Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»53rd Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc (2.2U)

2016  Stage 2  »  Morillon  ›  Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc   (138.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0064 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack553:31:393:31:39
22+1:0221 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior121:071:07
34+3:0852 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia13:253:25
47+3:53161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon,,3:25
55+3:2561 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,3:25
622+4:283 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U233:273:27
73+3:0512 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 3:303:30
840+5:29162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon,,3:30
923+4:345 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U233:333:33
1024+4:341 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,3:33
1120+4:23214 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,3:33
1226+4:3944 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway,,3:33
1312+4:04164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon3:363:36
1427+4:414 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U233:403:40
1531+5:13122 Langellotti VictorU C Monaco 21U C Monaco3:443:44
1613+4:10144 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 3:503:50
178+3:5462 Zaccanti FilippoTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack3:543:54
1817+4:16143 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 3:563:56
1918+4:16141 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,3:56
2035+5:2291 Cuadros ÁlvaroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 21Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador3:593:59
216+3:4453 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia4:014:01
2210+4:02241 Vlasov AleksandrViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 20Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli4:054:05
2347+5:5273 Lafay VictorComite 74 20Comite 744:104:10
249+3:5851 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia4:154:15
2516+4:1663 Orsini UmbertoTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack4:164:16
2630+5:12212 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team4:224:22
2711+4:04101 Ormenese Caio GodoyCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 21Centre Mondial du Cyclisme4:244:24
2837+5:26175 Chsherbinin YuriyAstana City 20Astana City4:264:26
2929+4:49131 Cherkasov NikolayRussia 19Russia4:334:33
3043+5:3941 Skaarseth AndersNorway 21Norway,,4:33
3115+4:1655 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,4:33
3246+5:49165 Sierra YecidTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon4:374:37
3314+4:1511 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 4:404:40
3421+4:2834 Riabushenko AlexandrTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago4:424:42
3536+5:25185 Castrillo JaimeLizarte 20Lizarte,,4:42
3619+4:1814 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 4:434:43
3768+7:0381 Davey JamesZappis 20Zappis4:554:55
3853+6:0242 Aasvold KristianNorway 21Norway4:564:56
3928+4:4233 Covili LucaTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago,,4:56
4049+5:56171 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 20Astana City,,4:56
4150+5:56174 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City,,4:56
4225+4:39102 Rodriguez Jose LuisCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 22Centre Mondial du Cyclisme4:594:59
4339+5:28163 Osorio Juan FelipeTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon5:005:00
4457+6:2393 Noriega DiegoRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 22Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador,,5:00
4562+6:29123 Rivera Brandon SmithU C Monaco 20U C Monaco,,5:00
4651+5:57115 Van Oudenhove JovanyVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek5:045:04
4794+9:4194 Cantoni DanieleRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 20Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador5:055:05
4845+5:44152 Dlamini NicDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka5:105:10
4933+5:1722 Borso AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior5:205:20
5032+5:1524 Vendrame AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior,,5:20
5155+6:13111 Sessler NícolasVL Techniek-Abutriek 22VL Techniek-Abutriek,,5:20
5242+5:38134 Zakarin AydarRussia 22Russia5:225:22
5334+5:19242 Duranti JalelViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 22Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli,,5:22
5452+6:02232 Malovec ĽubošCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,5:22
5548+5:55254 Barra FrancescoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus5:345:34
5654+6:09154 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 19Dimension Data for Qhubeka5:355:35
5777+7:1974 Pueyo RaphaelComite 74 19Comite 74,,5:35
5869+7:06124 Hudry FlorianU C Monaco 21U C Monaco5:375:37
5941+5:37244 Raggio LucaViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 21Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli5:405:40
