2023
«
»
2024»47th

Giro d'Italia Next Gen

(2.2U)
2024»Stage 4»PertusioBorgomanero(139km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141+11:231
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team553:02:43
253+18:22111
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing12,,
0:00
3110+29:5442
Sprint
D'AMATO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 1,,
0:00
4114+30:2775
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:00
567+20:47152
Sprint
MACIAS Cesar Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
0:00
685+24:34263
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
777+23:41212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:00
8140+37:35274
Sprint
MOONEN Zeno Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:00
962+20:1541
Hills
ARRIGHETTI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera ,,
0:00
10115+30:4765
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:00
1155+18:49271
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:00
1292+25:24126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:00
1359+19:55222
Sprint
DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing,,
0:00
1469+21:29141
Hills
OIOLI Manuel Italy
21Italy,,
0:00
15117+31:0656
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
0:00
1672+21:48175
Hills
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:00
1771+21:44286
Sprint
ZORDAN Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
18111+30:0855
Sprint
SKERL Daniel CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious,,
0:00
1942+12:07251
Hills
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
22UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:00
20102+28:29242
Sprint
CARPENE Gianmarco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
0:00
2135+10:05224
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing,,
0:00
2258+19:383
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:00
23131+35:06253
Hills
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:00
24116+31:056
Sprint
VANDEN HEEDE Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:00
25109+29:43143
Sprint
22Italy,,
0:00
2627+7:0982
Classic
COLORADO William GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
27128+34:46165
Sprint
PAWSON Edward Rime Drali
19Rime Drali,,
0:00
2830+8:2046
Hills
PETTITI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera ,,
0:00
2933+8:56166
Hills
WALKER Zachary Rime Drali
20Rime Drali,,
0:00
3013+2:19261
GC
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
3144+12:4845
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
0:00
32121+32:19123
Sprint
DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:00
3317+2:2851
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious,,
0:00
3426+4:53104
Hills
LIMA Daniel Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:00
35107+29:20125
Sprint
GIDDINGS Joshua Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:00
36144+40:03136
SILENZI Anthoni Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
0:00
3748+13:42122
Hills
BAERS Arne Lotto Dstny Development Team
22Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:00
38148+42:4224
DANTE Alessandro Arvedi Cycling
19Arvedi Cycling,,
0:00
3915+2:2186
Hills
21GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
403+0:47256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:00
414+0:51106
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:00
4220+2:56156
Climber
ZAPATA Mauricio Petrolike
19Petrolike,,
0:00
43125+33:36142
Hills
21Italy,,
0:00
4452+15:40194
Climber
GONZÁLEZ Antonio Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U23,,
0:00
4539+10:3496
Climber
TAVARES Gonçalo Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:00
4618+2:3581
Sprint
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
4745+13:11236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:00
482+0:34231
GC
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:00
4922+3:21281
Hills
CHESINI Cesare Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
5043+12:395
Sprint
VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:00
5146+13:22135
Hills
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
0:00
5299+28:07164
MINOIA Sebastiano Rime Drali
21Rime Drali,,
0:00
5360+20:0934
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:00
5429+7:53184
Hills
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
557+1:07181
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
568+1:09185
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
5737+10:28275
Sprint
REX Tim Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:00
5865+20:3752
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
0:00
59149+42:4422
COLOMBO Tommaso Arvedi Cycling
18Arvedi Cycling,,
0:00
60134+36:08206
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:00
6119+2:45192
Climber
BAGNARA Luca Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U23,,
0:00
6210+1:44221
Climber
TUCKWELL Luke Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
0:00
6380+23:42176
Sprint
MORANG Mil Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:00
64113+30:17191
BARRERO Martin Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U23,,
0:00
6540+10:4661
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:00
6647+13:37155
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
0:00
6721+3:19241
Classic
ZAMPERINI Edoardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
0:00
6894+26:2933
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:00
6961+20:12272
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:00
7084+24:27163
20Rime Drali,,
0:00
7151+15:21244
Classic
GRIGGION Simone UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
0:00
72118+31:25162
CATTANI Alessandro Rime Drali
19Rime Drali,,
0:00
7350+14:01262
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
7489+25:09102
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel Premier Tech Academy
21Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:00
7523+3:36264
Hills
PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
7673+22:03103
GARCÍA Álvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:00
77105+29:05252
TT
COLE Owen UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
20UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:00
7875+22:3536
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:00
7925+4:51216
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:00
8032+8:51265
Sprint
ROJAS Vicente VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
8164+20:284
Hills
SOENENS Viktor Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:00
82130+34:5131
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:00
83135+36:13283
LEALI Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
8431+8:21284
