | |||||
39 | 5:17 5:17 | |||||
40 | 5:33 5:33 | |||||
41 | ,, 5:33 | |||||
42 | 6:40 6:40 | |||||
43 | ,, 6:40 | |||||
44 | ,, 6:40 | |||||
45 | ,, 6:40 | |||||
46 | ,, 6:40 | |||||
47 | 7:13 7:13 | |||||
48 | 7:58 7:58 | |||||
49 | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 8:32 8:32 | |||
50 | ,, 8:32 | |||||
51 | RASTELLI Luca Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 9:38 9:38 | |||
52 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
53 | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 9:38 | |||
54 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 9:38 | |||
55 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
56 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 9:38 | |||
57 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
58 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
59 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
60 | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:38 | |||
61 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
62 | ,, 9:38 | |||||
63 | 10:27 10:27 | |||||
64 | 10:34 10:34 | |||||
65 | 10:38 10:38 | |||||
66 | BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas Astana City | Astana City | 10:56 10:56 | |||
67 | 11:30 11:30 | |||||
68 | 12:04 12:04 | |||||
69 | 13:00 13:00 | |||||
70 | ,, 13:00 | |||||
71 | ,, 13:00 | |||||
72 | 14:14 14:14 | |||||
73 | 14:18 14:18 | |||||
74 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 14:18 | |||
75 | ,, 14:18 | |||||
76 | ,, 14:18 | |||||
77 | ,, 14:18 | |||||
78 | 14:57 14:57 | |||||
79 | 15:12 15:12 | |||||
80 | 15:16 15:16 | |||||
81 | 16:43 16:43 | |||||
82 | ,, 16:43 | |||||
83 | 16:50 16:50 | |||||
84 | ,, 16:50 | |||||
85 | 17:52 17:52 | |||||
86 | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:52 | |||
87 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:52 | |||
88 | WALKER Joey Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:52 | |||
89 | ,, 17:52 | |||||
90 | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 17:52 | |||
91 | ,, 17:52 | |||||
92 | ,, 17:52 | |||||
93 | SOBRERO Matteo Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 17:52 | |||
94 | ,, 17:52 | |||||
95 | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 17:52 | |||
96 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 17:52 | |||
97 | 18:47 18:47 | |||||
98 | 19:46 19:46 | |||||
99 | ,, 19:46 | |||||
100 | 19:54 19:54 | |||||
101 | 20:02 20:02 | |||||
102 | 20:48 20:48 | |||||
103 | 21:49 21:49 | |||||
104 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 22:05 22:05 | |||
105 | 22:14 22:14 | |||||
106 | ,, 22:14 | |||||
107 | ,, 22:14 | |||||
108 | ,, 22:14 | |||||
109 | 22:20 22:20 | |||||
110 | 22:23 22:23 | |||||
111 | ,, 22:23 | |||||
112 | ,, 22:23 | |||||
113 | 22:39 22:39 | |||||
114 | ,, 22:39 | |||||
115 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 22:43 22:43 | |||
116 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 23:01 23:01 | |||
117 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 23:01 | |||
118 | 23:17 23:17 | |||||
119 | 26:03 26:03 | |||||
120 | ,, 26:03 | |||||
121 | ,, 26:03 | |||||
122 | 26:27 26:27 | |||||
123 | 26:28 26:28 | |||||
124 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 27:42 27:42 | |||
125 | 28:34 28:34 | |||||
126 | 29:15 29:15 | |||||
127 | 30:08 30:08 | |||||
128 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
129 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
130 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
131 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
132 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 30:08 | |||
133 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
134 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
135 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
136 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
137 | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 30:08 | |||
138 | PICCOT Michel Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 30:08 | |||
139 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
140 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
141 | ORLANDI Federico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 30:08 | |||
142 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
143 | ,, 30:08 | |||||
144 | 30:21 30:21 | |||||
145 | ,, 30:21 | |||||
146 | 30:23 30:23 | |||||
147 | 30:29 30:29 | |||||
148 | 30:41 30:41 | |||||
149 | 31:14 31:14 | |||||
150 | ,, 31:14 | |||||
151 | 31:40 31:40 | |||||
152 | ,, 31:40 | |||||
153 | 32:00 32:00 | |||||
154 | ,, 32:00 | |||||
155 | 32:08 32:08 | |||||
156 | 32:21 32:21 | |||||
157 | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 32:39 32:39 | |||
158 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 32:39 | |||
159 | MORO Stefano Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 32:39 | |||
160 | 35:42 35:42 | |||||
161 | 36:02 36:02 | |||||
162 | 39:01 39:01 | |||||
163 | 39:38 39:38 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNS | INNOCENTI Simone Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - | |||
DNS | MOLINI Federico Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - | |||
DNS | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.37 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:127.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:255
- Vert. meters:3088
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: