The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | +58:51 | 26 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | 20 | Team Colpack | 5 | 5 | 3:26:56 | ||
2 | 24 | +51:58 | 59 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 11 | +21:20 | 2 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1 | 0:01 0:01 | |||
4 | 6 | +13:21 | 126 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago TEAM CINELLI | 19 | TEAM CINELLI | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
5 | 4 | +11:38 | 71 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime VC Pays de Loudéac | 20 | VC Pays de Loudéac | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
6 | 14 | +28:12 | 60 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:13 | ||||
7 | 10 | +19:17 | 41 | GC | PARRA José Félix Lizarte | 22 | Lizarte | ,, 0:13 | ||||
8 | 2 | +4:30 | 98 | Climber | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:13 | ||||
9 | 3 | +9:18 | 89 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:13 | ||||
10 | 5 | +11:57 | 19 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:13 | ||||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 20 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | ,, 0:13 | ||||
12 | 21 | +51:18 | 95 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
13 | 46 | +1:28:36 | 16 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:54 | ||||
14 | 61 | +1:44:10 | 24 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 18 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
15 | 12 | +24:05 | 53 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | 22 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 1:26 | ||||
16 | 13 | +26:55 | 17 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
17 | 7 | +14:36 | 78 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera | 20 | Biesse Carrera | ,, 1:28 | ||||
18 | 8 | +16:15 | 96 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
19 | 43 | +1:22:03 | 28 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
20 | 16 | +34:39 | 42 | BOUZAS Martin Lizarte | 21 | Lizarte | 2:04 2:04 | |||||
21 | 23 | +51:30 | 45 | Climber | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Lizarte | 19 | Lizarte | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
22 | 35 | +1:11:13 | 97 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
23 | 37 | +1:13:31 | 44 | RUIZ Carlos Lizarte | 22 | Lizarte | 3:21 3:21 | |||||
24 | 34 | +1:10:21 | 82 | Hills | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | 19 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 3:21 | ||||
25 | 45 | +1:26:22 | 109 | Hills | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 3:21 | ||||
26 | 15 | +31:53 | 4 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
27 | 25 | +52:25 | 121 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Herrmann Radteam | 21 | Herrmann Radteam | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
28 | 19 | +48:45 | 70 | Hills | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | 20 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
29 | 38 | +1:13:48 | 48 | Climber | DIDIER Clément Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 20 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
30 | 9 | +17:58 | 1 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
31 | 26 | +57:51 | 108 | Climber | MAIRE Adrien AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 5:32 | ||||
32 | 33 | +1:09:07 | 56 | GC | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
33 | 31 | +1:01:07 | 54 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 20 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 5:59 | ||||
34 | 40 | +1:18:58 | 117 | Climber | LOISCIO Giovanni Velo Racing Palazzago | 22 | Velo Racing Palazzago | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
35 | 36 | +1:13:03 | 93 | Sprint | RIGOLLET Laurent Casillo - Maserati | 19 | Casillo - Maserati | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
36 | 30 | +1:00:44 | 37 | Climber | VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas GM Recycling Team | 21 | GM Recycling Team | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
37 | 39 | +1:15:20 | 36 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan GM Recycling Team | 19 | GM Recycling Team | ,, 8:02 | ||||
38 | 20 | +48:50 | 115 | Hills | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Team Fortebraccio | 18 | Team Fortebraccio | ,, 8:02 | ||||
39 | 22 | +51:23 | 49 | TT | COMBES Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 21 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | ,, 8:02 | ||||
40 | 58 | +1:38:15 | 69 | Sprint | KIMBER George Holdsworth Zappi Team | 19 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
41 | 54 | +1:36:04 | 66 | GC | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 19 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | ,, 10:10 | ||||
42 | 17 | +43:30 | 21 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 22 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | ,, 10:10 | ||||
43 | 52 | +1:35:13 | 118 | FURNARI Salvatore Velo Racing Palazzago | 21 | Velo Racing Palazzago | ,, 10:10 | |||||
44 | 62 | +1:44:15 | 20 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 10:24 10:24 | ||||
45 | 42 | +1:21:39 | 86 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 10:24 | ||||
46 | 57 | +1:37:01 | 38 | GC | BAUTERS Arne GM Recycling Team | 19 | GM Recycling Team | 11:09 11:09 | ||||
47 | 47 | +1:30:41 | 58 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 11:09 | ||||
48 | 28 | +58:25 | 10 | Hills | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 13:40 13:40 | ||||
49 | 64 | +1:48:11 | 57 | Hills | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 15:08 15:08 | ||||
50 | 18 | +47:42 | 27 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack | 21 | Team Colpack | ,, 15:08 | ||||
51 | 55 | +1:36:06 | 88 | Hills | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 21 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 15:08 | ||||
52 | 67 | +1:54:31 | 25 | Hills | PARISINI Nicolò Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 19 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | ,, 15:08 | ||||
53 | 49 | +1:32:06 | 92 | PELLIZZER Mattia Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | ,, 15:08 | |||||
54 | 27 | +58:01 | 116 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò Velo Racing Palazzago | 20 | Velo Racing Palazzago | ,, 15:08 | ||||
55 | 48 | +1:31:29 | 123 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Herrmann Radteam | 18 | Herrmann Radteam | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
56 | 59 | +1:39:35 | 23 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 21 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
57 | 41 | +1:21:06 | 22 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 21 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | ,, 16:40 | ||||
58 | 32 | +1:03:44 | 33 | Sprint | LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 22 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 17:36 17:36 | ||||
59 | 63 | +1:45:08 | 77 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera | 19 | Biesse Carrera | 19:29 19:29 | ||||
60 | 68 | +1:59:23 | 5 | Hills | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
61 | 69 | +2:05:21 | 29 | Classic | BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack | 21 | Team Colpack | ,, 20:19 | ||||
62 | 65 | +1:49:21 | 34 | Sprint | NAUDTS Thomas EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 18 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | ,, 20:19 | ||||
63 | 53 | +1:35:33 | 122 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Herrmann Radteam | 21 | Herrmann Radteam | ,, 20:19 | ||||
64 | 60 | +1:39:47 | 43 | Classic | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Lizarte | 20 | Lizarte | ,, 20:19 | ||||
65 | 44 | +1:24:07 | 39 | GC | WYDOOGHE Jaron GM Recycling Team | 21 | GM Recycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
66 | 56 | +1:37:01 | 46 | Climber | BRENANS Emile Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 20 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | ,, 20:19 | ||||
67 | 66 | +1:53:04 | 104 | Climber | RICHARD Maxime Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 19 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | ,, 20:19 | ||||
68 | 50 | +1:32:38 | 18 | TT | BEZA Million Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 20:19 | ||||
69 | 51 | +1:33:31 | 94 | Hills | PICCOLO Simone Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | ,, 20:19 | ||||
DNF | 35 | Hills | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 18 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | - | ||||||
DNF | 99 | Climber | EVANS Alexander SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 120 | Hills | MARCELLUSI Martin Velo Racing Palazzago | 19 | Velo Racing Palazzago | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 21 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Hills | PETRUCCI Mattia Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Hills | RAIMONDI Alex Casillo - Maserati | 19 | Casillo - Maserati | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 20 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 30 | 25 | 21:13:14 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 98 | Climber | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 25 | 18 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 89 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | 14 | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime VC Pays de Loudéac | 20 | VC Pays de Loudéac | 15 | 11 | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 19 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 10 | 8 | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago TEAM CINELLI | 19 | TEAM CINELLI | 5 | 6 | 13:21 13:21 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 78 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera | 20 | Biesse Carrera | 3 | 4 | 14:36 14:36 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 96 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | 3 | 16:15 16:15 | .. | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1 | 2 | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 41 | GC | PARRA José Félix Lizarte | 22 | Lizarte | 1 | 1 | 19:17 19:17 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 2 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||||
12 | 12 | - | 53 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | 22 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||||
13 | 13 | - | 17 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 60 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 28:12 28:12 | .. | ||||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 4 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 42 | BOUZAS Martin Lizarte | 21 | Lizarte | 34:39 34:39 | .. | |||||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 22 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 43:30 43:30 | .. | ||||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack | 21 | Team Colpack | 47:42 47:42 | .. | ||||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 70 | Hills | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | 20 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 48:45 48:45 | .. | ||||
20 | 20 | - | 115 | Hills | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Team Fortebraccio | 18 | Team Fortebraccio | 48:50 48:50 | .. | ||||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 95 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | 51:18 51:18 | .. | ||||
22 | 22 | - | 49 | TT | COMBES Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 21 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 45 | Climber | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Lizarte | 19 | Lizarte | 51:30 51:30 | .. | ||||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 59 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 51:58 51:58 | .. | ||||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Herrmann Radteam | 21 | Herrmann Radteam | 52:25 52:25 | .. | ||||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 108 | Climber | MAIRE Adrien AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 57:51 57:51 | .. | ||||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 116 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò Velo Racing Palazzago | 20 | Velo Racing Palazzago | 58:01 58:01 | .. | ||||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 10 | Hills | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 58:25 58:25 | .. | ||||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 26 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | 20 | Team Colpack | 58:51 58:51 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas GM Recycling Team | 21 | GM Recycling Team | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 20 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | ||||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 33 | Sprint | LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 22 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. | ||||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:09:07 1:09:07 | .. | ||||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 82 | Hills | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | 19 | IAM Excelsior | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | ||||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 97 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | .. | ||||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | RIGOLLET Laurent Casillo - Maserati | 19 | Casillo - Maserati | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | .. | ||||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 44 | RUIZ Carlos Lizarte | 22 | Lizarte | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | .. | |||||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 48 | Climber | DIDIER Clément Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 20 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | .. | ||||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan GM Recycling Team | 19 | GM Recycling Team | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | .. | ||||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 117 | Climber | LOISCIO Giovanni Velo Racing Palazzago | 22 | Velo Racing Palazzago | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | .. | ||||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 21 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:21:06 1:21:06 | .. | ||||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:21:39 1:21:39 | .. | ||||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | 28 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | .. | ||||