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
8588+25:07171
Hills
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
22Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:00
8624+4:01124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:00
8712+2:12211
GC
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development,,
0:00
88112+30:1332
Climber
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:00
8981+23:5372
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:00
9016+2:28232
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:00
916+1:02116
Classic
WENZEL Mats Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:00
9296+27:13235
Hills
TENDON Arnaud Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:00
9354+18:4693
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:00
9428+7:47254
TT
MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
0:00
9556+19:11145
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Italy
22Italy,,
0:00
9695+26:56234
TT
MIKUTIS Aivaras Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:00
9738+10:30151
Sprint
22Petrolike,,
0:00
9811+2:1066
Hills
VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:00
9993+25:49146
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Italy
21Italy,,
0:00
1005+0:58276
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:00
10190+25:1294
Sprint
SHMIDT Artem Hagens Berman Jayco
20Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:00
10249+13:44195
Hills
NOVÁK Samuel Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U23,,
0:00
103104+28:48233
Sprint
HOLZER Roman Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23,,
0:00
10436+10:2873
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:00
10566+20:4583
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
10614+2:20266
Hills
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
1071+0:00121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:00
10879+23:41114
LEIDERT Louis Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
0:00
10983+24:24154
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
0:00
1109+1:4062
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
0:00
111129+34:49105
GC
VALENTI Luke Israel Premier Tech Academy
20Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:00
112101+28:20273
Sprint
HANNES Victor Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
0:00
113103+28:45101
TT
KRETSCHY Moritz Israel Premier Tech Academy
22Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:00
11463+20:1543
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera ,,
0:00
115141+38:05246
ROSA Luca UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
19UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
0:00
11676+23:39172
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:00
117142+38:07131
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace0:38
0:38
11868+20:5291
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Hagens Berman Jayco
22Hagens Berman Jayco0:00
0:00
119126+34:20282
Sprint
IACOMONI Federico Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
120132+35:4071
Classic
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:49
0:49
12157+19:24115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing1:00
1:00
122139+37:3474
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:00
0:00
12374+22:1476
Sprint
PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:00
12482+24:2492
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Hagens Berman Jayco
21Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:00
12591+25:2195
Hills
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco,,
0:00
12634+9:14225
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:00
12770+21:33223
FABRIES Ugo Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing,,
0:00
12886+24:4153
Sprint
ANDREAUS Marco CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious1:26
1:26
129100+28:15226
TT
THORNLEY Callum Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing0:00
0:00
130108+29:33214
Hills
MATTIO Pietro Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development2:46
2:46
131119+31:35203
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:00
0:00
132106+29:08112
Sprint
BEHRENS Niklas Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing4:08
4:08
133127+34:42173
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank7:27
7:27
134145+41:0444
TT
GRIMOD Etienne Biesse - Carrera
18Biesse - Carrera ,,
7:27
13598+28:04153
TT
21Petrolike,,
7:27
136136+36:23196
Sprint
RACCAGNI Gabriele Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U23,,
7:27
137124+33:072
Climber
KINO Jan Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
7:27
138123+32:5554
Hills
SHTIN Valery CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
7:27
139152+44:39174
Hills
JOCHUM Ben Felix Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
7:27
14097+27:44201
Hills
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
7:27
141146+41:0985
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
7:27
142147+41:4316
VARDANEGA Leonardo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino,,
7:27
143143+39:49113
Sprint
EGHOLM Kristian Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
7:27
144155+50:0235
TT
VINOKUROV Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
7:27
145154+49:4614
MANTOVAN Tommaso Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino8:58
8:58
146157+50:55202
DAPPORTO Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
8:58
147138+37:21193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U23,,
8:58
148156+50:44204
SCARPELLI Nicholas Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
8:58
149153+48:1615
OBETTI Damiano Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino,,
8:58
15087+24:4984
Climber
PINILLA Juan Sebastian GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
8:58
151150+44:09134
Hills
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
8:58
152151+44:1411
FERRONI Lorenzo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
20Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino,,
8:58
153133+35:45245
Sprint
PERANI Riccardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
8:58
154122+32:23182
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
8:58
15578+23:41243
Hills
DI BERNARDO Marco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
8:58
156120+31:50183
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
8:58
157137+37:12186
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan13:16
13:16
DNS64
Sprint
CHAMBERLAIN Oscar Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team-
DNS213
Climber
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development-
DNS215
Climber
NORDHAGEN Jørgen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team19:30:03..
22-231
GC
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U230:34
0:34
..
33-256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:47
0:47
..
44-106
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy0:51
0:51
..
55-276
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord0:58
0:58
..
66-116
Classic
WENZEL Mats Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing1:02
1:02
..
77-181
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:07
1:07
..
88-185
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:09
1:09
..
99-62
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team1:40
1:40
..
1010-221
Climber
TUCKWELL Luke Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing1:44
1:44
..
1111-66
Hills
VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team2:10
2:10
..
1212-211
GC
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development2:12
2:12
..
1313-261
GC
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:19
2:19
..
1414-266
Hills
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:20
2:20
..
1515-86
Hills
21GW Erco Shimano2:21
2:21
..
1616-232
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U232:28
2:28
..
1717-51
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious,,
2:28
..
1818-81
Sprint
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano2:35
2:35
..
1920▲1192
Climber
BAGNARA Luca Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U232:45
2:45
..
2021▲1156
Climber
ZAPATA Mauricio Petrolike
19Petrolike2:56
2:56
..
2122▲1241
Classic
ZAMPERINI Edoardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol3:19
3:19
..
2223▲1281
Hills
CHESINI Cesare Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior3:21
3:21
..
2324▲1264
Hills
PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:36
3:36
..
2425▲1124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team4:01
4:01
..
2526▲1216
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development4:51
4:51
..
2627▲1104
Hills
LIMA Daniel Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy4:53
4:53
..
2728▲182
Classic
COLORADO William GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano7:09
7:09
..
2829▲1254
TT
MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z7:47
7:47
..
2930▲1184
Hills
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan7:53
7:53
..
3031▲146
Hills
PETTITI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 8:20
8:20
..
3132▲1284
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior8:21
8:21
..
3233▲1265
Sprint
ROJAS Vicente VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8:51
8:51
..
3334▲1166
Hills
WALKER Zachary Rime Drali
20Rime Drali8:56
8:56
..
3435▲1225
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing9:14
9:14
..
3536▲1224
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing10:05
10:05
..
3637▲173
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia10:28
10:28
..
3738▲1275
Sprint
REX Tim Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord,,
10:28
..
3839▲1151
Sprint
22Petrolike10:30
10:30
..
3940▲196
Climber
TAVARES Gonçalo Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco10:34
10:34
..
4041▲161
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team10:46
10:46
..
4142▲11
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team11:23
11:23
..
4243▲1251
Hills
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
22UAE Team Emirates Gen Z12:07
12:07
..
4344▲15
Sprint
VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team12:39
12:39
..
4445▲145
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera 12:48
12:48
..
4546▲1236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2313:11
13:11
..
4647▲1135
Hills
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace13:22
13:22
..
4748▲1155
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike13:37
13:37
..
4849▲1122
Hills
BAERS Arne Lotto Dstny Development Team
22Lotto Dstny Development Team13:42
13:42
..
4950▲1195
Hills
NOVÁK Samuel Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U2313:44
13:44
..
5051▲1262
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè14:01
14:01
..
5153▲2244
Classic
GRIGGION Simone UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
21UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol15:21
15:21
..
5254▲2194
Climber
GONZÁLEZ Antonio Team Polti Kometa U23
20Team Polti Kometa U2315:40
15:40
..
5357▲4111
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing18:22
18:22
..
5459▲593
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco18:46
18:46
..
5560▲5271
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord18:49
18:49
..
5661▲5145
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Italy
22Italy19:11
19:11
..
5756▼1115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing19:24
19:24
..
