2020
2018
»
«

2019»Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (2.2U)

2019  Stage 3  »  Sesto Fiorentino  ›  Gaiole in Chianti   (145.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 553:35:423:35:42
24+1:09 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team121:031:03
32+1:00 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1,,1:03
425+3:25 Wright Alfred 201:111:11
511+1:31 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,1:11
65+1:16 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,1:11
76+1:22 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,1:11
816+1:38 Chokri El MehdiDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,1:11
914+1:37 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,1:11
1024+2:53 Smarzaro Daniel 21,,1:11
117+1:23 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,1:11
1221+1:50 Barison Emanuele 21,,1:11
1323+1:59 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 21,,1:11
1410+1:30 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,1:11
1513+1:33 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,1:11
1620+1:47 Cervellera Andrea 20,,1:11
178+1:26 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,1:11
1853+6:33 Grávalos Arturo 21,,1:11
193+1:04 Brunel AlexysEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,1:11
2017+1:39 Monaco Alessandro 21,,1:11
2118+1:41 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,1:11
229+1:28 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,1:11
2315+1:37 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City,,1:11
2419+1:41 Vandenabeele Henri 19,,1:11
2512+1:33 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,1:11
2626+3:41 Pellizzer Mattia 21,,1:11
2764+8:00 Balfour Stuart 221:211:21
2822+1:55 Ardila Andrés Camilo 20,,1:21
2951+5:10 Revard ThomasHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon3:563:56
3027+4:08 Hayter Ethan 204:294:29
3132+4:46 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,4:29
3228+4:38 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,4:29
3329+4:44 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,4:29
3437+4:54 Verschaeve Viktor 20,,4:29
3545+5:03 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,4:29
3634+4:48 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:29
3743+5:00 Vereecken Thomas 21,,4:29
3856+6:49 Faresin Edoardo 21,,4:29
3930+4:44 Elosegui Iñigo 21,,4:29
4042+5:00 Rubio Einer Augusto 21,,4:29
4131+4:44 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,4:29
4235+4:49 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:29
4347+5:07 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu,,4:29
4449+5:08 García Carlos 19,,4:29
4552+5:31 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera,,4:29
4638+4:54 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,4:29
4748+5:08 Porta Gabriele 19,,4:29
4844+5:02 Hollyman Mason 18,,4:29
4946+5:06 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,4:29
5050+5:08 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City,,4:29
5133+4:47 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col,,4:29
5239+4:56 Lucca Riccardo 22,,4:29
5341+4:58 Caiati Aldo 20,,4:29
5436+4:51 Adrià Roger 21,,4:29
5540+4:57 Popov Anton 20,,4:29
5655+6:36 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 206:056:05
5757+6:52 Peák BarnabásSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy6:316:31
5875+11:04 CassarÀ Giacomo 19,,6:31
5958+7:14 Perez-Landaluce Eduardo 21,,6:31
6054+6:36 Ferri Gregorio 22,,6:31
6169+8:58 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 20,,6:31
6260+7:57 Calle Juan Fernando 196:346:34
6363+7:59 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 7:267:26
6461+7:57 Murgano Marco 217:397:39
6566+8:04 Colnaghi Andrea 21,,7:39
6667+8:13 Dorigoni JakobTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,7:39
6773+10:10 Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy,,7:39
6876+11:42 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,7:39
6968+8:16 Ginestra Lorenzo 18,,7:39
7062+7:58 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,7:39
7165+8:02 Iacchi Alessandro 20,,7:39
7259+7:46 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,7:39
7370+9:17 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali8:518:51
7471+9:40 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col9:269:26
7582+11:53 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City,,9:26
7672+10:07 Bustamante AdriánColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu9:379:37
7787+12:08 Losev Ilya 21,,9:37
7874+10:19 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli9:559:55
7981+11:51 Tulett DanielTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col11:3011:30
8084+11:57 Cassaert Loran 20,,11:30
8188+12:12 Largo Daniel Alejando 21,,11:30
8289+12:32 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,11:30
8380+11:50 Rastelli Luca 19,,11:30
8486+12:07 Parra José Félix 22,,11:30
8585+11:58 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,11:30
8679+11:45 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,11:30
87115+17:53 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 18IAM Excelsior,,11:30
8877+11:43 Galván Francisco 21,,11:30
89106+15:13 Niyazov BolatAstana City 19Astana City,,11:30
9083+11:54 Masi Davide 2111:3411:34
91112+17:34 Vtiurin Anton 18,,11:34
9278+11:44 Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,11:34