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 39 | GC | WYDOOGHE Jaron GM Recycling Team | 21 | GM Recycling Team | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | ||||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 109 | Hills | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:26:22 1:26:22 | .. | ||||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | 16 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:28:36 1:28:36 | .. | ||||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 58 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:30:41 1:30:41 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Herrmann Radteam | 18 | Herrmann Radteam | 1:31:29 1:31:29 | .. | ||||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 92 | PELLIZZER Mattia Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | 1:32:06 1:32:06 | .. | |||||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 18 | TT | BEZA Million Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:32:38 1:32:38 | .. | ||||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 94 | Hills | PICCOLO Simone Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | 1:33:31 1:33:31 | .. | ||||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 118 | FURNARI Salvatore Velo Racing Palazzago | 21 | Velo Racing Palazzago | 1:35:13 1:35:13 | .. | |||||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Herrmann Radteam | 21 | Herrmann Radteam | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | .. | ||||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 66 | GC | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 19 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. | ||||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 88 | Hills | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 21 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:36:06 1:36:06 | .. | ||||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | BRENANS Emile Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 20 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 1:37:01 1:37:01 | .. | ||||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 38 | GC | BAUTERS Arne GM Recycling Team | 19 | GM Recycling Team | ,, 1:37:01 | .. | ||||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 69 | Sprint | KIMBER George Holdsworth Zappi Team | 19 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:38:15 1:38:15 | .. | ||||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 21 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:39:35 1:39:35 | .. | ||||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 43 | Classic | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Lizarte | 20 | Lizarte | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | .. | ||||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 24 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 18 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:44:10 1:44:10 | .. | ||||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 20 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:44:15 1:44:15 | .. | ||||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera | 19 | Biesse Carrera | 1:45:08 1:45:08 | .. | ||||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 57 | Hills | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:48:11 1:48:11 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | NAUDTS Thomas EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 18 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | .. | ||||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | RICHARD Maxime Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 19 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 1:53:04 1:53:04 | .. | ||||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 25 | Hills | PARISINI Nicolò Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 19 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:54:31 1:54:31 | .. | ||||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 5 | Hills | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1:59:23 1:59:23 | .. | ||||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 29 | Classic | BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack | 21 | Team Colpack | 2:05:21 2:05:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 31 | +2 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago TEAM CINELLI | 19 | TEAM CINELLI | 31 | +8 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 29 | +10 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 27 | +1 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 59 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 24 | +12 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 20 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 18 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime VC Pays de Loudéac | 20 | VC Pays de Loudéac | 18 | +6 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 60 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | +5 | |
10 | - | 26 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | 20 | Team Colpack | 15 | +15 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 98 | Climber | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 13 | +3 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 4 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 96 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 12 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 78 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera | 20 | Biesse Carrera | 12 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | PARRA José Félix Lizarte | 22 | Lizarte | 6 | +4 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 10 | Hills | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 5 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas GM Recycling Team | 21 | GM Recycling Team | 2 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 22 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 2 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 17 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 18 | TT | BEZA Million Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 19 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 48 | +5 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | 20 | Team Colpack | 36 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 89 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 35 | +3 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | PARRA José Félix Lizarte | 22 | Lizarte | 30 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 20 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 27 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 96 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 20 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 56 | GC | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 17 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 16 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 71 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime VC Pays de Loudéac | 20 | VC Pays de Loudéac | 16 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 126 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago TEAM CINELLI | 19 | TEAM CINELLI | 16 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 4 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 86 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 15 | - | |
15 | - | 2 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 94 | Hills | PICCOLO Simone Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | 14 | - | |
17 | - | 24 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 18 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 60 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 7 | - | |
19 | - | 59 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 22 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 7 | - | |
21 | - | 121 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Herrmann Radteam | 21 | Herrmann Radteam | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 28 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 6 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 88 | Hills | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 21 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 78 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera | 20 | Biesse Carrera | 5 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 16 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 5 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 49 | TT | COMBES Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 21 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 122 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Herrmann Radteam | 21 | Herrmann Radteam | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 10 | Hills | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 3 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 98 | Climber | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 123 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Herrmann Radteam | 18 | Herrmann Radteam | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 95 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Casillo - Maserati | 21 | Casillo - Maserati | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 20 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 21:13:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime VC Pays de Loudéac | 20 | VC Pays de Loudéac | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 19 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 126 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago TEAM CINELLI | 19 | TEAM CINELLI | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 60 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 28:12 28:12 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 115 | Hills | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Team Fortebraccio | 18 | Team Fortebraccio | 48:50 48:50 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Lizarte | 19 | Lizarte | 51:30 51:30 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 59 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 51:58 51:58 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 108 | Climber | MAIRE Adrien AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 57:51 57:51 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò Velo Racing Palazzago | 20 | Velo Racing Palazzago | 58:01 58:01 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 26 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | 20 | Team Colpack | 58:51 58:51 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 20 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 82 | Hills | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | 19 | IAM Excelsior | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 93 | Sprint | RIGOLLET Laurent Casillo - Maserati | 19 | Casillo - Maserati | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan GM Recycling Team | 19 | GM Recycling Team | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Herrmann Radteam | 18 | Herrmann Radteam | 1:31:29 1:31:29 | .. | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 66 | GC | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 19 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | BAUTERS Arne GM Recycling Team | 19 | GM Recycling Team | 1:37:01 1:37:01 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 69 | Sprint | KIMBER George Holdsworth Zappi Team | 19 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:38:15 1:38:15 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Lizarte | 20 | Lizarte | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | .. | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 24 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 18 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:44:10 1:44:10 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera | 19 | Biesse Carrera | 1:45:08 1:45:08 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 57 | Hills | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:48:11 1:48:11 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | NAUDTS Thomas EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 18 | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | RICHARD Maxime Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 19 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 1:53:04 1:53:04 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 25 | Hills | PARISINI Nicolò Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 19 | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:54:31 1:54:31 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 5 | Hills | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1:59:23 1:59:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kometa Cycling Team | CT | 64:50:34 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | SEG Racing Academy | CT | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lizarte | CLUB | 15:43 15:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.852 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:120.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:303
- Vert. meters:2912
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: