2017
2015
»
«

2016»53rd Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc (2.2U)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+4:4861 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack553:06:383:06:38
23+0:1164 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack12,,0:00
32+0:0852 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia11:391:39
41+0:0012 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 1:461:46
54+3:43161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon2:202:20
616+16:3834 Riabushenko AlexandrTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago2:572:57
747+50:1191 Cuadros ÁlvaroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 21Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador,,2:57
89+8:14102 Rodriguez Jose LuisCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 22Centre Mondial du Cyclisme2:582:58
96+5:17162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon3:023:02
107+5:4653 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia3:503:50
118+6:3914 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 3:523:52
1210+8:183 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U233:533:53
1315+16:1333 Covili LucaTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago,,3:53
1413+13:24214 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team4:384:38
1511+10:5644 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway5:235:23
1626+34:34141 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 6:146:14
1719+24:36111 Sessler NícolasVL Techniek-Abutriek 22VL Techniek-Abutriek6:306:30
1812+12:13164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon6:416:41
1914+15:254 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U237:247:24
2032+39:2262 Zaccanti FilippoTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack7:537:53
2124+30:5151 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia8:218:21
2244+49:02193 De Haes JordanEFC-Etixx 18EFC-Etixx9:519:51
2336+43:00165 Sierra YecidTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon9:549:54
2420+24:59121 Armstrong ThomasU C Monaco 21U C Monaco10:1410:14
2523+30:4593 Noriega DiegoRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 22Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador11:0411:04
2618+20:385 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U2311:5411:54
2740+45:1463 Orsini UmbertoTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack12:1112:11
2817+19:2173 Lafay VictorComite 74 20Comite 7412:3212:32
2928+35:42175 Chsherbinin YuriyAstana City 20Astana City,,12:32
3034+41:17194 Leyman CelestinEFC-Etixx 19EFC-Etixx,,12:32
3129+36:5894 Cantoni DanieleRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 20Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador,,12:32
3222+29:38212 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,12:32
3321+28:3341 Skaarseth AndersNorway 21Norway12:3512:35
3446+49:4224 Vendrame AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior12:4212:42
3541+47:43244 Raggio LucaViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 21Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli,,12:42
3638+43:5781 Davey JamesZappis 20Zappis13:1913:19
3727+35:2543 Abrahamsen JonasNorway 20Norway,,13:19
3842+47:52133 Kobernyak EvgenyRussia 21Russia,,13:19
3925+34:13174 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City13:5013:50
4031+37:29191 Cools MichaelEFC-Etixx 21EFC-Etixx14:0814:08
4150+53:2983 Baylis SebastianZappis 22Zappis16:4416:44
4251+54:28163 Osorio Juan FelipeTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon20:0320:03
4357+56:24115 Van Oudenhove JovanyVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek,,20:03
4445+49:29184 Rodríguez ÓscarLizarte 21Lizarte,,20:03
4539+45:03144 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,20:03
4654+55:19113 Demolder ThomasVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek,,20:03
4762+59:0731 Branchini GiulioTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago,,20:03
4865+1:01:2513 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team ,,20:03
4953+55:1845 Lukkedahl ØivindNorway 22Norway,,20:03
5049+51:46134 Zakarin AydarRussia 22Russia,,20:03
5152+54:5535 Romano FrancescoTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago,,20:03
5263+59:2222 Borso AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior,,20:03
5356+55:3521 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior,,20:03
5437+43:22101 Ormenese Caio GodoyCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 21Centre Mondial du Cyclisme,,20:03
5558+57:12254 Barra FrancescoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus,,20:03
5674+1:06:15242 Duranti JalelViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 22Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli,,20:03
5743+48:2311 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 20:0820:08
5848+50:43195 Relaes JacobEFC-Etixx 20EFC-Etixx22:0222:02
5955+55:32152 Dlamini NicDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,22:02
6060+57:4392 López Juan PedroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 18Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador,,22:02
6130+37:0455 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia22:0422:04
6235+42:271 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,22:04
6359+57:38103 Jurado Cristopher RobinCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme,,22:04
6471+1:04:02132 Kurianov StepanRussia 19Russia24:2324:23
6568+1:01:57222 Martinelli NicolaGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,24:23
6669+1:02:38173 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 22Astana City,,24:23
6766+1:01:26123 Rivera Brandon SmithU C Monaco 20U C Monaco,,24:23
6875+1:06:35231 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,24:23