9394+13:06 Rigatti Tommaso 2012:4212:42
9497+13:13 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,12:42
9596+13:12 Johnston Calum 21,,12:42
96110+16:40 Lolli Marco 19,,12:42
9790+12:58 Quarterman Charlie 20,,12:42
9891+13:04 Belleri Michael 20,,12:42
99104+14:55 Nesi Nicolas 21,,12:42
10098+13:14 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col12:4912:49
101105+14:57 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,12:49
102108+15:26 Allori Manuel 21,,12:49
10392+13:04 Tosin Ricardo 21,,12:49
10495+13:06 Bevilacqua Mattia 20,,12:49
105128+21:56 Stojnić Veljko 20,,12:49
106102+13:25 Di Felice Francesco 22,,12:49
10799+13:15 Marcellusi Martin 19,,12:49
108107+15:15 Rigollet Laurent 19,,12:49
109100+13:19 Ferrari AndreaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,12:49
110103+13:27 Tarozzi Manuele 20,,12:49
111101+13:22 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera,,12:49
11293+13:05 Pietrobon Andrea 20,,12:49
113113+17:49 Casarotto Davide 21,,12:49
114114+17:51 Zanoncello Enrico 2115:3115:31
115109+16:10 Garibbo Nicolò 1915:3215:32
116111+17:11 Mertens Julian 2116:5516:55
117116+20:32 Walls Matthew 2120:3320:33
118129+21:56 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,20:33
119158+34:48 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,20:33
120120+20:54 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,20:33
121126+21:21 Verza Riccardo 21,,20:33
122138+24:14 Quincey ScottIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior,,20:33
123143+27:57 Pesenti ThomasTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,20:33
  137+24:13 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,20:33
125124+21:05 Rinaldi NicholasIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,20:33
126118+20:49 Coati Luca 19,,20:33
127152+31:28 Consolaro Christopher 19,,20:33
128142+25:54 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,20:33
129130+22:54 Ruiz Ibon 20,,20:33
130123+21:05 López Jordi 20,,20:33
131139+24:51 Bobbo Riccardo 20,,20:33
132125+21:08 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,20:33
133121+20:58 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,20:33
134141+25:33 Bauce Davide 19,,20:33
135153+31:43 Soprana Mattia 19,,20:33
136150+30:25 Saltzman Jason 21,,20:33
137131+22:56 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:33
138157+33:02 Lancia Gabriele 21,,20:33
139122+20:59 Mantovani Sebastiano 20,,20:33
140133+23:11 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,20:33
141156+32:41 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,20:33
142127+21:48 Rosati Federico 20,,20:33
143149+30:24 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera,,20:33
144147+29:00 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,20:33
145136+23:54 Ninci Gabriele 20,,20:33
146117+20:49 Magli Filippo 20,,20:33
147144+28:06 Moro Riccardo 20,,20:33
148148+29:24 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,20:33
149119+20:54 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy,,20:33
150135+23:39 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli23:0723:07
151154+32:04 Riva Luca 22,,23:07
152134+23:37 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,23:07
153151+31:23 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,23:07
154140+25:16 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli,,23:07
155132+23:09 Groves KadenSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,23:07
156145+28:21 Martynov Nikita 1926:0226:02
157146+28:29 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City,,26:02
158155+32:34 James Tim 2128:3228:32
OTL+ - 11:29:06 Navarro CorentinTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col--
OTL+ - 11:29:06 Tidball William 19,,-
DNF+ - 11:29:06 Brown ConnorDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,-
DNF+ - 11:29:06 Baldo MattiaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,-
DNF+ - 11:29:06 Gridchin MaximAstana City 19Astana City,,-
DNS+ - 11:29:06 Taglietti StefanoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
112▲11 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 1 11:29:06 11:29:06..
25▲3 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:001:00..
32▼1 Brunel AlexysEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:041:04..
414▲10 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:091:09..
57▲2 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:161:16..
611▲5 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:221:22..
713▲6 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:231:23..
822▲14 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon1:261:26..
929▲20 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:281:28..
1035▲25 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:301:30..
1139▲28 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:311:31..
1245▲33 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera1:331:33..
1346▲33 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,1:33..
1457▲43 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:371:37..
1561▲46 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City,,1:37..
1664▲48 Chokri El MehdiDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:381:38..
1765▲48 Monaco Alessandro 211:391:39..
1870▲52 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior1:411:41..
1972▲53 Vandenabeele Henri 19,,1:41..
