2020
2018
»
«

2019»Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (2.2U)

2019  Stage 6  »  Aprica  ›  Aprica   (94.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+4:52 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu552:57:212:57:21
23+4:41 Rubio Einer Augusto 21120:330:33
341+37:08 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera1,,0:33
41+0:00 Ardila Andrés Camilo 200:390:39
55+5:02 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera1:561:56
660+52:53 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy1:581:58
714+11:49 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2:422:42
832+31:20 Parra José Félix 22,,2:42
96+7:30 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,2:42
102+4:13 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2:442:44
117+7:55 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ3:443:44
129+10:13 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ4:284:28
138+9:56 Verschaeve Viktor 20,,4:28
1413+11:05 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ5:355:35
1512+10:30 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,5:35
1611+10:28 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City,,5:35
1720+19:55 Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy5:475:47
1815+12:21 Hayter Ethan 207:327:32
1985+1:11:29 Ninci Gabriele 20,,7:32
2055+48:42 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,7:32
2117+15:43 Elosegui Iñigo 21,,7:32
2218+17:22 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera,,7:32
2319+17:32 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 20,,7:32
2410+10:16 Monaco Alessandro 217:377:37
2558+50:50 Casarotto Davide 218:338:33
2626+25:22 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col8:428:42
2716+14:04 Barison Emanuele 218:498:49
2846+40:14 CassarÀ Giacomo 199:279:27
2991+1:15:24 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior10:4910:49
3074+1:03:08 Rigollet Laurent 19,,10:49
3144+38:57 Lucca Riccardo 22,,10:49
3221+20:44 Hollyman Mason 18,,10:49
3331+31:00 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo10:5910:59
3448+42:00 Tosin Ricardo 2111:5311:53
3534+32:26 Ginestra Lorenzo 18,,11:53
3628+26:32 Calle Juan Fernando 1913:2013:20
3776+1:05:19 Ruiz Ibon 2014:0114:01
3825+24:39 Adrià Roger 21,,14:01
3952+46:22 Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka14:3014:30
4038+36:11 Iacchi Alessandro 2014:4114:41
4122+21:09 Vandenabeele Henri 19,,14:41
4229+27:01 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,14:41
4324+24:15 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,14:41
4436+34:36 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,14:41
4577+1:06:36 Wright Alfred 2016:0616:06
4662+53:41 Bustamante AdriánColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu,,16:06
4783+1:10:55 Peák BarnabásSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,16:06
4835+33:05 Tulett DanielTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,16:06
4937+36:07 Perez-Landaluce Eduardo 21,,16:06
5045+39:13 Largo Daniel Alejando 21,,16:06
5127+25:50 Caiati Aldo 20,,16:06
5249+44:05 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City18:1618:16
5353+47:18 Johnston Calum 2118:2818:28
5482+1:10:45 Popov Anton 2018:3718:37
5540+37:04 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,18:37
5661+53:09 Mertens Julian 21,,18:37
5723+22:53 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,18:37
5875+1:03:42 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 20,,18:37
59103+1:23:48 Revard ThomasHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon18:5118:51
6059+51:40 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,18:51
6165+58:12 Porta Gabriele 1919:0819:08
6257+49:32 Lolli Marco 19,,19:08
63107+1:25:39 Stojnić Veljko 2019:2919:29
6472+1:02:02 López Jordi 2020:5720:57
65100+1:21:43 Garibbo Nicolò 19,,20:57
6630+27:16 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 21,,20:57
67122+1:38:44 Riva Luca 22,,20:57
68102+1:22:54 Nesi Nicolas 21,,20:57
6990+1:15:23 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,20:57
7051+46:09 Faresin Edoardo 21,,20:57
7192+1:15:51 Galván Francisco 21,,20:57
7279+1:07:46 Tarozzi Manuele 21,,20:57
7333+31:57 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,20:57
7468+58:51 Pellizzer Mattia 21,,20:57
7573+1:02:23 Smarzaro Daniel 2121:0021:00
76131+1:48:36 Saltzman Jason 2122:1722:17
7797+1:17:51 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera22:1822:18
7869+58:53 Balfour Stuart 2222:4022:40
79130+1:44:34 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack22:5022:50
8094+1:15:57 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,22:50
81136+1:53:56 Martynov Nikita 19,,22:50
82105+1:25:25 Rosati Federico 20,,22:50
8350+45:25 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City,,22:50
8464+57:56 Niyazov BolatAstana City 19Astana City,,22:50
85133+1:50:17 Bauce Davide 19,,22:50
86101+1:22:30 Vtiurin Anton 18,,22:50
87108+1:25:52 Allori Manuel 2123:2423:24
88139+2:00:02 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon23:2923:29