6063+6:44193 De Haes JordanEFC-Etixx 18EFC-Etixx5:415:41
6138+5:2735 Romano FrancescoTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago,,5:41
6260+6:26181 Montoya Lopez RubénLizarte 19Lizarte5:435:43
6396+10:0445 Lukkedahl ØivindNorway 22Norway,,5:43
6479+7:24132 Kurianov StepanRussia 19Russia5:455:45
65100+10:44145 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins ,,5:45
6676+7:17121 Armstrong ThomasU C Monaco 21U C Monaco5:485:48
6799+10:27155 Ndayisenga ValensDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,5:48
6856+6:16253 Guzman Juan FelipeTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus5:535:53
69104+11:0972 Finé GabinComite 74 19Comite 745:585:58
7064+6:51113 Demolder ThomasVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek,,5:58
7181+7:4075 Quinet BaptisteComite 74 21Comite 74,,5:58
7244+5:43105 Petrovski AndrejCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme6:036:03
7370+7:07195 Relaes JacobEFC-Etixx 20EFC-Etixx6:046:04
7471+7:07191 Cools MichaelEFC-Etixx 21EFC-Etixx,,6:04
7580+7:2792 López Juan PedroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 18Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador,,6:04
7691+9:09231 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,6:04
7772+7:12192 Declercq BenjaminEFC-Etixx 22EFC-Etixx6:096:09
7873+7:12194 Leyman CelestinEFC-Etixx 19EFC-Etixx,,6:09
7958+6:25202 Pacinotti NicolòHoppla - Petroli Firenze 21Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,6:09
8059+6:25203 Rosa MassimoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,6:09
8166+7:01215 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team6:116:11
8287+8:422 Jaspers WardLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,6:11
8365+6:51235 Goldstein OmerCycling Academy Team 19Cycling Academy Team,,6:11
8478+7:2343 Abrahamsen JonasNorway 20Norway6:156:15
8583+7:51103 Jurado Cristopher RobinCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme6:166:16
8661+6:2723 Lucca RiccardoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior6:306:30
8775+7:16184 Rodríguez ÓscarLizarte 21Lizarte6:336:33
8886+8:4183 Baylis SebastianZappis 22Zappis,,6:33
89106+12:29125 Gehin LucasU C Monaco 20U C Monaco,,6:33
9074+7:13251 Caliendo GerardoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus6:426:42
9184+8:19222 Martinelli NicolaGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,6:42
9267+7:03133 Kobernyak EvgenyRussia 21Russia6:476:47
9390+8:51213 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team 18Tirol Cycling Team7:297:29
9498+10:1985 Billyard JackZappis 19Zappis8:118:11
9582+7:51104 Abderrahim ZahiriCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme,,8:11
9695+9:4331 Branchini GiulioTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago8:138:13
9793+9:13173 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 22Astana City,,8:13
9892+9:11183 Samitier SergioLizarte 20Lizarte8:288:28
9989+8:44201 Landi MarcoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 19Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,8:28
10088+8:44204 Savini DanielHoppla - Petroli Firenze 18Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,8:28
10185+8:38243 Sobrero MatteoViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 19Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli8:408:40
102107+13:23135 Rikunov PetrRussia 19Russia9:439:43
103105+11:28225 Pizza PierpaoloGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera9:519:51
104102+10:54112 Livyns ArjenVL Techniek-Abutriek 21VL Techniek-Abutriek10:0110:01
105103+10:54114 Pattyn JeroenVL Techniek-Abutriek 20VL Techniek-Abutriek,,10:01
106101+10:54182 Carretero HéctorLizarte 21Lizarte10:1110:11
10797+10:0632 Colonna YuriTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago10:2010:20
108118+16:5613 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team 13:1113:11
109123+17:39211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,13:11
110121+17:0215 Dobbs SamBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team ,,13:11
111108+13:51233 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,13:11
112111+14:3495 Solorzano FransiscoRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 19Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador,,13:11
113113+14:48221 Colombo RaulGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,13:11
114114+14:50223 Nardelli MatteoGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera13:1313:13
115115+14:50224 Piccot MichelGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,13:13
116109+14:0425 Zilio GiacomoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior14:0914:09
117112+14:46153 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka14:1214:12
118119+16:56205 Vigilante Antonio GabrieleHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,14:12
119110+14:1465 Lizde SeidTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack14:1414:14
120120+17:0254 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia 20Klein Constantia15:2215:22
121126+20:2882 Ferguson CallumZappis 20Zappis16:0316:03
122116+16:34255 Teti AntonioTeam Vejus 20Team Vejus16:1316:13
123117+16:53252 Pilicano FrancescoTeam Vejus 20Team Vejus16:3216:32
