2023
«
»
2024»47th

Giro d'Italia Next Gen

(2.2U)
2024»Stage 1 (ITT)»AostaAosta(8.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing550:10:4948.814
22+0:063
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team120:07
0:07
48.293
33+0:09236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2310:10
0:10
48.073
44+0:101
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:11
0:11
48
55+0:15226
TT
THORNLEY Callum Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing0:16
0:16
47.639
66+0:1661
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:17
0:17
47.568
77+0:17111
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:17
47.568
88+0:2093
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco0:21
0:21
47.284
99+0:21121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team0:22
0:22
47.213
1010+0:22183
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:22
47.213
1111+0:236
Sprint
VANDEN HEEDE Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:24
0:24
47.073
1212+0:25221
Climber
TUCKWELL Luke Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing0:25
0:25
47.003
1313+0:25234
TT
MIKUTIS Aivaras Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:25
47.003
1414+0:2762
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:28
0:28
46.795
1515+0:27212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:28
46.795
1616+0:28222
Sprint
DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing,,
0:28
46.795
1717+0:28231
GC
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U230:29
0:29
46.726
1818+0:2965
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:29
46.726
1919+0:29254
TT
MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:30
0:30
46.657
2020+0:31256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:31
0:31
46.588
2121+0:34253
Hills
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:35
0:35
46.316
2222+0:34116
Classic
WENZEL Mats Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:35
46.316
2323+0:3464
Sprint
CHAMBERLAIN Oscar Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:35
46.316
2424+0:3491
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Hagens Berman Jayco
22Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:35
46.316
2525+0:35251
Hills
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
22UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:35
46.316
2626+0:35252
TT
COLE Owen UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
20UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:35
46.316
2727+0:35106
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy0:36
0:36
46.248
2828+0:36215
Climber
NORDHAGEN Jørgen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:36
46.248
2929+0:3652
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious0:37
0:37
46.181
3030+0:37214
Hills
MATTIO Pietro Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:37
46.181
3131+0:37175
Hills
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank0:38
0:38
46.114
3232+0:38213
Climber
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:38
46.114
3333+0:38271
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord0:39
0:39
46.047
3434+0:394
Hills
SOENENS Viktor Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:39
46.047
3535+0:40184
Hills
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan0:40
0:40
45.98
3636+0:4096
Climber
TAVARES Gonçalo Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco0:41
0:41
45.913
3737+0:4063
Sprint
BLAISE Arthur Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:41
45.913
3838+0:40261
GC
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:41
45.913
3939+0:41216
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:42
0:42
45.847
4040+0:42172
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:42
45.847
4141+0:4294
Sprint
SHMIDT Artem Hagens Berman Jayco
20Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:42
45.847
4242+0:4234
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:43
0:43
45.78
4343+0:43104
Hills
LIMA Daniel Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy0:44
0:44
45.714
4444+0:44264
Hills
PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:44
45.714
4545+0:44275
Sprint
REX Tim Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord0:45
0:45
45.648
4646+0:44114
LEIDERT Louis Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:45
45.648
4747+0:45272
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:45
45.648
4848+0:455
Sprint
VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:45
45.648
4949+0:45101
TT
KRETSCHY Moritz Israel Premier Tech Academy
22Israel Premier Tech Academy0:46
0:46
45.583
5050+0:47112
Sprint
BEHRENS Niklas Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing0:48
0:48
45.452
5151+0:47265
Sprint
ROJAS Vicente VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:48
45.452
5252+0:4753
Sprint
ANDREAUS Marco CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious,,
0:48
45.452
5353+0:4841
Hills
ARRIGHETTI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera ,,
0:48
45.452
5454+0:48233
Sprint
HOLZER Roman Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:48
45.452
5555+0:48174
Hills
JOCHUM Ben Felix Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:48
45.452
5656+0:48125
Sprint
GIDDINGS Joshua Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:48
