Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (2.2U)

2019  Stage 6  »  Aprica  ›  Aprica   (94.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+4:52 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu552:57:212:57:21
23+4:41 Rubio Einer Augusto 21120:330:33
341+37:08 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera1,,0:33
41+0:00 Ardila Andres Camilo  200:390:39
55+5:02 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera1:561:56
660+52:53 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy1:581:58
714+11:49 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2:422:42
832+31:20 Parra José Félix 22,,2:42
96+7:30 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,2:42
102+4:13 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2:442:44
117+7:55 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ3:443:44
129+10:13 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ4:284:28
138+9:56 Verschaeve Viktor 20,,4:28
1413+11:05 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ5:355:35
1512+10:30 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,5:35
1611+10:28 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City,,5:35
1720+19:55 Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy5:475:47
1815+12:21 Hayter Ethan 207:327:32
1985+1:11:29 Ninci Gabriele 20,,7:32
2055+48:42 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,7:32
2117+15:43 Elosegui Inigo 21,,7:32
2218+17:22 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera,,7:32
2319+17:32 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 20,,7:32
2410+10:16 Monaco Alessandro 217:377:37
2558+50:50 Casarotto Davide 218:338:33
2626+25:22 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col8:428:42
2716+14:04 Barison Emanuele 218:498:49
2846+40:14 CassarÀ Giacomo 199:279:27
2991+1:15:24 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior10:4910:49
3074+1:03:08 Rigollet Laurent  ,,10:49
3144+38:57 Lucca Riccardo 22,,10:49
3221+20:44 Hollyman Mason 18,,10:49
3331+31:00 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo10:5910:59
3448+42:00 Tosin Ricardo 11:5311:53
3534+32:26 Ginestra Lorenzo  ,,11:53
3628+26:32 Calle Hurtado Juan Fernando 1913:2013:20
3776+1:05:19 Ruiz Ibon  2014:0114:01
3825+24:39 Adria Roger 21,,14:01
3952+46:22 Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka14:3014:30
4038+36:11 Iacchi Alessandro 2014:4114:41
4122+21:09 Vandenabeele Henri 19,,14:41
4229+27:01 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,14:41
4324+24:15 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,14:41
4436+34:36 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,14:41
4577+1:06:36 Wright Alfred 2016:0616:06
4662+53:41 Bustamante AdriánColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu,,16:06
4783+1:10:55 Peák BarnabásSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,16:06
4835+33:05 Tulett Daniel Team Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,16:06
4937+36:07 Perez-landaluce Eduardo 21,,16:06
5045+39:13 Largo Daniel Alejando 21,,16:06
5127+25:50 Caiati Aldo 20,,16:06
5249+44:05 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City18:1618:16
5353+47:18 Johnstone Calum 18:2818:28
5482+1:10:45 Popov Anton 2018:3718:37
5540+37:04 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,18:37
5661+53:09 Mertens Julian 21,,18:37
5723+22:53 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,18:37
5875+1:03:42 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 20,,18:37
59103+1:23:48 Revard ThomasHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon18:5118:51
6059+51:40 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,18:51
6165+58:12 Porta Gabriele 19:0819:08
6257+49:32 Lolli Marco ,,19:08
63107+1:25:39 Stojnic Veljko 2019:2919:29
6472+1:02:02 Lopez Jordi  2020:5720:57
65100+1:21:43 Garibbo Nicolò 19,,20:57
6630+27:16 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 21,,20:57
67122+1:38:44 Riva Luca 22,,20:57
68102+1:22:54 Nesi Nicolas 21,,20:57
6990+1:15:23 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,20:57
7051+46:09 Faresin Edoardo 21,,20:57
7192+1:15:51 Galvan Francisco 21,,20:57
7279+1:07:46 Tarozzi Manuele 21,,20:57
7333+31:57 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,20:57
7468+58:51 Pellizzer Mattia ,,20:57
7573+1:02:23 Smarzaro Daniel 2121:0021:00
76131+1:48:36 Saltzman Jason 2122:1722:17
7797+1:17:51 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera22:1822:18
7869+58:53 Balfour Stuart 2222:4022:40
79130+1:44:34 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack22:5022:50
8094+1:15:57 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,22:50
81136+1:53:56 Martynov Nikita 19,,22:50
82105+1:25:25 Rosati Federico 20,,22:50
8350+45:25 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City,,22:50
8464+57:56 Niyazov Bolat Astana City 19Astana City,,22:50
85133+1:50:17 Bauce Davide 19,,22:50
86101+1:22:30 Vtiurin Anton 18,,22:50
87108+1:25:52 Allori Manuel 23:2423:24