5862▲43
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team19:38
19:38
..
5963▲4222
Sprint
DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing19:55
19:55
..
6064▲434
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team20:09
20:09
..
6165▲4272
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord20:12
20:12
..
6266▲441
Hills
ARRIGHETTI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera 20:15
20:15
..
6367▲443
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera ,,
20:15
..
6469▲54
Hills
SOENENS Viktor Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team20:28
20:28
..
6570▲552
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious20:37
20:37
..
6672▲683
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano20:45
20:45
..
6773▲6152
Sprint
MACIAS Cesar Petrolike
20Petrolike20:47
20:47
..
6874▲691
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Hagens Berman Jayco
22Hagens Berman Jayco20:52
20:52
..
6975▲6141
Hills
OIOLI Manuel Italy
21Italy21:29
21:29
..
7076▲6223
FABRIES Ugo Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing21:33
21:33
..
7177▲6286
Sprint
ZORDAN Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior21:44
21:44
..
7278▲6175
Hills
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank21:48
21:48
..
7379▲6103
GARCÍA Álvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy22:03
22:03
..
7480▲676
Sprint
PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia22:14
22:14
..
7581▲636
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team22:35
22:35
..
7685▲9172
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank23:39
23:39
..
7786▲9212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development23:41
23:41
..
7852▼26243
Hills
DI BERNARDO Marco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol,,
23:41
..
7987▲8114
LEIDERT Louis Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
23:41
..
8088▲8176
Sprint
MORANG Mil Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank23:42
23:42
..
8189▲872
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia23:53
23:53
..
8291▲992
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Hagens Berman Jayco
21Hagens Berman Jayco24:24
24:24
..
8392▲9154
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
24:24
..
8493▲9163
20Rime Drali24:27
24:27
..
8594▲9263
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:34
24:34
..
8683▼353
Sprint
ANDREAUS Marco CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious24:41
24:41
..
8755▼3284
Climber
PINILLA Juan Sebastian GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano24:49
24:49
..
8897▲9171
Hills
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
22Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank25:07
25:07
..
8998▲9102
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel Premier Tech Academy
21Israel Premier Tech Academy25:09
25:09
..
9099▲994
Sprint
SHMIDT Artem Hagens Berman Jayco
20Hagens Berman Jayco25:12
25:12
..
91100▲995
Hills
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco25:21
25:21
..
92101▲9126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team25:24
25:24
..
93104▲11146
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Italy
21Italy25:49
25:49
..
94105▲1133
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team26:29
26:29
..
95108▲13234
TT
MIKUTIS Aivaras Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2326:56
26:56
..
96109▲13235
Hills
TENDON Arnaud Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2327:13
27:13
..
9768▼29201
Hills
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna27:44
27:44
..
9871▼27153
TT
21Petrolike28:04
28:04
..
99111▲12164
MINOIA Sebastiano Rime Drali
21Rime Drali28:07
28:07
..
100112▲12226
TT
THORNLEY Callum Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing28:15
28:15
..
101113▲12273
Sprint
HANNES Victor Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord28:20
28:20
..
102115▲13242
Sprint
CARPENE Gianmarco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol28:29
28:29
..
103116▲13101
TT
KRETSCHY Moritz Israel Premier Tech Academy
22Israel Premier Tech Academy28:45
28:45
..
104117▲13233
Sprint
HOLZER Roman Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2328:48
28:48
..
105119▲14252
TT
COLE Owen UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
20UAE Team Emirates Gen Z29:05
29:05
..
10695▼11112
Sprint
BEHRENS Niklas Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing29:08
29:08
..
107120▲13125
Sprint
GIDDINGS Joshua Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team29:20
29:20
..
108106▼2214
Hills
MATTIO Pietro Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development29:33
29:33
..
109121▲12143
Sprint
22Italy29:43
29:43
..
110122▲1242
Sprint
D'AMATO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 29:54
29:54
..
111123▲1255
Sprint
SKERL Daniel CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious30:08
30:08
..
112124▲1232
Climber
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team30:13
30:13
..
113125▲12191
BARRERO Martin Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U2330:17
30:17
..
114126▲1275
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia30:27
30:27
..