45.452
5757+0:4843
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 0:49
0:49
45.387
5858+0:48232
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:49
45.387
5959+0:4851
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious,,
0:49
45.387
6060+0:49103
GARCÍA Álvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:49
45.387
6161+0:50223
FABRIES Ugo Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing0:50
0:50
45.322
6262+0:50113
Sprint
EGHOLM Kristian Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing0:51
0:51
45.257
6363+0:51181
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:51
45.257
6464+0:5172
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:52
0:52
45.193
6565+0:52286
Sprint
ZORDAN Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:52
45.193
6666+0:52123
Sprint
DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:52
45.193
6767+0:52284
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior0:53
0:53
45.128
6868+0:53185
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan0:54
0:54
45.064
6969+0:5366
Hills
VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:54
45.064
7070+0:54276
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:54
45.064
7171+0:542
Climber
KINO Jan Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:54
45.064
7272+0:54171
Hills
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
22Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank0:55
0:55
45
7373+0:5595
Hills
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:55
45
7474+0:55282
Sprint
IACOMONI Federico Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior0:56
0:56
44.936
7575+0:55281
Hills
CHESINI Cesare Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:56
44.936
7676+0:55182
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:56
44.936
7777+0:56102
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel Premier Tech Academy
21Israel Premier Tech Academy0:57
0:57
44.873
7878+0:56196
Sprint
RACCAGNI Gabriele Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U23,,
0:57
44.873
7979+0:5756
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
0:57
44.873
8080+0:58266
Hills
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:58
0:58
44.809
8181+0:5876
Sprint
PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:58
44.809
8282+0:58211
GC
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:58
44.809
8383+0:5986
Hills
21GW Erco Shimano0:59
0:59
44.746
8484+1:0044
TT
GRIMOD Etienne Biesse - Carrera
18Biesse - Carrera 1:00
1:00
44.683
8585+1:0085
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
1:00
44.683
8686+1:00126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team1:01
1:01
44.62
8787+1:00145
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Italy
22Italy,,
1:01
44.62
8888+1:0146
Hills
PETTITI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 1:02
1:02
44.557
8989+1:0282
Classic
COLORADO William GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
1:02
44.557
9090+1:02122
Hills
BAERS Arne Lotto Dstny Development Team
22Lotto Dstny Development Team1:03
1:03
44.494
9191+1:02105
GC
VALENTI Luke Israel Premier Tech Academy
20Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
1:03
44.494
9292+1:03124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
1:03
44.494
9393+1:03263
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:03
44.494
9494+1:0431
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:05
1:05
44.37
9595+1:04156
Climber
ZAPATA Mauricio Petrolike
19Petrolike,,
1:05
44.37
9696+1:05192
Climber
BAGNARA Luca Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U23,,
1:05
44.37
9797+1:0621
Sprint
GALLI Niccolo Arvedi Cycling
22Arvedi Cycling1:06
1:06
44.308
9898+1:06151
Sprint
22Petrolike1:07
1:07
44.246
9999+1:08244
Classic
GRIGGION Simone UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:08
1:08
44.184
100100+1:08155
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
1:08
44.184
101101+1:0981
Sprint
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano1:09
1:09
44.123
102102+1:0933
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:10
1:10
44.061
103103+1:1032
Climber
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
1:10
44.061
104104+1:1092
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Hagens Berman Jayco
21Hagens Berman Jayco,,
1:10
44.061
105105+1:11141
Hills
OIOLI Manuel Italy
21Italy1:11
1:11
44
106106+1:11273
Sprint
HANNES Victor Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
1:11
44
107107+1:12191
BARRERO Martin Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U231:12
1:12
43.939
108108+1:1245
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
1:12
43.939
109109+1:1236
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
1:12
43.939
110110+1:12164
MINOIA Sebastiano Rime Drali
21Rime Drali1:13
1:13
43.878
111111+1:13255
STAES Gibbe UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
1:13
43.878
112112+1:13241
Classic
ZAMPERINI Edoardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
1:13
43.878
113113+1:13245
Sprint
PERANI Riccardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:14
1:14
43.817
114114+1:1474
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia1:15
1:15
43.757
115115+1:14176
Sprint
MORANG Mil Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
1:15
43.757