88139+2:00:02 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon23:2923:29
8988+1:14:10 Ferri Gregorio 2225:2125:21
9042+37:14 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,25:21
9147+41:32 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,25:21
92126+1:39:53 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,25:21
9396+1:17:13 Marcellusi Martin 19,,25:21
94110+1:26:45 Masi Davide 21,,25:21
95115+1:29:43 Losev Ilya  ,,25:21
9699+1:19:48 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,25:21
9798+1:18:37 Rigatti Tommaso 20,,25:21
9839+36:31 García Carlos 1925:3925:39
9971+1:00:14 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col26:4726:47
100117+1:30:38 Verza Riccardo 2127:0327:03
10143+37:25 Vereecken Thomas 2127:1527:15
10254+47:27 Rastelli Luca 1928:0328:03
103120+1:32:15 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,28:03
104111+1:28:11 Bevilacqua Mattia 21,,28:03
10581+1:09:35 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,28:03
10693+1:15:55 Quarterman Charlie 20,,28:03
10763+56:59 Gravalos Arturo 21,,28:03
108109+1:26:12 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli28:2428:24
109124+1:39:37 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli29:2229:22
11078+1:07:21 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team29:2629:26
11166+58:15 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,29:26
112114+1:29:00 Di Felice Francesco 22,,29:26
11387+1:13:33 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,29:26
11456+49:18 Cervellera Andrea 20,,29:26
115128+1:41:22 Magli Filippo 2029:5229:52
116123+1:39:13 Zanoncello Enrico 2130:0130:01
11784+1:11:27 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,30:01
118125+1:39:51 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,30:01
119104+1:25:12 Cassaert Loran 20,,30:01
120121+1:34:53 Mantovani Sebastiano ,,30:01
121106+1:25:31 Colnaghi Andrea 21,,30:01
122127+1:41:16 Moro Riccardo ,,30:01
123113+1:28:26 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,30:01
12470+1:00:14 Belleri Michael 20,,30:01
125132+1:49:47 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,30:01
126134+1:51:45 Bobbo Riccardo 20,,30:01
127137+1:55:48 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,30:01
12867+58:19 Pietrobon Andrea 20,,30:01
129129+1:41:52 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli30:0730:07
130135+1:53:33 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,30:07
13180+1:09:10 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City,,30:07
132142+2:13:46 Consolaro Christopher 30:1330:13
13395+1:16:26 Murgano Marco 2130:2130:21
134116+1:29:56 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,30:21
135118+1:31:04 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,30:21
136112+1:28:17 Dorigoni JakobTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,30:21
13789+1:14:39 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,30:21
138143+2:15:14 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze30:4930:49
139138+1:58:31 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera31:5931:59
140140+2:04:06 Coati Luca ,,31:59
141119+1:31:53 Walls Matthew 2132:5632:56
14286+1:11:44 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ33:5233:52
143141+2:13:02 Soprana Mattia 1936:2636:26
DNF+ - 22:31:14 Chokri El MehdiDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka--
DNF+ - 22:31:14 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITime
11- Ardila Andres Camilo  201 22:31:14 22:31:14
22- Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack4:134:13
36▲3 Rubio Einer Augusto 214:414:41
412▲8 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu4:524:52
54▼1 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera5:025:02
68▲2 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon7:307:30
75▼2 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:557:55
814▲6 Verschaeve Viktor 209:569:56
916▲7 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ10:1310:13
103▼7 Monaco Alessandro 2110:1610:16
1110▼1 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City10:2810:28
1211▼1 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman10:3010:30
1315▲2 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ11:0511:05
1420▲6 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 11:4911:49
159▼6 Hayter Ethan 2012:2112:21
1613▼3 Barison Emanuele 2114:0414:04
1719▲2 Elosegui Inigo 2115:4315:43
1823▲5 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera17:2217:22
1925▲6 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 2017:3217:32
2034▲14 Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy19:5519:55
2124▲3 Hollyman Mason 1820:4420:44
2218▼4 Vandenabeele Henri 1921:0921:09
237▼16 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team22:5322:53
2421▼3 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team24:1524:15
2527▲2 Adria Roger 2124:3924:39
2636▲10 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col25:2225:22
2722▼5 Caiati Aldo 2025:5025:50