8988+1:14:10 Ferri Gregorio 2225:2125:21
9042+37:14 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,25:21
9147+41:32 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,25:21
92126+1:39:53 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,25:21
9396+1:17:13 Marcellusi Martin 19,,25:21
94110+1:26:45 Masi Davide 21,,25:21
95115+1:29:43 Losev Ilya 21,,25:21
9699+1:19:48 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,25:21
9798+1:18:37 Rigatti Tommaso 20,,25:21
9839+36:31 García Carlos 1925:3925:39
9971+1:00:14 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col26:4726:47
100117+1:30:38 Verza Riccardo 2127:0327:03
10143+37:25 Vereecken Thomas 2127:1527:15
10254+47:27 Rastelli Luca 1928:0328:03
103120+1:32:15 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,28:03
104111+1:28:11 Bevilacqua Mattia 21,,28:03
10581+1:09:35 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,28:03
10693+1:15:55 Quarterman Charlie 20,,28:03
10763+56:59 Grávalos Arturo 21,,28:03
108109+1:26:12 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli28:2428:24
109124+1:39:37 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli29:2229:22
11078+1:07:21 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team29:2629:26
11166+58:15 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,29:26
112114+1:29:00 Di Felice Francesco 22,,29:26
11387+1:13:33 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,29:26
11456+49:18 Cervellera Andrea 20,,29:26
115128+1:41:22 Magli Filippo 2029:5229:52
116123+1:39:13 Zanoncello Enrico 2130:0130:01
11784+1:11:27 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,30:01
118125+1:39:51 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,30:01
119104+1:25:12 Cassaert Loran 20,,30:01
120121+1:34:53 Mantovani Sebastiano 20,,30:01
121106+1:25:31 Colnaghi Andrea 21,,30:01
122127+1:41:16 Moro Riccardo 20,,30:01
123113+1:28:26 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,30:01
12470+1:00:14 Belleri Michael 20,,30:01
  132+1:49:47 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,30:01
126134+1:51:45 Bobbo Riccardo 20,,30:01
127137+1:55:48 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,30:01
12867+58:19 Pietrobon Andrea 20,,30:01
129129+1:41:52 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli30:0730:07
130135+1:53:33 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,30:07
13180+1:09:10 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City,,30:07
132142+2:13:46 Consolaro Christopher 1930:1330:13
13395+1:16:26 Murgano Marco 2130:2130:21
134116+1:29:56 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,30:21
135118+1:31:04 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,30:21
136112+1:28:17 Dorigoni JakobTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,30:21
13789+1:14:39 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,30:21
138143+2:15:14 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze30:4930:49
139138+1:58:31 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera31:5931:59
140140+2:04:06 Coati Luca 19,,31:59
141119+1:31:53 Walls Matthew 2132:5632:56
14286+1:11:44 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ33:5233:52
143141+2:13:02 Soprana Mattia 1936:2636:26
DNF+ - 22:31:14 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior--
DNF+ - 22:31:14 Chokri El MehdiDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11- Ardila Andrés Camilo 201 22:31:14 22:31:14..
22- Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack4:134:13..
36▲3 Rubio Einer Augusto 214:414:41..
412▲8 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu4:524:52..
54▼1 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera5:025:02..
68▲2 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon7:307:30..
75▼2 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:557:55..
814▲6 Verschaeve Viktor 209:569:56..
916▲7 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ10:1310:13..
103▼7 Monaco Alessandro 2110:1610:16..
1110▼1 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City10:2810:28..
1211▼1 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman10:3010:30..
1315▲2 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ11:0511:05..
1420▲6 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 11:4911:49..
159▼6 Hayter Ethan 2012:2112:21..
1613▼3 Barison Emanuele 2114:0414:04..
1719▲2 Elosegui Iñigo 2115:4315:43..
1823▲5 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera17:2217:22..
1925▲6 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 2017:3217:32..
2034▲14 Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy19:5519:55..
2124▲3 Hollyman Mason 1820:4420:44..
2218▼4 Vandenabeele Henri 1921:0921:09..
237▼16 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team22:5322:53..
2421▼3 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team24:1524:15..
2527▲2 Adrià Roger 2124:3924:39..
2636▲10 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col25:2225:22..
2722▼5 Caiati Aldo 2025:5025:50..
2833▲5 Calle Juan Fernando 1926:3226:32..