116116+1:14235
Hills
TENDON Arnaud Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
1:15
43.757
117117+1:1554
Hills
SHTIN Valery CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
1:15
43.757
118118+1:15195
Hills
NOVÁK Samuel Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U231:16
1:16
43.697
119119+1:15134
Hills
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
1:16
43.697
120120+1:1584
Climber
PINILLA Juan Sebastian GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
1:16
43.697
121121+1:1616
VARDANEGA Leonardo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino,,
1:16
43.697
122122+1:16162
CATTANI Alessandro Rime Drali
19Rime Drali,,
1:16
43.697
123123+1:1683
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano1:17
1:17
43.636
124124+1:16173
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
1:17
43.636
125125+1:17135
Hills
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
1:17
43.636
126126+1:17243
Hills
DI BERNARDO Marco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:18
1:18
43.576
127127+1:18224
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing1:19
1:19
43.516
128128+1:19206
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:19
43.516
129129+1:20143
Sprint
22Italy1:20
1:20
43.457
130130+1:20152
Sprint
MACIAS Cesar Petrolike
20Petrolike1:21
1:21
43.397
131131+1:20194
Climber
GONZÁLEZ Antonio Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U23,,
1:21
43.397
132132+1:2173
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia1:22
1:22
43.338
133133+1:23242
Sprint
CARPENE Gianmarco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:24
1:24
43.22
134134+1:26186
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:27
1:27
43.043
135135+1:2671
Classic
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
1:27
43.043
136136+1:26203
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:27
43.043
137137+1:27262
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:27
43.043
138138+1:27154
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike1:28
1:28
42.985
139139+1:2842
Sprint
D'AMATO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 1:29
1:29
42.927
140140+1:29131
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
1:29
42.927
141141+1:29142
Hills
21Italy1:30
1:30
42.869
142142+1:3255
Sprint
SKERL Daniel CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious1:32
1:32
42.753
143143+1:3222
COLOMBO Tommaso Arvedi Cycling
18Arvedi Cycling,,
1:32
42.753
144144+1:35153
TT
21Petrolike1:36
1:36
42.523
145145+1:3635
TT
VINOKUROV Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
1:36
42.523
146146+1:36146
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Italy
21Italy1:37
1:37
42.466
147147+1:37201
Hills
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:37
42.466
148148+1:37205
Hills
SERGIAMPIETRI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:38
1:38
42.41
149149+1:39204
SCARPELLI Nicholas Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:40
1:40
42.296
150150+1:39285
Sprint
URSELLA Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
1:40
42.296
151151+1:4024
DANTE Alessandro Arvedi Cycling
19Arvedi Cycling,,
1:40
42.296
152152+1:42193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U231:42
1:42
42.184
153153+1:43166
Hills
WALKER Zachary Rime Drali
20Rime Drali1:44
1:44
42.072
154154+1:4325
GALANTE Riccardo Arvedi Cycling
20Arvedi Cycling,,
1:44
42.072
155155+1:4415
OBETTI Damiano Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino,,
1:44
42.072
156156+1:4826
VARRONI Luca Arvedi Cycling
20Arvedi Cycling1:49
1:49
41.794
157157+1:48133
GAVILLI Lapo Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
21Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
1:49
41.794
158158+1:49246
ROSA Luca UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
19UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
1:49
41.794
159159+1:5023
TT
COLOSIO Lino Arvedi Cycling
21Arvedi Cycling1:50
1:50
41.739
160160+1:50202
DAPPORTO Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:50
41.739
161161+1:54283
LEALI Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior1:54
1:54
41.52
162162+1:5511
FERRONI Lorenzo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
20Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino1:56
1:56
41.412
163163+1:57163
20Rime Drali1:58
1:58
41.304
164164+1:58274
Sprint
MOONEN Zeno Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
1:58
41.304
165165+2:0114
MANTOVAN Tommaso Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino2:02
2:02
41.089
166166+2:06136
SILENZI Anthoni Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace2:06
2:06
40.877
167167+2:0875
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia2:09
2:09
40.72
168168+2:17144
GC
20Italy2:17
2:17
40.305
169169+2:39165
Sprint
PAWSON Edward Rime Drali
19Rime Drali2:39
2:39
39.208
170170+3:0213
GALLIO Filippo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino3:03
3:03
38.077
171171+3:0612
GALLIO Alessandro Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino3:06
3:06
37.94
172172+3:09225
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing3:10
3:10
37.759
DNF132
DI FELICE Mattia Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace-
DNF161
21Rime Drali-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing10:10:49..