124127+20:4984 Williams RhysZappis 21Zappis17:0917:09
125124+17:49234 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,17:09
126122+17:09245 Moschetti MatteoViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 19Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli17:1217:12
127125+19:1671 Bravard AntoineComite 74 21Comite 7417:3417:34
128129+23:52172 Satlikov MaximAstana City 19Astana City17:5517:55
129128+21:54142 Kelly JakeTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins 18:0918:09
OTL+ -3:57:32151 Salie ShameegDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
126▲2564 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack13:57:323:57:32
218▲1621 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior1:021:02
33-12 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 3:053:05
410▲652 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia3:083:08
527▲2261 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack3:253:25
68▲253 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia3:443:44
746▲39161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon3:533:53
828▲2062 Zaccanti FilippoTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack3:543:54
99-51 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia3:583:58
1020▲10241 Vlasov AleksandrViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 20Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli4:024:02
117▼4101 Ormenese Caio GodoyCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 21Centre Mondial du Cyclisme4:044:04
1248▲36164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon,,4:04
1338▲25144 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 4:104:10
141▼1311 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 4:154:15
1511▼455 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia4:164:16
1630▲1463 Orsini UmbertoTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,4:16
1739▲22143 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,4:16
1840▲22141 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,4:16
192▼1714 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 4:184:18
2062▲42214 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team4:234:23
2112▼934 Riabushenko AlexandrTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago4:284:28
2275▲533 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,4:28
2373▲505 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U234:344:34
2476▲521 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,4:34
256▼19102 Rodriguez Jose LuisCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 22Centre Mondial du Cyclisme4:394:39
2684▲5844 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway,,4:39
2774▲474 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U234:414:41
2813▼1533 Covili LucaTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago4:424:42
2933▲4131 Cherkasov NikolayRussia 19Russia4:494:49
3063▲33212 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team5:125:12
3192▲61122 Langellotti VictorU C Monaco 21U C Monaco5:135:13
3217▼1524 Vendrame AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior5:155:15
3323▼1022 Borso AndreaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior5:175:17
3419▼15242 Duranti JalelViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 22Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli5:195:19
3590▲5591 Cuadros ÁlvaroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 21Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador5:225:22
3656▲20185 Castrillo JaimeLizarte 20Lizarte5:255:25
3772▲35175 Chsherbinin YuriyAstana City 20Astana City5:265:26
3814▼2435 Romano FrancescoTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago5:275:27
3947▲8163 Osorio Juan FelipeTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon5:285:28
40109▲69162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon5:295:29
4121▼20244 Raggio LucaViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 21Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli5:375:37
4232▼10134 Zakarin AydarRussia 22Russia5:385:38
4382▲3941 Skaarseth AndersNorway 21Norway5:395:39
444▼40105 Petrovski AndrejCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme5:435:43
4549▲4152 Dlamini NicDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka5:445:44
4686▲40165 Sierra YecidTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon5:495:49
47107▲6073 Lafay VictorComite 74 20Comite 745:525:52
4843▼5254 Barra FrancescoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus5:555:55
4970▲21171 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 20Astana City5:565:56
5071▲21174 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City,,5:56
5168▲17115 Van Oudenhove JovanyVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek5:575:57
5255▲3232 Malovec ĽubošCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team6:026:02
5383▲3042 Aasvold KristianNorway 21Norway,,6:02
5450▼4154 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 19Dimension Data for Qhubeka6:096:09
5566▲11111 Sessler NícolasVL Techniek-Abutriek 22VL Techniek-Abutriek6:136:13
5645▼11253 Guzman Juan FelipeTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus6:166:16