2932▲3 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo27:0127:01..
3017▼13 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 2127:1627:16..
3142▲11 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo31:0031:00..
3252▲20 Parra José Félix 2231:2031:20..
3329▼4 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali31:5731:57..
3444▲10 Ginestra Lorenzo 1832:2632:26..
3537▲2 Tulett DanielTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col33:0533:05..
3641▲5 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior34:3634:36..
3743▲6 Perez-Landaluce Eduardo 2136:0736:07..
3845▲7 Iacchi Alessandro 2036:1136:11..
3928▼11 García Carlos 1936:3136:31..
4038▼2 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy37:0437:04..
4166▲25 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera37:0837:08..
4231▼11 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli37:1437:14..
4326▼17 Vereecken Thomas 2137:2537:25..
4450▲6 Lucca Riccardo 2238:5738:57..
4547▲2 Largo Daniel Alejando 2139:1339:13..
4659▲13 CassarÀ Giacomo 1940:1440:14..
4735▼12 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 41:3241:32..
4856▲8 Tosin Ricardo 2142:0042:00..
4949- Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City44:0544:05..
5046▼4 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City45:2545:25..
5148▼3 Faresin Edoardo 2146:0946:09..
5260▲8 Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka46:2246:22..
5354▲1 Johnston Calum 2147:1847:18..
5439▼15 Rastelli Luca 1947:2747:27..
5574▲19 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 48:4248:42..
5640▼16 Cervellera Andrea 2049:1849:18..
5758▲1 Lolli Marco 1949:3249:32..
5878▲20 Casarotto Davide 2150:5050:50..
5961▲2 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon51:4051:40..
6087▲27 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy52:5352:53..
6163▲2 Mertens Julian 2153:0953:09..
6267▲5 Bustamante AdriánColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu53:4153:41..
6355▼8 Grávalos Arturo 2156:5956:59..
6464- Niyazov BolatAstana City 19Astana City57:5657:56..
6572▲7 Porta Gabriele 1958:1258:12..
6653▼13 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team58:1558:15..
6751▼16 Pietrobon Andrea 2058:1958:19..
6869▲1 Pellizzer Mattia 2158:5158:51..
6965▼4 Balfour Stuart 2258:5358:53..
7057▼13 Belleri Michael 201:00:141:00:14..
7162▼9 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,1:00:14..
7273▲1 López Jordi 201:02:021:02:02..
7375▲2 Smarzaro Daniel 211:02:231:02:23..
7491▲17 Rigollet Laurent 191:03:081:03:08..
7581▲6 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 201:03:421:03:42..
7688▲12 Ruiz Ibon 201:05:191:05:19..
7786▲9 Wright Alfred 201:06:361:06:36..
7870▼8 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:07:211:07:21..
7983▲4 Tarozzi Manuele 211:07:461:07:46..
8071▼9 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City1:09:101:09:10..
8177▼4 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:09:351:09:35..
8290▲8 Popov Anton 201:10:451:10:45..
8396▲13 Peák BarnabásSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy1:10:551:10:55..
8476▼8 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:11:271:11:27..
85117▲32 Ninci Gabriele 201:11:291:11:29..
8668▼18 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:11:441:11:44..
8779▼8 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:13:331:13:33..
8885▼3 Ferri Gregorio 221:14:101:14:10..
8980▼9 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:14:391:14:39..
9094▲4 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon1:15:231:15:23..
91120▲29 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior1:15:241:15:24..
9297▲5 Galván Francisco 211:15:511:15:51..
9384▼9 Quarterman Charlie 201:15:551:15:55..
9492▼2 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:15:571:15:57..
9582▼13 Murgano Marco 211:16:261:16:26..
9689▼7 Marcellusi Martin 191:17:131:17:13..
97100▲3 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera1:17:511:17:51..
9893▼5 Rigatti Tommaso 201:18:371:18:37..
9995▼4 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack1:19:481:19:48..
100111▲11 Garibbo Nicolò 191:21:431:21:43..
101108▲7 Vtiurin Anton 181:22:301:22:30..
102113▲11 Nesi Nicolas 211:22:541:22:54..
103122▲19 Revard ThomasHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon1:23:481:23:48..
10498▼6 Cassaert Loran 201:25:121:25:12..
105115▲10 Rosati Federico 201:25:251:25:25..
10699▼7 Colnaghi Andrea 211:25:311:25:31..
107123▲16 Stojnić Veljko 201:25:391:25:39..
108114▲6 Allori Manuel 211:25:521:25:52..