23
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:06
0:06
..
3236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U230:09
0:09
..
41
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:10
0:10
..
5226
TT
THORNLEY Callum Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing0:15
0:15
..
661
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:16
0:16
..
7111
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing0:17
0:17
..
893
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco0:20
0:20
..
9121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team0:21
0:21
..
10183
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan0:22
0:22
..
116
Sprint
VANDEN HEEDE Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:23
0:23
..
12221
Climber
TUCKWELL Luke Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing0:25
0:25
..
13234
TT
MIKUTIS Aivaras Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:25
..
1462
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:27
0:27
..
15212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:27
..
16222
Sprint
DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing0:28
0:28
..
17231
GC
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:28
..
1865
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:29
0:29
..
19254
TT
MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:29
..
20256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:31
0:31
..
21253
Hills
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:34
0:34
..
22116
Classic
WENZEL Mats Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:34
..
2364
Sprint
CHAMBERLAIN Oscar Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:34
..
2491
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Hagens Berman Jayco
22Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:34
..
25251
Hills
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
22UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:35
0:35
..
26252
TT
COLE Owen UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
20UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:35
..
27106
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:35
..
28215
Climber
NORDHAGEN Jørgen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:36
0:36
..
2952
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
0:36
..
30214
Hills
MATTIO Pietro Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:37
0:37
..
31175
Hills
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:37
..
32213
Climber
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:38
0:38
..
33271
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:38
..
344
Hills
SOENENS Viktor Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:39
0:39
..
35184
Hills
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan0:40
0:40
..
3696
Climber
TAVARES Gonçalo Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:40
..
3763
Sprint
BLAISE Arthur Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:40
..
38261
GC
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:40
..
39216
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:41
0:41
..
40172
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank0:42
0:42
..
4194
Sprint
SHMIDT Artem Hagens Berman Jayco
20Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:42
..
4234
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:42
..
43104
Hills
LIMA Daniel Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy0:43
0:43
..
44264
Hills
PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:44
0:44
..
45275
Sprint
REX Tim Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:44
..
46114
LEIDERT Louis Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:44
..
47272
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord0:45
0:45
..
485
Sprint
VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:45
..
49101
TT
KRETSCHY Moritz Israel Premier Tech Academy
22Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:45
..
50112
Sprint
BEHRENS Niklas Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing0:47
0:47
..
51265
Sprint
ROJAS Vicente VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:47
..
5253
Sprint
ANDREAUS Marco CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious,,
0:47
..
5341
Hills
ARRIGHETTI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera 0:48
0:48
..
54233
Sprint
HOLZER Roman Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:48
..
55174
Hills
JOCHUM Ben Felix Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:48
..
56125
Sprint
GIDDINGS Joshua Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:48
..
5743
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera ,,
0:48
..
58232
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:48
..
5951
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious,,
0:48
..
60103
GARCÍA Álvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy0:49
0:49
..
61223
FABRIES Ugo Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing0:50
0:50
..
62113
Sprint
EGHOLM Kristian Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:50
..
63181
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan0:51
0:51
..
6472
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:51
..
65286
Sprint
ZORDAN Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior0:52
0:52
..
66123
Sprint
DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:52
..
67284
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:52
..
68185
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan0:53
0:53
..
6966
Hills
VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:53
..
70276
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord0:54
0:54
..