2089▲69 Cervellera Andrea 201:471:47..
21100▲79 Barison Emanuele 211:501:50..
2287▲65 Ardila Andrés Camilo 201:551:55..
23103▲80 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 211:591:59..
24111▲87 Smarzaro Daniel 212:532:53..
25116▲91 Wright Alfred 203:253:25..
26126▲100 Pellizzer Mattia 213:413:41..
271▼26 Hayter Ethan 204:084:08..
289▼19 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy4:384:38..
2917▼12 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon4:444:44..
3018▼12 Elosegui Iñigo 21,,4:44..
3119▼12 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,4:44..
3228▼4 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 4:464:46..
3331▼2 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col4:474:47..
3434- Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4:484:48..
3536▲1 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4:494:49..
3647▲11 Adrià Roger 214:514:51..
3754▲17 Verschaeve Viktor 204:544:54..
3855▲17 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,4:54..
3963▲24 Lucca Riccardo 224:564:56..
4066▲26 Popov Anton 204:574:57..
4168▲27 Caiati Aldo 204:584:58..
4275▲33 Rubio Einer Augusto 215:005:00..
4378▲35 Vereecken Thomas 21,,5:00..
4483▲39 Hollyman Mason 185:025:02..
4586▲41 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5:035:03..
4691▲45 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali5:065:06..
4796▲49 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu5:075:07..
4897▲49 Porta Gabriele 195:085:08..
4998▲49 García Carlos 19,,5:08..
5099▲49 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City,,5:08..
51107▲56 Revard ThomasHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon5:105:10..
52105▲53 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera5:315:31..
53144▲91 Grávalos Arturo 216:336:33..
546▼48 Ferri Gregorio 226:366:36..
5576▲21 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 20,,6:36..
56119▲63 Faresin Edoardo 216:496:49..
5743▼14 Peák BarnabásSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy6:526:52..
58102▲44 Perez-Landaluce Eduardo 217:147:14..
598▼51 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:467:46..
60109▲49 Calle Juan Fernando 197:577:57..
6132▼29 Murgano Marco 21,,7:57..
6233▼29 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:587:58..
6384▲21 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 7:597:59..
64147▲83 Balfour Stuart 228:008:00..
6548▼17 Iacchi Alessandro 208:028:02..
6652▼14 Colnaghi Andrea 218:048:04..
6785▲18 Dorigoni JakobTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack8:138:13..
6892▲24 Ginestra Lorenzo 188:168:16..
69123▲54 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 208:588:58..
7058▼12 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali9:179:17..
7116▼55 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col9:409:40..
7269▼3 Bustamante AdriánColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu10:0710:07..
73128▲55 Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy10:1010:10..
7450▼24 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli10:1910:19..
75140▲65 CassarÀ Giacomo 1911:0411:04..
76137▲61 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack11:4211:42..
7715▼62 Galván Francisco 2111:4311:43..
7810▼68 Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka11:4411:44..
7921▼58 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team11:4511:45..
8037▼43 Rastelli Luca 1911:5011:50..
8141▼40 Tulett DanielTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col11:5111:51..
82124▲42 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City11:5311:53..
8338▼45 Masi Davide 2111:5411:54..
8462▼22 Cassaert Loran 2011:5711:57..
8567▼18 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon11:5811:58..
8693▲7 Parra José Félix 2212:0712:07..
87127▲40 Losev Ilya 2112:0812:08..
88101▲13 Largo Daniel Alejando 2112:1212:12..
89106▲17 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:3212:32..
9024▼66 Quarterman Charlie 2012:5812:58..
9144▼47 Belleri Michael 2013:0413:04..
9220▼72 Tosin Ricardo 21,,13:04..
9327▼66 Pietrobon Andrea 2013:0513:05..
9449▼45 Rigatti Tommaso 2013:0613:06..
9530▼65 Bevilacqua Mattia 20,,13:06..
9673▼23 Johnston Calum 2113:1213:12..
9777▼20 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior13:1313:13..
9853▼45 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col13:1413:14..
9959▼40 Marcellusi Martin 1913:1513:15..
10071▼29 Ferrari AndreaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali13:1913:19..
10182▼19 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera13:2213:22..
10290▼12 Di Felice Francesco 2213:2513:25..
10395▼8 Tarozzi Manuele 2013:2713:27..
104115▲11 Nesi Nicolas 2114:5514:55..
105112▲7 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon14:5714:57..
106134▲28 Niyazov BolatAstana City 19Astana City15:1315:13..