2833▲5 Calle Hurtado Juan Fernando 1926:3226:32
2932▲3 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo27:0127:01
3017▼13 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 2127:1627:16
3142▲11 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo31:0031:00
3252▲20 Parra José Félix 2231:2031:20
3329▼4 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali31:5731:57
3444▲10 Ginestra Lorenzo  32:2632:26
3537▲2 Tulett Daniel Team Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col33:0533:05
3641▲5 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior34:3634:36
3743▲6 Perez-landaluce Eduardo 2136:0736:07
3845▲7 Iacchi Alessandro 2036:1136:11
3928▼11 García Carlos 1936:3136:31
4038▼2 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy37:0437:04
4166▲25 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera37:0837:08
4231▼11 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli37:1437:14
4326▼17 Vereecken Thomas 2137:2537:25
4450▲6 Lucca Riccardo 2238:5738:57
4547▲2 Largo Daniel Alejando 2139:1339:13
4659▲13 CassarÀ Giacomo 1940:1440:14
4735▼12 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 41:3241:32
4856▲8 Tosin Ricardo 42:0042:00
4949- Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City44:0544:05
5046▼4 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City45:2545:25
5148▼3 Faresin Edoardo 2146:0946:09
5260▲8 Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka46:2246:22
5354▲1 Johnstone Calum 47:1847:18
5439▼15 Rastelli Luca 1947:2747:27
5574▲19 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 48:4248:42
5640▼16 Cervellera Andrea 2049:1849:18
5758▲1 Lolli Marco 49:3249:32
5878▲20 Casarotto Davide 2150:5050:50
5961▲2 Carvalho AndreHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon51:4051:40
6087▲27 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy52:5352:53
6163▲2 Mertens Julian 2153:0953:09
6267▲5 Bustamante AdriánColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu53:4153:41
6355▼8 Gravalos Arturo 2156:5956:59
6464- Niyazov Bolat Astana City 19Astana City57:5657:56
6572▲7 Porta Gabriele 58:1258:12
6653▼13 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team58:1558:15
6751▼16 Pietrobon Andrea 2058:1958:19
6869▲1 Pellizzer Mattia 58:5158:51
6965▼4 Balfour Stuart 2258:5358:53
7057▼13 Belleri Michael 201:00:141:00:14
7162▼9 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,1:00:14
7273▲1 Lopez Jordi  201:02:021:02:02
7375▲2 Smarzaro Daniel 211:02:231:02:23
7491▲17 Rigollet Laurent  1:03:081:03:08
7581▲6 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 201:03:421:03:42
7688▲12 Ruiz Ibon  201:05:191:05:19
7786▲9 Wright Alfred 201:06:361:06:36
7870▼8 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:07:211:07:21
7983▲4 Tarozzi Manuele 211:07:461:07:46
8071▼9 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City1:09:101:09:10
8177▼4 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:09:351:09:35
8290▲8 Popov Anton 201:10:451:10:45
8396▲13 Peák BarnabásSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy1:10:551:10:55
8476▼8 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:11:271:11:27
85117▲32 Ninci Gabriele 201:11:291:11:29
8668▼18 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:11:441:11:44
8779▼8 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:13:331:13:33
8885▼3 Ferri Gregorio 221:14:101:14:10
8980▼9 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:14:391:14:39
9094▲4 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon1:15:231:15:23
91120▲29 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior1:15:241:15:24
9297▲5 Galvan Francisco 211:15:511:15:51
9384▼9 Quarterman Charlie 201:15:551:15:55
9492▼2 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:15:571:15:57
9582▼13 Murgano Marco 211:16:261:16:26
9689▼7 Marcellusi Martin 191:17:131:17:13
97100▲3 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera1:17:511:17:51
9893▼5 Rigatti Tommaso 201:18:371:18:37
9995▼4 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack1:19:481:19:48
100111▲11 Garibbo Nicolò 191:21:431:21:43
101108▲7 Vtiurin Anton 181:22:301:22:30
102113▲11 Nesi Nicolas 211:22:541:22:54
103122▲19 Revard ThomasHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon1:23:481:23:48
10498▼6 Cassaert Loran 201:25:121:25:12
105115▲10 Rosati Federico 201:25:251:25:25
10699▼7 Colnaghi Andrea 211:25:311:25:31
107123▲16 Stojnic Veljko 201:25:391:25:39
108114▲6 Allori Manuel 1:25:521:25:52
109101▼8 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli1:26:121:26:12
110112▲2 Masi Davide 211:26:451:26:45
111109▼2 Bevilacqua Mattia 211:28:111:28:11
112102▼10 Dorigoni JakobTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack1:28:171:28:17
113104▼9 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:28:261:28:26
114106▼8 Di Felice Francesco 221:29:001:29:00
115119▲4 Losev Ilya  1:29:431:29:43
116107▼9 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack1:29:561:29:56
117116▼1 Verza Riccardo 211:30:381:30:38
118110▼8 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:31:041:31:04
119105▼14 Walls Matthew 211:31:531:31:53
120118▼2 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:32:151:32:15
121121- Mantovani Sebastiano 1:34:531:34:53
122131▲9 Riva Luca 221:38:441:38:44
123124▲1 Zanoncello Enrico 211:39:131:39:13
124126▲2 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:39:371:39:37
125125- Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col1:39:511:39:51
126130▲4 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:39:531:39:53
127127- Moro Riccardo 1:41:161:41:16
128128- Magli Filippo 201:41:221:41:22
129129- Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:41:521:41:52
130134▲4 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:44:341:44:34
131137▲6 Saltzman Jason 211:48:361:48:36
132132- Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 1:49:471:49:47
133139▲6 Bauce Davide 191:50:171:50:17
134133▼1 Bobbo Riccardo 201:51:451:51:45
135135- Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:53:331:53:33
136140▲4 Martynov Nikita 191:53:561:53:56
137136▼1 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:55:481:55:48
138138- Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera1:58:311:58:31
139142▲3 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon2:00:022:00:02
140141▲1 Coati Luca 2:04:062:04:06
141143▲2 Soprana Mattia 192:13:022:13:02
142144▲2 Consolaro Christopher 2:13:462:13:46
143145▲2 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:15:142:15:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Hayter Ethan 2051
22- Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team47
39▲6 Ardila Andres Camilo  2042
43▼1 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team42
54▼1 Walls Matthew 2140
65▼1 Ferri Gregorio 2240
720▲13 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu38
816▲8 Rubio Einer Augusto 2138
96▼3 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 37
107▼3 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team35
1115▲4 Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ26
128▼4 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ25
1319▲6 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack24
1410▼4 Bevilacqua Mattia 2123
1523▲8 Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ21
1611▼5 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team21
1712▼5 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka21
1813▼5 Galvan Francisco 2121
1917▼2 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman20
20- Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera20
2143▲22 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera18
2226▲4 Verschaeve Viktor 2018
2314▼9 Wright Alfred 2018
2439▲15 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon16
2531▲6 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ15
26- Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy15
27- Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 14
2818▼10 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo14
29- Parra José Félix 2213
3022▼8 Di Felice Francesco 2213
3124▼7 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli12
3225▼7 Smarzaro Daniel 2111
3327▼6 Allori Manuel 10
3428▼6 Magli Filippo 2010
3529▼6 Barison Emanuele 219
3630▼6 Zanoncello Enrico 219
3732▼5 La Terra Pirrè Giuseppe 218
3833▼5 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team8
3934▼5 Monaco Alessandro 216
4035▼5 Friedrich MarcoTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team6
41- Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 20Astana City5
4236▼6 Cervellera Andrea 205
4337▼6 Colnaghi Andrea 215
4438▼6 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali5
45- Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy4
4640▼6 Marcellusi Martin 194
4741▼6 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy3
4842▼6 Gravalos Arturo 213
4944▼5 Mertens Julian 212
50- Ninci Gabriele 202
5145▼6 Venchiarutti NicolaCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli2
5246▼6 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col1
53- Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 1
5447▼7 Coati Luca 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00 Ardila Andres Camilo  20 22:31:14 22:31:14
22-6+7:30 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon7:307:30
33-12+10:30 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman10:3010:30
45▲114+11:49 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 11:4911:49
57▲219+17:32 Garcia Gonzalez Sergio 2017:3217:32
66-21+20:44 Hollyman Mason 1820:4420:44
74▼322+21:09 Vandenabeele Henri 1921:0921:09
810▲228+26:32 Calle Hurtado Juan Fernando 1926:3226:32
914▲534+32:26 Ginestra Lorenzo  32:2632:26
1012▲235+33:05 Tulett Daniel Team Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col33:0533:05
1115▲438+36:11 Iacchi Alessandro 2036:1136:11
128▼439+36:31 García Carlos 1936:3136:31
1325▲1241+37:08 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera37:0837:08
149▼542+37:14 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli37:1437:14