712
Climber
KINO Jan Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:54
..
72171
Hills
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
22Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:54
..
7395
Hills
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco0:55
0:55
..
74282
Sprint
IACOMONI Federico Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:55
..
75281
Hills
CHESINI Cesare Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:55
..
76182
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:55
..
77102
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel Premier Tech Academy
21Israel Premier Tech Academy0:56
0:56
..
78196
Sprint
RACCAGNI Gabriele Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U23,,
0:56
..
7956
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious0:57
0:57
..
80266
Hills
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:58
0:58
..
8176
Sprint
PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:58
..
82211
GC
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:58
..
8386
Hills
21GW Erco Shimano0:59
0:59
..
8444
TT
GRIMOD Etienne Biesse - Carrera
18Biesse - Carrera 1:00
1:00
..
8585
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
1:00
..
86126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
1:00
..
87145
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Italy
22Italy,,
1:00
..
8846
Hills
PETTITI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 1:01
1:01
..
8982
Classic
COLORADO William GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano1:02
1:02
..
90122
Hills
BAERS Arne Lotto Dstny Development Team
22Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
1:02
..
91105
GC
VALENTI Luke Israel Premier Tech Academy
20Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
1:02
..
92124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team1:03
1:03
..
93263
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:03
..
9431
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:04
1:04
..
95156
Climber
ZAPATA Mauricio Petrolike
19Petrolike,,
1:04
..
96192
Climber
BAGNARA Luca Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U231:05
1:05
..
9721
Sprint
GALLI Niccolo Arvedi Cycling
22Arvedi Cycling1:06
1:06
..
98151
Sprint
22Petrolike,,
1:06
..
99244
Classic
GRIGGION Simone UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:08
1:08
..
100155
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
1:08
..
10181
Sprint
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano1:09
1:09
..
10233
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
1:09
..
10332
Climber
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:10
1:10
..
10492
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Hagens Berman Jayco
21Hagens Berman Jayco,,
1:10
..
105141
Hills
OIOLI Manuel Italy
21Italy1:11
1:11
..
106273
Sprint
HANNES Victor Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
1:11
..
107191
BARRERO Martin Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U231:12
1:12
..
10845
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
1:12
..
10936
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
1:12
..
110164
MINOIA Sebastiano Rime Drali
21Rime Drali,,
1:12
..
111255
STAES Gibbe UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z1:13
1:13
..
112241
Classic
ZAMPERINI Edoardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
1:13
..
113245
Sprint
PERANI Riccardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
1:13
..
11474
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia1:14
1:14
..
115176
Sprint
MORANG Mil Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
1:14
..
116235
Hills
TENDON Arnaud Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
1:14
..
11754
Hills
SHTIN Valery CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious1:15
1:15
..
118195
Hills
NOVÁK Samuel Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U23,,
1:15
..
119134
Hills
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
1:15
..
12084
Climber
PINILLA Juan Sebastian GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
1:15
..
12116
VARDANEGA Leonardo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino1:16
1:16
..
122162
CATTANI Alessandro Rime Drali
19Rime Drali,,
1:16
..
12383
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
1:16
..
124173
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
1:16
..
125135
Hills
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace1:17
1:17
..
126243
Hills
DI BERNARDO Marco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
1:17
..
127224
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing1:18
1:18
..
128206
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:19
1:19
..
129143
Sprint
22Italy1:20
1:20
..
130152
Sprint
MACIAS Cesar Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
1:20
..
131194
Climber
GONZÁLEZ Antonio Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U23,,
1:20
..
13273
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia1:21
1:21
..
133242
Sprint
CARPENE Gianmarco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:23
1:23
..
134186
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:26
1:26
..
13571
Classic
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
1:26
..
136203
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:26
..
137262
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:27
1:27
..
138154
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
1:27
..
13942
Sprint
D'AMATO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 1:28
1:28
..
140131
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace1:29
1:29
..
141142
Hills
21Italy,,
1:29
..
14255
Sprint
SKERL Daniel CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious1:32
1:32
..
14322
COLOMBO Tommaso Arvedi Cycling
18Arvedi Cycling,,
1:32
..
144153
TT
21Petrolike1:35
1:35
..
14535
TT
VINOKUROV Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:36
1:36
..
146146
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Italy
21Italy,,
1:36
..
147201
Hills
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:37
1:37
..
148205
Hills
SERGIAMPIETRI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:37
..
149204
SCARPELLI Nicholas Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:39
1:39
..
150285
Sprint
URSELLA Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
1:39
..
15124
DANTE Alessandro Arvedi Cycling
19Arvedi Cycling1:40
1:40
..
152193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U231:42
1:42
..
153166
Hills
WALKER Zachary Rime Drali
20Rime Drali1:43
1:43
..
15425
GALANTE Riccardo Arvedi Cycling
20Arvedi Cycling,,
1:43
..
15515
OBETTI Damiano Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino1:44
1:44
..
15626
VARRONI Luca Arvedi Cycling
20Arvedi Cycling1:48
1:48
..
157133
GAVILLI Lapo Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
21Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
1:48
..
158246
ROSA Luca UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
19UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol1:49
1:49
..
15923
TT
COLOSIO Lino Arvedi Cycling
21Arvedi Cycling1:50
1:50
..
160202
DAPPORTO Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
1:50
..
161283
LEALI Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior1:54
1:54
..
16211
FERRONI Lorenzo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
20Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino1:55
1:55
..
163163
20Rime Drali1:57
1:57
..
164274
Sprint
MOONEN Zeno Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord1:58
1:58
..
16514
MANTOVAN Tommaso Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino2:01
2:01
..
166136
SILENZI Anthoni Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace2:06
2:06
..
16775
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia2:08
2:08
..
168144
GC
20Italy2:17
2:17
..
169165
Sprint
PAWSON Edward Rime Drali
19Rime Drali2:39
2:39
..
17013
GALLIO Filippo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino3:02
3:02
..
17112
GALLIO Alessandro Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino3:06
3:06
..
172225
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing3:09
3:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing15+15
23
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team12+12
3236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U239+9
41
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team7+7
5226
TT
THORNLEY Callum Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing6+6
661
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team5+5
7111
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing4+4
893
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco3+3
9121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team2+2
10183
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing6+6
2236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U234+4
31
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team2+2
493
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team0:11:10..
26
Sprint
VANDEN HEEDE Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:02
0:02
..
362
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:06
0:06
..
4212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:06
..
5254
TT
MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:08
0:08
..
6256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:10
0:10
..
7253
Hills
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:13
0:13
..
864
Sprint
CHAMBERLAIN Oscar Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:13
..
9215
Climber
NORDHAGEN Jørgen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:15
0:15
..
104
Hills
SOENENS Viktor Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:18
0:18
..
1163
Sprint
BLAISE Arthur Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:19
0:19
..
12114
LEIDERT Louis Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing0:23
0:23
..
13272
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord0:24
0:24
..
14103
GARCÍA Álvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy0:28
0:28
..
15223
FABRIES Ugo Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing0:29
0:29
..
16123
Sprint
DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team0:31
0:31
..
1795
Hills
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco0:34
0:34
..
1856
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious0:36
0:36
..
1944
TT
GRIMOD Etienne Biesse - Carrera
18Biesse - Carrera 0:39
0:39
..
20126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:39
..
21124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team0:42
0:42
..
22255
STAES Gibbe UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:52
0:52
..
23195
Hills
NOVÁK Samuel Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U230:54
0:54
..
24162
CATTANI Alessandro Rime Drali
19Rime Drali0:55
0:55
..
25173
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:55
..
26206
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:58
0:58
..
27203
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:05
1:05
..
28262
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:06
1:06
..
29131
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace1:08
1:08
..
3022
COLOMBO Tommaso Arvedi Cycling
18Arvedi Cycling1:11
1:11
..
3124
DANTE Alessandro Arvedi Cycling
19Arvedi Cycling1:19
1:19
..