107122▲15 Rigollet Laurent 1915:1515:15..
108129▲21 Allori Manuel 2115:2615:26..
10994▼15 Garibbo Nicolò 1916:1016:10..
110135▲25 Lolli Marco 1916:4016:40..
11125▼86 Mertens Julian 2117:1117:11..
112145▲33 Vtiurin Anton 1817:3417:34..
113142▲29 Casarotto Davide 2117:4917:49..
114118▲4 Zanoncello Enrico 2117:5117:51..
115146▲31 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 18IAM Excelsior17:5317:53..
1163▼113 Walls Matthew 2120:3220:32..
11723▼94 Magli Filippo 2020:4920:49..
11826▼92 Coati Luca 19,,20:49..
11940▼79 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy20:5420:54..
12042▼78 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,20:54..
12156▼65 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera20:5820:58..
12260▼62 Mantovani Sebastiano 2020:5920:59..
12380▼43 López Jordi 2021:0521:05..
12481▼43 Rinaldi NicholasIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,21:05..
12588▼37 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack21:0821:08..
126104▼22 Verza Riccardo 2121:2121:21..
127108▼19 Rosati Federico 2021:4821:48..
128155▲27 Stojnić Veljko 2021:5621:56..
129110▼19 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,21:56..
130120▼10 Ruiz Ibon 2022:5422:54..
131121▼10 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo22:5622:56..
1324▼128 Groves KadenSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy23:0923:09..
133130▼3 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze23:1123:11..
13474▼60 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli23:3723:37..
13579▼56 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli23:3923:39..
136131▼5 Ninci Gabriele 2023:5423:54..
137132▼5 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 24:1324:13..
138133▼5 Quincey ScottIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior24:1424:14..
139138▼1 Bobbo Riccardo 2024:5124:51..
140113▼27 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli25:1625:16..
141141- Bauce Davide 1925:3325:33..
142143▲1 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze25:5425:54..
143149▲6 Pesenti ThomasTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze27:5727:57..
144150▲6 Moro Riccardo 2028:0628:06..
145117▼28 Martynov Nikita 1928:2128:21..
146125▼21 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City28:2928:29..
147152▲5 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli29:0029:00..
148153▲5 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon29:2429:24..
149156▲7 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera30:2430:24..
150157▲7 Saltzman Jason 2130:2530:25..
151151- Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka31:2331:23..
152158▲6 Consolaro Christopher 1931:2831:28..
153159▲6 Soprana Mattia 1931:4331:43..
154154- Riva Luca 2232:0432:04..
155136▼19 James Tim 2132:3432:34..
156160▲4 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze32:4132:41..
157161▲4 Lancia Gabriele 2133:0233:02..
158162▲4 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack34:4834:48..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
14▲3 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team47+15
28▲6 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team42+20
31▼2 Hayter Ethan 2040-
42▼2 Walls Matthew 2140-
53▼2 Ferri Gregorio 2240-
615▲9 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 37+25
713▲6 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team35+22
85▼3 Groves KadenSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy27-
96▼3 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ25-
107▼3 Bevilacqua Mattia 2023-
1110▼1 Brunel AlexysEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ22+2
1220▲8 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka21+14
1311▼2 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team21+7
149▼5 Galván Francisco 2121-
15- Wright Alfred 2018+18
16- Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ16+16
1712▼5 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo14-
18- Chokri El MehdiDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka13+13
1914▼5 Di Felice Francesco 2213-
20- Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli12+12
21- Smarzaro Daniel 2111+11
22- Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ10+10
2317▼6 Allori Manuel 2110-
2416▼8 Magli Filippo 2010-
25- Barison Emanuele 219+9
2618▼8 Zanoncello Enrico 219-
27- La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 218+8
2819▼9 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team8-
2921▼8 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze7-
30- Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team6+6
31- Cervellera Andrea 205+5
3223▼9 Colnaghi Andrea 215-
3322▼11 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali5-
34- Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon4+4
3524▼11 Marcellusi Martin 194-
3625▼11 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy3-
37- Grávalos Arturo 213+3
3827▼11 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli2-
3926▼13 Mertens Julian 212-
40- Monaco Alessandro 211+1
4128▼13 Coati Luca 191-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲11+0:00 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 11:29:06 11:29:06