1522▲746+40:14 CassarÀ Giacomo 1940:1440:14
1611▼547+41:32 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 41:3241:32
1717-49+44:05 Marukhin DaniilAstana City 20Astana City44:0544:05
1816▼250+45:25 Nurlykhassym NurbergenAstana City 19Astana City45:2545:25
1913▼654+47:27 Rastelli Luca 1947:2747:27
2021▲157+49:32 Lolli Marco 49:3249:32
2131▲1060+52:53 Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy52:5352:53
2224▲264+57:56 Niyazov Bolat Astana City 19Astana City57:5657:56
2328▲565+58:12 Porta Gabriele 58:1258:12
2419▼566+58:15 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team58:1558:15
2518▼767+58:19 Pietrobon Andrea 2058:1958:19
2620▼670+1:00:14 Belleri Michael 201:00:141:00:14
2723▼471+1:00:14 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,1:00:14
2835▲774+1:03:08 Rigollet Laurent  1:03:081:03:08
2929-75+1:03:42 Munoz Ramirez Jhon Stiven 201:03:421:03:42
3032▲276+1:05:19 Ruiz Ibon  201:05:191:05:19
3130▼177+1:06:36 Wright Alfred 201:06:361:06:36
3227▼580+1:09:10 Bayembayev OlzhasAstana City 20Astana City1:09:101:09:10
3334▲182+1:10:45 Popov Anton 201:10:451:10:45
3426▼886+1:11:44 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:11:441:11:44
3537▲290+1:15:23 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon1:15:231:15:23
3642▲691+1:15:24 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior1:15:241:15:24
3736▼194+1:15:57 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:15:571:15:57
3833▼596+1:17:13 Marcellusi Martin 191:17:131:17:13
3940▲1100+1:21:43 Garibbo Nicolò 191:21:431:21:43
4039▼1101+1:22:30 Vtiurin Anton 181:22:301:22:30
4138▼3104+1:25:12 Cassaert Loran 201:25:121:25:12
4244▲2107+1:25:39 Stojnic Veljko 201:25:391:25:39
4341▼2120+1:32:15 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:32:151:32:15
4443▼1121+1:34:53 Mantovani Sebastiano 1:34:531:34:53
4545-124+1:39:37 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli1:39:371:39:37
4646-127+1:41:16 Moro Riccardo 1:41:161:41:16
4747-128+1:41:22 Magli Filippo 201:41:221:41:22
4849▲1130+1:44:34 Masotto GiulioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:44:341:44:34
4951▲2133+1:50:17 Bauce Davide 191:50:171:50:17
5048▼2134+1:51:45 Bobbo Riccardo 201:51:451:51:45
5152▲1136+1:53:56 Martynov Nikita 191:53:561:53:56
5250▼2138+1:58:31 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 18Biesse Carrera1:58:311:58:31
5354▲1139+2:00:02 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon2:00:022:00:02
5453▼1140+2:04:06 Coati Luca 2:04:062:04:06
5555-141+2:13:02 Soprana Mattia 192:13:022:13:02
5656-142+2:13:46 Consolaro Christopher 2:13:462:13:46
5757-143+2:15:14 Ferrari DavideTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:15:142:15:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Ardila Andres Camilo  2056
24▲2 Rubio Einer Augusto 2150
36▲3 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu41
4- Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera40
53▼2 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman39
62▼4 Covi AlessandroTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack33
7- Arensman ThymenSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy28
88- Verschaeve Viktor 2020
95▼4 Rosati Federico 2017
107▼3 Stojnic Veljko 2015
119▼2 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12
1211▼1 Inkelaar KevinEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ12
1310▼3 Hayter Ethan 2012
1412▼2 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team12
15- Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera9
1613▼3 CassarÀ Giacomo 199
17- Evans AlexanderSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy8
1814▼4 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team8
1915▼4 Vandenabeele Henri 197
20- Parra José Félix 227
21- Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 7
2216▼6 Konychev AlexanderDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka7
23- Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon6
24- Scaroni CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ6
2517▼8 Monaco Alessandro 216
2618▼8 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera6
2719▼8 Casarotto Davide 215
2820▼8 Bobbo Riccardo 205
29- Guglielmi SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ5
3021▼9 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team5
3122▼9 Ninci Gabriele 203
3223▼9 Faresin Edoardo 212
3324▼9 Cecchini MarcoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2
3425▼9 Tosin Ricardo 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Colombia  67:49:32 67:49:32
2- Groupama - FDJ 9:239:23
3- Lizarte 42:5042:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia logoDate: 20th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 31.903 km/h
Race category:
Start/finish: Aprica › Aprica
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.giroditaliau23.it
twitter.com/giroditaliau23
www.facebook.com/giroditaliau23/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1247 sec.