32193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U231:21
1:21
..
33202
DAPPORTO Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:29
1:29
..
3414
MANTOVAN Tommaso Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino1:40
1:40
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 WIDAR JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team0:11:11
2 VANDEN HEEDE LarsSoudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:02
3 BISIAUX LéoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:06
4 BRENNAN MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
5 MARIVOET DuarteUAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:08
6 TORRES PabloUAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:09
7 GIAIMI LucaUAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:13
8 CHAMBERLAIN OscarDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
9 NORDHAGEN JørgenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development0:14
10 SOENENS ViktorSoudal - Quick-Step Devo Team0:17
11 BLAISE ArthurDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team0:19
12 LEIDERT LouisLidl - Trek Future Racing0:23
13 GUALDI SimoneWanty - ReUz - Technord,,
14 GARCÍA ÁlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy0:27
15 FABRIES UgoTrinity Racing0:28
16 DE SCHUYTENEER SteffenLotto Dstny Development Team0:30
17 PRIVITERA SamueleHagens Berman Jayco0:33
18 BORGO AlessandroCTF Victorious0:35
19 GRIMOD EtienneBiesse - Carrera 0:38
20 GRISEL MatysLotto Dstny Development Team0:39
21 DONIE MilanLotto Dstny Development Team0:41
22 STAES GibbeUAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:51
23 NOVÁK SamuelTeam Polti Kometa U230:54
24 CATTANI AlessandroRime Drali,,
25 ARENZ LeonTeam Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank0:55
26 STERBINI PietroTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:57
27 OMATI FilippoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:05
28 TURCONI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
29 PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ CiroMg.K Vis - Colors for Peace1:07
30 COLOMBO TommasoArvedi Cycling1:10
31 DANTE AlessandroArvedi Cycling1:18
32 GIULIANO DarioTeam Polti Kometa U231:20
33 DAPPORTO PietroTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:28
34 MANTOVAN TommasoCampana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino1:40


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Soudal - Quick-Step Devo TeamCT0:33:06..
2 Lidl - Trek Future RacingCT0:12
0:12
..
3 Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23CT0:23
0:23
..
4 Trinity RacingCT0:29
0:29
..
5 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development TeamCT0:33
0:33
..
6 UAE Team Emirates Gen ZCT0:55
0:55
..
7 Hagens Berman JaycoCT,,
0:55
..
8 Team Visma | Lease a Bike DevelopmentCT1:01
1:01
..
9 Team MBH Bank Colpack BallanCT1:14
1:14
..
10 Lotto Dstny Development TeamCT1:22
1:22
..
11 Israel Premier Tech AcademyCT1:24
1:24
..
12 Wanty - ReUz - TechnordCT1:28
1:28
..
13 Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD BankCT,,
1:28
..
14 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT1:32
1:32
..
15 CTF VictoriousCT,,
1:32
..
16 Biesse - Carrera CT1:57
1:57
..
17 Zalf Euromobil FiorCT2:00
2:00
..
18 Astana Qazaqstan Development TeamCT2:16
2:16
..
19 GW Erco ShimanoCT2:22
2:22
..
20 General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli CuriaCT2:24
2:24
..
21 Team Polti Kometa U23CLUB2:34
2:34
..
22 PetrolikeCT2:39
2:39
..
23 ItalyNAT2:52
2:52
..
24 UC Trevigiani - Energiapura MarchiolCLUB2:55
2:55
..
25 Mg.K Vis - Colors for PeaceCT3:22
3:22
..
26 Rime DraliCT3:32
3:32
..
27 Arvedi CyclingCLUB3:39
3:39
..
28 Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagnaCT3:43
3:43
..
29 Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-TrentinoCLUB4:16
4:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    09 June 2024
  • Start time:
    12:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    48.814 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    8.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    11
  • Vert. meters:
    103
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Jakob Söderqvist winning Giro d'Italia Next Gen Stage 1 (ITT).
      © LaPresse