6964+1:00:40235 Goldstein OmerCycling Academy Team 19Cycling Academy Team,,24:23
7070+1:03:56215 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,24:23
7178+1:13:07183 Samitier SergioLizarte 20Lizarte,,24:23
7282+1:21:36211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,24:23
7373+1:05:5623 Lucca RiccardoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior,,24:23
7472+1:05:43114 Pattyn JeroenVL Techniek-Abutriek 20VL Techniek-Abutriek,,24:23
7567+1:01:56253 Guzman Juan FelipeTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus,,24:23
7633+39:37203 Rosa MassimoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,24:23
7761+58:55171 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 20Astana City25:2525:25
7879+1:13:37145 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins 26:0026:00
7981+1:17:33224 Piccot MichelGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,26:00
8076+1:06:54221 Colombo RaulGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera26:0426:04
8183+1:24:4874 Pueyo RaphaelComite 74 19Comite 7427:1927:19
8277+1:12:0132 Colonna YuriTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago27:5327:53
8380+1:15:46153 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,27:53
OTL+ - 16:22:39185 Castrillo JaimeLizarte 20Lizarte--
OTL+ - 16:22:39125 Gehin LucasU C Monaco 20U C Monaco,,-
OTL+ - 16:22:3975 Quinet BaptisteComite 74 21Comite 74,,-
OTL+ - 16:22:39154 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 19Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,-
OTL+ - 16:22:39155 Ndayisenga ValensDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,-
OTL+ - 16:22:39213 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team 18Tirol Cycling Team,,-
OTL+ - 16:22:39182 Carretero HéctorLizarte 21Lizarte,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39225 Pizza PierpaoloGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39143 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39251 Caliendo GerardoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:3942 Aasvold KristianNorway 21Norway,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39204 Savini DanielHoppla - Petroli Firenze 18Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:3925 Zilio GiacomoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39205 Vigilante Antonio GabrieleHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39202 Pacinotti NicolòHoppla - Petroli Firenze 21Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:392 Jaspers WardLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39223 Nardelli MatteoGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF+ - 16:22:39201 Landi MarcoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 19Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,-
DNS+ - 16:22:39192 Declercq BenjaminEFC-Etixx 22EFC-Etixx,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-12 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 3025 16:22:39 16:22:39..
22-52 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia25180:080:08..
33-64 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack20140:110:11..
44-161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon15113:433:43..
59▲461 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack1084:484:48..
65▼1162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon565:175:17..
76▼153 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia345:465:46..
87▼114 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 136:396:39..
910▲1102 Rodriguez Jose LuisCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 22Centre Mondial du Cyclisme128:148:14..
108▼23 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23118:188:18..
1112▲144 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway10:5610:56..
1211▼1164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon12:1312:13..
1317▲4214 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team13:2413:24..
1415▲14 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U2315:2515:25..
1518▲333 Covili LucaTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago16:1316:13..
1619▲334 Riabushenko AlexandrTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago16:3816:38..
1713▼473 Lafay VictorComite 74 20Comite 7419:2119:21..
1816▼25 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U2320:3820:38..
1925▲6111 Sessler NícolasVL Techniek-Abutriek 22VL Techniek-Abutriek24:3624:36..
2020-121 Armstrong ThomasU C Monaco 21U C Monaco24:5924:59..
2123▲241 Skaarseth AndersNorway 21Norway28:3328:33..
2224▲2212 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team29:3829:38..
2326▲393 Noriega DiegoRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 22Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador30:4530:45..
2430▲651 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia30:5130:51..
2528▲3174 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City34:1334:13..
2637▲11141 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 34:3434:34..
2729▲243 Abrahamsen JonasNorway 20Norway35:2535:25..
2831▲3175 Chsherbinin YuriyAstana City 20Astana City35:4235:42..
2934▲594 Cantoni DanieleRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 20Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador36:5836:58..
3021▼955 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia37:0437:04..
3133▲2191 Cools MichaelEFC-Etixx 21EFC-Etixx37:2937:29..
3244▲1262 Zaccanti FilippoTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack39:2239:22..
3322▼11203 Rosa MassimoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze39:3739:37..
3439▲5194 Leyman CelestinEFC-Etixx 19EFC-Etixx41:1741:17..
3527▼81 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U2342:2742:27..
3648▲12165 Sierra YecidTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon43:0043:00..