109101▼8 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli1:26:121:26:12..
110112▲2 Masi Davide 211:26:451:26:45..
111109▼2 Bevilacqua Mattia 211:28:111:28:11..
112102▼10 Dorigoni JakobTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack1:28:171:28:17..
113104▼9 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:28:261:28:26..
114106▼8 Di Felice Francesco 221:29:001:29:00..
115119▲4 Losev Ilya 211:29:431:29:43..
116107▼9 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack1:29:561:29:56..
117116▼1 Verza Riccardo 211:30:381:30:38..
118110▼8 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:31:041:31:04..
119105▼14 Walls Matthew 211:31:531:31:53..
120118▼2 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:32:151:32:15..
121121- Mantovani Sebastiano 201:34:531:34:53..
122131▲9 Riva Luca 221:38:441:38:44..
123124▲1 Zanoncello Enrico 211:39:131:39:13..
124126▲2 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:39:371:39:37..
125125- Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col1:39:511:39:51..
126130▲4 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:39:531:39:53..
127127- Moro Riccardo 201:41:161:41:16..
128128- Magli Filippo 201:41:221:41:22..
129129- Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:41:521:41:52..
130134▲4 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:44:341:44:34..
131137▲6 Saltzman Jason 211:48:361:48:36..
132132- Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 1:49:471:49:47..
133139▲6 Bauce Davide 191:50:171:50:17..
134133▼1 Bobbo Riccardo 201:51:451:51:45..
135135- Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:53:331:53:33..
136140▲4 Martynov Nikita 191:53:561:53:56..
137136▼1 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:55:481:55:48..
138138- Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera1:58:311:58:31..
139142▲3 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon2:00:022:00:02..
140141▲1 Coati Luca 192:04:062:04:06..
141143▲2 Soprana Mattia 192:13:022:13:02..
142144▲2 Consolaro Christopher 192:13:462:13:46..
143145▲2 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:15:142:15:14..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
11- Hayter Ethan 2051+3
22- Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team47-
39▲6 Ardila Andrés Camilo 2042+18
43▼1 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team42-
54▼1 Walls Matthew 2140-
65▼1 Ferri Gregorio 2240-
720▲13 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu38+25
816▲8 Rubio Einer Augusto 2138+22
96▼3 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 37-
107▼3 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team35-
1115▲4 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ26+10
128▼4 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ25-
1319▲6 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack24+11
1410▼4 Bevilacqua Mattia 2123-
1523▲8 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ21+9
1611▼5 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team21-
1712▼5 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka21-
1813▼5 Galván Francisco 2121-
1917▼2 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman20+6
20- Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera20+20
2143▲22 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera18+16
2226▲4 Verschaeve Viktor 2018+8
2314▼9 Wright Alfred 2018-
2439▲15 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon16+12
2531▲6 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ15+7
26- Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy15+15
27- Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 14+14
2818▼10 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo14-
29- Parra José Félix 2213+13
3022▼8 Di Felice Francesco 2213-
3124▼7 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli12-
3225▼7 Smarzaro Daniel 2111-
3327▼6 Allori Manuel 2110-
3428▼6 Magli Filippo 2010-
3529▼6 Barison Emanuele 219-
3630▼6 Zanoncello Enrico 219-
3732▼5 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 218-
3833▼5 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team8-
3934▼5 Monaco Alessandro 216-
4035▼5 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team6-
41- Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City5+5
4236▼6 Cervellera Andrea 205-
4337▼6 Colnaghi Andrea 215-
4438▼6 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali5-
45- Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy4+4
4640▼6 Marcellusi Martin 194-
4741▼6 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy3-
4842▼6 Grávalos Arturo 213-
4944▼5 Mertens Julian 212-
50- Ninci Gabriele 202+2
5145▼6 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli2-
5246▼6 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col1-
53- Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 1+1
5447▼7 Coati Luca 191-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00 Ardila Andrés Camilo 20 22:31:14 22:31:14
22-6+7:30 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon7:307:30
33-12+10:30 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman10:3010:30
45▲114+11:49 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 11:4911:49
57▲219+17:32 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 2017:3217:32
66-21+20:44 Hollyman Mason 1820:4420:44
74▼322+21:09 Vandenabeele Henri 1921:0921:09