115127▲1265
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team30:47
30:47
..
116128▲126
Sprint
VANDEN HEEDE Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team31:05
31:05
..
117129▲1256
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious31:06
31:06
..
118130▲12162
CATTANI Alessandro Rime Drali
19Rime Drali31:25
31:25
..
119131▲12203
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna31:35
31:35
..
12082▼38183
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan31:50
31:50
..
121132▲11123
Sprint
DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team32:19
32:19
..
12284▼38182
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan32:23
32:23
..
123102▼2154
Hills
SHTIN Valery CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious32:55
32:55
..
124103▼212
Climber
KINO Jan Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team33:07
33:07
..
125134▲9142
Hills
21Italy33:36
33:36
..
126138▲12282
Sprint
IACOMONI Federico Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior34:20
34:20
..
127110▼17173
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank34:42
34:42
..
128139▲11165
Sprint
PAWSON Edward Rime Drali
19Rime Drali34:46
34:46
..
129140▲11105
GC
VALENTI Luke Israel Premier Tech Academy
20Israel Premier Tech Academy34:49
34:49
..
130141▲1131
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team34:51
34:51
..
131143▲12253
Hills
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z35:06
35:06
..
132142▲1071
Classic
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia35:40
35:40
..
133107▼26245
Sprint
PERANI Riccardo UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol35:45
35:45
..
134146▲12206
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna36:08
36:08
..
135147▲12283
LEALI Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior36:13
36:13
..
136118▼18196
Sprint
RACCAGNI Gabriele Team Polti Kometa U23
21Team Polti Kometa U2336:23
36:23
..
13790▼47186
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan37:12
37:12
..
138114▼24193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U2337:21
37:21
..
139150▲1174
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia37:34
37:34
..
140151▲11274
Sprint
MOONEN Zeno Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord37:35
37:35
..
141152▲11246
ROSA Luca UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
19UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol38:05
38:05
..
142149▲7131
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace38:07
38:07
..
143133▼10113
Sprint
EGHOLM Kristian Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing39:49
39:49
..
144154▲10136
SILENZI Anthoni Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace40:03
40:03
..
145135▼1044
TT
GRIMOD Etienne Biesse - Carrera
18Biesse - Carrera 41:04
41:04
..
146136▼1085
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano41:09
41:09
..
147137▼1016
VARDANEGA Leonardo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino41:43
41:43
..
148159▲1124
DANTE Alessandro Arvedi Cycling
19Arvedi Cycling42:42
42:42
..
149160▲1122
COLOMBO Tommaso Arvedi Cycling
18Arvedi Cycling42:44
42:44
..
150144▼6134
Hills
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace44:09
44:09
..
151145▼611
FERRONI Lorenzo Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
20Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino44:14
44:14
..
152148▼4174
Hills
JOCHUM Ben Felix Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank44:39
44:39
..
153153-15
OBETTI Damiano Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino48:16
48:16
..
154155▲114
MANTOVAN Tommaso Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino49:46
49:46
..
155158▲335
TT
VINOKUROV Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team50:02
50:02
..
156156-204
SCARPELLI Nicholas Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna50:44
50:44
..