5791▲3493 Noriega DiegoRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 22Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador6:236:23
5834▼24202 Pacinotti NicolòHoppla - Petroli Firenze 21Hoppla - Petroli Firenze6:256:25
5936▼23203 Rosa MassimoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,6:25
6060-181 Montoya Lopez RubénLizarte 19Lizarte6:266:26
6124▼3723 Lucca RiccardoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior6:276:27
6294▲32123 Rivera Brandon SmithU C Monaco 20U C Monaco6:296:29
6381▲18193 De Haes JordanEFC-Etixx 18EFC-Etixx6:446:44
6465▲1113 Demolder ThomasVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek6:516:51
6554▼11235 Goldstein OmerCycling Academy Team 19Cycling Academy Team,,6:51
6661▼5215 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team7:017:01
6731▼36133 Kobernyak EvgenyRussia 21Russia7:037:03
68111▲4381 Davey JamesZappis 20Zappis,,7:03
6993▲24124 Hudry FlorianU C Monaco 21U C Monaco7:067:06
7079▲9195 Relaes JacobEFC-Etixx 20EFC-Etixx7:077:07
7178▲7191 Cools MichaelEFC-Etixx 21EFC-Etixx,,7:07
7277▲5192 Declercq BenjaminEFC-Etixx 22EFC-Etixx7:127:12
7380▲7194 Leyman CelestinEFC-Etixx 19EFC-Etixx,,7:12
7441▼33251 Caliendo GerardoTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus7:137:13
7559▼16184 Rodríguez ÓscarLizarte 21Lizarte7:167:16
7695▲19121 Armstrong ThomasU C Monaco 21U C Monaco7:177:17
77108▲3174 Pueyo RaphaelComite 74 19Comite 747:197:19
7885▲743 Abrahamsen JonasNorway 20Norway7:237:23
79103▲24132 Kurianov StepanRussia 19Russia7:247:24
8088▲892 López Juan PedroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 18Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador7:277:27
81105▲2475 Quinet BaptisteComite 74 21Comite 747:407:40
825▼77104 Abderrahim ZahiriCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme7:517:51
8397▲14103 Jurado Cristopher RobinCentre Mondial du Cyclisme 20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme,,7:51
84102▲18222 Martinelli NicolaGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera8:198:19
8525▼60243 Sobrero MatteoViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 19Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli8:388:38
86112▲2683 Baylis SebastianZappis 22Zappis8:418:41
87113▲262 Jaspers WardLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U238:428:42
8835▼53204 Savini DanielHoppla - Petroli Firenze 18Hoppla - Petroli Firenze8:448:44
8937▼52201 Landi MarcoHoppla - Petroli Firenze 19Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,8:44
9087▼3213 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team 18Tirol Cycling Team8:518:51
91115▲24231 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team9:099:09
9257▼35183 Samitier SergioLizarte 20Lizarte9:119:11
9369▼24173 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 22Astana City9:139:13
94124▲3094 Cantoni DanieleRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 20Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador9:419:41
9596▲131 Branchini GiulioTeam Palazzago 20Team Palazzago9:439:43
96121▲2545 Lukkedahl ØivindNorway 22Norway10:0410:04
9715▼8232 Colonna YuriTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago10:0610:06
98110▲1285 Billyard JackZappis 19Zappis10:1910:19
99125▲26155 Ndayisenga ValensDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka10:2710:27
100126▲26145 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins 10:4410:44
10158▼43182 Carretero HéctorLizarte 21Lizarte10:5410:54
10264▼38112 Livyns ArjenVL Techniek-Abutriek 21VL Techniek-Abutriek,,10:54
10367▼36114 Pattyn JeroenVL Techniek-Abutriek 20VL Techniek-Abutriek,,10:54
104127▲2372 Finé GabinComite 74 19Comite 7411:0911:09
105100▼5225 Pizza PierpaoloGavardo Biesse Carrera 20Gavardo Biesse Carrera11:2811:28
106129▲23125 Gehin LucasU C Monaco 20U C Monaco12:2912:29
107116▲9135 Rikunov PetrRussia 19Russia13:2313:23
10853▼55233 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team13:5113:51
10916▼9325 Zilio GiacomoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior14:0414:04
11029▼8165 Lizde SeidTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack14:1414:14
11189▼2295 Solorzano FransiscoRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 19Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador14:3414:34
11251▼61153 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka14:4614:46
113101▼12221 Colombo RaulGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera14:4814:48
11499▼15223 Nardelli MatteoGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera14:5014:50
11598▼17224 Piccot MichelGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,14:50
11644▼72255 Teti AntonioTeam Vejus 20Team Vejus16:3416:34
11742▼75252 Pilicano FrancescoTeam Vejus 20Team Vejus16:5316:53
118119▲113 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team 16:5616:56
119114▼5205 Vigilante Antonio GabrieleHoppla - Petroli Firenze 20Hoppla - Petroli Firenze,,16:56
120104▼1654 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia 20Klein Constantia17:0217:02
121120▼115 Dobbs SamBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team ,,17:02
12222▼100245 Moschetti MatteoViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 19Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli17:0917:09