810▲228+26:32 Calle Juan Fernando 1926:3226:32
914▲534+32:26 Ginestra Lorenzo 1832:2632:26
1012▲235+33:05 Tulett DanielTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col33:0533:05
1115▲438+36:11 Iacchi Alessandro 2036:1136:11
128▼439+36:31 García Carlos 1936:3136:31
1325▲1241+37:08 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera37:0837:08
149▼542+37:14 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli37:1437:14
1522▲746+40:14 CassarÀ Giacomo 1940:1440:14
1611▼547+41:32 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 41:3241:32
1717-49+44:05 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City44:0544:05
1816▼250+45:25 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City45:2545:25
1913▼654+47:27 Rastelli Luca 1947:2747:27
2021▲157+49:32 Lolli Marco 1949:3249:32
2131▲1060+52:53 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy52:5352:53
2224▲264+57:56 Niyazov BolatAstana City 19Astana City57:5657:56
2328▲565+58:12 Porta Gabriele 1958:1258:12
2419▼566+58:15 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team58:1558:15
2518▼767+58:19 Pietrobon Andrea 2058:1958:19
2620▼670+1:00:14 Belleri Michael 201:00:141:00:14
2723▼471+1:00:14 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,1:00:14
2835▲774+1:03:08 Rigollet Laurent 191:03:081:03:08
2929-75+1:03:42 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 201:03:421:03:42
3032▲276+1:05:19 Ruiz Ibon 201:05:191:05:19
3130▼177+1:06:36 Wright Alfred 201:06:361:06:36
3227▼580+1:09:10 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City1:09:101:09:10
3334▲182+1:10:45 Popov Anton 201:10:451:10:45
3426▼886+1:11:44 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:11:441:11:44
3537▲290+1:15:23 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon1:15:231:15:23
3642▲691+1:15:24 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior1:15:241:15:24
3736▼194+1:15:57 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:15:571:15:57
3833▼596+1:17:13 Marcellusi Martin 191:17:131:17:13
3940▲1100+1:21:43 Garibbo Nicolò 191:21:431:21:43
4039▼1101+1:22:30 Vtiurin Anton 181:22:301:22:30
4138▼3104+1:25:12 Cassaert Loran 201:25:121:25:12
4244▲2107+1:25:39 Stojnić Veljko 201:25:391:25:39
4341▼2120+1:32:15 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:32:151:32:15
4443▼1121+1:34:53 Mantovani Sebastiano 201:34:531:34:53
4545-124+1:39:37 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:39:371:39:37
4646-127+1:41:16 Moro Riccardo 201:41:161:41:16
4747-128+1:41:22 Magli Filippo 201:41:221:41:22
4849▲1130+1:44:34 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:44:341:44:34
4951▲2133+1:50:17 Bauce Davide 191:50:171:50:17
5048▼2134+1:51:45 Bobbo Riccardo 201:51:451:51:45
5152▲1136+1:53:56 Martynov Nikita 191:53:561:53:56
5250▼2138+1:58:31 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera1:58:311:58:31
5354▲1139+2:00:02 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon2:00:022:00:02
5453▼1140+2:04:06 Coati Luca 192:04:062:04:06
5555-141+2:13:02 Soprana Mattia 192:13:022:13:02
5656-142+2:13:46 Consolaro Christopher 192:13:462:13:46
5757-143+2:15:14 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:15:142:15:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
11- Ardila Andrés Camilo 2056+26
24▲2 Rubio Einer Augusto 2150+28
36▲3 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu41+24
4- Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera40+40
53▼2 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman39+15
62▼4 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack33+8
7- Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy28+28
88- Verschaeve Viktor 2020+5
95▼4 Rosati Federico 2017-
107▼3 Stojnić Veljko 2015-
119▼2 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12-
1211▼1 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ12-
1310▼3 Hayter Ethan 2012-
1412▼2 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team12-
15- Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera9+9
1613▼3 CassarÀ Giacomo 199-
17- Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy8+8
1814▼4 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team8-
1915▼4 Vandenabeele Henri 197-
20- Parra José Félix 227+7
21- Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 7+7
2216▼6 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka7-
23- Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon6+6
24- Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ6+6
2517▼8 Monaco Alessandro 216-
2618▼8 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera6-
2719▼8 Casarotto Davide 215-
2820▼8 Bobbo Riccardo 205-
29- Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ5+5
3021▼9 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team5-
3122▼9 Ninci Gabriele 203-
3223▼9 Faresin Edoardo 212-
3324▼9 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2-
3425▼9 Tosin Ricardo 211-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Colombia  67:49:32 67:49:32
2- Groupama - FDJ 9:239:23
3- Lizarte 42:5042:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia logoDate: 20th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 31.903 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: ApricaAprica

Websites:
www.giroditaliau23.it
twitter.com/giroditaliau23
www.facebook.com/giroditaliau23/