26▲48+1:26 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon1:261:26
318▲1514+1:37 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:371:37
424▲2019+1:41 Vandenabeele Henri 191:411:41
529▲2422+1:55 Ardila Andrés Camilo 201:551:55
638▲3225+3:25 Wright Alfred 203:253:25
74▼331+4:44 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack4:444:44
810▲232+4:46 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 4:464:46
922▲1340+4:57 Popov Anton 204:574:57
1027▲1744+5:02 Hollyman Mason 185:025:02
1128▲1745+5:03 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5:035:03
1232▲2048+5:08 Porta Gabriele 195:085:08
1333▲2049+5:08 García Carlos 19,,5:08
1434▲2050+5:08 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City,,5:08
1525▲1055+6:36 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 206:366:36
161▼1559+7:46 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:467:46
1735▲1860+7:57 Calle Juan Fernando 197:577:57
1811▼762+7:58 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:587:58
1916▼365+8:02 Iacchi Alessandro 208:028:02
2030▲1068+8:16 Ginestra Lorenzo 188:168:16
2142▲2169+8:58 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 208:588:58
223▼1971+9:40 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col9:409:40
2350▲2775+11:04 CassarÀ Giacomo 1911:0411:04
245▼1979+11:45 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team11:4511:45
2512▼1380+11:50 Rastelli Luca 1911:5011:50
2614▼1281+11:51 Tulett DanielTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col11:5111:51
2743▲1682+11:53 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City11:5311:53
2821▼784+11:57 Cassaert Loran 2011:5711:57
2923▼685+11:58 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon11:5811:58
3015▼1591+13:04 Belleri Michael 2013:0413:04
319▼2293+13:05 Pietrobon Andrea 2013:0513:05
3217▼1598+13:14 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col13:1413:14
3319▼1499+13:15 Marcellusi Martin 1913:1513:15
3426▼8101+13:22 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera13:2213:22
3536▲1105+14:57 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon14:5714:57
3646▲10106+15:13 Niyazov BolatAstana City 19Astana City15:1315:13
3741▲4107+15:15 Rigollet Laurent 1915:1515:15
3831▼7109+16:10 Garibbo Nicolò 1916:1016:10
3947▲8110+16:40 Lolli Marco 1916:4016:40
4053▲13112+17:34 Vtiurin Anton 1817:3417:34
4154▲13115+17:53 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 18IAM Excelsior17:5317:53
427▼35117+20:49 Magli Filippo 2020:4920:49
438▼35118+20:49 Coati Luca 19,,20:49
4413▼31119+20:54 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy20:5420:54
4520▼25122+20:59 Mantovani Sebastiano 2020:5920:59
4659▲13128+21:56 Stojnić Veljko 2021:5621:56
4740▼7130+22:54 Ruiz Ibon 2022:5422:54
4845▼3138+24:14 Quincey ScottIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior24:1424:14
4948▼1139+24:51 Bobbo Riccardo 2024:5124:51
5037▼13140+25:16 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli25:1625:16
5151-141+25:33 Bauce Davide 1925:3325:33
5252-142+25:54 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze25:5425:54
5355▲2143+27:57 Pesenti ThomasTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze27:5727:57
5456▲2144+28:06 Moro Riccardo 2028:0628:06
5539▼16145+28:21 Martynov Nikita 1928:2128:21
5644▼12146+28:29 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City28:2928:29
5757-147+29:00 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli29:0029:00
5858-148+29:24 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon29:2429:24
5960▲1149+30:24 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera30:2430:24
6061▲1152+31:28 Consolaro Christopher 1931:2831:28
6162▲1153+31:43 Soprana Mattia 1931:4331:43
6263▲1156+32:41 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze32:4132:41
6364▲1158+34:48 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack34:4834:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
11- Stojnić Veljko 2015-
2- Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12+12
3- Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team12+12
42▼2 Rosati Federico 2012-
53▼2 CassarÀ Giacomo 199-
6- Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack8+8
7- Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka7+7
8- Vandenabeele Henri 197+7
94▼5 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team7-
105▼5 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera6-
11- Casarotto Davide 215+5
126▼6 Bobbo Riccardo 205-
13- Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team5+5
147▼7 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5-
159▼6 Faresin Edoardo 212-
1610▼6 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2-
1711▼6 Tosin Ricardo 211-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Tirol KTM Cycling Team  34:30:49 34:30:49
22- Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 0:170:17
3- Casillo - Maserati 1:001:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia logoDate: 16th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.473 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: Sesto FiorentinoGaiole in Chianti

Websites:
www.giroditaliau23.it
twitter.com/giroditaliau23
www.facebook.com/giroditaliau23/