157157-202
DAPPORTO Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna50:55
50:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team96+58
212▲10111
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing47+35
34▲1263
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè30+12
42▼2121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team27-
5-42
Sprint
D'AMATO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 25+25
6-75
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia24+24
75▼23
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team22+5
83▼5276
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord18-
931▲22152
Sprint
MACIAS Cesar Petrolike
20Petrolike16+14
106▼4115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing15-
117▼4231
GC
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2315-
128▼4236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2314-
139▼4211
GC
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development12-
14-151
Sprint
22Petrolike12+12
1510▼5242
Sprint
CARPENE Gianmarco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol12-
1611▼5251
Hills
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
22UAE Team Emirates Gen Z12-
1723▲665
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team11+6
1813▼5181
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan10-
19-212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development10+10
2014▼6185
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan8-
2115▼6124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team8-
2216▼6193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U238-
23-274
Sprint
MOONEN Zeno Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord8+8
24-41
Hills
ARRIGHETTI Nicolò Biesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera 7+7
2517▼8261
GC
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6-
2618▼892
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Hagens Berman Jayco
21Hagens Berman Jayco6-
2719▼8226
TT
THORNLEY Callum Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing6-
2820▼8256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z5-
2921▼8106
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy5-
3022▼861
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team5-
31-271
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord5+5
32-126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team5+5
3324▼9232
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U234-
3425▼9172
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank4-
3526▼9116
Classic
WENZEL Mats Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing3-
3627▼993
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco3-
37-222
Sprint
DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing3+3
3828▼1034
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team3-
3929▼1062
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team2-
40-122
Hills
BAERS Arne Lotto Dstny Development Team
22Lotto Dstny Development Team2+2
41-141
Hills
OIOLI Manuel Italy
21Italy2+2
4233▼9171
Hills
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
22Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank2-
4332▼11183
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan2-
4434▼1066
Hills
VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team1-
4535▼10216
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development1-
46-284
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior1+1
47-56
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious1+1
NR-286
Sprint
ZORDAN Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior-6+-6
NR-281
Hills
CHESINI Cesare Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior-10+-10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team31-
22-276
Climber
TOUSSAINT Wouter Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord26+2
33-231
GC
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U2318-
44-181
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan18-
55-185
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan14-
66-236
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team U238-
77-282
Sprint
IACOMONI Federico Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior7-
89▲1115
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing6-
910▲1242
Sprint
CARPENE Gianmarco UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol
20UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol6-
1011▲175
Sprint
PESCHI Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia6-
11-71
Classic
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia6+6
1212-256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z6-
1313-106
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy4-
14-271
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Wanty - ReUz - Technord
22Wanty - ReUz - Technord4+4
1514▼1172
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank4-
1615▼162
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team3-
1716▼1116
Classic
WENZEL Mats Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing2-
1817▼1184
Hills
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan2-
1922▲3275
Sprint
REX Tim Wanty - ReUz - Technord
20Wanty - ReUz - Technord2+1
2018▼21
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team2-
2119▼276
Sprint
PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia2-
2220▼2193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U232-
2323-93
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Hagens Berman Jayco
19Hagens Berman Jayco1-
NR8▼983281
Hills
CHESINI Cesare Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior-6+-12
NR-284
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior-6+-6
NR-286
Sprint
ZORDAN Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior-12+-12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-121
GC
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team9:30:03..
22-256
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
18UAE Team Emirates Gen Z0:47
0:47
..
33-62
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team1:40
1:40
..
45▲1124
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team4:01
4:01
..
56▲1254
TT
MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z7:47
7:47
..
67▲1195
Hills
NOVÁK Samuel Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U2313:44
13:44
..
78▲1262
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè14:01
14:01
..
89▲1272
Classic
GUALDI Simone Wanty - ReUz - Technord
19Wanty - ReUz - Technord20:12
20:12
..
910▲14
Hills
SOENENS Viktor Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team20:28
20:28
..
1011▲1223
FABRIES Ugo Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing21:33
21:33
..
1112▲1103
GARCÍA Álvaro Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy22:03
22:03
..
1213▲1212
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development23:41
23:41
..
1314▲1114
LEIDERT Louis Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
23:41
..
1416▲295
Hills
PRIVITERA Samuele Hagens Berman Jayco
18Hagens Berman Jayco25:21
25:21
..
1517▲2126
Sprint
GRISEL Matys Lotto Dstny Development Team
18Lotto Dstny Development Team25:24
25:24
..
1620▲46
Sprint
VANDEN HEEDE Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team31:05
31:05
..
1721▲456
Hills
BORGO Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious31:06
31:06
..
1822▲4162
CATTANI Alessandro Rime Drali
19Rime Drali31:25
31:25
..
1923▲4203
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna31:35
31:35
..
2024▲4123
Sprint
DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team32:19
32:19
..
2118▼3173
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank34:42
34:42
..
2226▲4253
Hills
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates Gen Z
19UAE Team Emirates Gen Z35:06
35:06
..
2327▲4206
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna36:08
36:08
..
2419▼5193
GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23
19Team Polti Kometa U2337:21
37:21
..
2528▲3131
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace38:07
38:07
..