3732▼5101 Ormenese Caio GodoyCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 21Centre Mondial du Cyclisme43:2243:22..
3843▲581 Davey JamesZappis 20Zappis43:5743:57..
3935▼4144 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 45:0345:03..
4047▲763 Orsini UmbertoTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack45:1445:14..
4156▲15244 Raggio LucaViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 21Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli47:4347:43..
4254▲12133 Kobernyak EvgenyRussia 21Russia47:5247:52..
4336▼711 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 48:2348:23..
4474▲30193 De Haes JordanEFC-Etixx 18EFC-Etixx49:0249:02..
4542▼3184 Rodríguez ÓscarLizarte 21Lizarte49:2949:29..
4666▲2024 Vendrame AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior49:4249:42..
4792▲4591 Cuadros ÁlvaroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 21Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador50:1150:11..
4838▼10195 Relaes JacobEFC-Etixx 20EFC-Etixx50:4350:43..
4945▼4134 Zakarin AydarRussia 22Russia51:4651:46..
5065▲1583 Baylis SebastianZappis 22Zappis53:2953:29..
5153▲2163 Osorio Juan FelipeTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon54:2854:28..
5255▲335 Romano FrancescoTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago54:5554:55..
5357▲445 Lukkedahl ØivindNorway 22Norway55:1855:18..
5458▲4113 Demolder ThomasVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek55:1955:19..
5550▼5152 Dlamini NicDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka55:3255:32..
5659▲321 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior55:3555:35..
5763▲6115 Van Oudenhove JovanyVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek56:2456:24..
5868▲10254 Barra FrancescoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus57:1257:12..
5960▲1103 Jurado Cristopher RobinCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme57:3857:38..
6061▲192 López Juan PedroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 18Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador57:4357:43..
6151▼10171 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 20Astana City58:5558:55..
6275▲1331 Branchini GiulioTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago59:0759:07..
6376▲1322 Borso AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior59:2259:22..
6462▼2235 Goldstein OmerCycling Academy Team 19Cycling Academy Team1:00:401:00:40..
6583▲1813 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team 1:01:251:01:25..
6667▲1123 Rivera Brandon SmithU C Monaco 20U C Monaco1:01:261:01:26..
6769▲2253 Guzman Juan FelipeTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus1:01:561:01:56..
6870▲2222 Martinelli NicolaGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera1:01:571:01:57..
6972▲3173 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 22Astana City1:02:381:02:38..
7078▲8215 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team1:03:561:03:56..
7179▲8132 Kurianov StepanRussia 19Russia1:04:021:04:02..
7281▲9114 Pattyn JeroenVL Techniek-Abutriek 20VL Techniek-Abutriek1:05:431:05:43..
7384▲1123 Lucca RiccardoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior1:05:561:05:56..
7491▲17242 Duranti JalelViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 22Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli1:06:151:06:15..
7587▲12231 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team1:06:351:06:35..
7680▲4221 Colombo RaulGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera1:06:541:06:54..
7789▲1232 Colonna YuriTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago1:12:011:12:01..
7895▲17183 Samitier SergioLizarte 20Lizarte1:13:071:13:07..
7993▲14145 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins 1:13:371:13:37..
8094▲14153 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:15:461:15:46..
81100▲19224 Piccot MichelGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera1:17:331:17:33..
82101▲19211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team1:21:361:21:36..
83102▲1974 Pueyo RaphaelComite 74 19Comite 741:24:481:24:48..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-52 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia40+40
22-12 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 33+33
33-64 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack32+32
48▲461 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack27+27
54▼1161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon25+25
65▼1162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon20+20
76▼153 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia16+16
810▲2102 Rodriguez Jose LuisCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 22Centre Mondial du Cyclisme13+13
97▼214 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 12+12
109▼121 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior12+12
1111-3 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U239+9
1216▲434 Riabushenko AlexandrTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago6+6
1312▼1164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon5+5
1413▼144 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway4+4
15-91 Cuadros ÁlvaroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 21Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador4+4
1614▼273 Lafay VictorComite 74 20Comite 743+3
1715▼25 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U232+2
1817▼11 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U231+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-64 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack57+57
22-52 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia35+35
34▲112 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 25+25
43▼141 Skaarseth AndersNorway 21Norway21+21
513▲861 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack20+20
65▼153 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia20+20
76▼121 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior16+16
8-62 Zaccanti FilippoTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack14+14
97▼294 Cantoni DanieleRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 20Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador13+13
1011▲1161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon13+13
118▼3203 Rosa MassimoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze13+13
129▼3102 Rodriguez Jose LuisCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 22Centre Mondial du Cyclisme12+12
1310▼314 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 12+12
1412▼2162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon10+10
15-51 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia7+7
1614▼2242 Duranti JalelViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 22Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli5+5
17-214 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team5+5
18-141 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 3+3
1917▼2211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:1164 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack 16:22:50 16:22:50
22-8+6:3914 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 6:286:28
33-10+8:183 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U238:078:07
45▲111+10:5644 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway10:4510:45
54▼112+12:13164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon12:0212:02
67▲114+15:254 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U2315:1415:14
79▲215+16:1333 Covili LucaTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago16:0216:02
86▼217+19:2173 Lafay VictorComite 74 20Comite 7419:1019:10
98▼118+20:385 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U2320:2720:27
1011▲128+35:42175 Chsherbinin YuriyAstana City 20Astana City35:3135:31
1112▲129+36:5894 Cantoni DanieleRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 20Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador36:4736:47
1214▲234+41:17194 Leyman CelestinEFC-Etixx 19EFC-Etixx41:0641:06
1310▼335+42:271 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U2342:1642:16
1429▲1544+49:02193 De Haes JordanEFC-Etixx 18EFC-Etixx48:5148:51
1513▼248+50:43195 Relaes JacobEFC-Etixx 20EFC-Etixx50:3250:32
1619▲352+54:5535 Romano FrancescoTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago54:4454:44
1720▲354+55:19113 Demolder ThomasVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek55:0855:08
1823▲557+56:24115 Van Oudenhove JovanyVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek56:1356:13
1925▲658+57:12254 Barra FrancescoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus57:0157:01
2021▲160+57:4392 López Juan PedroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 18Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador57:3257:32
2117▼461+58:55171 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 20Astana City58:4458:44
2230▲862+59:0731 Branchini GiulioTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago58:5658:56
2322▼164+1:00:40235 Goldstein OmerCycling Academy Team 19Cycling Academy Team1:00:291:00:29
2436▲1265+1:01:2513 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team 1:01:141:01:14
2524▼166+1:01:26123 Rivera Brandon SmithU C Monaco 20U C Monaco1:01:151:01:15
2626-67+1:01:56253 Guzman Juan FelipeTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus1:01:451:01:45
2727-68+1:01:57222 Martinelli NicolaGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera1:01:461:01:46
2831▲370+1:03:56215 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team1:03:451:03:45
2932▲371+1:04:02132 Kurianov StepanRussia 19Russia1:03:511:03:51
3034▲472+1:05:43114 Pattyn JeroenVL Techniek-Abutriek 20VL Techniek-Abutriek1:05:321:05:32
3137▲673+1:05:5623 Lucca RiccardoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior1:05:451:05:45
3233▲176+1:06:54221 Colombo RaulGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera1:06:431:06:43
3339▲677+1:12:0132 Colonna YuriTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago1:11:501:11:50
3442▲881+1:17:33224 Piccot MichelGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera1:17:221:17:22
3543▲882+1:21:36211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team1:21:251:21:25
3644▲883+1:24:4874 Pueyo RaphaelComite 74 19Comite 741:24:371:24:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Manzana Postobon  48:34:07 48:34:07
22- Klein Constantia 9:329:32
35▲2 Team Colpack 24:1024:10
43▼1 Lotto - Soudal U23 24:1624:16
54▼1 BMC Development Team  37:3037:30
66- Norway 51:1751:17
78▲1 Team Palazzago 1:10:041:10:04
812▲4 Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador 1:20:211:20:21
910▲1 Tirol Cycling Team 1:26:591:26:59
109▼1 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:29:501:29:50
117▼4 Team Wiggins  1:33:531:33:53
1213▲1 EFC-Etixx 1:36:401:36:40
1311▼2 Astana City 1:40:171:40:17
1416▲2 VL Techniek-Abutriek 1:54:081:54:08
1519▲4 Russia 2:21:352:21:35
1622▲6 Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 2:24:152:24:15
1723▲6 Gavardo Biesse Carrera 2:57:402:57:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 17th July 2016
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2/U23

Websites:
www.girovalledaosta.it/
twitter.com/GiroVdA