123123-211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team17:3917:39
12452▼72234 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team17:4917:49
125106▼1971 Bravard AntoineComite 74 21Comite 7419:1619:16
126122▼482 Ferguson CallumZappis 20Zappis20:2820:28
127117▼1084 Williams RhysZappis 21Zappis20:4920:49
128118▼10142 Kelly JakeTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins 21:5421:54
129130▲1172 Satlikov MaximAstana City 19Astana City23:5223:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
164 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack15+15
221 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior12+12
352 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia10+10
4161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon8+8
561 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack6+6
63 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U235+5
712 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 4+4
8162 Aguirre Hernán RicardoTeam Manzana Postobon 20Team Manzana Postobon3+3
95 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U232+2
101 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U231+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
18▲712+4:04164 Higuita SergioTeam Manzana Postobon 18Team Manzana Postobon4:01:364:01:36
21▼119+4:1814 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 0:140:14
313▲1022+4:283 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U230:240:24
411▲723+4:345 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U230:300:30
516▲1126+4:3944 Foss TobiasNorway 19Norway0:350:35
612▲627+4:414 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U230:370:37
72▼528+4:4233 Covili LucaTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago0:380:38
83▼538+5:2735 Romano FrancescoTeam Palazzago 19Team Palazzago1:231:23
910▲151+5:57115 Van Oudenhove JovanyVL Techniek-Abutriek 19VL Techniek-Abutriek1:531:53
107▼356+6:16253 Guzman Juan FelipeTeam Vejus 19Team Vejus2:122:12
114▼761+6:2723 Lucca RiccardoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior2:232:23
1215▲363+6:44193 De Haes JordanEFC-Etixx 18EFC-Etixx2:402:40
139▼466+7:01215 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team2:572:57
1414-73+7:12194 Leyman CelestinEFC-Etixx 19EFC-Etixx3:083:08
1518▲380+7:2792 López Juan PedroRh Polartec Fundacion Contador 18Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador3:233:23
165▼1185+8:38243 Sobrero MatteoViris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 19Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli4:344:34
176▼1188+8:44204 Savini DanielHoppla - Petroli Firenze 18Hoppla - Petroli Firenze4:404:40
1817▼190+8:51213 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team 18Tirol Cycling Team4:474:47
1921▲298+10:1985 Billyard JackZappis 19Zappis6:156:15
2022▲2107+13:23135 Rikunov PetrRussia 19Russia9:199:19
2120▼1114+14:50223 Nardelli MatteoGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera10:4610:46
2219▼3115+14:50224 Piccot MichelGavardo Biesse Carrera 19Gavardo Biesse Carrera,,10:46
2323-121+17:0215 Dobbs SamBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 12:5812:58
2424-129+23:52172 Satlikov MaximAstana City 19Astana City19:4819:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
164 Padun MarkTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack22+22
221 Bagioli NicolaZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior16+16
352 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia7+7
4161 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon 21Team Manzana Postobon5+5
525 Zilio GiacomoZalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior4+4
661 Ravasi EdwardTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack3+3
7211 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
17▲6 Team Colpack  11:08:09 11:08:09
212▲10 Team Manzana Postobon 3:403:40
33- Klein Constantia 4:054:05
419▲15 Lotto - Soudal U23 4:154:15
55- Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior 4:234:23
610▲4 Team Wiggins  4:434:43
71▼6 BMC Development Team  5:095:09
821▲13 Norway 6:496:49
916▲7 Tirol Cycling Team 7:377:37
106▼4 Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli 7:457:45
114▼7 Team Palazzago 7:467:46
122▼10 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7:477:47
1318▲5 Astana City 7:597:59
1422▲8 Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador 8:088:08
1523▲8 U C Monaco 8:318:31
168▼8 Russia 8:378:37
1713▼4 Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9:489:48
1817▼1 VL Techniek-Abutriek 9:569:56
1925▲6 Comite 74 10:0610:06
2015▼5 Lizarte 10:2210:22
2114▼7 Cycling Academy Team 10:5810:58
2211▼11 Team Vejus 11:1111:11
2320▼3 EFC-Etixx 11:3311:33
249▼15 Hoppla - Petroli Firenze 13:4313:43
2526▲1 Zappis 14:2814:28
2624▼2 Gavardo Biesse Carrera 24:0224:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 14th July 2016
Avg. speed winner: 39.23 km/h
Race category:
Start/finish: Morillon › Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageGiro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.girovalledaosta.it/
twitter.com/GiroVdA
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11461 sec.