2625▼144
TT
GRIMOD Etienne Biesse - Carrera
18Biesse - Carrera 41:04
41:04
..
2731▲424
DANTE Alessandro Arvedi Cycling
19Arvedi Cycling42:42
42:42
..
2832▲422
COLOMBO Tommaso Arvedi Cycling
18Arvedi Cycling42:44
42:44
..
2929-14
MANTOVAN Tommaso Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino
19Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino49:46
49:46
..
3030-202
DAPPORTO Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna50:55
50:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 BRENNAN MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development3:02:43
2 GRISEL MatysLotto Dstny Development Team,,
3 BORGO AlessandroCTF Victorious,,
4 GIAIMI LucaUAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
5 VANDEN HEEDE LarsSoudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
6 DE SCHUYTENEER SteffenLotto Dstny Development Team,,
7 DANTE AlessandroArvedi Cycling,,
8 TORRES PabloUAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
9 COLOMBO TommasoArvedi Cycling,,
10 STERBINI PietroTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
11 GUALDI SimoneWanty - ReUz - Technord,,
12 CATTANI AlessandroRime Drali,,
13 TURCONI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
14 GARCÍA ÁlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy,,
15 SOENENS ViktorSoudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
16 DONIE MilanLotto Dstny Development Team,,
17 MARIVOET DuarteUAE Team Emirates Gen Z,,
18 NOVÁK SamuelTeam Polti Kometa U23,,
19 WIDAR JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team,,
20 LEIDERT LouisLidl - Trek Future Racing,,
21 BISIAUX LéoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team,,
22 PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ CiroMg.K Vis - Colors for Peace0:38
23 PRIVITERA SamueleHagens Berman Jayco0:00
24 FABRIES UgoTrinity Racing,,
25 OMATI FilippoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
26 ARENZ LeonTeam Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank7:27
27 GRIMOD EtienneBiesse - Carrera ,,
28 MANTOVAN TommasoCampana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-Trentino8:58
29 DAPPORTO PietroTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
30 GIULIANO DarioTeam Polti Kometa U23,,
DNS CHAMBERLAIN OscarDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team-
DNS NORDHAGEN JørgenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT 28:38:14..
22- Team Visma | Lease a Bike DevelopmentCT1:08
1:08
..
33- Team MBH Bank Colpack BallanCT1:33
1:33
..
44- GW Erco ShimanoCT3:51
3:51
..
55- Trinity RacingCT4:28
4:28
..
66- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development TeamCT6:07
6:07
..
77- Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23CT7:49
7:49
..
88- Lotto Dstny Development TeamCT9:25
9:25
..
99- UAE Team Emirates Gen ZCT12:39
12:39
..
1010- PetrolikeCT18:08
18:08
..
1111- Israel Premier Tech AcademyCT19:38
19:38
..
1212- Wanty - ReUz - TechnordCT22:07
22:07
..
1313- Team Polti Kometa U23CLUB23:37
23:37
..
1414- Zalf Euromobil FiorCT24:31
24:31
..
1515- UC Trevigiani - Energiapura MarchiolCLUB25:14
25:14
..
1616- Soudal - Quick-Step Devo TeamCT26:17
26:17
..
1717- Lidl - Trek Future RacingCT29:49
29:49
..
1818- Biesse - Carrera CT32:53
32:53
..
1919- CTF VictoriousCT38:15
38:15
..
2020- Hagens Berman JaycoCT39:02
39:02
..
2121- General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli CuriaCT48:23
48:23
..
2222- Rime DraliCT52:44
52:44
..
2323- Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD BankCT55:46
55:46
..
2424- Astana Qazaqstan Development TeamCT56:00
56:00
..
2525- ItalyNAT58:08
58:08
..
2627▲1 Mg.K Vis - Colors for PeaceCT1:16:54
1:16:54
..
2726▼1 Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagnaCT1:21:07
1:21:07
..
2828- Campana Imballagi-Geo & Tex-TrentinoCLUB2:03:45
2:03:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    12 June 2024
  • Start time:
    12:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.644 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    139 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    28
  • Vert. meters:
    992
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Paul Magnier winning Giro d'Italia Next Gen Stage 4.
      © LaPresse

    Climbs